1.The Bold March Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race No.: 130
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RON
Sedgefield-Saffron
59.00(38)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit463A2
2. SAFDAR
Ace-Flaming Glory
57.50(35)Rehanullah KhanKishore Kadam516A4
3. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
57.00(34)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh460A3
4. TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB)
56.50(33)Faisal A. AbbasP. S. Chouhan442A8
5. PRIDE'S ANGEL
Multidimensional-Tammy O
54.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha477A9
6. FLYING YODA
Arazan-Tootsie Wootsie(IRE)
53.50(27)Ivor FernandesAniket Karande - 5464A5
7. GABBRIEL
Surfrider-Siwah(FR)
52.50(25)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha-A11
8. ETERNAL DANCER
Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB)
51.00(22)Rehanullah KhanK. Nazil - 1.5455A10
9. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
50.50(21)Narendra LagadA. S. Peter - 2.5447A1
10. VA BENE
Varenar-Thiella(USA)
49.50(19)Altamaash AhmedS. Zervan430A6
11. ON VA DANSER
Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
49.00(17)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5473A7
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Picasso Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 131
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. VAN DYKE
Kingda Ka-Laserre
60.00(63)Vishal GaikwadAkshay484A1
2. ATHULYA
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
56.50(56)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 1.5402A4
3. MAKHTOOB
Speaking of Which-Adara
55.50(54)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha506A3
4. TIGRIO
Phoenix Tower-Tigresse Noire
53.50(50)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan437A5
5. VENEZUELA
Ruler of The World-Carter Pace(IRE)
50.00(43)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5462A2
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Days Best Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 132
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SEASONS GREETINGS
Mukhadram-Auntie Kathryn(IRE)
60.00(42)P. ShroffY. S. Srinath447A2
2. ARCADIA
Kingda Ka-Shane(GER)
59.50(41)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan439A3
3. WIND WHISTLER
Kingda Ka-Alma Mater
58.50(39)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha450A4
4. IN CONTENTION
Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You
58.00(38)Imtiaz A. SaitT. S. Jodha450A5
5. LA TESTE
Western Aristocrat-Kilkenny
58.00(38)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan430A8
6. MAGIC IN THE WIND
Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman
57.50(37)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar467A6
7. SANDMAN
Kingda Ka-Sultry Me
57.50(37)N. KaranjawalaK. Nazil - 1.5511A1
8. HISTORIAN
Phoenix Tower-Dolce Vita(IRE)
57.00(36)Deepesh NarreduGagandeep Mann - 5467A9
9. JUSTIFIED
Multidimensional-Secret Garden
56.00(34)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh443A7
4.The Pioneer Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 133
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EXCELLENT STAR
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
56.00(NR)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha-A4
2. THE MENTALIST
Phoenix Tower-Serenity Star(GB)
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha426A5
3. CIRCUS QUEEN
Surfrider-Circus Ring
54.50(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh461A2
4. EMERALD
Speaking of Which-Angelic Aria
54.50(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A1
5. HILMA KLINT
Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB)
54.50(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh399A6
6. PETRONIA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
54.50(NR)Hosidar DajiS. Zervan-A3
5.The Hyderabad Race Club Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 134
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. VULCAN
Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA)
59.00(101)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Sandesh502A1
2. WIZARD OF STOCKS
Speaking of Which-Margarita Rita(USA)
56.50(96)P. ShroffT. S. Jodha472A7
3. PARISIAN
Champs Elysees-Anywaysmile(IRE)
55.50(94)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan468A4
4. MAGISTERO
Rebuttal-Zacheta's Girl(GB)
53.50(90)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh451A2
5. TRULY EPIC
Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control
52.50(88)Imtiaz A. SaitN. S. Parmar477A3
6. GOLDEN ERA
Sedgefield-Feona
52.00(87)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha456A5
7. LORRAINE
Mull of Kintyre-Fourpenny Lane(GB)
52.00(87)Nosher CamaK. Nazil - 1.5449A6
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
6.The Hunt For Gold Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30. (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race). (Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race))
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 135
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. KARDASHIAN
David Livingston-Joleene
60.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil - 1.5393A4
2. TWINKLING STAR
Tenth Star-Tamarai
60.00(26)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5411A6
3. DASHING IMAGE
Juniper-Ace Image
59.50(25)Altaf HussainD. R. Shubham - 5447A2
4. LA PEREGRINA
Excellent Art-Bid for Gold
58.50(23)Narendra LagadKirtish Bhagat - 5455A10
5. TREASON
Macchupicchu-Magic Touch
58.50(23)Adil DajeeSantosh G. - 1.5427S1
6. ABOUT THE CLOUD
Hymn-Shining Force(USA)
57.50(21)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5435A8
7. GALLOPING STAR
Whatsthescript-Amber Valley(GB)
57.00(20)Deepesh NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5424A11
8. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
56.50(19)Faisal A. AbbasA. S. Peter - 2.5-A7
9. DIVIJA
Speaking of Which-Congrats
55.00(16)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 1.5463A9
10. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
54.00(14)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5447A12
11. PRIMUM NON NOCERE
Varenar-Attalea(IRE)
52.50(11)Altamaash AhmedA. Prakash - 5474A3
12. SUPREME BEING
Stern Opinion-Chamakchallo(USA)
50.00(6)Ivor FernandesRaghuveer Singh - 3.5426A5
7.The Panchshil Breeders' Produce Stakes (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 136
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. INFINITE N BEYOND
Wootton Bassett-The Way to Ride(FR)
57.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh486A7
2. CATALINA
Lord Admiral-Corlett(USA)
55.50(NR)Srinivas ReddyBhawani Singh411A2
3. DRAGONESS
Starspangledbanner-China Creek(IRE)
55.50(NR)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar-A1
4. MIRACLE
Multidimensional-Khalila(USA)
55.50(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan443A3
5. ALFAYIZ
Kingda Ka-Sinetta(IRE)
54.00(NR)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan484A6
6. COLD PURSUIT
Excellent Art-Grey Allure
54.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha-A5
7. SUCCESSION
Speaking of Which-Prolific
54.00(NR)Deepesh NarreduT. S. Jodha498A4
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
8.The Days Best Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 137
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BENEVOLENCE
Dean's Kitten-Bibi Karam(IRE)
59.00(33)Imtiaz A. SaitM. Ayyar - 3.5423A9
2. GOLD MEDALIST
Dean's Kitten-Mamborina(USA)
59.00(33)S. WaheedR. Ajinkya - 1.5440A1
3. CHANCELLOR
Win Legend-Woodberg
58.50(32)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh441A7
4. IRINA
Dandified-Integral
58.00(31)P. ShroffT. S. Jodha439A3
5. SOCRATES
Nathaniel-Glint of Green(USA)
58.00(31)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan460A8
6. BRAZOS
Authorized-Mitsina(GB)
57.50(30)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar443A4
7. CHUTZPAH
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
57.50(30)Altamaash AhmedBhawani Singh473A2
8. CORUS
Quasar-Penny Lane
57.00(29)M. NarreduShrikant Kamble-A5
9. MANDEVILLE
Multidimensional-Ambrosia
57.00(29)P. ShroffY. S. Srinath447A6
Weights raised by 3.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
9.The Bold March Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 138
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SANDALPHON
Serious Spender-Sans Pareil
61.50(45)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha494A6
2. ARC SHINE
Pinson-Scholarship
59.50(41)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 2.5427A1
3. THUNDERCLAP
Whatsthescript-River Cree(USA)
59.00(40)Adhiraj S JodhaP. S. Chouhan480A5
4. CLASSICUS
Arazan-Classic Sky
58.50(39)Zadmal SinghR. Ajinkya - 1.5462A3
5. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
57.50(37)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh450A2
6. WHITE RIVER
Phoenix Tower-Riyasat
57.00(36)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha451A9
7. C'EST L'AMOUR
Varenar-Edith Piaf
56.50(35)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5450A7
8. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
56.50(35)Rehanullah KhanKishore Kadam520A11
9. PULVERIZE
Saamidd-Feminine Touch(IRE)
55.50(33)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh537A10
10. TWINSPIRE
Mull of Kintyre-Atmosphere
54.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan475A8
11. MYTHICAL POWER
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
50.00(22)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5463A4
10.The Hunt For Gold Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30. (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race). (Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race))
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 139
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FEEL LUCKY
Planetaire-Lucky
62.00(30)Adil DajeeA. Prakash - 5471A7
2. ISTANBUL
Total Gallery-Satine
61.00(28)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil - 1.5450A5
3. FLOWER POWER
Phoenix Tower-Solar Angel
60.50(27)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5406A4
4. SMUGGLER'S ART
Smuggler's Cove-Vision of Art
60.50(27)Narendra LagadKirtish Bhagat - 5-A13
5. WORLD IS ONE
Arazan-Miss Danehill(IRE)
60.50(27)Altaf HussainM. S. Deora - 5510A9
6. ISINIT
Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR)
60.00(26)S. N. JoshiSantosh G. - 1.5464A3
7. LITTLE MORE
Leitir Mor-Final Refrain(USA)
59.50(25)Narendra LagadA. S. Peter - 2.5422A8
8. MICHELANGELO
Arazan-Fervent Wish(GB)
59.50(25)Bezan ChenoyM. Ayyar - 3.5500A12
9. BRAVE
Varenar-Mandara(IRE)
59.00(24)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5490A11
10. STAR SINCERITY
Air Support-Strictly(USA)
59.00(24)Deepesh NarreduGagandeep Mann - 5427A6
11. WILLOWS
Win Legend-Wind of Soul
59.00(24)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5397A1
12. TITANIUM
Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE)
58.50(23)S. K. SunderjiP. Shinde - 5511A2
13. COLOSSEUM
Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields
55.50(17)Faisal A. AbbasP. Vinod - 5435A10

POOLS
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES6,7,8,9,10
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES7,8,9
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES8,9,10
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES5,6,7,8,9,10

SPONSORS

conradVILLOOPOONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm