1.The Bourbon King Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race No.: 113
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EXOTIQUE
Speaking of Which-Victoria Falls
59.00(39)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan447A7
2. MYRCELLA
Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB)
55.50(32)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan450A5
3. BEEJAY
Sedgefield-Blue Jay
55.00(31)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha-A4
4. TOMORROWS DREAMS
Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause(GB)
55.00(31)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh423A10
5. IRON THRONE
Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue
54.50(30)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha465A3
6. VINCENZO
Ravel-Confiance
54.50(30)Sanjay KolseN. S. Parmar453A9
7. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
54.00(29)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh477A8
8. ITS A DEAL
Kingda Ka-Marche Conclu(IRE)
54.00(29)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant472A6
9. CARLOS
Leitir Mor-Sorrento Steel(GB)
53.50(28)Adil DajeeS. A. Amit511A1
10. GOLD MAGIC
Dean's Kitten-Magical Treasure
52.00(25)N. KaranjawalaNeeraj Rawal421A2
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The General Obaidullah Khan Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 114
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. IN IT TO WIN IT
Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA)
59.00(78)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5467A1
2. SQUARE MOON
Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA)
58.50(77)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit441A4
3. GOLDEN ERA
Sedgefield-Feona
58.00(76)Adhiraj S JodhaNeeraj Rawal455A2
4. GLORIOSUS
China Visit-Glorieuse(FR)
54.00(68)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh444A3
Weights raised by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Perceived Value Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 115
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SACHERTORTE
Chinese Whisper-Mishri
62.00(30)Deepesh NarreduGagandeep Mann - 5424A14
2. GOLD MEMBER
Sedgefield-Scarlet Slipper(USA)
61.00(28)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh489A7
3. GRAND SINATRA
Dean's Kitten-Lighting Speed(GB)
61.00(28)Nosher CamaK. Nazil - 1.5458A4
4. LAGERTHA
Arazan-Nora
61.00(28)Asad SiddiquiJ. Chinoy521A9
5. SHAPATH
Oath-Arythia
61.00(28)Subhag SinghS. Zervan460A2
6. MYTHICAL POWER
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
59.50(25)Narendra LagadM. Ayyar - 3.5469A11
7. VA BENE
Varenar-Thiella(USA)
58.00(22)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal433A5
8. HOLLYWOOD PARK
Beautiful Stranger-Elementto Angel
57.00(20)VineshN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5411A3
9. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
56.50(19)Faisal A. AbbasAniket Karande - 5426A1
10. HIGHLAND WOODS
Phoenix Tower-Kiss of Luck
56.50(19)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha464A13
11. ON VA DANSER
Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
56.50(19)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5460A8
12. ALLEGRIA
Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy
56.00(18)Zadmal SinghBhawani Singh504A10
13. GANDALF
Sussex-Never Say Goodbye
53.50(13)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 2.5422A12
14. WAR OF ATTRITION
Dean's Kitten-La Genereuse(GB)
51.00(8)Shazaan ShahAmyn Merchant429A6
4.The Bourbon King Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 116
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MY PRECIOUS
Excellent Art-Evatina
61.00(44)Karthik G.A. Prakash - 5471A9
2. CLASSICUS
Arazan-Classic Sky
59.50(41)Zadmal SinghA. S. Peter - 2.5476A6
3. SHAMSHIR SWORD
Phoenix Tower-First At Summer(USA)
59.50(41)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan427A4
4. RAYS OF SUN
Leitir Mor-Mint Approach
59.00(40)S. S. ShahN. S. Parmar475A11
5. RON
Sedgefield-Saffron
58.50(39)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit464A5
6. STEPPENWOLF
Dean's Kitten-Queen Rania
58.50(39)Nosher CamaS. J. Sunil450A3
7. WINTER
Arazan-Snow Dew
57.00(36)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha442A1
8. MARVIN
Ravel-Grant Park
55.00(32)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha477A2
9. MISS SCARLETT
Multidimensional-Amore Mio
54.50(31)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh-A7
10. GILT EDGE
Sedgefield-Willow Point(USA)
54.00(30)Altaf HussainK. Nazil - 1.5-A10
11. HAYDEN
Corporate Jungle-Hunan
54.00(30)Shazaan ShahN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5-A8
5.The Colombiana Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M Race No.: 117
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CASTILIAN
Power-Oyster Reef(GB)
60.50(63)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan452A3
2. EBONY
Varenar-Mandara(IRE)
57.00(56)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal524A5
3. LEOPARD ROCK
Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho
57.00(56)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan504A2
4. EPIPHANY
Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE)
54.50(51)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha462A6
5. AGRAMI
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
54.00(50)Faisal A. AbbasAniket Karande - 5439A7
6. WILD FIRE
Varenar-Generous Grey
53.50(49)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5415A1
7. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
52.50(47)Narendra LagadM. Ayyar - 3.5456A4
6.The Pleasure Hunt Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 118
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ALPHA GENE
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA)
56.00(NR)Ivor FernandesP. S. Kaviraj450A10
2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE
Kingda Ka-Aquamarine
56.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaS. Zervan-A8
3. CAPRIFLA
Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB)
56.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha-A6
4. HEIDMAR
Tenth Star-Riverbank(GB)
56.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh433A11
5. HELLBENT
Speaking of Which-Heaven is Here
56.00(NR)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar-A7
6. NISHK
Top Class-Eternal
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh438A9
7. SONIC DASH
Be Safe-Dancer's Fan(CAN)
56.00(NR)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde450A1
8. SUPREME RUNNER
Excellent Art-Keukenhof
56.00(NR)M. NarreduShrikant Kamble518A2
9. THE PRESIDENT
Excellent Art-Forgotten Voice
56.00(NR)D. TodywallaT. S. Jodha-A5
10. BEASTIA
Corporate Jungle-Miss Gally(IRE)
54.50(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh534A3
11. EASY RIDER
Quasar-Arusha
54.50(NR)Nosher CamaNeeraj Rawal-A4
12. MIRACLE
Multidimensional-Khalila(USA)
54.50(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A12
7.The Gool S. Poonawalla Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 119
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CATALINA
Lord Admiral-Corlett(USA)
57.00(NR)Srinivas ReddyS. Zervan-A7
2. FAST RAIN
Fast Company-Girl of The Rain(IRE)
55.50(NR)A. M. JadhavT. S. Jodha463A4
3. FLYING SCOTSMAN
Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA)
55.50(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha-A6
4. MULTIENCRYPTED
Multidimensional-Secrecy
55.50(NR)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar465A8
5. RAFFAELLO
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE)
55.50(NR)D. TodywallaNeeraj Rawal-A5
6. SOUZA
Shalaa-Kaiserwurde(GER)
55.50(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan443A2
7. ABISHOLA
Dandy Man-Marhaba(GB)
54.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh-A1
8. AMARE
Ruler of The World-Focus On Us(IRE)
54.00(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh-A3
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
8.The Warsaw Pact Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 120
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. INTENSE APPROACH
Western Aristocrat-Amber Valley(GB)
59.50(41)S. K. Sunderji---- WDR -----A-
2. EL CAPITAN
Excellent Art-Flaming Glory
59.00(40)Altaf HussainP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5445A2
3. PENSE'E
Varenar-Cogito Ergo Sum
58.50(39)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal426A6
4. COSTA RICA
Phoenix Tower-Celadon(USA)
56.00(34)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan440A11
5. ENDEAVOUR
Strong Suit-Starring
55.00(32)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh460A13
6. DESERT FIRE
Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE)
54.50(31)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy433A9
7. FEEL LUCKY
Planetaire-Lucky
54.50(31)Adil DajeeK. Nazil - 1.5457A12
8. KILLER CLOWN
Planetaire-Kaimana(GB)
54.00(30)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan-A7
9. SUPER GIRL
Arazan-Mauna Kea
53.50(29)S. S. ShahN. S. Parmar458A5
10. FIFTY GRAND
David Livingston-Awfeyaa(GB)
52.50(27)Shazaan ShahN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5443A3
11. GOLD CHARM
Varenar-Charmstone(USA)
52.50(27)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha445A1
12. KARDASHIAN
David Livingston-Joleene
52.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasA. S. Peter - 2.5397A10
13. RAECHELLES PRIDE
Tenth Star-No Complaining(IRE)
52.50(27)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan443A4
14. WHO DARES WINS
Win Legend-Eastern Summit
49.50(21)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5477A8
9.The Perceived Value Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M Race No.: 121
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TRISTAR
Surfrider-Outtostealthescene
59.00(24)Nosher CamaK. Nazil - 1.5444A7
2. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
58.50(23)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh443A6
3. GOLD CREST
Juniper-Ocean Crest
58.50(23)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 2.5410A11
4. SALTBAE
Chinese Whisper-Wasabi
57.50(21)Deepesh NarreduShrikant Kamble423A14
5. DIVIJA
Speaking of Which-Congrats
56.00(18)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha463A3
6. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
55.50(17)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5452A5
7. FOREVER FREE
Ontario-Born Free(GB)
55.00(16)Adil DajeeM. S. Deora - 5450A12
8. HONOURABLE EYES
Multidimensional-Gloriosa
55.00(16)Imtiaz A. SaitM. Ayyar - 3.5456A9
9. PRIMUM NON NOCERE
Varenar-Attalea(IRE)
54.00(14)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal491A2
10. WHISPERING QUEEN
Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen
54.00(14)Ivor FernandesVishal N. Bunde - 3.5418A10
11. ARABIAN MUKTAR
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
53.50(13)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant428S4
12. PRINCIPESSA
Varenar-Spiffy
51.00(8)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5437A8
13. HIGHLAND WIND
Excellent Art-Queen's Collection
49.50(5)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan433A13
14. RED FIRE
Burden of Proof-Stellar Affair
49.50(5)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5409A1

POOLS
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES2,3,4
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8,9

SPONSORS

conradVILLOOPOONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm