The Pune Derby (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 2000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 BUSHTOPS | - | 44 | Archipenko-Etroubles(FR) | M. K. Jadhav |
2 CAVAROZZI | - | 38 | Makfi-Soak(IRE) | P. Shroff |
3 DESPERADO | - | 76 | Win Legend-Integra | Neil Darashah |
4 EXCELLENT | - | 66 | Excellent Art-Skyelady(GB) | D. Todywalla |
5 KNOTTY ASH | - | - | Gusto-Dovers Hill | Prasanna Kumar |
6 LAMBRETTA | - | 29 | Dean's Kitten-Indira(GB) | Karthik G. |
7 PIONEER | - | 61 | Phoenix Tower-Riyasat | M. Narredu |
8 TRULY EPIC | - | 41 | Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control | Imtiaz A. Sait |
The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 CAPTAIN COURAGE | - | 107 | Admiralofthefleet-Celestrella | P. Shroff |
2 CONGRESSIONAL | - | 96 | Razeen-Kerataka(IRE) | Bezan Chenoy |
3 EXCELLENT GOLD | - | 79 | Excellent Art-Only For Gold | Narendra Lagad |
4 GOVERNOR GENERAL | - | 99 | Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness | M. K. Jadhav |
5 HOLY SMOKE | - | 107 | Phoenix Tower-Little Treasure(FR) | Faisal A. Abbas |
6 LINCOLN | - | 111 | Excelebration-Evelyn May(IRE) | P. Shroff |
7 ST. ANDREWS | - | 103 | Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish | Bezan Chenoy |
8 TIMELESS | - | 109 | Surfrider-Showstopper | S. K. Sunderji |
9 ABBEY | - | 94 | Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
10 CLYMENE | - | 85 | Western Aristocrat-Magdalena | Faisal A. Abbas |
11 RUFFINA | - | 122 | Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
12 WILD FIRE | - | 79 | Varenar-Generous Grey | Narendra Lagad |
The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ZANARA | 61.50 | 66 | Arazan-Aemilia | D. Todywalla |
2 BOLD MARCH | 61.00 | 65 | Arazan-Warsaw Pact | Karthik G. |
3 ELEGANT BEAUTY | 57.00 | 57 | Arazan-Entendu(USA) | Deepesh Narredu |
4 ARC SHINE | 55.50 | 54 | Pinson-Scholarship | S. N. Joshi |
5 GLORIOSUS | 55.00 | 53 | China Visit-Glorieuse(FR) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
6 STAR COMRADE | 55.00 | 53 | Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE) | Karthik G. |
7 MOUNT MCKINLEY | 54.50 | 52 | Champs Elysees-Lady High Havens(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8 FURIOUS N' FAST | 52.00 | 47 | Top Class-Hava Nagila | N. Karanjawala |
9 INVICTUS MANEO | 52.00 | 47 | Phoenix Tower-Soul Sister(FR) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
10 MOUNT OLYMPUS | 52.00 | 47 | Win Legend-Integral | Narendra Lagad |
11 ADMO | 51.50 | 46 | Western Aristocrat-Great White | Nosher Cama |
12 OTHELLO | 51.50 | 46 | Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie | S. Waheed |
13 SAWGRASS | 51.50 | 46 | Diktat-Elle Et Moi(USA) | Bezan Chenoy |
14 ZANZIBAAR | 51.50 | 46 | Chevalier-Delta Port | N. Karanjawala |
15 KIMBERELLA | 50.50 | 44 | Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
16 STAR BRIGHT | 50.50 | 44 | China Visit-Amstel | Deepesh Narredu |
17 TILL END OF TIME | 50.50 | 44 | Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB) | M. K. Jadhav |
18 BERNICE | 50.00 | 43 | Phoenix Tower-Divine Impact | S. K. Sunderji |
19 DAUGHTEROFTHESUN | 50.00 | 43 | Doctor Dino-La-Sayida(IRE) | M. Narredu |
20 FLYING DRAGON | 50.00 | 43 | Tariq-Divine Elegance | S. S. Shah |
21 SMART N NOBLE | 50.00 | 43 | Ace-Only For Gold | Karthik G. |
Weights lowered by 0.5 kgs. |
The Vinayak Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 GLORIOUS LAND | 62.00 | 46 | Arazan-Indistinto(GB) | Adil Dajee |
2 CEZANNE | 61.50 | 45 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
3 MALAVIKA | 61.50 | 45 | Ace-Arabian Lady | Altaf Hussain |
4 BENEFICIAL | 61.00 | 44 | Varenar-Concept(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
5 LOIRE | 61.00 | 44 | Surfrider-Leit Motif | Narendra Lagad |
6 LORD COMMANDER | 58.50 | 39 | Western Aristocrat-Bionic Angel | Bezan Chenoy |
7 SPEEDO | 58.50 | 39 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8 CRACKLIN' ROSIE | 58.00 | 38 | Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
9 ROMANTIC WARRIOR | 58.00 | 38 | China Visit-Romantic Liaison | H. J. Antia |
10 ADELE | 57.50 | 37 | Phoenix Tower-Mosaic | Nazak Chenoy |
11 FALCONETTE | 57.50 | 37 | Ravel-Gatling | Narendra Lagad |
12 ALPINE EXPRESS | 57.00 | 36 | Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | Vinesh |
13 DIVINE POWER | 57.00 | 36 | Arazan-Amazing Ray | Altaf Hussain |
14 GODSWORD | 57.00 | 36 | Diffident-Callista | Narendra Lagad |
15 GLORIOUS ANGEL | 56.50 | 35 | Ace-Lindsay | Altaf Hussain |
16 KINGSTON HEATH | 56.50 | 35 | Rebuttal-Celtic Manor | Bezan Chenoy |
17 MAKE IT SHINE | 56.50 | 35 | Noverre-La Genereuse(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
18 SKYSURFER | 56.00 | 34 | Surfrider-Stardom Bound | Narendra Lagad |
19 SMART CHOICE | 56.00 | 34 | Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA) | Vijay Kasbekar |
20 ANNIVERSARY GIRL | 55.50 | 33 | Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
21 ABRAXAS | 55.00 | 32 | Roi Maudit-Flaming Ruby | Narendra Lagad |
22 CLARK KENT | 55.00 | 32 | Stern Opinion-Silk Runner(IRE) | M. Narredu |
23 MAJESTICAL | 55.00 | 32 | Excellent Art-Shadow Roll(IRE) | Karthik G. |
24 MIGHTY WARRIOR | 55.00 | 32 | Roderic O'Connor-Fun Time(GB) | Karthik G. |
25 RIO DE JANERIO | 55.00 | 32 | Arazan-Glorious Fantasy | Faisal A. Abbas |
26 FURIOSA | 54.50 | 31 | Arazan-Because of You | Faisal A. Abbas |
27 TRANSFORM | 54.00 | 30 | Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA) | Mansoor Shah |
28 BIDSTONE HILL | 53.50 | 29 | Mull of Kintyre-Indiscretion(#) | Vinesh |
29 PLEIADES | 53.50 | 29 | Dean's Kitten-Six Stars | Nazak Chenoy |
30 ROYAL MEWS | 53.50 | 29 | Arakan-Zarda(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
31 ART DECO | 53.00 | 28 | Stern Opinion-Al Dhahab(USA) | D. Todywalla |
32 ROYAL ACE | 53.00 | 28 | Ace-Evatina | Faisal A. Abbas |
33 DANCE EMPEROR | 52.50 | 27 | Dean's Kitten-Sciunfona(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
34 PANARAEA | 52.50 | 27 | Chevalier-Salt | H. J. Antia |
35 ROCK IN RIO | 52.50 | 27 | Chevalier-La Marguerite(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
36 CECELIA | 51.50 | 25 | Dean's Kitten-Galilean Moon(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
37 ANGEL THEA | 50.00 | 22 | Mull of Kintyre-Bionic Angel | Narendra Lagad |
38 HIGHLAND WIND | 50.00 | 22 | Excellent Art-Queen's Collection | Rehanullah Khan |
39 ALSACE | 49.50 | 21 | Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
40 ARVAN | 49.50 | 21 | Arazan-Elouana(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
41 SHAKIN STEVENS | 49.00 | 20 | Arazan-Queen of the Turf | Imtiaz A. Sait |
Vet Ban: ALPINE EXPRESS, | ||||
The Secret Memory Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 2400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 JAGER BOMB | 61.00 | 46 | Razeen-Grand Passion | Imtiaz A. Sait |
2 OTHELLO | 61.00 | 46 | Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie | S. Waheed |
3 STAR BRIGHT | 60.00 | 44 | China Visit-Amstel | Deepesh Narredu |
4 SMART N NOBLE | 59.50 | 43 | Ace-Only For Gold | Karthik G. |
5 PATHAN | 59.00 | 42 | Rebuttal-Poor Old Eliza(USA) | S. Waheed |
6 EXCELLENT ELLA | 56.50 | 37 | Excellent Art-Aemilia | Deepesh Narredu |
7 SWIFTNESS | 56.50 | 37 | Sedgefield-Ballade Danon(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8 LUCKY LUCIANO | 54.00 | 32 | Rebuttal-Aksinya | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9 EIGER'S TIGER | 52.50 | 29 | Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
10 LAMBRETTA | 52.50 | 29 | Dean's Kitten-Indira(GB) | Karthik G. |
11 ROGUE ONE | 52.00 | 28 | Midnight Interlude-Eloise | Narendra Lagad |
12 BOOMERANG | 51.50 | 27 | Ravel-Benfica | N. Karanjawala |
13 BRAZOS | 50.00 | 24 | Authorized-Mitsina(GB) | M. K. Jadhav |
14 DAZZLE N DAZE | 47.50 | 19 | Sedgefield-Dixie Dahlin(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Weights lowered by 1 kgs. |
The Beyond Tomorrow Trophy (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 SUPER ICON | 61.00 | 30 | Noverre-Arhaaff(IRE) | S. Waheed |
2 ROYAL MEWS | 60.50 | 29 | Arakan-Zarda(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
3 ART DECO | 60.00 | 28 | Stern Opinion-Al Dhahab(USA) | D. Todywalla |
4 ROCK IN RIO | 59.50 | 27 | Chevalier-La Marguerite(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
5 FABIO | 59.00 | 26 | Mull of Kintyre-Tsesebe | Sanjay Kolse |
6 ROYAL CLASSIC | 58.50 | 25 | Kitten's Joy-Resound(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
7 BRAVE | 58.00 | 24 | Varenar-Mandara(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
8 GOLDEN HORDE | 58.00 | 24 | Green Coast-Aglitter(IRE) | Bezan Chenoy |
9 NAME OF THE GAME | 58.00 | 24 | Glory of Dancer-Felicitad | C. Rajendra |
10 ANGEL THEA | 57.00 | 22 | Mull of Kintyre-Bionic Angel | Narendra Lagad |
11 ISINIT | 57.00 | 22 | Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR) | S. N. Joshi |
12 ARVAN | 56.50 | 21 | Arazan-Elouana(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
13 NIGHTFALL | 56.50 | 21 | Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
14 KISS FROM A ROSE | 56.00 | 20 | Varenar-Fiddle Faddle | S. Waheed |
15 KOMODO DRAGON | 54.50 | 17 | Total Gallery-Lake Fairy | H. J. Antia |
16 ARC OF PASSION | 53.50 | 15 | Tariq-Passion | S. N. Joshi |
17 TOP WIZARD | 53.00 | 14 | Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
18 FOREVER FREE | 52.50 | 13 | Ontario-Born Free(GB) | Adil Dajee |
19 WINDFALL | 52.00 | 12 | Mull of Kintyre-Winona(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
20 RISING CONCERT | 51.00 | 10 | Mr. Mellon-Cats Concert | Narendra Lagad |
21 ALLEGRIA | 50.50 | 9 | Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy | Zadmal Singh |
22 PADMAKOSA | 50.00 | 8 | Mr. Mellon-Cape Vaticano | Subhag Singh |
23 WIZARD OF ODDS | 47.50 | 3 | Multidimensional-Aksinya | S. Waheed |
24 SHEVCHENKO | 46.00 | 0 | Total Gallery-Rage of Angels | Ivor Fernandes |
Weights lowered by 1 kgs. | ||||
SS Ban: KISS FROM A ROSE, | ||||
Vet Ban: SUPER ICON, | ||||
The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 CHOSEN ONE | - | 32 | Surfrider-Leit Motif | S. K. Sunderji |
2 JETFIRE | - | 31 | Total Gallery-Daffodils | A. M. Jadhav |
3 JULIO CESARO | - | 24 | Diffident-Bayberry | Narendra Lagad |
4 NAVIGATOR | - | 27 | China Visit-Olivia Valere | Narendra Lagad |
5 OLD KINGDOM | - | - | Phoenix Tower-City Zone(IRE) | Deepesh Narredu |
6 PLEIADES | - | 29 | Dean's Kitten-Six Stars | Nazak Chenoy |
7 RED CARNATION | - | 28 | Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
8 SHER KHAN | - | 25 | Surfrider-La Joconde(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
9 STORMY ATLANTIC | - | 29 | Strong Suit-Meadowlark(USA) | P. Shroff |
10 TIGER KINGDOM | - | 30 | Multidimensional-Alice Springs | S. Waheed |
11 WINDSOR FORTUNE | - | 27 | Multidimensional-Psychic Flame | Narendra Lagad |
12 ARIZONA PIE | - | 27 | Saamidd-Tamoshanta(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
13 ARTISTA | - | - | Multidimensional-Artwork | M. Narredu |
14 CREST OF A WAVE | - | - | Surfrider-Shockwave | H. J. Antia |
15 FIRE FLAME | - | 18 | Excellent Art-Shadow Roll(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
16 PANARAEA | - | 27 | Chevalier-Salt | H. J. Antia |
The Prudential Champ Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 2 years old only.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 AHEARN | - | - | Oath-Trivia | N. Karanjawala |
2 ASTOUNDING BAY | - | - | Arazan-Southern Bay | M. Narredu |
3 BLAZING BAY | - | - | Saamidd-Maria T(USA) | Karthik G. |
4 SALTBAE | - | - | Chinese Whisper-Wasabi | M. Narredu |
5 ARABESQUE | - | - | Air Support-Mariinsky | P. Shroff |
6 GOD'S DECREE | - | - | Diffident-Bayberry | Narendra Lagad |
7 SEVENTH MILE | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Gobelin | P. Shroff |
8 TREASON | - | - | Macchupicchu-Magic Touch | Vishal Gaikwad |