1.The Capriole Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 145
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ROYAL BLOOD
Tariq-Royal Princess
59.00(21)Rehanullah KhanB. Nikhil475A2
2. TIP TOP TAFFY
Sedgefield-Tafcar(USA)
58.50(20)M. P. JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5449A8
3. WARLOCK
Varenar-Calorescence
58.50(20)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh470A4
4. BEE QUIRKY
Varenar-Bee Quick
57.50(18)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5505A6
5. PROMINENCE
Chevalier-Celebrations
57.50(18)S. WaheedVishal N. Bunde - 3.5421A5
6. MILWALKEE
Diffident-Cozumel
56.00(15)S. S. ShahS. Mosin396A9
7. RICARDUS
Arazan-Guest Connections
55.00(13)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5439A10
8. SHEVCHENKO
Total Gallery-Rage of Angels
55.00(13)Ivor FernandesBhawani Singh409S7
9. ARC OF PASSION
Tariq-Passion
54.50(12)S. N. JoshiNeeraj Rawal423A12
10. REALITY
Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten Dreams
52.00(7)Narendra LagadN. S. Parmar480A11
11. OLIVIA KASPEN
Opportunist-Suta(GER)
49.00(1)Subhag SinghNirmal Jodha416S3
12. TAREEF
Tariq-Razamandi
49.00(0)Vinay LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5422A1
2.The Pegasus Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 146
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FRIVOLOUS
Misremembered-Christmas Fever(USA)
60.50(63)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan465A2
2. CAESARS STAR
Sir Percy-Wishing on a Star(GB)
59.00(60)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 1.5439A1
3. JAGER BOMB
Razeen-Grand Passion
54.00(50)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh445A6
4. ASPEN
Royal Gladiator-Quiet Fancy
53.00(48)Zadmal SinghBhawani Singh462A5
5. LORD ARAZAN
Arazan-Blurr
50.00(42)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5442A4
6. OTHELLO
Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie
49.00(40)Vishal GaikwadNeeraj Rawal431A3
3.The Fourth Estate Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 147
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CELTIC PRINCE
Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE)
61.50(105)S. WaheedVishal N. Bunde - 3.5468A1
2. LUCAS
Phoenix Tower-Trinity Joy(GB)
60.00(102)Nazak ChenoySantosh G. - 2.5460A3
3. STARISTOCRAT
Multidimensional-Only Royale
57.00(96)M. NarreduNeeraj Rawal436A5
4. MAGNIFICENCE
Arazan-Burning Fire(GB)
55.50(93)S. K. SunderjiParbat Singh - 5480A4
5. REMEMBER ME
Ikhtyar-Enaksi
53.00(88)N. KaranjawalaT. S. Jodha408A6
6. CARBONARA
China Visit-Al Dente
51.00(84)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Chouhan439A2
4.The Yana Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 148
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RIDER ON THE STORM
Glory of Dancer-Reflectance(GB)
61.50(66)Vijay KasbekarD. S. Daman - 1.5442A5
2. WILD FIRE
Varenar-Generous Grey
61.50(66)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh431A3
3. VICTORIO
Alnasr Alwasheek-Wow the Critics(IRE)
60.00(63)Sanjay KolseK. Nazil - 5461A1
4. GOLDIE'S PET
Arazan-Ramjet
58.00(59)D. TodywallaNeeraj Rawal471A9
5. ALMOST MAGICAL
Noverre-Ordoneyah(FR)
57.50(58)Faisal A. AbbasBhawani Singh446A4
6. FLAMBOYANT FLAME
Arazan-Yutai
55.50(54)M. NarreduM. Ayyar - 5456A2
7. MOTHERLAND
Arazan-Indistinto(GB)
55.00(53)Adil DajeeS. J. Sunil - 1.5464S8
8. HIROHAMA
Roi Maudit-Evia
54.00(51)B. PrakashS. G. Prasad489A7
9. BENEFICIAL
Varenar-Concept(GB)
53.50(50)S. K. SunderjiParbat Singh - 5443A10
10. SHAOQING
Arazan-Deraasaat(GB)
53.50(50)Altaf HussainVishal N. Bunde - 3.5460A6
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.The E d'Avoine Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 149
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ADONIJAH
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
56.00(30)P. ShroffA. Imran Khan489A6
2. BOURBON LEGEND
Win Legend-Empress Ann
56.00(27)Narendra LagadS. A. Amit472A3
3. COLLEGIUM
Varenar-Alma Mater
56.00(33)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha447A9
4. COOL EYES
Multidimensional-Cool Mover
56.00(27)C. D. KatrakDashrath Singh469A2
5. COSA NOSTRA
Rebuttal-Hiddenaway(IRE)
56.00(29)Faisal A. AbbasS. G. Prasad441A11
6. GRAND PASSAGE
Grandera-Vignelaure Rose(IRE)
56.00(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh-A14
7. KHARTOUM
Dean's Kitten-Paradise Royale(USA)
56.00(NR)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal-A5
8. POLYNEICES
Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB)
56.00(26)Shazaan ShahAkshay444A8
9. SAGITTARIUS
Arazan-Glorious Breaker
56.00(32)Sanjay KolseN. S. Parmar489A12
10. SHAKIN STEVENS
Arazan-Queen of the Turf
56.00(28)Imtiaz A. SaitSuraj Narredu484A15
11. XOXO
Diffident-Cozumel
56.00(29)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha482A7
12. ANGEL COIN
Pinson-Sky Bright
54.50(20)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant380A1
13. AURELIA
Phoenix Tower-Star Always
54.50(27)Nazak ChenoyPrashant P. Dhebe454A10
14. CISTICOLA
Midnight Interlude-Highland Ghillie
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman-A13
15. EMOTIONLESS
China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE)
54.50(24)C. D. KatrakP. S. Chouhan490A4
6.The Capriole Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 150
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GRAPPA
Dylan Thomas-Slawomira(GER)
61.50(26)A. M. JadhavS. Joseph - 5506A13
2. JULIANO
Burden of Proof-Jenniffer
61.50(26)Sanjay KolseK. Nazil - 5467A3
3. ADELE
Phoenix Tower-Mosaic
60.50(24)Nazak ChenoySantosh G. - 2.5480A12
4. DANCE OF FIRE
Phoenix Tower-Koh Samui
60.50(24)Narendra LagadVishal N. Bunde - 3.5399A1
5. SILVER MOON
Sinndar-Cloverte(IRE)
60.00(23)Karthik G.S. Sunil452A5
6. ZION
Archipenko-Piquante(GB)
60.00(23)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5441S11
7. LUCKY STRIKE
Stardan-Bold Request
59.50(22)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha471A2
8. MAKE IT SHINE
Noverre-La Genereuse(GB)
59.50(22)Vijay KasbekarS. G. Prasad453A8
9. PRICELESSGIRL
Noverre-A Girl(IRE)
59.00(21)C. RajendraS. J. Sunil - 1.5453A4
10. BOHEMIAN
Total Gallery-Citi Star
58.50(20)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5482A10
11. MULTISTAR
Multidimensional-Star Perfection
58.50(20)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5440A6
12. GUNGA DIN
Senure-Princess Fiona(IRE)
57.50(18)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5501A9
13. KNIGHT AT ARMS
Tariq-Razamandi
54.50(12)Vinay LagadDashrath Singh447A7
7.The Pune Racing Journalists Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 151
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ADMO
Western Aristocrat-Great White
61.50(45)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan482A4
2. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
60.50(43)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar497A9
3. CELESTIAL LIGHT
Rebuttal-Angarika(GB)
60.00(42)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha459A3
4. FIRENZE
Multidimensional-Amore Mio
59.50(41)Sanjay KolseA. Imran Khan434A16
5. GOOD THING
Win Legend-Ray of Sunshine
56.50(35)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5441A15
6. VITESSE
Varenar-Elite Society(IRE)
56.50(35)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5425A1
7. HARMONY
Royal Kingdom-Count the Stars(USA)
56.00(34)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh436A13
8. MARVEL
Multidimensional-Psychic Light
56.00(34)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5435A17
9. PACIFIC DUNES
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
55.50(33)Bezan ChenoySantosh G. - 2.5434A8
10. BULLION EXPRESS
Ace-Blue Horizon
54.00(30)H. J. AntiaK. Nazil - 5454A11
11. STAR SCHOLAR
Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA)
54.00(30)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde - 3.5457A18
12. GDANSK
Dancing Forever-Sinner Girl(GB)
53.00(28)S. WaheedNeeraj Rawal479A7
13. FINEST MOMENT
Indygo Shiner-Winning Kiss(USA)
52.50(27)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh516A2
14. CRISTO BOSS
Royal Gladiator-Cristina
52.00(26)Vijay KasbekarT. S. Jodha407A14
15. TOMAHAWK
Abbeyside-Angelina Jolie
51.50(25)N. KaranjawalaS. J. Sunil - 1.5-A12
16. DIABLO
Kingda Ka-Phoenix Rising
51.00(24)Hosidar DajiB. Nikhil459A5
17. SHIVALIK SKIES
Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB)
51.00(24)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant424S6
18. MASTER SERGEANT
Oiseau de Feu-Pillar of Gold
49.00(20)VineshS. S. Baria409A10
8.The D N Zodge Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 152
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DOUBLE NINE
Stern Opinion-Chiquelle
61.50(46)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan457A12
2. SPEED OF SOUND
Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA)
61.50(46)Arif PatelDashrath Singh447A5
3. WIND CRAFT
Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB)
60.00(43)S. N. JoshiBhawani Singh420A3
4. RIDGEWOOD STAR
Rebuttal-Phoenix
59.50(42)D. TodywallaSuraj Narredu481A7
5. EL TYCOON
Sussex-Alice Wonder
57.00(37)Vijay KasbekarT. S. Jodha454S2
6. QUIXOTIC
Stern Opinion-Le Louvre(IRE)
57.00(37)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5450A8
7. NAUMEE
Arabian Gulf-Autocop
56.00(35)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha400A9
8. TALLY HO
Phoenix Tower-Watching You(USA)
56.00(35)Narendra LagadD. S. Daman - 1.5454A6
9. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
53.00(29)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar416A4
10. FLOWER DUST
Mull of Kintyre-Fatinat Al Melouk(USA)
52.00(27)Mansoor ShahM. Ayyar - 5449A11
11. HIGHLAND PRINCESS
Phoenix Tower-Russian Muse(FR)
52.00(27)Shazaan ShahNeeraj Rawal445A1
12. SPARKLING THEA
Diffident-Perfect Attraction
51.00(25)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5390A13
13. DECCAN KING
Chevalier-Izwah(USA)
50.00(23)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5-A10
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

BoatclubDRCEureka-ForbesHALLMARK1IGCCMYSORENOSHIR-&-DOLLYPOONAWALLA-GROUPPUNE-BOOKMAKERSRADIO-ONE-PUNERAPTAKOSSOUTHERN-COMMANDSRS-GROUPVILLOOYARAVADA