1. |
The Arktouros Million (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.45 P.M. Race No.:174 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. GALLOPING GLORY |
1. GALLOPING GLORY
Oiseau de Feu-Candela |
61.50 | 26 | Vinesh | P. Trevor | 432 | A | 10 |
(Vinesh) | (432) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
2. MIDAS TOUCH |
2. MIDAS TOUCH
Saamidd-Springbrakemistake[USA] |
60.00 | 23 | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | 443 | A | 3 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (443) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
3. TYRONE BLACK |
3. TYRONE BLACK
Top Class[USA]-Eternal |
60.00 | 23 | Narendra Lagad | S. Zervan | 423 | A | 5 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (423) | (A) | (S. Zervan) | |||||
4. LIGHT OF LIFE |
4. LIGHT OF LIFE
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Ray of Light |
59.50 | 22 | M. Narredu | Kiran Naidu | - | A | 7 |
(M. Narredu) | ( - ) | (A) | (Kiran Naidu) | |||||
5. ZARAFAT |
5. ZARAFAT
Sedgefield[USA]-Another Star[USA] |
59.50 | 22 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | A. Sandesh | 442 | A | 8 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (442) | (A) | (A. Sandesh) | |||||
6. NEILINA |
6. NEILINA
Fiero[JPN]-Oasis Gold |
54.50 | 12 | S. Waheed | Amyn Merchant | 405 | A | 2 |
(S. Waheed) | (405) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
7. MARIELLA |
7. MARIELLA
Planetaire-Caressed[GB] |
51.50 | 6 | Shazaan Shah | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | 363 | A | 4 |
(Shazaan Shah) | (363) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) | |||||
8. MARLBORO MAN |
8. MARLBORO MAN
Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny[IRE] |
51.50 | 6 | Subhag Singh | J. Chinoy | 438 | A | 1 |
(Subhag Singh) | (438) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
9. LEO THE LION |
9. LEO THE LION
Ampere[FR]-Cogito Ergo Sum |
51.00 | 5 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 471 | A | 6 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (471) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
10. FANTASTIC FLARE |
10. FANTASTIC FLARE
Perfect Stride[GB]-Verbier |
49.00 | 1 | Narendra Lagad | K. Nazil | 437 | A | 9 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (437) | (A) | (K. Nazil) |
2. |
The Blue Horizon Million (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 5.15 P.M. Race No.:175 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. MULTIVERSE |
1. MULTIVERSE
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Manifold |
60.50 | 46 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | A. Sandesh | 470 | A | 8 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (470) | (A) | (A. Sandesh) | |||||
2. KIMIKO |
2. KIMIKO
Win Legend[JPN]-Hauhaiwunai |
59.50 | 44 | Karthik Ganapathy | C. S. Jodha | 393 | A | 10 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (393) | (A) | (C. S. Jodha) | |||||
3. TREASURE GOLD |
3. TREASURE GOLD
Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue |
59.50 | 44 | Bezan Chenoy | Antony Raj S. | 468 | A | 5 |
(Bezan Chenoy) | (468) | (A) | (Antony Raj S.) | |||||
4. MARIANA |
4. MARIANA
Admiralty-Age of Elegance[IRE] |
56.50 | 38 | P. Shroff | Kirtish Bhagat | 479 | A | 7 |
(P. Shroff) | (479) | (A) | (Kirtish Bhagat) | |||||
5. STUNNING VISUAL |
5. STUNNING VISUAL
El Kabeir-Musically[GB] |
54.00 | 33 | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil | 399 | A | 4 |
(Hosidar Daji) | (399) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
6. LION KING |
6. LION KING
Win Legend[JPN]-Sunshine Nell[USA] |
53.50 | 32 | Shazaan Shah | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 454 | A | 6 |
(Shazaan Shah) | (454) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
7. BEYOND MEASURE |
7. BEYOND MEASURE
Australia-Magali[GER] |
52.00 | 29 | M. Narredu | Vishal N. Bunde | 410 | A | 3 |
(M. Narredu) | (410) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) | |||||
8. GOLDIVA |
8. GOLDIVA
Multidimensional[IRE]-Goldie's Pet |
52.00 | 29 | Dallas Todywalla | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | 434 | A | 2 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (434) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) | |||||
9. COIN EMPRESS |
9. COIN EMPRESS
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Usha |
51.50 | 28 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 425 | A | 1 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (425) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
10. ALEXANDROS |
10. ALEXANDROS
Moonlight Magic[GB]-Alexandra Pearl[USA] |
50.00 | 25 | P. Shroff | Neeraj Rawal | 447 | A | 9 |
(P. Shroff) | (447) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
3. |
The Star Fortune Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.:176 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. STAR PROSPERITY |
1. STAR PROSPERITY
Excellent Art[GB]-Stravella[IRE] |
60.50 | 66 | M. Narredu | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 500 | A | 3 |
(M. Narredu) | (500) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
2. MURWARA PRINCESS |
2. MURWARA PRINCESS
Tenth Star-Radical Attraction |
57.50 | 60 | Faisal A. Abbas | Mustakim Alam | 430 | A | 1 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (430) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
3. WAIKIKI |
3. WAIKIKI
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Mauna Kea |
56.50 | 58 | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 478 | A | 4 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (478) | (A) | (N. S. Parmar) | |||||
4. EL GRECO |
4. EL GRECO
Multidimensional[IRE]-Alice Springs |
55.00 | 55 | P. Shroff | S. Saqlain (No Whip) | 448 | A | 6 |
(P. Shroff) | (448) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
5. OPUS DEI |
5. OPUS DEI
Planetaire[GB]-Surprise Party |
54.00 | 53 | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 444 | A | 8 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (444) | (A) | (C. S. Jodha) | |||||
6. FONTANA |
6. FONTANA
Multidimensional[IRE]-Botswana |
53.50 | 52 | P. Shroff | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | 449 | A | 9 |
(P. Shroff) | (449) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) | |||||
7. SAIGON |
7. SAIGON
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Scarborough Fair |
51.00 | 47 | Aravind G. | Vivek G. | - | A | 2 |
(Aravind G.) | ( - ) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
8. BRAVE BEAUTY |
8. BRAVE BEAUTY
Territories-Bravia[GB] |
50.50 | 46 | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil | 432 | A | 5 |
(Hosidar Daji) | (432) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
9. EMPOWER |
9. EMPOWER
Leitir Mor-Elouana[IRE] |
50.00 | 45 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Imran Chisty | 460 | A | 7 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (460) | (A) | (Imran Chisty) | |||||
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
4. |
The R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Multi - Million (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.:177 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. BASHIR |
1. BASHIR
Dali[USA]-Burnished Gold |
56.00 | NR | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | - | A | 5 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | ( - ) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
2. CELESTIAL |
2. CELESTIAL
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star |
56.00 | NR | P. Shroff | P. S. Chouhan | 456 | A | 4 |
(P. Shroff) | (456) | (A) | (P. S. Chouhan) | |||||
3. STORM CLOUD |
3. STORM CLOUD
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Priceless Art |
56.00 | NR | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 404 | A | 7 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (404) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
4. TURN AND BURN |
4. TURN AND BURN
Western Aristocrat[USA]-Celestrella |
56.00 | NR | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 485 | A | 11 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (485) | (A) | (N. S. Parmar) | |||||
5. AFFLUENCE |
5. AFFLUENCE
Win Legend[JPN]-Fashion High |
54.50 | NR | Altamaash A. Ahmed | K. Nazil | 443 | A | 2 |
(Altamaash A. Ahmed) | (443) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
6. ASHWA SUPREMO |
6. ASHWA SUPREMO
Highland Reel-Stagehand[GB] |
54.50 | NR | M. Narredu | Vishal N. Bunde | 357 | A | 3 |
(M. Narredu) | (357) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) | |||||
7. CHELSEA |
7. CHELSEA
Western Aristocrat[USA]-Knockenduff[GB] |
54.50 | NR | S. K. Sunderji | N. B. Kuldeep | - | A | 9 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | ( - ) | (A) | (N. B. Kuldeep) | |||||
8. DAZZLING DUCHESS |
8. DAZZLING DUCHESS
Western Aristocrat[USA]-Nimfea |
54.50 | NR | Dallas Todywalla | P. Trevor | 396 | A | 6 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (396) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
9. ESCAPE VELOCITY |
9. ESCAPE VELOCITY
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Flaming Martini |
54.50 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Shrikant Kamble | 463 | A | 12 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (463) | (A) | (Shrikant Kamble) | |||||
10. SCARLET SENSATION |
10. SCARLET SENSATION
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Scionic |
54.50 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Santosh G. | - | A | 1 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | ( - ) | (A) | (Santosh G.) | |||||
11. TOUCH OF GOLD |
11. TOUCH OF GOLD
Ivory Touch[USA]-Gold Bag |
54.50 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | A. Sandesh | 432 | A | 10 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (432) | (A) | (A. Sandesh) | |||||
12. TRIGGER |
12. TRIGGER
Gusto[GB]-Keevah |
54.50 | NR | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | 396 | A | 8 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (396) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) |
5. |
The Gromor Million (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.:178 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. DEXA |
1. DEXA
Planetaire[GB]-My Pension[FR] |
59.00 | 74 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Antony Raj S. | 442 | A | 7 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (442) | (A) | (Antony Raj S.) | |||||
2. MISS AMERICAN PIE |
2. MISS AMERICAN PIE
Gleneagles-Reine Australe[IRE] |
58.50 | 73 | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 413 | A | 6 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (413) | (A) | (N. S. Parmar) | |||||
3. ROYAL MYSORE |
3. ROYAL MYSORE
Gusto[GB]-Daffodils |
58.50 | 73 | Prasanna Kumar P | P. Trevor | - | A | 1 |
(Prasanna Kumar P) | ( - ) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
4. CHARLIE |
4. CHARLIE
Planetaire-Miracle of Love |
57.00 | 70 | Vinesh | Wdrn | 463 | A | |
(Vinesh) | (463) | (A) | (Wdrn) | |||||
5. VINCENT VAN GOGH |
5. VINCENT VAN GOGH
Multidimensional[IRE]-Irises |
56.00 | 68 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | H. M. Akshay | 468 | A | 4 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (468) | (A) | (H. M. Akshay) | |||||
6. ALPINE STAR |
6. ALPINE STAR
Surfrider[IRE]-Snowing |
55.50 | 67 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 448 | A | 8 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (448) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
7. RAMBLER |
7. RAMBLER
Leitir Mor-Stravella[IRE] |
55.50 | 67 | Shazaan Shah | C. S. Jodha | 481 | A | 3 |
(Shazaan Shah) | (481) | (A) | (C. S. Jodha) | |||||
8. ELPENOR |
8. ELPENOR
Excellent Art[GB]-Elena |
54.50 | 65 | S. S. Attaollahi | Akshay Kumar | 438 | A | 5 |
(S. S. Attaollahi) | (438) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
9. BELIEVE |
9. BELIEVE
Planetaire[GB]-Noble Lady |
53.50 | 63 | S. Waheed | Amyn Merchant | 430 | A | 11 |
(S. Waheed) | (430) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
10. ATAASH |
10. ATAASH
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Sacred Fire |
53.00 | 62 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Imran Chisty | 460 | A | 9 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (460) | (A) | (Imran Chisty) | |||||
11. REMINISCENCE |
11. REMINISCENCE
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Memory Bay |
53.00 | 62 | P. Shroff | Vivek G. | 489 | A | 2 |
(P. Shroff) | (489) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
12. MISTY |
12. MISTY
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Smoke Ring[IRE] |
51.00 | 58 | Hosidar Daji | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 412 | A | 10 |
(Hosidar Daji) | (412) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Handicap stage. |
6. |
The Zavaray S. Poonawalla Sprinters' Challenge (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.:179 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. TIME AND TIDE |
1. TIME AND TIDE
Dali[USA]-Starlet |
59.00 | 118 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | P. S. Chouhan | 450 | A | 3 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (450) | (A) | (P. S. Chouhan) | |||||
2. MAGILETO |
2. MAGILETO
Sedgefield[USA]-Providence |
56.50 | 112 | Aman Altaf Hussain | P. Trevor | 473 | A | 7 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (473) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
3. SIEGE COURAGEOUS |
3. SIEGE COURAGEOUS
Top Class[USA]-Golden Queen |
56.50 | 117 | Prasanna Kumar P | Vivek G. | - | A | 4 |
(Prasanna Kumar P) | ( - ) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
4. JOAQUIN |
4. JOAQUIN
Saamidd-Phoenix |
55.50 | 105 | Shazaan Shah | Yash Narredu | 522 | A | 5 |
(Shazaan Shah) | (522) | (A) | (Yash Narredu) | |||||
5. MARKET KING |
5. MARKET KING
Leitir Mor-Only For Gold |
55.00 | 112 | S. K. Sunderji | Antony Raj S. | 461 | A | 6 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (461) | (A) | (Antony Raj S.) | |||||
6. CELLINI |
6. CELLINI
Arazan-Yomalo[IRE] |
51.50 | 95 | Bezan Chenoy | N. S. Parmar | 503 | A | 2 |
(Bezan Chenoy) | (503) | (A) | (N. S. Parmar) | |||||
7. SON OF A GUN |
7. SON OF A GUN
Top Class[USA]-Indian Serenade |
51.50 | 112 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 463 | A | 8 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (463) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
8. THE PROTECTOR |
8. THE PROTECTOR
Excellent Art-Mauna Kea |
51.50 | 103 | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | 520 | A | 1 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (520) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
7. |
The Bay Of Angels Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.:180 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. BUBBLY BOY |
1. BUBBLY BOY
Fiero[JPN]-Bubbly Bellini |
60.00 | 66 | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 446 | A | 7 |
(M. Narredu) | (446) | (A) | (Yash Narredu) | |||||
2. PORTOFINO BAY |
2. PORTOFINO BAY
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Star of Venus |
55.00 | 56 | Dallas Todywalla | P. Trevor | 434 | A | 3 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (434) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
3. FIGHTON |
3. FIGHTON
U S Navy Flag-Starletina[IRE] |
54.50 | 55 | M. K. Jadhav | Prashant P. Dhebe | 455 | A | 1 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (455) | (A) | (Prashant P. Dhebe) | |||||
4. CIPHER |
4. CIPHER
Excellent Art-Mooring[GB] |
52.00 | 50 | Faisal A. Abbas | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 418 | A | 6 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (418) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
5. MAJESTIC WARRIOR |
5. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment |
51.00 | 48 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 482 | A | 4 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (482) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
6. ULTIMO |
6. ULTIMO
Surfrider[IRE]-Honey Dew |
50.50 | 47 | S. K. Sunderji | Neeraj Rawal | 434 | A | 2 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (434) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
7. MAYSARA |
7. MAYSARA
Surfrider[IRE]-Circus Ring |
50.00 | 46 | H. J. Antia | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | 477 | A | 5 |
(H. J. Antia) | (477) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) | |||||
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
TREBLE POOL RACES | 4,5,6 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 2,3,4,5,6,7 |