1. | The Godspeed Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. WARRIOR CLAN | 59.00 | 40 | Hymn-Run Withthe Spirit(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2. TURMERIC TOWER | 58.00 | 38 | Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
3. GRAND ARCHITECT | 55.00 | 32 | Dean's Kitten-Sacred Law | Bezan Chenoy |
4. MONK | 55.00 | 32 | Ravel-Stiletto | Sanjay Kolse |
5. ISINIT | 54.50 | 31 | Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR) | S. N. Joshi |
6. AME | 53.50 | 29 | Diffident-Premier Connection | M. K. Jadhav |
7. SENIORITY | 53.50 | 29 | Speaking of Which-Skylight Express | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. BRAVE | 52.50 | 27 | Varenar-Mandara(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
9. MARIANNE | 52.50 | 27 | Whatsthescript-Nanyuki | Nosher Cama |
10. POWERFUL STAR | 49.50 | 21 | Varenar-Beforememoryfades | Deepesh Narredu |
11. COLOSSEUM | 49.00 | 20 | Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields | Faisal A. Abbas |
12. THEA'S PET | 49.00 | 20 | Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
2. | The Fair Always Plate - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. EDGE OF TOMORROW | 56.00 | 30 | Varenar-Supereva(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
2. QUARENCIA | 56.00 | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Siempre Lista(USA) | S. K. Sunderji |
3. REMUS | 56.00 | 30 | Multidimensional-Haedi(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4. RISING SUN | 56.00 | 30 | Gusto-Burgundy Rose | M. K. Jadhav |
5. SERGIO | 56.00 | 30 | China Visit-Serrafina | Sanjay Kolse |
6. KARDASHIAN | 54.50 | 27 | David Livingston-Joleene | Faisal A. Abbas |
7. PENSE'E | 54.50 | 32 | Varenar-Cogito Ergo Sum | P. Shroff |
8. SPARKLING GLORY | 54.50 | 26 | Leitir Mor-Bolt | Altaf Hussain |
9. SPRINGBOK | 54.50 | 24 | Sedgefield-Providence | Narendra Lagad |
10. WHO DARES WINS | 54.50 | 25 | Win Legend-Eastern Summit | Adhiraj S Jodha |
3. | The Guest Connections Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. APRILIS | 59.00 | 30 | Poet's Voice-Finnmark(GB) | M. K. Jadhav |
2. ASPIRATION | 59.00 | 30 | Multidimensional-Winds of Fortune | M. Narredu |
3. MANDEVILLE | 59.00 | 30 | Multidimensional-Ambrosia | P. Shroff |
4. TIBERIUS | 59.00 | 30 | Holy Roman Emperor-Tinaar(USA) | P. Shroff |
5. MARRAKESH | 58.50 | 29 | Kingda Ka-Loveofmylife | S. K. Sunderji |
6. GUINEVERE | 57.50 | 27 | Camelot-Mount Eliza(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
7. MOON RIVER | 57.50 | 27 | Speaking of Which-Moonlight Romance | P. Shroff |
8. CIRCLE OF LOVE | 57.00 | 26 | Kingda Ka-Sentimental | Imtiaz A. Sait |
9. BRIANNA | 56.00 | 24 | Ravel-Lothian Lass(IRE) | Sanjay Kolse |
10. MELISANDRE | 56.00 | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Sweet Ober Melissa(USA) | S. K. Sunderji |
11. SILVER STORM | 52.50 | 17 | Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
12. THE PIE | 52.50 | 17 | Saamidd-Tamoshanta(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
13. JACK FLASH | 50.00 | 12 | Chinese Whisper-Midnight Special | Hosidar Daji |
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage. |
4. | The Desert Lightning Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. KARIEGA | 61.50 | 66 | Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE) | Vishal Gaikwad |
2. BARACK | 61.00 | 65 | Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy | P. Shroff |
3. VAN DYKE | 60.00 | 63 | Kingda Ka-Laserre | Vishal Gaikwad |
4. MAJESTIC WARRIOR | 59.50 | 62 | Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment | Narendra Lagad |
5. BAIT AND SWITCH | 55.00 | 53 | Varenar-Najah(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
6. PRINCESS ANNABEL | 51.50 | 46 | Arazan-Priceless Glory | Altamaash Ahmed |
7. OUI SAUVAGE | 50.00 | 43 | Sedgefield-Kanthara | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
6. | The Godspeed Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. BELENUS | 60.50 | 43 | Arazan-Lovely Kiss | D. Todywalla |
2. GODSWORD | 60.50 | 43 | Diffident-Callista | Narendra Lagad |
3. RON | 59.50 | 41 | Sedgefield-Saffron | Adhiraj S Jodha |
4. FINE TUNE | 59.00 | 40 | Mull of Kintyre-Farmers Swing(IRE) | Nosher Cama |
5. PLEIADES | 59.00 | 40 | Dean's Kitten-Six Stars | Nazzak B Chenoy |
6. COLLEGIUM | 58.00 | 38 | Varenar-Alma Mater | S. Waheed |
7. DANCING LANCES | 58.00 | 38 | Phoenix Tower-Dancing Glances | Altaf Hussain |
8. MS BOSS | 57.50 | 37 | Varenar-Eubee(FR) | Sanjay Kolse |
9. ALPINE EXPRESS | 57.00 | 36 | Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | Vinesh |
10. ALAUDDIN KHILJI | 56.50 | 35 | Arazan-Klipspringer | Rehanullah Khan |
11. NORTHERN SINGER | 56.50 | 35 | Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
12. PHOENIX SPIRIT | 51.00 | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Attractive | Imtiaz A. Sait |
13. SALTBAE | 50.50 | 23 | Chinese Whisper-Wasabi | Deepesh Narredu |
7. | The Vallabhdas H Adwalia Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. MY PRECIOUS | 61.00 | 46 | Excellent Art-Evatina | Karthik G. |
2. DUMAS | 58.50 | 41 | Win Legend-Vadarousse(GER) | Vishal Gaikwad |
3. EXOTIQUE | 57.50 | 39 | Speaking of Which-Victoria Falls | P. Shroff |
4. GUARNERIUS | 57.50 | 39 | Win Legend-War Machine | Adhiraj S Jodha |
5. DREAMS | 57.00 | 38 | Arazan-Glorious Fantasy | Nazzak B Chenoy |
6. MOUNT OLYMPUS | 55.00 | 34 | Win Legend-Integral | Narendra Lagad |
7. ITS A DEAL | 54.00 | 32 | Kingda Ka-Marche Conclu(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
8. BLAZING BAY | 53.50 | 31 | Saamidd-Maria T(USA) | Karthik G. |
9. TANHAIYAAN | 53.00 | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
10. MARVIN | 52.50 | 29 | Ravel-Grant Park | S. K. Sunderji |
11. ACCENTURE | 51.50 | 27 | Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai | Imtiaz A. Sait |
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
8. | The Fair Always Plate - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. DESERT FIRE | 56.00 | 31 | Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
2. FASSBINDER | 56.00 | 30 | Varenar-Ajaweed(IRE) | Vishal Gaikwad |
3. GILT EDGE | 56.00 | 30 | Sedgefield-Willow Point(USA) | Altaf Hussain |
4. RAYS OF SUN | 56.00 | 31 | Leitir Mor-Mint Approach | S. S. Shah |
5. SOPHISTOCRAT | 56.00 | 30 | Win Legend-Altanza | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6. TOMORROWS DREAMS | 56.00 | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
7. KAMARIA | 54.50 | 27 | David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE) | Karthik G. |
8. SMOKIN' HOT | 54.50 | 26 | No Nay Never-La Sylvia(IRE) | P. Shroff |
9. STAR SINCERITY | 54.50 | 26 | Air Support-Strictly(USA) | Deepesh Narredu |