2. | The S A Wahid Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. IRON THRONE | 59.00 | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue | Bezan Chenoy |
2. MARRAKESH | 58.00 | 28 | Kingda Ka-Loveofmylife | S. K. Sunderji |
3. HOT TO TROT | 57.00 | 26 | Varenar-Chamela Bay(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4. KAMARIA | 57.00 | 26 | David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE) | Karthik G. |
5. PRINCESS SNOW | 57.00 | 26 | Surfrider-Snowing | Narendra Lagad |
6. KINGSWAY | 56.50 | 25 | Sedgefield-Turk's Friend(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
7. MARLBORO MAN | 56.50 | 25 | Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE) | Subhag Singh |
8. BLUE BLOOD | 56.00 | 24 | Ivory Touch-Evening Tale(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. CIRCLE OF LOVE | 56.00 | 24 | Kingda Ka-Sentimental | Imtiaz A. Sait |
10. SMUGGLER'S ART | 56.00 | 24 | Smuggler's Cove-Vision of Art | Narendra Lagad |
11. PATRIOTS DAY | 55.00 | 22 | Zoffany-Perseida(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
12. WILLOWS | 55.00 | 22 | Win Legend-Wind of Soul | M. Narredu |
13. IRISH EYES | 53.00 | 18 | Varenar-Aliwiyya(IRE) | S. Waheed |
14. SADDLE THE WIND | 53.00 | 18 | Mull of Kintyre-West With the Wind(USA) | Karthik G. |
15. ADONIJAH | 52.00 | 16 | Burden of Proof-Angel Child | Vijay Kasbekar |
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage. |
3. | The Mayor's Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. SERGIO | 59.00 | 40 | China Visit-Serrafina | Sanjay Kolse |
2. C'EST L'AMOUR | 55.00 | 32 | Varenar-Edith Piaf | Narendra Lagad |
3. LADY LANETTE | 54.50 | 31 | Ivory Touch-Lantana Lady | Adhiraj S Jodha |
4. SUPERLEGGERA | 54.00 | 30 | Net Whizz-Su Doku(USA) | Shazaan Shah |
5. STICK TO THE PLAN | 53.50 | 29 | Tariq-Balance de Power | S. K. Sunderji |
6. DILBAR | 52.50 | 27 | Ivory Touch-Circus Ring | H. J. Antia |
7. SUFIYAH | 52.50 | 27 | Arazan-Equine Love | Rehanullah Khan |
8. FEEL LUCKY | 52.00 | 26 | Planetaire-Lucky | Adil Dajee |
9. HIOCTANE | 52.00 | 26 | Kingda Ka-Portia | P. Shroff |
10. SUSSING | 51.00 | 24 | Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB) | H. J. Antia |
11. SPARKLING GLORY | 50.00 | 22 | Leitir Mor-Bolt | Altaf Hussain |
4. | The Mayor's Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. BIRKIN BLOWER | 61.50 | 45 | Midnight Interlude-Al Khazneh | Vishal Gaikwad |
2. PEPPER | 60.00 | 42 | Surfrider-To The Manor Born | Sanjay Kolse |
3. THEODORA | 59.00 | 40 | Leitir Mor-Lovely Kiss | P. Shroff |
4. UNTITLED | 58.50 | 39 | Sussex-Overdrive | H. J. Antia |
5. BOLD ADVANCE | 56.50 | 35 | Arazan-Yesteryear(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
6. TIMELESS DEEDS | 56.00 | 34 | Varenar-Elegante | Narendra Lagad |
7. DHARASANA | 55.50 | 33 | Surfrider-Salt | S. K. Sunderji |
8. PERCIVALE | 55.00 | 32 | Kingda Ka-High Days(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
9. FLASH FORCE | 54.50 | 31 | Varenar-Gavotte(GB) | S. S. Shah |
10. HAYDEN | 54.00 | 30 | Corporate Jungle-Hunan | Shazaan Shah |
11. LIGHTNINGONMYFEET | 54.00 | 30 | Excellent Art-Shamaal | Imtiaz A. Sait |
12. SHES THE QUEEN | 52.50 | 27 | Varenar-Gruezi | Altaf Hussain |
5. | The Jayaramdas Patel Gold Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. THEON | 62.00 | 46 | Multidimensional-Fontainebleau | P. Shroff |
2. MAPLEWOOD | 60.00 | 42 | China Visit-Stormy Wind | S. K. Sunderji |
3. FANFARE | 59.50 | 41 | China Visit-Veena's Star | S. Waheed |
4. FLEUR DE LYS | 59.50 | 41 | Arazan-Priceless Memories | Imtiaz A. Sait |
5. LA TESTE | 58.00 | 38 | Western Aristocrat-Kilkenny | Vishal Gaikwad |
6. MAGIC IN THE WIND | 57.50 | 37 | Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman | M. K. Jadhav |
7. FLAMING LAMBORGINI | 56.00 | 34 | Planetaire-Ruby Royal | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. RUBIK STAR | 55.00 | 32 | Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE) | Karthik G. |
9. FIRE N ICE | 54.50 | 31 | Nayef-Eltiqaa(IRE) | P. Shroff |
10. CABO DA ROCA | 53.50 | 29 | Western Aristocrat-Grenadine | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6. | The Dr. S. C. Jain Sprinters' Championship (Grade 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. AUGUSTUS CAESAR | 59.00 | 107 | Holy Roman Emperor-Snowy Day In La(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
2. CAVALLO VELOCE | 59.00 | 116 | Lucifer Sam-Mink Mitten(GB) | B. Suresh |
3. CORFE CASTLE | 59.00 | 113 | Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE) | L. D'Silva |
4. GAZINO | 59.00 | 100 | Surfrider-La Joconde(USA) | Nosher Cama |
5. IRON AGE | 59.00 | 115 | Strong Suit-Intrigue | Imtiaz A. Sait |
6. KILDARE | 59.00 | 110 | Leitir Mor-Awarding | S. K. Sunderji |
7. LEOPARD ROCK | 58.00 | 79 | Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho | M. Narredu |
8. SMASHING BLUE | 56.50 | 79 | Win Legend-Twice Over | R H Sequeira |
7. | The Lt. Col. Govind Singh (VRC) Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. EUPHORIC | 56.00 | - | Planetaire-Court Dancer | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2. FLYING SCOTSMAN | 56.00 | - | Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA) | S. K. Sunderji |
3. JOHANNESBURG | 56.00 | - | The Gurkha-Dynarock(USA) | P. Shroff |
4. THE PRESIDENT | 56.00 | - | Excellent Art-Forgotten Voice | D. Todywalla |
5. ZUCCARELLI | 56.00 | - | Western Aristocrat-Circle of Bliss | P. Shroff |
6. AAH BELLA | 54.50 | - | Multidimensional-Secret Garden | Imtiaz A. Sait |
7. ARCTIC BAY | 54.50 | - | Ivory Touch-Dandia(GB) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8. FULL OF GRACE | 54.50 | - | Phoenix Tower-Closing Speed(USA) | Vishal Gaikwad |
9. SELENA G | 54.50 | - | Kingda Ka-Shalamanka(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
10. SOUTHERN LIGHT | 54.50 | - | Roderic O'Connor-Southern Bay | L. D'Silva |
11. SUPREME ANGEL | 54.50 | - | Win Legend-Angels Glory | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8. | The Forest Flair Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. PULVERIZE | 60.50 | 30 | Saamidd-Feminine Touch(IRE) | Karthik G. |
2. SAFDAR | 60.50 | 30 | Ace-Flaming Glory | Rehanullah Khan |
3. GRAND ARCHITECT | 60.00 | 29 | Dean's Kitten-Sacred Law | Bezan Chenoy |
4. CROSSWINDS | 59.00 | 27 | Arabian Gulf-Ocean Dream | Altaf Hussain |
5. ISTANBUL | 58.50 | 26 | Total Gallery-Satine | Faisal A. Abbas |
6. LUMINOSITY | 58.50 | 26 | Sussex-Bling | H. J. Antia |
7. ON VA DANSER | 58.50 | 26 | Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
8. TITANIUM | 58.50 | 26 | Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
9. GOLD MEMBER | 58.00 | 25 | Sedgefield-Scarlet Slipper(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
10. AIRMAX | 57.50 | 24 | Air Support-Aprillia | Adil Dajee |
11. GOLD MAGIC | 57.50 | 24 | Dean's Kitten-Magical Treasure | N. Karanjawala |
12. PHOENIX SPIRIT | 54.50 | 18 | Phoenix Tower-Attractive | Imtiaz A. Sait |
13. SANDRA'S SECRET | 54.50 | 18 | Sedgefield-Sinai(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
The Jehangir P Dubash Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. RAMBUNCTIOUS | 57.00 | 56 | Kingda Ka-Circle of Bliss | P. Shroff |
2. MISHKA'S PRIDE | 54.50 | 51 | Total Gallery-Tsesebe | Imtiaz A. Sait |
3. SPEED AIR | 51.00 | 44 | Kingda Ka-Victorian | M. Narredu |
This race has been declared VOID |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |