ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, TWENTY FOURTH DAY, SUNDAY, 15TH MARCH, 2020.
(Horses left in
at acceptance stage at 10.30 A.M on Thursday, 12/03/2020)
Kg. Kg. Kg.
1. The Memories of You Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M.
( 24) SADDLE THE WIND 59 ( 22) WALK THE TALK 58 ( 5) ZEEMO 49.5
( 23) GREY FALCON 58.5 ( 19) SILVER STORM 56.5
( 22) SIR RAMON 58 ( 15) MR. HONEY 54.5
SIR RAMON Respiratory Infection 17/01/2020
2. The J P Vazifdar Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 ) (40 to 59 eligible).
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M.
( 72) GLORIOSUS 59 ( 69) TANJO 57.5 ( 67) KILDARE 56.5
( 71) MOZART 58.5 ( 67) KARIEGA 56.5
# Weights raised by 0.5kg.
* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.
MOZART EIPH (Bleeder) 28/12/2019
TANJO Laryngeal Abnormality 17/12/2016
KARIEGA Tie Forward 06/06/2019
KILDARE Joint Injection 24/12/2019
3. The Racing World Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 )(0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M.
( 43) JETFIRE 59 ( 41) TURMERIC TOWER 58 ( 36) ISINIT 55.5
( 42) PLEIADES 58.5 ( 40) GODSWORD 57.5 ( 34) DILBAR 54.5
( 42) WARRIOR CLAN 58.5 ( 39) SAFDAR 57 ( 32) FALCONETTE 53.5
# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.
* Weights raised by 1 Kg.
PLEIADES Laryngeal Abnormality 09/12/2019
WARRIOR CLAN Laryngeal Abnormality 18/03/2019, Arthroscopy 20/03/2019, Hob day 09/05/2019, Tie
Back 09/05/2019, Joint Injection 15/02/2020
GODSWORD EIPH (Bleeder) 13/10/2018 & 03/02/2019 & 18/01/2020
SAFDAR EIPH (Bleeder) 15/04/2018 & 22/12/2019
DILBAR Joint Injection 17/02/2020
FALCONETTE Arthroscopy 02/11/2018, Sore 05/01/2020 & 18/01/2020, Joint Injection 02/02/2020,
Sore 26/02/2020, Joint Injection 01/03/2020
4. The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Grade 3) (Terms,Indian Fillies, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
( - ) AKASHIMA 57 ( - ) MELANIA 54 ( - ) SUCCESSOR 54
( - ) ROYALTY 57 ( - ) MELISANDRE 54 ( - ) TRINKET 54
( - ) EXOTIQUE 54 ( - ) MISS MUFFET 54
TRINKET Joint Injection 04/01/2020
Owner Trainer Jockey Total
Winner the Trophy & Rs.12,37,500 Rs.1,50,000 Rs.1,12,500 Rs.15,00,000
Second Rs.4,12,500 Rs.50,000 Rs.37,500 Rs.5,00,000
Third Rs.2,06,250 Rs.25,000 Rs.18,750 Rs.2,50,000
Fourth Rs.1,03,125 Rs.12,500 Rs.9,375 Rs.1,25,000
Fifth Rs.61,875 Rs.7,500 Rs.5,625 Rs.75,000
Sixth Rs.41,250 Rs.5,000 Rs.3,750 Rs.50,000
Total Guaranteed Stakes Rs.25,00,000.
5. The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
( - ) ENLIGHTENED 55 ( - ) FINALIST 53.5 ( - ) SMUGGLERS CHOICE 53.5
( - ) RAMBLER 55 ( - ) LADY LORRAE 53.5 ( - ) SPRING GROVE 53.5
( - ) CURFEW 53.5 ( - ) SAKARA 53.5 ( - ) STREEK 53.5
First run after gelding: RAMBLER
RAMBLER Castration 15/02/2020
SMUGGLERS CHOICE Respiratory Infection 24/12/2019
6. The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Colts and Geldings, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
( - ) ASHWA BRAVO 59 ( - ) BENGHAZI 54 ( - ) FLAMING LAMBORGINI 54
( - ) GIANT STAR 59 ( - ) BOLD LEGEND 54 ( - ) SALVO 54
( - ) AIR BLAST 54 ( - ) CASANOVA PRINCE 54 ( - ) TAIMUR 54
BOLD LEGEND Colic 24/01/2020
CASANOVA PRINCE Laryngeal Abnormality 03/03/2020
Owner Trainer Jockey Total
Winner the Trophy & Rs.12,37,500 Rs.1,50,000 Rs.1,12,500 Rs.15,00,000
Second Rs.4,12,500 Rs.50,000 Rs.37,500 Rs.5,00,000
Third Rs.2,06,250 Rs.25,000 Rs.18,750 Rs.2,50,000
Fourth Rs.1,03,125 Rs.12,500 Rs.9,375 Rs.1,25,000
Fifth Rs.61,875 Rs.7,500 Rs.5,625 Rs.75,000
Sixth Rs.41,250 Rs.5,000 Rs.3,750 Rs.50,000
Total Guaranteed Stakes Rs.25,00,000.
7. The Rajcoomar Gujadhur Memorial Trophy (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres.
Time: 6.00 P.M.
(The
Lahinch Plate has been renamed as above)
(The
Gujadhur Family of Mauritius will present a handmade Ship
model worth Rs.40,000/-)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
( 30) MONK 61.5 ( 24) STARS FOR YOU 58.5 ( 16) ARABIAN DREAM 54.5
( 26) DOWSABEL 59.5 ( 23) GOLD MAGIC 58 ( 13) SUPREME BEING 53
( 25) GABBRIEL 59 ( 23) MISS SCARLETT 58 ( 12) SHADOWS 52.5
( 25) TRISTAR 59 ( 21) DONT MESS WITH ME 57 ( 7) DANCING JADE 50
( 24) POLARIS 58.5 ( 21) SOLDIER OF FORTUNE 57
GABBRIEL (late) GABRIEL
MISS SCARLETT (late) EX'S AND OH'S
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
DOWSABEL Arthroscopy 25/03/2019
POLARIS Laryngeal Abnormality 17/01/2020
STARS FOR YOU Joint Injection 14/02/2020
GOLD MAGIC EIPH (Bleeder) 12/10/2019 & 24/11/2019 & 27/12/2019
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE Joint Injection 28/12/2019
ARABIAN DREAM Sore 09/02/2020
*****
# HANDICAP STAGE
* ACCEPTANCE STAGE
*****
TIME FOR PLACING DECLARATIONS 10.30 A.M. ON FRIDAY, 13TH MARCH, 2020.
OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF JOCKEYS, DRAWS ETC. WILL START IN NEXT HALF HOUR
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7
EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7
EXACTA PLACE RACES : 3,4,5,6,7
REMINDER
Entries to close at 4.00 p.m. on Friday, 13th March 2020 for The Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy (Grade 2).
Handicapper,
Mumbai: 12th March, 2020 ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
Shoe and bits are stated below - changes (if any) communicate at declaration
The Memories of You Plate
SADDLE THE WIND A - WTP WALK THE TALK A - RB ZEEMO A - DRB
GREY FALCON A BFHH&HB - SILVER STORM A - -
SIR RAMON A - CB MR. HONEY A - DRB
The J P Vazifdar Trophy
GLORIOSUS A - RDB TANJO A - - KILDARE A - EB
MOZART A BFBS - KARIEGA A - RDB
The Racing World Trophy
JETFIRE A LFHH CB GODSWORD A - DRB FALCONETTE A BFHH -
PLEIADES A - - SAFDAR A - AEB
WARRIOR CLAN A - - ISINIT A BFMH RCB
TURMERIC TOWER A - EB DILBAR A - -
The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Grade 3)
AKASHIMA A - RB MELANIA A BHIWH EB SUCCESSOR A - -
ROYALTY A - - MELISANDRE A - - TRINKET A - -
EXOTIQUE A - - MISS MUFFET A - EB
The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy
ENLIGHTENED A - - LADY LORRAE A - - STREEK A - -
RAMBLER A - - SAKARA A - -
CURFEW A - RB SMUGGLERS CHOIC A - -
FINALIST A - - SPRING GROVE A - DB
The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Grade 3)
ASHWA BRAVO A - - BOLD LEGEND A - - TAIMUR A - -
GIANT STAR A - - CASANOVA PRINCE A - -
AIR BLAST A - - FLAMING LAMBORG A - EB
BENGHAZI A - - SALVO A - -
The Lahinch Plate
MONK A - TB STARS FOR YOU A - EB ARABIAN DREAM U - -
DOWSABEL A - - GOLD MAGIC A - - SUPREME BEING S BFST CB
GABBRIEL A - RB MISS SCARLETT A - - SHADOWS A - -
TRISTAR A - - DONT MESS WITH A - - DANCING JADE A - RB
POLARIS A - - SOLDIER OF FORT A - RB
Bandages on record : changes (if any) communicate to VO with declaration
========================================================================
Race No: 1 ------------ GREY FALCON - BF
Race No: 2 ------------ MOZART - BF TANJO - BF
Race No: 3 ------------ ISINIT - BF
Race No: 4 ------------ MELANIA - BH |
Race No: 6 ------------ GIANT STAR - BH FLAMING LAMBORGINI - BH
Race No: 7 ------------ DOWSABEL - BF GABBRIEL - BF STARS FOR YOU - BF DONT MESS WITH ME - BF
|
RWITC: Swimming record of all Acceptors for race on : Sunday 15/03/2020
Swimming data is for dates from 16/02/2020 to 07/03/2020
Note: Heading indicates alternate days - data is for all days
Figures indicate number of rounds of swimming pool
Month ---> 2 3
Day ---> 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 1 3 5 7
Race No : 1
SADDLE THE WIND 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
GREY FALCON
SIR RAMON
WALK THE TALK
SILVER STORM
MR. HONEY 2 2 2
ZEEMO 3 3 2 2
Race No : 2
GLORIOSUS 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
MOZART
TANJO 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
KARIEGA
KILDARE
Race No : 3
JETFIRE 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
PLEIADES
WARRIOR CLAN
TURMERIC TOWER
GODSWORD
SAFDAR
ISINIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
DILBAR 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
FALCONETTE 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Race No : 4
AKASHIMA
ROYALTY 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
EXOTIQUE
MELANIA
MELISANDRE
MISS MUFFET
SUCCESSOR
TRINKET
Race No : 5
ENLIGHTENED
RAMBLER
CURFEW
FINALIST
LADY LORRAE
SAKARA
SMUGGLERS CHOICE
SPRING GROVE
STREEK 2
Race No : 6
ASHWA BRAVO
GIANT STAR
AIR BLAST
BENGHAZI
BOLD LEGEND 2 2
CASANOVA PRINCE
FLAMING LAMBORGINI
SALVO 2 2
TAIMUR
Race No : 7
MONK
DOWSABEL
GABBRIEL
TRISTAR
POLARIS
STARS FOR YOU
GOLD MAGIC
MISS SCARLETT 2
DONT MESS WITH ME
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE 3 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 3
ARABIAN DREAM
SUPREME BEING 2 2 2 2 2 2
SHADOWS 2
DANCING JADE
==============================================================
Treadmill data is for dates from 16/02/2020 to 08/03/2020
Date Inc | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts
Race No : 2
MOZART 27/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
MOZART 06/03 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 17/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 18/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 21/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 23/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 24/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 29/02 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
KARIEGA 03/03 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
Race No : 4
EXOTIQUE 05/03 0 | 5 2.00 |13 10.00
Highest Rating Acheived
=======================
Race No: 1
------------
SADDLE THE WIND 27 on 16/06/2018 WALK THE TALK 29 on 19/06/2019 ZEEMO 27 on 04/11/2017
GREY FALCON 30 on 18/06/2019 SILVER STORM 30 on 26/07/2019
SIR RAMON 27 on 18/06/2019 MR. HONEY 30 on 06/10/2018
Race No: 2
------------
GLORIOSUS 82 on 09/12/2018 TANJO 69 on 21/12/2019 KILDARE 67 on 02/02/2020
MOZART 71 on 16/01/2020 KARIEGA 67 on 01/02/2020
Race No: 3
------------
JETFIRE 47 on 31/08/2019 TURMERIC TOWER 45 on 13/10/2019 ISINIT 39 on 18/01/2020
PLEIADES 43 on 15/09/2019 GODSWORD 40 on 01/12/2019 DILBAR 34 on 13/02/2020
WARRIOR CLAN 43 on 27/12/2019 SAFDAR 54 on 30/12/2018 FALCONETTE 37 on 22/09/2018
Race No: 4
------------
AKASHIMA - MELANIA - SUCCESSOR -
ROYALTY - MELISANDRE - TRINKET -
EXOTIQUE - MISS MUFFET -
Race No: 5
------------
ENLIGHTENED - FINALIST - SMUGGLERS CHOICE -
RAMBLER - LADY LORRAE - SPRING GROVE -
CURFEW - SAKARA - STREEK -
Race No: 6
------------
ASHWA BRAVO - BENGHAZI - FLAMING LAMBORGINI -
GIANT STAR - BOLD LEGEND - SALVO -
AIR BLAST - CASANOVA PRINCE - TAIMUR -
Race No: 7
------------
MONK 33 on 18/06/2019 STARS FOR YOU 27 on 05/11/2019 ARABIAN DREAM 31 on 15/04/2018
DOWSABEL 27 on 26/10/2019 GOLD MAGIC 29 on 16/06/2018 SUPREME BEING 25 on 18/06/2019
GABBRIEL 30 on 21/09/2019 MISS SCARLETT 27 on 18/06/2019 SHADOWS 29 on 18/06/2019
TRISTAR 28 on 22/09/2019 DONT MESS WITH ME 27 on 26/10/2019 DANCING JADE 26 on 18/06/2019
POLARIS 29 on 10/08/2019 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE 30 on 16/08/2019
Trainer Changes from last run
=============================
Race No: 6
------------
GIANT STAR New trn: M. Narredu Old trn: Deepesh Narredu
Lrundate 23/02/2020 Dt tookchg 04/03/2020