1.The Sprungli Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 85
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RAMBLER
Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE)
59.00(41)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan462A2
2. RECALL OF YOU
Excellent Art-Polished Chrome
56.50(36)D. TodywallaP. Trevor457A5
3. CELLINI
Arazan-Yomalo(IRE)
54.50(32)Bezan ChenoyM. Ayyar - 3.5479A1
4. CIPHER
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB)
54.50(32)Faisal A. AbbasNeeraj Rawal416A10
5. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
54.00(31)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh480A3
6. SOPHISTOCRAT
Win Legend-Altanza
53.50(30)Adhiraj S JodhaS. Zervan-A7
7. TOMORROWS DREAMS
Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause(GB)
53.50(30)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh-A6
8. WAYIN
Multidimensional-Way Out
53.50(30)Rehanullah KhanP. S. Chouhan-A8
9. WINDY CITY
Air Support-Sovetskaya
52.00(27)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh - 3.5-A9
10. SALTBAE
Chinese Whisper-Wasabi
50.00(23)Deepesh NarreduS. A. Amit424A4
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
2.The Simply Noble Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 86
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. JOAQUIN
Saamidd-Phoenix
59.00(53)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan510A4
2. EPIPHANY
Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE)
58.50(52)Nazzak B ChenoyAniket Karande - 5465A2
3. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
57.50(50)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5465A8
4. PRINCESS ANNABEL
Arazan-Priceless Glory
56.50(48)Altamaash AhmedBhawani Singh-A1
5. SKY FALL
Leitir Mor-Classic Sky
56.50(48)D. TodywallaP. Trevor457A3
6. MARKET KING
Leitir Mor-Only For Gold
55.00(45)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh462A6
7. ARC SHINE
Pinson-Scholarship
53.00(41)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant428A5
8. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
52.50(40)Rehanullah KhanK. Nazil - 1.5524A7
Weights raised by 3.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M Race No.: 87
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. VALEGRO
Canford Cliffs-Choice House(USA)
59.00(78)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan460A1
2. REVELATOR
Chinese Whisper-Martinique
56.50(73)S. K. SunderjiN. S. Parmar451A4
3. GLORIOSUS
China Visit-Glorieuse(FR)
55.00(70)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh447A3
4. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
55.00(70)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5480A6
5. SULTAN SULEIMAN
Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE)
54.00(68)Altaf HussainP. Trevor530A7
6. ENID BLYTON
Showcasing-Passing Hour(USA)
49.00(58)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal489A2
7. ODESSA
Tiz Wonderful-Silvery Star(USA)
49.00(57)M. NarreduS. A. Amit542A5
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage.
4.The Jayant M Shah Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 88
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. WORLD IS ONE
Arazan-Miss Danehill(IRE)
61.00(29)Altaf HussainP. Trevor510A13
2. TAKE IT EASY
Midnight Interlude-Aristeia(GB)
58.50(24)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 1.5-A7
3. SO SPLENDID
Net Whizz-Mullagh(IRE)
57.00(21)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan-A9
4. SADDLE THE WIND
Mull of Kintyre-West With the Wind(USA)
56.50(20)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh415A14
5. SHAPATH
Oath-Arythia
56.50(20)Subhag SinghP. S. Chouhan467A2
6. HONOURABLE EYES
Multidimensional-Gloriosa
55.50(18)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh - 3.5454A12
7. KANADARIO
Arazan-Xray
55.00(17)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5476A3
8. NUSRAT
Dean's Kitten-Aahaygran(USA)
55.00(17)Faisal A. AbbasAniket Karande - 5436A11
9. WHISPERING QUEEN
Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen
54.50(16)Ivor FernandesVishal N. Bunde - 3.5426A4
10. GANDALF
Sussex-Never Say Goodbye
54.00(15)S. N. JoshiNeeraj Rawal427A8
11. SAFFRON FLOWER
Sedgefield-Saffron
54.00(15)Adhiraj S JodhaShailesh Shinde428A10
12. CHEZZA
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
53.00(13)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant408A6
13. I AM THE WAY
Oiseau de Feu-Pillar of Gold
51.50(10)VineshN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5413A5
14. RED FIRE
Burden of Proof-Stellar Affair
50.00(7)D. TodywallaS. A. Amit411A1
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.The V R Menon Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 89
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CHANCELLOR
Win Legend-Woodberg
59.00(32)D. TodywallaP. Trevor436A5
2. BEEJAY
Sedgefield-Blue Jay
58.50(31)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G. - 1.5467A11
3. RAYS OF SUN
Leitir Mor-Mint Approach
58.50(31)S. S. ShahN. S. Parmar477A3
4. SPANISH CITY
Phoenix Tower-Zipping
58.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Chouhan438A6
5. MARLBORO MAN
Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE)
57.50(29)Subhag SinghR. Ajinkya - 1.5460A7
6. MARVIN
Ravel-Grant Park
57.50(29)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh486A4
7. KAMARIA
David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE)
56.50(27)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh-A9
8. RIGHT TO PRIVACY
Mukhadram-Unquenchable(USA)
56.50(27)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal520A8
9. FALAKNUMA
Roi Maudit-Razeenaa
56.00(26)Subhag SinghK. Nazil - 1.5428A1
10. MEMORABLE MOMENTS
Leitir Mor-Meohmy(GB)
56.00(26)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh470A2
11. SMOKIN' HOT
No Nay Never-La Sylvia(IRE)
56.00(26)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5444A12
12. FARAHNAAZ
Leitir Mor-Tootsie Wootsie(IRE)
55.50(25)Asad SiddiquiJ. Chinoy454A10
Weights raised by 4 kg at Handicap stage.
6.The Karl Umrigar Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 90
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ABOVE THE LAW
Surfrider-Melinda
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A4
2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE
Kingda Ka-Aquamarine
56.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaS. Zervan-A7
3. INFINITE N BEYOND
Wootton Bassett-The Way to Ride(FR)
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh-A3
4. ROMAN
Roderic O'Connor-Loveofmylife
56.00(NR)M. NarreduP. Trevor-A1
5. SPINOZA
Air Support-Showin'off
56.00(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A6
6. SUPREME RUNNER
Excellent Art-Keukenhof
56.00(NR)M. NarreduS. A. Amit-A5
7. ALASKAN SKY
Smuggler's Cove-Mount Rushmore
54.50(NR)Ivor FernandesNeeraj Rawal493A2
8. BEASTIA
Corporate Jungle-Miss Gally(IRE)
54.50(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh-A8
7.The Sprungli Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 91
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SPEED AIR
Kingda Ka-Victorian
61.00(45)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5444A2
2. BELENUS
Arazan-Lovely Kiss
60.00(43)D. TodywallaGagandeep Mann - 5487A11
3. RUN FORREST RUN
Excellent Art-Nora
60.00(43)Shazaan ShahN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5422A6
4. AGRAMI
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
59.00(41)Faisal A. AbbasAniket Karande - 5446A7
5. RON
Sedgefield-Saffron
59.00(41)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5468A4
6. PLEIADES
Dean's Kitten-Six Stars
58.50(40)Nazzak B ChenoyM. Ayyar - 3.5423A3
7. PULVERIZE
Saamidd-Feminine Touch(IRE)
58.00(39)Karthik G.A. Prakash - 5532A9
8. POWERFUL LADY
Power-Private Life(USA)
57.50(38)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh440A8
9. ROYALTY
Phoenix Tower-Royal Highness
57.00(37)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan438A1
10. MOUNT OLYMPUS
Win Legend-Integral
55.50(34)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5458A5
11. PERCIVALE
Kingda Ka-High Days(IRE)
54.50(32)Altamaash AhmedN. S. Parmar-A10
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
8.The Jayant M Shah Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 92
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CROSSWINDS
Arabian Gulf-Ocean Dream
61.50(30)Altaf HussainD. R. Shubham - 5443A1
2. SACHERTORTE
Chinese Whisper-Mishri
61.50(30)Deepesh NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5-A9
3. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE
Arazan-Nora
60.00(27)Asad SiddiquiJ. Chinoy525A4
4. CAESAR
Win Legend-Ma Baker
59.50(26)Nosher CamaM. S. Deora - 5-A7
5. PERIWINKLE
Dean's Kitten-Peritomoreno
59.50(26)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 1.5470A5
6. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
58.50(24)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5446A6
7. ELLYSIA
Juniper-Ocean Crest
58.50(24)S. N. JoshiP. Trevor413A13
8. ETERNAL DANCER
Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB)
58.50(24)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar463A2
9. VA BENE
Varenar-Thiella(USA)
58.50(24)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal440A12
10. HOLLYWOOD PARK
Beautiful Stranger-Elementto Angel
58.00(23)VineshN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5416A3
11. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
57.50(22)Faisal A. AbbasS. Zervan-A14
12. POLARIS
Saamidd-Advantage Logan
57.50(22)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh508A11
13. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
57.00(21)Shazaan ShahAmyn Merchant492A10
14. ROMANESQUE
Multidimensional-Romantique
56.00(19)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh420A8
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

conradVILLOOPOONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm