ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.

MUMBAI MEETING 2017/18, TWENTY FIRST DAY, SATURDAY, 10TH FEBRUARY, 2018.

 

1. THE SONNY BRAR TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 1.45 P.M. Race no: 163

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SQUARE MOON          59     ( 82) |S. A. Amit            -1.5 | - |A| 1|-         |-

 2. MULTIGLORY           58     ( 80) |P. Trevor                  |465|A| 5|-         |CB

 3. ODESSA               57     ( 78) |P. S. Chouhan              |519|A| 4|-         |-

 4. DAFFODIL             56     ( 76) |David Probert              |444|A| 6|BFBS      |-

 5. ETERNAL SUNSHINE     56     ( 76) |S. Zervan                  |405|A| 3|BFBS      |WTP

 6. GLORIOUS EYES        51     ( 66) |Neeraj Rawal               |420|A| 2|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

2. THE NATIVE KNIGHT PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.15 P.M. Race no: 164

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BOOMERANG            55     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 1|-         |EB

 2. GOLD MEDALIST        55     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |458|A| 6|BFBS      |-

 3. PULVERIZE            55     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |546|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 4. RED INDIAN           55     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 4|BFBS      |RB

 5. UNIMAGINABLE         55     ( --) |David Probert              | - |A| 5|-         |-

 6. VAN DYKE             55     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 2|-         |-

 7. AMAZING ART          53.5   ( --) |Yash Narredu               |428|A| 3|-         |EB

 8. BOURBON PRINCESS     53.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  |475|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GOLD MEDALIST            TS ON

Chg.Equip.:AMAZING ART              BLK ON

AMAZING ART              (Late) FIREBIRD

BOURBON PRINCESS         (Late) MY LADY

 

3. THE DELTIN CASINOS ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) 

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 2.45 P.M. Race no: 165

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TEMERITY             59     (120) |Neeraj Rawal               |469|A| 2|-         |-

 2. B FIFTY TWO          53.5   (107) |P. Trevor                  |472|A| 1|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

4. THE KOKU - AL TROPHY  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.15 P.M. Race no: 166

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CHAPLIN              62     ( 46) |David Allan                |491|A| 8|-         |-

 2. CELESTIAL LIGHT      60     ( 42) |P. Trevor                  |470|A| 4|-         |RDB

 3. RINCON               59.5   ( 41) |G. Amit               -3.5 |419|A| 5|-         |-

 4. CRYSTAL BALL         57.5   ( 37) |B. Nikhil                  |476|A| 3|-         |CB

 5. RAIN DANCE           57.5   ( 37) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |456|A| 7|-         |-

 6. ARABIAN STORM        55.5   ( 33) |J. Chinoy                  |444|A| 2|-         |-

 7. HOPEILICIOUS         55     ( 32) |S. Zervan                  |414|A| 1|-         |-

 8. REGAL SHOT           55     ( 32) |S. Sunil                   |428|A| 9|-         |CB

 9. ABERLOUR             54     ( 30) |S. Jaykumar                | - |A|11|-         |-

10. JACKPOT              54     ( 30) |M. Ayyar              -5   |432|A|10|-         |-

11. OPTIMUM              52.5   ( 27) |H. Zeeshan            -3.5 |383|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ARABIAN STORM            BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:HOPEILICIOUS             EP OFF

Chg.Equip.:OPTIMUM                  BLK OFF,CNB OFF

 

5. THE DELTIN CASINOS TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.45 P.M. Race no: 167

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TEXAS GOLD           61     ( 64) |K. Nazil              -5   |410|A| 4|-         |-

 2. AURELIA              58     ( 58) |P. Trevor                  |437|A| 7|-         |-

 3. ROOSEVELT            57.5   ( 57) |Neeraj Rawal               |460|A| 9|-         |RB

 4. MOONSHINE            55     ( 52) |Bhawani Singh              |461|A| 3|-         |-

 5. BOUNTY QUEEN         54     ( 50) |S. A. Amit            -1.5 |456|A| 6|RHHH      |-

 6. ETERNALINSPIRATION   54     ( 50) |Yash Narredu               |408|A| 5|-         |EB

 7. JARAMA               53.5   ( 49) |M. Ayyar              -5   | - |A| 2|-         |RDB

 8. LADY IN RED          53.5   ( 49) |P. S. Chouhan              |428|A| 1|-         |EB

 9. SENSEX               53     ( 48) |H. Zeeshan            -3.5 |453|A| 8|-         |EB

10. TIMELESS DEEDS       52     ( 46) |J. Chinoy                  |428|A|10|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6. THE DR. S. C. JAIN SPRINTERS' CHAMPIONSHIP (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 168

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CAPTAIN COURAGE      59     (106) |P. Trevor                  |425|A| 4|-         |-

 2. CELTIC PRINCE        59     (103) |S. G. Prasad               |455|A|10|RHHH      |-

 3. DANCING PRANCES      59     (111) |T. S. Jodha                |561|A| 8|-         |-

 4. HOLY SMOKE           59     (115) |S. Zervan                  |440|A| 1|HB        |DRB

 5. ST. ANDREWS          59     (102) |Santosh G.                 | - |A| 6|BFBS      |DRB

 6. LINCOLN              58     ( 89) |A. Sandesh                 |478|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 7. MYGRATOR             58     ( 87) |P. S. Chouhan              |443|A| 2|RFHH      |BB

 8. ABBEY                57.5   (105) |Amyn Merchant              |413|A| 9|-         |CB

 9. GOLDIE'S PET         56.5   ( 90) |Neeraj Rawal               |471|A| 3|-         |-

10. RUFFINA              56.5   (118) |David Allan                |452|A| 5|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

7. THE KOKU - AL TROPHY  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.45 P.M. Race no: 169

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SNOW BLAST           59     ( 36) |G. Amit               -3.5 |475|A| 5|-         |-

 2. ROYAL CLASSIC        58     ( 34) |D. S. Daman           -1.5 |481|A| 9|LHHH      |-

 3. ELSA                 56     ( 30) |Amyn Merchant              |469|A| 7|BFPBAP    |-

 4. GOOD THING           56     ( 30) |J. Pradeep                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 5. DIVINE MAGIC         55.5   ( 29) |P. Trevor                  |431|A|11|-         |EB

 6. EBONY                55.5   ( 29) |Neeraj Rawal               |495|A|10|LHHH      |-

 7. STAR OF THEA         55.5   ( 29) |T. S. Jodha                |461|A| 6|-         |RB

 8. TESSA                54     ( 26) |A. Sandesh                 |440|A| 8|-         |-

 9. SMART VISION         52.5   ( 23) |Bhawani Singh              |440|A| 2|-         |HB

10. TRANSFORM            52     ( 22) |H. Zeeshan            -3.5 |445|A| 1|-         |-

11. PORVI                51     ( 20) |S. A. Amit            -1.5 |423|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GOOD THING               BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:DIVINE MAGIC             TS ON

Chg.Equip.:STAR OF THEA             BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:TRANSFORM                BLK ON

* Weights raised by 2 Kg.

 

8. THE DR. JAGJIT SINGH TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.15 P.M. Race no: 170

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STUNNER              59     ( 39) |P. S. Chouhan              |411|A|10|HB        |-

 2. ANNIVERSARY GIRL     58     ( 37) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |492|A| 6|-         |-

 3. MALAVIKA             56     ( 33) |S. J. Sunil           -1.5 |451|A| 4|-         |-

 4. BEWITCHED            54.5   ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |471|A|12|BFBS      |-

 5. BRONX                54.5   ( 30) |S. Sunil                   | - |A| 2|HB        |-

 6. GRAND TENTON         54.5   ( 30) |Akshay                     | - |A| 3|-         |-

 7. ROSPOMARE            54.5   ( 30) |M. A. Roushan              | - |A|13|-         |-

 8. CUPIDO               53     ( 27) |Amyn Merchant              |468|A| 5|-         |-

 9. DREAM TRAIL          53     ( 27) |R. Shelar                  | - |A|11|-         |-

10. EPIPHANY             53     ( 27) |P. Trevor                  |446|A| 7|-         |-

11. WIND CRAFT           53     ( 27) |Bhawani Singh              |411|A| 1|-         |-

12. ALSACE               52     ( 25) |H. Zeeshan            -3.5 |461|S| 8|-         |-

13. CHERRY BLOSSOM       52     ( 25) |S. Zervan                  |458|A| 9|-         |-

14. SHINNING NOON        52     ( 25) |G. Amit               -3.5 |404|A|14|LHHH      |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

Bits used:

-   : None

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

                    TANALA POOL RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7,8

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

 

 

RAILS WILL PLACED 3 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1400 METRES (MILE CHUTE) LEADING 5 METRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES, 7 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES, 9 METRES AWAY AT 800 METRES AND THEREAFTER 11 METRES AWAY UPTO THE WINNING POST. 

 

FOR THE RACES STARTING FROM THE BACK STRETCH RAILS WILL BE PLACED AT ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1400 METRES LEADING TO 4 METRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES AND 7 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES.

 

 

Mumbai: Thursday, 8th February, 2018.