Trackwork for 12 Mar 2018
Inner Sand Track
 
1600 Metres
 
Amazing Art (J.Pradeep) 1.53, 600 41 Moved well.
 
1200 Metres
 
Summer Rays (Trevor) 1.20, 600 39 Excelled.
Brabourne (Trevor), Kimberella (Zervan) 1.22, 600 40 Latter a length ahead.
Tar Heel (Zervan), Huzzah’s Grace (Trevor) 1.21, 600 39 Pair moved well.
Caprisca (Trevor), Sensex (C.S.Jodha) 1.20, 600 41 Pair level.
 
1000 Metres
 
Boomerang (Tograllu), Spirit of Oath (Prasad) 1.07, 600 39 Former started 2Ls behind & finished level.
 
800 Metres
 
Oracle (Nayak) 51, 600 38 Moved well.
Dolphin (Shinde) 55, 600 41 Pushed.
Questionable (Chouhan) 52, 600 39 Good.
Dancing Prances (Mansoor) 51, 600 37 Excelled.
Kingston Heath (Dashrath), Sawgrass (Santosh) 53, 600 39 Latter a length ahead.
Smokey Roses (rb) 55, 600 41 Easy.
Silver Edge (Naik) 54,600 40 Handy.
Strong Storm (Rupesh) 50, 600 37 Moved well.
Frieze (Chouhan), Courcheval (Suraj Narredu) 54, 600 39 Former dist ahead.
Furious N’ Fast (Prasad) 49, 600 36 Excelled.
Zanzibaar (Chouhan) 52, 600 39 Moved freely.
 
600 Metres
 
Drogo (Chouhan) 39 Handy.
Harmony of the Sea (Hamir) 39 Moved freely.
Magical Blossom (Naik) 39 Easy.
Shae (Chouhan) 39 Pushed.
Barringo (Amyn), Jimbo (rb) 41 Pair level.
 
Outer Sand Track
 
1000 Metres
 
Multiglory (V.Jodha) 1.05, 600 40 Pushed.
 
600 Metres
 
Heart of the City (Amyn) 39 Moved freely.
 
Outer Race Grass
 
1400 Metres
 
Golden Eclipse (rb), The Civilian (Walkar) 1.33, 600 38 Former 6Ls ahead.
 
1000 Metres
 
Gloriana (Dashrath), Golden Horde (Nayak) & Maestro (Santosh) 1.05, 600 36 First & second names finished 5Ls ahead.
Simon Says (Nazil) 1.02, 600 35 Good.
 
600 Metres
 
Bakhtawar (Prasad) 36 Moved freely.
Nobleman (Sandesh), Barack (Akshay) & Cavarozzi (M.Kharadi) 37 Trio easy.
Verdandi (Prasad), Skylla (Tograllu) 37 Former 5Ls ahead.
 
Starting Gate Practice
Inner Sand
 
1000 Metres
 
Articulate (Dashrath), Storm Star (Daman) 1.11, 600 42 Former a length ahead.
Enchanted (Jethu), Touch of ‘Art (Mosin) 1.09, 600 40 Former dist ahead.
 
1st Mock Race
 
1200 Metres
 
Grand Sinatra (Chouhan), Elegant Beauty (Mosin), Isinit (Amyn), Pacific Dunes (Santosh), Lovely Kudi (Naik),Destined for Glory (Ayyar)& Lucas (Santosh)  1.13, 600 36 won by 2Ls, 2Ls, 6Ls, Lucas planted.
 
2nd Mock Race
 
1200 Metres
 
Sea Quest (Suraj Narredu), Excellent Ella (Neeraj) 1.18, 600 38 won by 1L.
 
3rd Mock Race for Trainee Apprentice Jockeys
 
1200 Metres
 
Rousseau (Niranjan), Traherne (Prasad), Replica (Malam) & Morocco (Ashish) 1.14, 600 36 won by 6Ls, 5Ls, dist.
 
4th Mock Race for Trainee Apprentice Jockeys
 
1000 Metres
 
Kramer (Peter), Top Wizard (Aniket), Doubledown (Gagandeep) &Knight at Arms (Kaviraj) 59, 600 35 won by dist, 3Ls, 3Ls.
 
 
*****

SPONSORS

BoatclubDRCEureka-ForbesHALLMARK1IGCCMYSORENOSHIR-&-DOLLYPOONAWALLA-GROUPPUNE-BOOKMAKERSRADIO-ONE-PUNERAPTAKOSSOUTHERN-COMMANDSRS-GROUPVILLOOYARAVADA