ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
PUNE MEETING 2018, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 5TH AUGUST, 2018.
(Horses left in at acceptance stage at 11.00 A.M on Wednesday, 01/08/2018)
Kg. Kg. Kg.
1. The Ruben Star Plate - DIVISION II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M.
( 31) RED CARNATION 56 ( 27) BONAFIDE 54.5 ( - ) JOPLIN 54.5
( 30) STORMY ATLANTIC 56 ( 27) FLEUR DE LYS 54.5 ( 27) PRIMUM NON NOCERE 54.5
( 28) BERNICE 54.5 ( 27) HIGHLAND EMPRESS 54.5 ( 27) RED FIRE 54.5
First run after gelding: STORMY ATLANTIC
FLEUR DE LYS Colic 19/05/2018, Laryngeal Abnormality 08/07/2018
HIGHLAND EMPRESS Laryngeal Abnormality 17/12/2017
2. The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M.
( 39) EDEN ROCK 59 ( 31) FROSTED 55 ( 28) LORRAINE 53.5
( 36) GODSWORD 57.5 ( 30) ISINIT 54.5 ( 27) SANDRA 53
( 34) TRANSFORM 56.5 ( 30) MIGHTY STAR 54.5 ( 24) SCION 51.5
( 32) ROYAL MEWS 55.5 ( 29) GRAND PASSAGE 54 ( 20) ROYSTON ROCK 49.5
MIGHTY STAR (late) STAR WARS
* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.
EDEN ROCK Laryngeal Abnormality 07/11/2017, Tie Back 29/11/2017, Hob day 29/11/2017
ROYAL MEWS EIPH (Bleeder) 23/02/2017, Respiratory Infection 11/07/2018
MIGHTY STAR Arthroscopy 26/10/2017, Urticaria / Skin Allergy 21/06/2018, Joint Injection 08/07/2018 & 15/07/2018
GRAND PASSAGE Colic 06/06/2018 & 21/06/2018
LORRAINE EIPH (Bleeder) 29/04/2018
SCION Laryngeal Abnormality 09/08/2016, Tie Back 10/08/2016, Hob day 10/08/2016
ROYSTON ROCK Lag Screw Fixation 15/03/2017, EIPH (Bleeder) 25/03/2018
3. The Ruben Star Plate - DIVISION I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M.
( 30) BITCOIN 56 ( 29) SCRATCHMYBACK 56 ( - ) HIGHLAND LASS 54.5
( 30) CAVAROZZI 56 ( - ) WESTERN FRONT 56 ( 27) MYRCELLA 54.5
( - ) KILKARRY BRIDGE 56 ( 27) BENEVOLENCE 54.5 ( - ) SANTAMARIJA FESTA 54.5
SCRATCHMYBACK (late) SIR CALMANTE
BITCOIN Colic 13/07/2018
SANTAMARIJA FESTA Arthroscopy 06/03/2018
4. The Merint Dubai Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M.
( 62) GALLANT KNIGHT 60 ( 56) MALAWI 57 ( 48) LOIRE 53
( 58) WISE CHILD 58 ( 52) MISS MONEYPENNY 55 ( 40) ENCHANTED 49
( 57) PRINCESS P 57.5 ( 49) SLAM DUNK 53.5
WISE CHILD EIPH (Bleeder) 01/04/2018
LOIRE Joint Injection 04/07/2018
Owner Trainer Jockey Total
Winner the Trophy & Rs.4,20,750 Rs.51,000 Rs.38,250 Rs.5,10,000
Second Rs.1,81,500 Rs.22,000 Rs.16,500 Rs.2,20,000
Third Rs.1,15,500 Rs.14,000 Rs.10,500 Rs.1,40,000
Fourth Rs.74,250 Rs.9,000 Rs.6,750 Rs.90,000
Fifth Rs.33,000 Rs.4,000 Rs.3,000 Rs.40,000
Total Guaranteed Stakes Rs.10,00,000.
5. The Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
(118) RUFFINA 59 (112) HOLY SMOKE 54 (102) TIMELESS 52.5
(114) YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY 57.5 (101) CONGRESSIONAL 52.5 (102) ABBEY 51
(111) DANCING PHOENIX 54.5 (108) NEW ENGLAND 52.5
* Weights raised by 2.5 Kg.
RUFFINA Respiratory Infection 29/06/2018
HOLY SMOKE Joint Injection 15/05/2018
TIMELESS Colic Surgery 16/06/2016
ABBEY Tie Forward 10/03/2016, Joint Injection 15/05/2018
Owner Trainer Jockey Total
Winner the Trophy & Rs.4,95,000 Rs.60,000 Rs.45,000 Rs.6,00,000
Second Rs.1,81,500 Rs.22,000 Rs.16,500 Rs.2,20,000
Third Rs.99,000 Rs.12,000 Rs.9,000 Rs.1,20,000
Fourth Rs.49,500 Rs.6,000 Rs.4,500 Rs.60,000
Total Guaranteed Stakes Rs.10,00,000.
6. The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy - DIVISION I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M.
( 46) FLOWER DUST 62 ( 41) PERPETUAL WINNING 59.5 ( 34) BLAZING STEPS 56
( 44) CRACKLIN' ROSIE 61 ( 40) TENERIFE 59 ( 33) BEYOND FORCES 55.5
( 44) POLYNEICES 61 ( 39) MAKE IT SHINE 58.5 ( 33) HOPEILICIOUS 55.5
( 43) ORION'S BELT 60.5 ( 38) EPIPHANY 58
( 41) LA MAGNIFIQUE 59.5 ( 38) MOUNT OLYMPUS 58
POLYNEICES EIPH (Bleeder) 14/04/2018
LA MAGNIFIQUE Arthroscopy 27/07/2017
BLAZING STEPS EIPH (Bleeder) 04/01/2018
7. The Strategic Move Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M.
( 26) FLASHING HONOUR 60 ( 18) GRAPEVINE 56 ( 14) COMMANDPERFORMANCE 54
( 22) CRAY CRAY 58 ( 18) PATHAN 56 ( 12) DAZZLE N DAZE 53
( 22) MASTER OF STUDIES 58 ( 16) ALLEGRIA 55 ( 10) SHIVALIK SKIES 52
( 20) ROMANTIC EYES 57 ( 16) STAR ACE 55 ( 4) DEVOTED 49
( 19) WHOOPSIDAISY 56.5 ( 15) POETRYINMOTION 54.5
CRAY CRAY Colic 11/06/2018
WHOOPSIDAISY Joint Injection 13/05/2018
COMMANDPERFORMANCE Laryngeal Abnormality 08/12/2015, Tie Back 12/01/2016, Hob day 12/01/2016
SHIVALIK SKIES EIPH (Bleeder) 20/02/2016 & 02/04/2016
*****
The
Arts Plate has been shifted to Saturday, 4th August, 2018.
*****
# HANDICAP STAGE
* ACCEPTANCE STAGE
*****
TIME FOR PLACING DECLARATIONS 12.00 NOON ON FRIDAY, 3RD AUGUST, 2018.
OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF JOCKEYS, DRAWS ETC. WILL START IN NEXT HALF HOUR
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7
REMINDER
First Forfeit and Supplementary Entry falls due at 11.00 a.m. on Friday, 3rd August, 2018 for The Pune Derby (Grade 1).
First Forfeit for The Poonawalla Breeders’ Multi-Million (Grade 1), to be run during the Mumbai Meeting 2018/19, falls due on Friday, 3rd August, 2018.
First Forfeit and Supplementary Entry falls due at 11.00 a.m. on Friday, 3rd August, 2018 for the following races;
v The Indian 1000 Guineas (Grade 1) (To be run during the Mumbai Meeting 2018-19).
v The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Grade 1) (To be run during the Mumbai Meeting 2018-19).
v The Indian Oaks (Grade 1) (To be run during the Mumbai Meeting 2018-19).
v The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Grade 1) (To be run during the Mumbai Meeting 2018-19).
v The
Indian St. Leger (Grade 1) (To be run during the Pune Meeting
2019).
Handicapper,
Pune: 1st August, 2018. ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
Shoe and bits are stated below - changes (if any) communicate at declaration
The Ruben Star Plate - DIV- II
RED CARNATION A - - FLEUR DE LYS A - - RED FIRE A - RB
STORMY ATLANTIC A - - HIGHLAND EMPRES A - -
BERNICE A - - JOPLIN A - -
BONAFIDE A - - PRIMUM NON NOCE A LHHH -
The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy - DIV- II
EDEN ROCK A - - ISINIT A BFMH RCB SCION A - -
GODSWORD A - DRB MIGHTY STAR S - - ROYSTON ROCK S - -
TRANSFORM A - - GRAND PASSAGE A - RCB
ROYAL MEWS A - - LORRAINE A - -
FROSTED A HB - SANDRA A - EB
The Ruben Star Plate - DIV- I
BITCOIN A RFHH - WESTERN FRONT A - - SANTAMARIJA FES A - -
CAVAROZZI A - - BENEVOLENCE A - EB
KILKARRY BRIDGE A - - HIGHLAND LASS A - -
SCRATCHMYBACK A RHHH - MYRCELLA A - -
The Merint Dubai Million
GALLANT KNIGHT A BFBS - MALAWI A - - LOIRE A - -
WISE CHILD A - DRB MISS MONEYPENNY A - EB ENCHANTED A BFBS RB
PRINCESS P A - - SLAM DUNK A - HB
The Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3)
RUFFINA A - RDB HOLY SMOKE A HB DRB TIMELESS A - EB
YOUR ROYAL MAJE A - - CONGRESSIONAL A BFBS DRB ABBEY A - CB
DANCING PHOENIX A - - NEW ENGLAND A BFEBP EB
The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy - DIV- I
FLOWER DUST A - - PERPETUAL WINNI A - - BLAZING STEPS A - -
CRACKLIN' ROSIE A - DRB TENERIFE A - EB BEYOND FORCES A - -
POLYNEICES A - - MAKE IT SHINE A BFEBP - HOPEILICIOUS A - -
ORION'S BELT A BHHH - EPIPHANY A - -
LA MAGNIFIQUE A - - MOUNT OLYMPUS A - ADD
The Strategic Move Plate
FLASHING HONOUR A AFHH - GRAPEVINE A - - COMMANDPERFORMA A - -
CRAY CRAY A - - PATHAN A - - DAZZLE N DAZE S - -
MASTER OF STUDI A BHHH - ALLEGRIA A LFOWH&BHHH - SHIVALIK SKIES S - -
ROMANTIC EYES A - EB STAR ACE A - CB DEVOTED S - CB
WHOOPSIDAISY A HB - POETRYINMOTION A - EB
Bandages on record : changes (if any) communicate to VO with declaration
========================================================================
Race No: 1 ------------ BONAFIDE - BF
Race No: 2 ------------ ISINIT - BF
Race No: 5 ------------ HOLY SMOKE - BF CONGRESSIONAL - BH
|
Race No: 6 ------------ MAKE IT SHINE - BF EPIPHANY - BH BEYOND FORCES - BF
Race No: 7 ------------ FLASHING HONOUR - AF DEVOTED - BF
|
RWITC: Swimming record of all Acceptors for race on : Sunday 05/08/2018
Swimming data is for dates from 11/07/2018 to 31/07/2018
Note: Heading indicates alternate days - data is for all days
Figures indicate number of rounds of swimming pool
Month ---> 7
Day ---> 11 13 15 17 19 21 23 25 27 29 31
Race No : 1
RED CARNATION
STORMY ATLANTIC
BERNICE
BONAFIDE
FLEUR DE LYS
HIGHLAND EMPRESS
JOPLIN 1 1 2 2 2 1 2
PRIMUM NON NOCERE 2 2 2
RED FIRE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Race No : 2
EDEN ROCK
GODSWORD
TRANSFORM
ROYAL MEWS
FROSTED
ISINIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
MIGHTY STAR
GRAND PASSAGE 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
LORRAINE
SANDRA
SCION
ROYSTON ROCK
Race No : 3
BITCOIN
CAVAROZZI
KILKARRY BRIDGE
SCRATCHMYBACK
WESTERN FRONT
BENEVOLENCE
HIGHLAND LASS
MYRCELLA
SANTAMARIJA FESTA
Race No : 4
GALLANT KNIGHT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
WISE CHILD
PRINCESS P
MALAWI
MISS MONEYPENNY
SLAM DUNK 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
LOIRE
ENCHANTED
Race No : 5
RUFFINA
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
DANCING PHOENIX 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
HOLY SMOKE
CONGRESSIONAL
NEW ENGLAND 2 2 2 2 2 2
TIMELESS
ABBEY
Race No : 6
FLOWER DUST
CRACKLIN' ROSIE
POLYNEICES
ORION'S BELT 1 1 1 1 1 2
LA MAGNIFIQUE
PERPETUAL WINNING
TENERIFE
MAKE IT SHINE
EPIPHANY 2 2 2
MOUNT OLYMPUS
BLAZING STEPS
BEYOND FORCES
HOPEILICIOUS 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Race No : 7
FLASHING HONOUR 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
CRAY CRAY
MASTER OF STUDIES 2 2 2
ROMANTIC EYES 2
WHOOPSIDAISY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
GRAPEVINE
PATHAN 2 2 2 2 2
ALLEGRIA
STAR ACE
POETRYINMOTION
COMMANDPERFORMANCE 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
DAZZLE N DAZE
SHIVALIK SKIES 2 2 2
DEVOTED
==============================================================
Treadmill data is for dates from 11/07/2018 to 31/07/2018
Date Inc | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts
Race No : 2
GRAND PASSAGE 11/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
GRAND PASSAGE 18/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
GRAND PASSAGE 19/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
GRAND PASSAGE 20/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
GRAND PASSAGE 21/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
GRAND PASSAGE 24/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 10.00
GRAND PASSAGE 25/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 10.00 | 5 2.00 |15 10.00
Race No : 5
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY 21/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 10.00
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY 30/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 10.00
Race No : 7
FLASHING HONOUR 11/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
FLASHING HONOUR 18/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
FLASHING HONOUR 19/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
FLASHING HONOUR 20/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
FLASHING HONOUR 21/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
FLASHING HONOUR 22/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 5.00
FLASHING HONOUR 23/07 0 | 5 2.00 |15 10.00
Highest Rating Acheived
=======================
Race No: 1
------------
RED CARNATION 32 on 16/06/2018 BONAFIDE 27 on 01/08/2018 JOPLIN -
STORMY ATLANTIC 30 on 16/06/2018 FLEUR DE LYS 27 on 16/06/2018 PRIMUM NON NOCERE 27 on 16/06/2018
BERNICE 28 on 16/06/2018 HIGHLAND EMPRESS 27 on 16/06/2018 RED FIRE 27 on 16/06/2018
Race No: 2
------------
EDEN ROCK 39 on 16/06/2018 FROSTED 33 on 28/10/2017 LORRAINE 28 on 29/04/2018
GODSWORD 36 on 16/06/2018 ISINIT 32 on 14/04/2018 SANDRA 27 on 16/06/2018
TRANSFORM 34 on 30/03/2018 MIGHTY STAR 30 on 20/06/2017 SCION 30 on 24/08/2016
ROYAL MEWS 33 on 29/04/2018 GRAND PASSAGE 30 on 07/10/2017 ROYSTON ROCK 27 on 21/10/2016
Race No: 3
------------
BITCOIN 30 on 20/07/2018 SCRATCHMYBACK 29 on 16/06/2018 HIGHLAND LASS -
CAVAROZZI 30 on 16/06/2018 WESTERN FRONT - MYRCELLA 27 on 16/06/2018
KILKARRY BRIDGE - BENEVOLENCE 27 on 16/06/2018 SANTAMARIJA FESTA -
Race No: 4
------------
GALLANT KNIGHT 62 on 04/02/2018 MALAWI 56 on 19/07/2018 LOIRE 53 on 09/09/2017
WISE CHILD 58 on 20/07/2018 MISS MONEYPENNY 53 on 14/10/2017 ENCHANTED 40 on 20/07/2018
PRINCESS P 58 on 24/09/2017 SLAM DUNK 55 on 29/10/2017
Race No: 5
------------
RUFFINA 118 on 14/01/2018 HOLY SMOKE 115 on 17/12/2017 TIMELESS 102 on 20/07/2018
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY 120 on 22/03/2015 CONGRESSIONAL 114 on 10/09/2016 ABBEY 105 on 25/01/2018
DANCING PHOENIX 117 on 05/01/2014 NEW ENGLAND 110 on 25/03/2018
Race No: 6
------------
FLOWER DUST 46 on 21/04/2018 PERPETUAL WINNING 41 on 16/06/2018 BLAZING STEPS 34 on 07/04/2018
CRACKLIN' ROSIE 50 on 05/08/2017 TENERIFE 40 on 18/03/2018 BEYOND FORCES 33 on 07/04/2018
POLYNEICES 44 on 14/04/2018 MAKE IT SHINE 40 on 29/04/2018 HOPEILICIOUS 34 on 26/11/2017
ORION'S BELT 54 on 15/10/2017 EPIPHANY 38 on 10/02/2018
LA MAGNIFIQUE 42 on 20/06/2017 MOUNT OLYMPUS 39 on 16/06/2018
Race No: 7
------------
FLASHING HONOUR 43 on 12/03/2017 GRAPEVINE 27 on 05/08/2017 COMMANDPERFORMANCE 30 on 20/06/2016
CRAY CRAY 27 on 15/10/2017 PATHAN 28 on 20/06/2017 DAZZLE N DAZE 37 on 02/08/2014
MASTER OF STUDIES 30 on 11/08/2017 ALLEGRIA 27 on 16/10/2016 SHIVALIK SKIES 30 on 24/01/2015
ROMANTIC EYES 27 on 20/06/2017 STAR ACE 27 on 12/06/2015 DEVOTED 29 on 12/06/2015
WHOOPSIDAISY 27 on 26/08/2017 POETRYINMOTION 26 on 20/06/2017
Trainer Changes from last run
=============================
Race No: 1
------------
PRIMUM NON NOCERE New trn: Altamaash Ahmed Old trn: OFF COURSE SUMM
Lrundate 14/04/2018 Dt tookchg 17/05/2018
Race No: 2
------------
MIGHTY STAR New trn: Narendra Lagad Old trn: Retired
Lrundate 08/10/2017 Dt tookchg 04/07/2018
Race No: 5
------------
RUFFINA New trn: D. Todywalla Old trn: to other centre
Lrundate 10/02/2018 Dt tookchg 11/03/2018
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY New trn: P. Shroff Old trn: to other centre
Lrundate 08/04/2018 Dt tookchg 18/07/2018
Race No: 6
------------
LA MAGNIFIQUE New trn: Altamaash Ahmed Old trn: OFF COURSE SUMM
Lrundate 07/04/2018 Dt tookchg 18/05/2018