ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.

MUMBAI MEETING 2017/18, THIRTY SECOND DAY, SATURDAY, 14TH APRIL, 2018.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE GLORY OF ANDHRA PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 1 to 26.)

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 278

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SZILMAN HONEY        59     ( 25) |T. S. Jodha                |400|A| 5|-         |-

 2. TALLY HO             58.5   ( 24) |Aniket Karande        -5   |441|A| 7|-         |-

 3. AQUARIUS             56.5   ( 20) |M. Ayyar              -5   |423|A| 8|-         |RDB

 4. ISINIT               56     ( 19) |K. Nazil              -3.5 |468|A| 4|BFMH      |RCB

 5. RICARDUS             56     ( 19) |Parbat Singh          -5   |435|A| 6|-         |-

 6. KOMODO DRAGON        54.5   ( 16) |G. Amit               -3.5 |459|A| 2|-         |TD

 7. STAR SCHOLAR         54.5   ( 16) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |441|A| 3|-         |-

 8. WESTERN LIGHTS       49     (  0) |H. Zeeshan            -2.5 |392|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

2. THE LEI PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 279

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JULIO CESARO         55     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |458|A| 2|-         |-

 2. QUAIL HOLLOW (TS)    55     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 3|-         |-

 3. BERNICE              53.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 5|-         |-

 4. FALCONETTE           53.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  |419|A| 4|-         |-

 5. FELIX FELICIS        53.5   ( --) |S. G. Prasad               | - |S| 9|-         |-

 6. RED FIRE (TS)        53.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 7|-         |-

 7. ROSE GOLD            53.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 6|BFBS      |-

 8. SHE IS A SPY (EP)    53.5   ( --) |Kishore Kadam              | - |A| 1|-         |-

 9. VELVET VIBES (TS)    53.5   ( --) |R. Shelar                  | - |A| 8|HB        |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3. THE LEI PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M. Race no: 280

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BAYMAX               55     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |440|A| 8|-         |HB

 2. GREEK LEGEND         55     ( --) |Kishore Kadam              |396|A| 3|-         |TD

 3. NIGHT HAWK (TS)      55     ( --) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 7|-         |-

 4. SO SPLENDID          55     ( --) |Akshay                     |453|A| 4|-         |RB

 5. STORMBORN            55     ( --) |S. Zervan                  |418|A| 5|-         |-

 6. FIRE FLAME           53.5   ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |448|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 7. FRIEZE               53.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 1|-         |RB

 8. MYRCELLA             53.5   ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 6|-         |-

 9. PRIMUM NON NOCERE(TS)53.5   ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 9|LHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE KAILASHPAT SINGHANIA TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.00 P.M. Race no: 281

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SUMMER RAYS          59.5   ( 81) |C. S. Jodha                |469|A| 1|-         |EB

 2. GANGNAM STYLE        57.5   ( 77) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |480|A| 2|BFHH&LHHH |-

 3. KRAMER               56     ( 74) |P. S. Chouhan              |448|A| 4|-         |HB

 4. ALLORA               54.5   ( 71) |A. Sandesh                 |494|A| 6|-         |EB

 5. CHAPLIN              54     ( 70) |K. Nazil              -3.5 |484|A| 5|-         |-

 6. WILD FIRE            52.5   ( 67) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 3|-         |-

 7. FLAG FLYING          49.5   ( 61) |H. Zeeshan            -2.5 |457|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5. THE VOLKSWAGEN RADIO ONE CUP  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.30 P.M. Race no: 282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. KNIGHT'S QUEST       59     ( 40) |J. Chinoy                  |486|A| 1|-         |-

 2. PHILADELPHIA         59     ( 40) |K. Nazil              -3.5 |412|A| 3|-         |-

 3. POLYNEICES           57.5   ( 37) |P. S. Chouhan              |449|A| 6|-         |-

 4. MAJESTICAL           57     ( 36) |Bhawani Singh              |415|A| 8|-         |-

 5. ART DECO             54.5   ( 31) |P. Vinod              -5   |426|A| 2|-         |-

 6. ROYAL CLASSIC        54     ( 30) |Hindu Singh                |489|S| 5|LHHH      |-

 7. FIREWINGS            52     ( 26) |Dashrath Singh             |465|A| 4|-         |-

 8. WABI SABI            52     ( 26) |S. A. Amit                 |422|A| 7|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:FIREWINGS               BLK ON

 

FIREWINGS                (Late) CHERRY BLOSSOM

 

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

6. THE CLASSIC JEWEL PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible), which have run during the current Mumbai Meeting and not won.)

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 8.00 P.M. Race no: 283

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TIMELESS DEEDS       59.5   ( 41) |K. Nazil              -3.5 |423|A| 7|-         |-

 2. GRAND TENTON         56     ( 34) |A. Sandesh                 |483|A| 3|-         |-

 3. RARE SILVER          55.5   ( 33) |C. S. Jodha                |439|A| 4|-         |EB

 4. MY PRECIOUS          55     ( 32) |M. Ayyar              -5   |459|A| 6|-         |-

 5. EBONY                54.5   ( 31) |S. Zervan                  |485|A| 2|LHHH      |-

 6. HOPEILICIOUS         54     ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |412|A| 8|-         |-

 7. ARRECIFE             53     ( 28) |Bhawani Singh              |475|A| 5|-         |-

 8. BAKHTAWAR            53     ( 28) |Kiran Naidu                |469|A| 1|BFHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:RARE SILVER              PACI ON

Chg.Equip.:EBONY                    BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:HOPEILICIOUS             BLK OFF,CNB ON

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 1,2,3,4,5,6

 

RAILS WILL BE PLACED 2 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1400 METRES (MILE CHUTE) LEADING TO 3 METRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES, 5 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES AND THEREAFTER 7 METRES AWAY UPTO THE WINNING POST.

 

Mumbai: Thursday, 12th April, 2018.