1.
|
The B. Prakash Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race No.:131
|
|
Horse
|
Wt
|
Rating
|
Trainer
|
Jockey
|
Horse Wt
|
Shoe
|
Draw
|
1. DESERT FIRE
Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE)
|
61.50
|
(65)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Antony Raj S.
|
422
|
A
|
7
|
2. MOZELLE
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Equine Lover
|
60.50
|
(63)
|
Altaf Hussain
|
P. Shinde - 5
|
443
|
A
|
9
|
3. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
|
56.50
|
(55)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Mustakim Alam - 5
|
486
|
A
|
3
|
4. QUEEN O' WAR
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
|
56.00
|
(54)
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
N. S. Parmar
|
468
|
A
|
1
|
5. CIPHER
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB)
|
55.50
|
(53)
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
S. Saqlain
|
418
|
A
|
6
|
6. DALI SWIRL
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora
|
55.00
|
(52)
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Bhawani Singh
|
460
|
A
|
12
|
7. EXCELLENT GOLD
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
|
55.00
|
(52)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
J. Chinoy
|
430
|
A
|
10
|
8. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
|
54.00
|
(50)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
C. Umesh
|
451
|
A
|
5
|
9. BUCKLEY
Phoenix Tower-Athens
|
52.50
|
(47)
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Dashrath Singh
|
479
|
A
|
11
|
10. TOMORROWS DREAMS
Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause(GB)
|
52.00
|
(46)
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
N. B. Kuldeep
|
416
|
A
|
2
|
11. WAYIN
Multidimensional-Way Out
|
51.50
|
(45)
|
Rehanullah Khan
|
Haridas Gore - 5
|
444
|
A
|
8
|
12. AGOSTINO CARRACCI
Western Aristocrat-Portia
|
50.00
|
(42)
|
Hosidar Daji
|
K. Nazil
|
498
|
A
|
4
|
4.
|
The Fourth Estate Cup (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.:134
|
|
Horse
|
Wt
|
Rating
|
Trainer
|
Jockey
|
Horse Wt
|
Shoe
|
Draw
|
1. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
|
59.00
|
(79)
|
Karthik Ganapathy
|
Bhawani Singh
|
443
|
A
|
10
|
2. COUNT OF SAVOY
Roderic O'Connor-Lombardia
|
57.50
|
(76)
|
M. Narredu
|
Kirtish Bhagat - 2.5
|
445
|
A
|
7
|
3. PRIDE'S ANGEL
Multidimensional-Tammy O
|
55.00
|
(71)
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Antony Raj S.
|
487
|
A
|
2
|
4. RAFFAELLO
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE)
|
55.00
|
(71)
|
Dallas Todywalla
|
C. S. Jodha
|
429
|
A
|
1
|
5. TERESITA
Havana Gold-Titian's Pride(USA)
|
53.00
|
(67)
|
S. S. Attaollahi
|
P. Trevor
|
499
|
A
|
9
|
6. PRESIDENTIAL
Phoenix Tower-Riyasat
|
52.50
|
(66)
|
P. Shroff
|
P. S. Chouhan
|
426
|
A
|
8
|
7. FLYING SCOTSMAN
Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA)
|
51.50
|
(64)
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Neeraj Rawal
|
459
|
A
|
5
|
8. MULTISTARRER
Multidimensional-Glorious Colours
|
51.50
|
(64)
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
S. Saqlain
|
428
|
A
|
4
|
9. ARABIAN PHOENIX
Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen
|
50.50
|
(62)
|
Hosidar Daji
|
K. Nazil
|
441
|
A
|
3
|
10. PURE
Excellent Art-Equine Love
|
49.00
|
(53)
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
Prashant P. Dhebe
|
462
|
A
|
6
|
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
|
6.
|
The Pune Cantonment Board Cup - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.:136
|
|
Horse
|
Wt
|
Rating
|
Trainer
|
Jockey
|
Horse Wt
|
Shoe
|
Draw
|
1. ADAMAS
Mineshaft-Evelyn's Dancer[USA](USA)
|
56.00
|
(29)
|
M. Narredu
|
P. Trevor
|
450
|
A
|
2
|
2. DIAMONDINTHEROUGH
Ampere[FR]-Hugoshair[IRE](IRE)
|
56.00
|
(25)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Mustakim Alam
|
430
|
A
|
8
|
3. DUFY
Kingda Ka[AUS]-Magdalena
|
56.00
|
(25)
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Amyn Merchant
|
487
|
A
|
6
|
4. HUNAR
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Tolerance[USA](USA)
|
56.00
|
(25)
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Vishal N. Bunde
|
427
|
A
|
5
|
5. PRINCE IGOR
Basem[GB] -Double Diamond
|
56.00
|
(21)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
N. B. Kuldeep
|
429
|
A
|
4
|
6. WALTER
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Retained
|
56.00
|
(29)
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
R. Ajinkya
|
420
|
A
|
7
|
7. FASHION ICON
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-My Lakshmi
|
54.50
|
(30)
|
Dallas Todywalla
|
S. Saqlain
|
459
|
A
|
9
|
8. INAMORATA
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Coccinella
|
54.50
|
(27)
|
P. Shroff
|
P. S. Chouhan
|
-
|
A
|
10
|
9. KARIENA
Excellent Art[GB]-Santa Ana
|
54.50
|
(30)
|
Karthik Ganapathy
|
Neeraj Rawal
|
433
|
A
|
3
|
10. ZIP ALONG
Strong Suit[USA]-Zipping
|
54.50
|
(20)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
J. Chinoy
|
436
|
A
|
1
|
7.
|
The General Rajendrasinhji Million (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.:137
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
|
|
Horse
|
Wt
|
Rating
|
Trainer
|
Jockey
|
Horse Wt
|
Shoe
|
Draw
|
1. MOJITO
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Margarita Rita[USA](USA)
|
57.00
|
(63)
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
N. S. Parmar
|
421
|
A
|
3
|
2. COEUR DE LION
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star
|
56.00
|
(57)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
P. Trevor
|
463
|
A
|
2
|
3. KALAMITSI
Win Legend -Practicallyperfect
|
54.00
|
(46)
|
S. S. Attaollahi
|
P. S. Chouhan
|
440
|
A
|
4
|
4. VINCENT VAN GOGH
Multidimensional[IRE]-Irises
|
54.00
|
(41)
|
Adhirajsingh Jodha
|
C. S. Jodha
|
472
|
A
|
1
|
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
|
8.
|
The K. Raghunath Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.:138
|
|
Horse
|
Wt
|
Rating
|
Trainer
|
Jockey
|
Horse Wt
|
Shoe
|
Draw
|
1. RHYTHM OF NATURE
Kingda Ka-Leonora
|
59.00
|
(31)
|
S. S. Shah
|
P. Shinde - 5
|
452
|
A
|
3
|
2. SHE IS ON FIRE
Speaking of Which-Sacred Fire
|
59.00
|
(31)
|
Nirad Karanjawala
|
R. Rupesh
|
422
|
A
|
1
|
3. EXECUTIVE DECISION
Surfrider-Anodyne
|
58.50
|
(30)
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Vikram Jodha
|
480
|
A
|
12
|
4. IAMSTORM
Harzand-Pinacotheque(IRE)
|
58.50
|
(30)
|
M. K. Jadhav
|
Prashant P. Dhebe
|
485
|
A
|
11
|
5. PHANTA
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Athens
|
57.00
|
(27)
|
M. Narredu
|
S. J. Sunil
|
522
|
A
|
9
|
6. ARBITRAGE
Surfrider[IRE]-Silken Eyes
|
56.00
|
(25)
|
Rehanullah Khan
|
Haridas Gore - 5
|
425
|
A
|
10
|
7. CONNAUGHT
Roderic O'Connor-Dramarama
|
55.00
|
(23)
|
Vijay Kasbekar
|
Vishal N. Bunde
|
410
|
S
|
5
|
8. ZUKOR
Roderic O'Connor-Queen's Guest
|
54.50
|
(22)
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
K. Nazil
|
403
|
A
|
6
|
9. RED DUST
Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold
|
54.00
|
(21)
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Amyn Merchant
|
401
|
A
|
8
|
10. BETTER HALF
Ampere[FR]-Zazou
|
53.50
|
(20)
|
Ivor Fernandes
|
Akshay Gaikwad
|
387
|
S
|
4
|
11. HIGH SPIRIT
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Evatina
|
53.50
|
(20)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
J. Chinoy
|
430
|
A
|
7
|
12. MIRAE
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Yesteryear[GB](GB)
|
52.50
|
(18)
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Mustakim Alam - 5
|
417
|
A
|
2
|
Weights raised by 4.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
|
POOLS
|
JACKPOT FIRST POOL RACES
|
2,3,4,5,6
|
JACKPOT SECOND POOL RACES
|
5,6,7,8,9
|
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES
|
3,4,5
|
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES
|
6,7,8
|
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES
|
7,8,9
|
TANALA POOL RACES
|
ALL RACES
|
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES
|
4,5,6,7,8,9
|
|