ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SEVENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 15TH JANUARY, 2021.
(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)
1. THE SPRUNGLI PLATE - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 85
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RAMBLER 59 ( 41) |H. Zeeshan |462|A| 2|- |-
2. RECALL OF YOU 56.5 ( 36) |P. Trevor |457|A| 5|- |-
3. CELLINI 54.5 ( 32) |M. Ayyar -3.5 |479|A| 1|- |DRB
4. CIPHER 54.5 ( 32) |Neeraj Rawal |416|A|10|- |RDB
5. BLAZING BAY 54 ( 31) |Bhawani Singh |480|A| 3|- |ADB
6. SOPHISTOCRAT (TS/CNB)53.5 ( 30) |S. Zervan | - |A| 7|- |-
7. TOMORROWS DREAMS 53.5 ( 30) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 6|- |-
8. WAYIN 53.5 ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A| 8|BHMHH |-
9. WINDY CITY 52 ( 27) |Raghuveer Singh -3.5 | - |A| 9|- |EB
10. SALTBAE 50 ( 23) |S. A. Amit |424|A| 4|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:CIPHER BLK ON,VISOR OFF
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
2. THE SIMPLY NOBLE PLATE (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 86
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JOAQUIN 59 ( 53) |H. Zeeshan |510|A| 4|- |-
2. EPIPHANY 58.5 ( 52) |Aniket Karande -5 |465|A| 2|- |-
3. RED CARNATION 57.5 ( 50) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |465|A| 8|- |-
4. PRINCESS ANNABEL 56.5 ( 48) |Bhawani Singh | - |A| 1|BFBS |-
5. SKY FALL 56.5 ( 48) |P. Trevor |457|A| 3|- |-
6. MARKET KING 55 ( 45) |A. Sandesh |462|A| 6|- |-
7. ARC SHINE 53 ( 41) |Amyn Merchant |428|A| 5|- |-
8. RISING BRAVE 52.5 ( 40) |K. Nazil -1.5 |524|A| 7|- |EB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.
3. THE MAHARAJA SIR PRATAPSINGH GAEKWAD TROPHY (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M Race no: 87
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. VALEGRO 59 ( 78) |P. S. Chouhan |460|A| 1|- |-
2. REVELATOR 56.5 ( 73) |N. S. Parmar |451|A| 4|- |EB
3. GLORIOSUS 55 ( 70) |A. Sandesh |447|A| 3|- |CB
4. MAJESTIC WARRIOR 55 ( 70) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |480|A| 6|- |-
5. SULTAN SULEIMAN 54 ( 68) |P. Trevor |530|A| 7|- |-
6. ENID BLYTON 49 ( 58) |Neeraj Rawal |489|A| 2|BFBS |-
7. ODESSA 49 ( 57) |S. A. Amit |542|A| 5|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Weights lowered by 1kg.
* Weights raised by 2 Kg.
4. THE JAYANT M SHAH PLATE - DIVISION II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 88
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WORLD IS ONE 61 ( 29) |P. Trevor |510|A|13|- |-
2. TAKE IT EASY 58.5 ( 24) |K. Nazil -1.5 | - |A| 7|- |-
3. SO SPLENDID 57 ( 21) |H. Zeeshan | - |A| 9|- |-
4. SADDLE THE WIND 56.5 ( 20) |Bhawani Singh |415|A|14|- |WTP
5. SHAPATH 56.5 ( 20) |P. S. Chouhan |467|A| 2|- |-
6. HONOURABLE EYES 55.5 ( 18) |Raghuveer Singh -3.5 |454|A|12|- |EB
7. KANADARIO 55 ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |476|A| 3|- |-
8. NUSRAT 55 ( 17) |Aniket Karande -5 |436|A|11|- |-
9. WHISPERING QUEEN 54.5 ( 16) |Vishal N. Bunde -3.5 |426|A| 4|- |-
10. GANDALF 54 ( 15) |Neeraj Rawal |427|A| 8|- |-
11. SAFFRON FLOWER 54 ( 15) |Shailesh Shinde |428|A|10|- |-
12. CHEZZA 53 ( 13) |Amyn Merchant |408|A| 6|- |DRB
13. I AM THE WAY 51.5 ( 10) |N. B. Kuldeep -3.5 |413|A| 5|- |-
14. RED FIRE 50 ( 7) |S. A. Amit |411|A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:WORLD IS ONE BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:KANADARIO BLK OFF
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
5. THE V R MENON PLATE (Class IV; H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 89
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CHANCELLOR 59 ( 32) |P. Trevor |436|A| 5|- |-
2. BEEJAY 58.5 ( 31) |Santosh G. -1.5 |467|A|11|- |-
3. RAYS OF SUN 58.5 ( 31) |N. S. Parmar |477|A| 3|- |EB
4. SPANISH CITY 58 ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan |438|A| 6|- |EB
5. MARLBORO MAN 57.5 ( 29) |R. Ajinkya -1.5 |460|A| 7|BFBS |-
6. MARVIN 57.5 ( 29) |A. Sandesh |486|A| 4|- |-
7. KAMARIA (TS) 56.5 ( 27) |Bhawani Singh | - |A| 9|- |-
8. RIGHT TO PRIVACY 56.5 ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal |520|A| 8|BFBS |-
9. FALAKNUMA 56 ( 26) |K. Nazil -1.5 |428|A| 1|- |-
10. MEMORABLE MOMENTS 56 ( 26) |Dashrath Singh |470|A| 2|- |EB
11. SMOKIN' HOT 56 ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |444|A|12|- |-
12. FARAHNAAZ 55.5 ( 25) |J. Chinoy |454|A|10|- |EB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:FALAKNUMA TS ON
Chg.Equip.:MEMORABLE MOMENTS TS ON
# Weights raised by 4kg.
6. THE KARL UMRIGAR TROPHY (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 90
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ABOVE THE LAW (TS) 56 ( --) |R. Ajinkya | - |A| 4|- |-
2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE (TS) 56 ( --) |S. Zervan | - |A| 7|- |-
3. INFINITE N BEYOND 56 ( --) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 3|- |-
4. ROMAN 56 ( --) |P. Trevor | - |A| 1|- |-
5. SPINOZA 56 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A| 6|- |-
6. SUPREME RUNNER (TS) 56 ( --) |S. A. Amit | - |A| 5|- |-
7. ALASKAN SKY 54.5 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal |493|A| 2|- |-
8. BEASTIA (TS) 54.5 ( --) |Bhawani Singh | - |A| 8|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. THE SPRUNGLI PLATE - DIVISION I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 91
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SPEED AIR 61 ( 45) |Vishal N. Bunde -3.5 |444|A| 2|- |-
2. BELENUS 60 ( 43) |Gagandeep Mann -5 |487|A|11|BHHH |-
3. RUN FORREST RUN 60 ( 43) |N. B. Kuldeep -3.5 |422|A| 6|- |CB
4. AGRAMI 59 ( 41) |Aniket Karande -5 |446|A| 7|- |DRB
5. RON 59 ( 41) |M. S. Deora -5 |468|A| 4|- |-
6. PLEIADES 58.5 ( 40) |M. Ayyar -3.5 |423|A| 3|- |-
7. PULVERIZE 58 ( 39) |A. Prakash -5 |532|A| 9|BFST&BHHH |CB
8. POWERFUL LADY 57.5 ( 38) |A. Sandesh |440|A| 8|- |-
9. ROYALTY 57 ( 37) |P. S. Chouhan |438|A| 1|- |-
10. MOUNT OLYMPUS 55.5 ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |458|A| 5|- |DRB
11. PERCIVALE 54.5 ( 32) |N. S. Parmar | - |A|10|BFBS |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:RON BLK ON,CNB ON
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
8. THE JAYANT M SHAH PLATE - DIVISION I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 92
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CROSSWINDS 61.5 ( 30) |D. R. Shubham -5 |443|A| 1|- |-
2. SACHERTORTE 61.5 ( 30) |Vishal N. Bunde -3.5 | - |A| 9|- |-
3. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE 60 ( 27) |J. Chinoy |525|A| 4|BFBS |-
4. CAESAR 59.5 ( 26) |M. S. Deora -5 | - |A| 7|- |CB
5. PERIWINKLE 59.5 ( 26) |K. Nazil -1.5 |470|A| 5|- |-
6. ARABIAN STORM 58.5 ( 24) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |446|A| 6|BHHH |-
7. ELLYSIA 58.5 ( 24) |P. Trevor |413|A|13|- |-
8. ETERNAL DANCER 58.5 ( 24) |N. S. Parmar |463|A| 2|- |-
9. VA BENE 58.5 ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal |440|A|12|- |-
10. HOLLYWOOD PARK 58 ( 23) |N. B. Kuldeep -3.5 |416|A| 3|- |-
11. DOWSABEL 57.5 ( 22) |S. Zervan | - |A|14|- |-
12. POLARIS 57.5 ( 22) |Bhawani Singh |508|A|11|- |-
13. CUPIDO 57 ( 21) |Amyn Merchant |492|A|10|- |-
14. ROMANESQUE 56 ( 19) |Dashrath Singh |420|A| 8|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:POLARIS CNB OFF
ELLYSIA (Late) ALPINE DANCER
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
Bits used:
- : None
ADB : Apple D Bit
CB : Chifney Bit
DRB : Dexter Ring Bit
EB : Egg Butt Bit
RDB : Rubber D Bit
WTP : Winning Tongue Plate
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8
EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES
EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7,8
RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.
Pune: Wednesday, 13th January, 2021.