1.The Godspeed Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 69
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. WARRIOR CLAN
Hymn-Run Withthe Spirit(USA)
59.00(40)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5-A6
2. TURMERIC TOWER
Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA)
58.00(38)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy-A9
3. GRAND ARCHITECT
Dean's Kitten-Sacred Law
55.00(32)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha415A12
4. MONK
Ravel-Stiletto
55.00(32)Sanjay KolseS. Zervan455A4
5. ISINIT
Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR)
54.50(31)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant465A2
6. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
53.50(29)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar429A3
7. SENIORITY
Speaking of Which-Skylight Express
53.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha455A11
8. BRAVE
Varenar-Mandara(IRE)
52.50(27)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5488A1
9. MARIANNE
Whatsthescript-Nanyuki
52.50(27)Nosher CamaS. J. Sunil411A8
10. POWERFUL STAR
Varenar-Beforememoryfades
49.50(21)Deepesh NarreduS. A. Amit463A10
11. COLOSSEUM
Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields
49.00(20)Faisal A. AbbasA. S. Peter - 2.5445A7
12. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
49.00(20)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5457A5
2.The Fair Always Plate - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 70
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EDGE OF TOMORROW
Varenar-Supereva(IRE)
56.00(30)S. K. SunderjiS. Sameer518A9
2. QUARENCIA
Phoenix Tower-Siempre Lista(USA)
56.00(30)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha418A3
3. REMUS
Multidimensional-Haedi(GB)
56.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh-A2
4. RISING SUN
Gusto-Burgundy Rose
56.00(30)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar409A5
5. SERGIO
China Visit-Serrafina
56.00(30)Sanjay KolseS. Zervan481A6
6. KARDASHIAN
David Livingston-Joleene
54.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasT. S. Jodha-A4
7. PENSE'E
Varenar-Cogito Ergo Sum
54.50(32)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal435A8
8. SPARKLING GLORY
Leitir Mor-Bolt
54.50(26)Altaf HussainAkshay Gaikwad497A10
9. SPRINGBOK
Sedgefield-Providence
54.50(24)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj430A1
10. WHO DARES WINS
Win Legend-Eastern Summit
54.50(25)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha487A7
3.The Guest Connections Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 71
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. APRILIS
Poet's Voice-Finnmark(GB)
59.00(30)M. K. JadhavT. S. Jodha460A1
2. ASPIRATION
Multidimensional-Winds of Fortune
59.00(30)M. NarreduP. Trevor496A4
3. MANDEVILLE
Multidimensional-Ambrosia
59.00(30)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan448A11
4. TIBERIUS
Holy Roman Emperor-Tinaar(USA)
59.00(30)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5456A6
5. MARRAKESH
Kingda Ka-Loveofmylife
58.50(29)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 1.5-A2
6. GUINEVERE
Camelot-Mount Eliza(IRE)
57.50(27)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal-A10
7. MOON RIVER
Speaking of Which-Moonlight Romance
57.50(27)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar452A7
8. CIRCLE OF LOVE
Kingda Ka-Sentimental
57.00(26)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan429A5
9. BRIANNA
Ravel-Lothian Lass(IRE)
56.00(24)Sanjay KolseA. S. Peter - 2.5-A8
10. MELISANDRE
Phoenix Tower-Sweet Ober Melissa(USA)
56.00(24)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha484A13
11. SILVER STORM
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
52.50(17)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G. - 1.5476A3
12. THE PIE
Saamidd-Tamoshanta(GB)
52.50(17)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh-A12
13. JACK FLASH
Chinese Whisper-Midnight Special
50.00(12)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 1.5432A9
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.
4.The Desert Lightning Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 72
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. KARIEGA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
61.50(66)Vishal GaikwadK. Nazil - 1.5480A7
2. BARACK
Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy
61.00(65)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5450A1
3. VAN DYKE
Kingda Ka-Laserre
60.00(63)Vishal GaikwadAkshay477A4
4. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
59.50(62)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5473A2
5. BAIT AND SWITCH
Varenar-Najah(IRE)
55.00(53)S. K. SunderjiVikram Jodha457A3
6. PRINCESS ANNABEL
Arazan-Priceless Glory
51.50(46)Altamaash AhmedBhawani Singh-A6
7. OUI SAUVAGE
Sedgefield-Kanthara
50.00(43)Adhiraj S JodhaNeeraj Rawal444A5
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
6.The Godspeed Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 74
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BELENUS
Arazan-Lovely Kiss
60.50(43)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh487A5
2. GODSWORD
Diffident-Callista
60.50(43)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy-A10
3. RON
Sedgefield-Saffron
59.50(41)Adhiraj S JodhaShailesh Shinde468A11
4. FINE TUNE
Mull of Kintyre-Farmers Swing(IRE)
59.00(40)Nosher CamaA. S. Peter - 2.5420A2
5. PLEIADES
Dean's Kitten-Six Stars
59.00(40)Nazzak B ChenoyM. Ayyar - 3.5423A9
6. COLLEGIUM
Varenar-Alma Mater
58.00(38)S. WaheedK. Nazil - 1.5446A8
7. DANCING LANCES
Phoenix Tower-Dancing Glances
58.00(38)Altaf HussainM. S. Deora - 5435A3
8. MS BOSS
Varenar-Eubee(FR)
57.50(37)Sanjay KolseN. S. Parmar468A4
9. ALPINE EXPRESS
Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi
57.00(36)VineshN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5446A13
10. ALAUDDIN KHILJI
Arazan-Klipspringer
56.50(35)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh-A12
11. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
56.50(35)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5471A7
12. PHOENIX SPIRIT
Phoenix Tower-Attractive
51.00(24)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh - 3.5462A1
13. SALTBAE
Chinese Whisper-Wasabi
50.50(23)Deepesh NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5424A6
7.The Vallabhdas H Adwalia Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 75
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MY PRECIOUS
Excellent Art-Evatina
61.00(46)Karthik G.A. Prakash - 5475A4
2. DUMAS
Win Legend-Vadarousse(GER)
58.50(41)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan462A8
3. EXOTIQUE
Speaking of Which-Victoria Falls
57.50(39)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan447A3
4. GUARNERIUS
Win Legend-War Machine
57.50(39)Adhiraj S JodhaNeeraj Rawal430A6
5. DREAMS
Arazan-Glorious Fantasy
57.00(38)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha465A2
6. MOUNT OLYMPUS
Win Legend-Integral
55.00(34)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5458A7
7. ITS A DEAL
Kingda Ka-Marche Conclu(IRE)
54.00(32)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant472A11
8. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
53.50(31)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh480A9
9. TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB)
53.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha-A10
10. MARVIN
Ravel-Grant Park
52.50(29)S. K. SunderjiN. S. Parmar486A5
11. ACCENTURE
Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai
51.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh-A1
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
8.The Fair Always Plate - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 76
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DESERT FIRE
Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE)
56.00(31)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy433A8
2. FASSBINDER
Varenar-Ajaweed(IRE)
56.00(30)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan453A5
3. GILT EDGE
Sedgefield-Willow Point(USA)
56.00(30)Altaf HussainNeeraj Rawal-A7
4. RAYS OF SUN
Leitir Mor-Mint Approach
56.00(31)S. S. ShahN. S. Parmar477A2
5. SOPHISTOCRAT
Win Legend-Altanza
56.00(30)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha-A1
6. TOMORROWS DREAMS
Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause(GB)
56.00(30)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh-A9
7. KAMARIA
David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE)
54.50(27)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh-A4
8. SMOKIN' HOT
No Nay Never-La Sylvia(IRE)
54.50(26)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan444A6
9. STAR SINCERITY
Air Support-Strictly(USA)
54.50(26)Deepesh NarreduP. Trevor414A3

POOLS

SPONSORS

conradVILLOOPOONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm