1.The Step By Step Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible), which have run during the current Mumbai Meeting and not won.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 303
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CEZANNE
Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA)
62.00(46)A. M. JadhavD. A. Naik421A2
2. ROCK IN RIO
Chevalier-La Marguerite(GB)
60.00(42)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5454A8
3. ROSPOMARE
Mull of Kintyre-Pescara(IRE)
54.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan437A3
4. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
53.50(29)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy427A7
5. BIDSTONE HILL
Mull of Kintyre-Indiscretion(#)
53.50(29)VineshK. Nazil - 3.5495A4
6. NEXTSTAR
Stern Opinion-Miss Langkawi(GB)
53.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Chouhan419A1
7. ROYAL ACE
Ace-Evatina
53.00(28)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5445A5
8. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
53.00(28)Vijay KasbekarN. S. Parmar418S9
9. MONTANA
Dean's Kitten-Lunar Love(IRE)
52.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant433A6
2.The Round Off Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 304
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. HUZZAH'S PHOENIX
Mull of Kintyre-Talara(IRE)
61.00(25)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan460A8
2. CRISTO BOSS
Royal Gladiator-Cristina
58.50(20)Vijay KasbekarHanumant Singh419A7
3. WHOOPSIDAISY
Chevalier-Expelliarmus
57.50(18)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant446A1
4. POETRYINMOTION
Dean's Kitten-Ashka(IRE)
57.00(17)Imtiaz A. SaitNikhil Naidu - 2.5448A4
5. RED FORT
Sedgefield-Bulan(USA)
56.50(16)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5464S2
6. STAR ACE
Ace-Star Spangled
56.50(16)D. TodywallaAnil Baandal455A5
7. STAR SCHOLAR
Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA)
56.00(15)D. TodywallaSandeep Jadhav448A3
8. SWEEPING MOVE
Rebuttal-Kon Tiki(GB)
56.00(15)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh458A6
9. SHEER BELIEF
Samhoon-Alam Jehan
54.50(12)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5465A11
10. DEVOTED
Oiseau de Feu-Prayerful Hopes
52.00(7)Ivor FernandesShrikant Kamble435S9
11. DAZZLE N DAZE
Sedgefield-Dixie Dahlin(USA)
50.00(3)M. P. JodhaS. A. Amit432S10
3.The Rajcoomar Gujadhur Memorial Trophy - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 305
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CHARLES BRIDGE
Varenar-Cogito Ergo Sum
55.00(NR)Sanjay KolseS. A. Amit-A6
2. NATIVE PRINCE
Chevalier-Hennessy
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadK. Nazil477A8
3. WHITEWALKER
Stern Opinion-Sylvia Says(IRE)
55.00(NR)D. TodywallaP. S. Chouhan390A5
4. ENCHANTED
Air Support-Stormy Affair
53.50(NR)M. NarreduDashrath Singh411A3
5. FALCONETTE
Ravel-Gatling
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh416A1
6. IMPROVISSO
Paco Boy-Excellent Day(IRE)
53.50(NR)M. K. JadhavD. A. Naik-A9
7. LETHAL STEPS
Phoenix Tower-Scionic
53.50(NR)Altaf HussainS. Zervan-A2
8. SANDRA
Arazan-Praise of Folly(GB)
53.50(NR)S. K. SunderjiJ. Chinoy-A7
9. SHIVALIK QUEEN
Saamidd-Queen of Normandy(USA)
53.50(NR)Faisal A. AbbasN. S. Parmar427A4
4.The Rajcoomar Gujadhur Memorial Trophy - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.: 306
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DEAN'S GOLD
Dean's Kitten-Sciunfona(IRE)
55.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitN. Tauseef Ahmed400A2
2. EDEN ROCK
Strong Suit-Kismat
55.00(NR)D. TodywallaS. Zervan-A9
3. JULIO CESARO
Diffident-Bayberry
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh457A1
4. NIGHT HAWK
Dean's Kitten-Pescara(IRE)
55.00(NR)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan393A5
5. SIR CALMANTE
China Visit-Appeasing
55.00(NR)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh445A6
6. CHEZZA
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
53.50(NR)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant-A7
7. FIRE FLAME
Excellent Art-Shadow Roll(IRE)
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy437A8
8. HOLLYWOOD DREAM
Midnight Interlude-Desdemona
53.50(NR)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan-A4
9. ORIANA
Multidimensional-Silken Star
53.50(NR)M. NarreduNikhil Naidu-A3
5.The Trainers Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.: 307
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. UNDISPUTED
Varenar-Gold Bar(IRE)
62.00(66)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 3.5452A11
2. WILD FIRE
Varenar-Generous Grey
61.50(65)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy-A4
3. GOD'S OWN
Diffident-Winged Light
61.00(64)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5411A2
4. JUGGERNAUT
Diffident-Cincinnati
60.50(63)Narendra LagadD. S. Daman - 1.5420A5
5. PRINCESS P
Phoenix Tower-Torque
57.50(57)D. TodywallaS. Zervan441A8
6. SOUTHPAW
Bushranger-Quiet Appeal(IRE)
57.50(57)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5406A10
7. MISS MONEYPENNY
Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE)
55.50(53)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh388A9
8. BENEFICIAL
Varenar-Concept(GB)
54.50(51)S. K. SunderjiParbat Singh - 5427A6
9. LOCARNO
Footstepsinthesand-Penthouse Serenade(IRE)
54.50(51)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 2.5392A7
10. SERENO
Pinson-Serenity
53.50(49)S. K. SunderjiVishal N. Bunde - 3.5436A3
11. ALPINE EXPRESS
Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi
50.50(43)VineshS. A. Amit452A1
6.The Racing Journalists Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 308
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SMART N NOBLE
Ace-Only For Gold
62.00(46)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh496A12
2. LADY IN RED
Ace-Lady Angharad(IRE)
61.50(45)Amjad KhanK. Nazil - 3.5424S6
3. RELENTLESS PURSUIT
Moss Vale-Wine House(IRE)
60.50(43)Imtiaz A. SaitJ. Chinoy474A7
4. FRIBOURG
Noverre-Kaimana(GB)
58.00(38)Mansoor ShahM. Ayyar - 5460A5
5. RAIN DANCE
Arabian Gulf-Radiating
58.00(38)M. P. JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5460A11
6. RIDGEWOOD STAR
Rebuttal-Phoenix
57.50(37)D. TodywallaAnil Baandal466A4
7. RAPID GIRL
Glory of Dancer-Social Place(USA)
57.00(36)VineshG. Amit - 3.5412A10
8. GOLDEN ECLIPSE
Aqlaam-Dream Dance(GB)
56.00(34)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar409A1
9. COSIMO
Varenar-Sayuri(USA)
55.00(32)Narendra LagadS. Zervan439A2
10. EIGER'S TIGER
Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB)
55.00(32)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5459A3
11. ROYAL CLASSIC
Kitten's Joy-Resound(IRE)
54.00(30)M. P. JodhaS. A. Amit482S8
12. BAKHTAWAR
Multidimensional-Almandine
52.00(26)Arif PatelDashrath Singh469A9
7.The Forest Hills Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 309
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ADAMS BEGINNING
Sedgefield-Adams Law
61.50(26)M. P. JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5431A3
2. RIO DE JANERIO
Arazan-Glorious Fantasy
60.50(24)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5436A9
3. ROYSTON ROCK
Mull of Kintyre-Tekindia(FR)
59.50(22)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 2.5429S11
4. TALLY HO
Phoenix Tower-Watching You(USA)
59.50(22)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 5442A10
5. AEOLUS MAXIMUS
Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide
59.00(21)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5464A8
6. TIME OF MY LIFE
Varenar-Maquillage(USA)
58.00(19)Amjad KhanK. Nazil - 3.5397S2
7. AQUARIUS
Burden of Proof-Bountiful Heights
57.00(17)M. K. JadhavVishal N. Bunde - 3.5411A5
8. FOREVER FREE
Ontario-Born Free(GB)
57.00(17)Arif PatelDashrath Singh435A7
9. ETERNAL DANCER
Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB)
53.50(10)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar440A4
10. ADVANCE TO CONTACT
Burden of Proof-Agassiz
53.00(9)S. N. JoshiS. G. Prasad434A6
11. SMOKY HAZE
Sedgefield-Battery
49.50(2)M. P. JodhaS. A. Amit429A1

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTE SPARTANBahrainBTCDARASHAWEBCOEBCO-2EBCO--3EXCALIBUREFORBES-1GoculdasHRCJACQUELINE-2000-GUINEASKingfisher-Ultra-SignatureMRCPoonawalaGroupRAMASWAMYRCTCROTARYRuia_studRWITCSaldanhaShapoorji-PallonjiSOHNASPARTANStylecrackerVilloo-Ponawalla-OaksWadia-group