ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.

MUMBAI MEETING 2017/18, EXTRA RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 22ND APRIL, 2018.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE MILITARY PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 297

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DROGO                59     ( 62) |Deep Shanker               |434|A| 5|-         |RDB

 2. LADY BE GOOD         53.5   ( 51) |S. Zervan                  |430|A| 4|-         |-

 3. JAGER BOMB           53     ( 50) |N. Tauseef Ahmed           |439|A| 1|-         |EB

 4. ADMO                 52     ( 48) |P. S. Chouhan              |501|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 5. KHARTOUM             51.5   ( 47) |A. Sandesh                 |428|A| 3|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

2. THE VIBRANT PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 298

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. COUNSELLOR           59     ( 39) |A. Sandesh                 |440|A| 6|-         |-

 2. GOLD BOND            58.5   ( 38) |S. Zervan                  |406|A| 1|-         |-

 3. SILVER EDGE          57.5   ( 36) |Deep Shanker               | - |A| 3|-         |EB

 4. HARRIER              54     ( 29) |P. S. Chouhan              |452|A| 4|-         |DRB

 5. DRAGONMOSS           53.5   ( 28) |S. A. Amit                 |477|A| 2|-         |CB

 6. SHANGRI LA           53     ( 27) |N. S. Parmar               |472|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SHANGRI LA               TS ON,BLK ON

 

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

 

3. THE BANARSIDAS MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M. Race no: 299

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EL COMANDANTE        56     ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 6|-         |-

 2. GRAND ARCHITECT      56     ( --) |Deep Shanker               |434|A| 2|-         |-

 3. RUN FOREST RUN       56     ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 |456|A| 5|-         |-

 4. WESTEROS             56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 8|-         |-

 5. ANATEVKA             54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 6. BENEVOLENCE          54.5   ( --) |N. Tauseef Ahmed           | - |A| 7|-         |EB

 7. ENCHANTED  (HOOD)    54.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 1|BFBS      |RB

 8. SADDLE THE WIND (BLK)54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE VISCOL PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.00 P.M. Race no: 300

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GOLDEN TOWER         60.5   ( 24) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 4|-         |EB

 2. SUPER STRENGTH       60     ( 23) |Parbat Singh          -5   |429|A| 5|-         |-

 3. MANZANITA            59.5   ( 22) |Niranjan S. Parmar    -5   | - |A| 2|BHMH      |EB

 4. OPTIMUM              59.5   ( 22) |H. Zeeshan            -2.5 |396|A| 3|-         |-

 5. STAR ANISE           59     ( 21) |G. Amit               -3.5 |381|A| 6|-         |-

 6. STARR VERDICT        53     (  9) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |443|A| 7|-         |ADB

 7. SMOKY HAZE           50     (  3) |S. A. Amit                 |432|A| 1|-         |DB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:STARR VERDICT            TS ON

 

5. THE SHARA BELLE TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 7.30 P.M. Race no: 301

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ALMOST MAGICAL       61     ( 44) |G. Amit               -3.5 | - |A| 7|-         |CB

 2. FINE TUNE            60     ( 42) |H. Zeeshan            -2.5 |404|A| 3|-         |-

 3. WIND CRAFT           55.5   ( 33) |M. Ayyar              -5   |411|A| 6|-         |-

 4. MALAVIKA             55     ( 32) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. ARABIAN STORM        54     ( 30) |J. Chinoy                  |430|A| 1|-         |-

 6. DANCE EMPEROR        54     ( 30) |M. A. Roushan              |395|A| 2|-         |-

 7. ART O WAR            53     ( 28) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |428|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MALAVIKA                 TS OFF

 

6. THE LAURITA PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated  1 to 26.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 8.00 P.M. Race no: 302

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HIS MASTER'S VICE    61.5   ( 26) |D. S. Daman           -1.5 |488|A| 2|-         |-

 2. AEOLUS MAXIMUS       59.5   ( 22) |Dashrath Singh             |465|A| 4|-         |TD

 3. GALTERO              59.5   ( 22) |S. Zervan                  |435|A| 6|-         |-

 4. AQUARIUS             57.5   ( 18) |H. Zeeshan            -2.5 |412|A| 8|-         |RDB

 5. SIR SONG             57.5   ( 18) |S. A. Amit                 |455|S| 7|-         |-

 6. MASTER SERGEANT      56.5   ( 16) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |399|A| 5|-         |-

 7. ADVANCE TO CONTACT   54.5   ( 12) |S. G. Prasad               |433|A|11|BFBS&BHHH |-

 8. ETERNAL DANCER       53.5   ( 10) |A. Sandesh                 |443|A| 1|-         |-

 9. STAR ACE             52.5   (  8) |Anil Baandal               |450|A|10|-         |CB

10. PARADISE             49     (  0) |Kunal Bunde           -1.5 |393|S| 9|-         |-

11. SHEVCHENKO           49     (  1) |B. Nikhil                  |412|S| 3|BHHH      |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SHEVCHENKO               BLK ON

 

 

*****

 

The Amateur Riders’ Club will be conducting a Gymkhana Race at 8.30 p.m.

 

*****

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

ADB : Apple D Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DB  : D Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 1,2,3,4,5,6

 

 

RAILS WILL BE PLACED AT THE ORIGINAL POINT.

 

Mumbai: Friday, 20th April, 2018.