The Fourth Estate Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).) (About) 1400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ST. ANDREWS | 63.00 | 108 | Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish | Bezan Chenoy |
2 CELTIC PRINCE | 61.50 | 105 | Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE) | S. Waheed |
3 LUCAS | 60.00 | 102 | Phoenix Tower-Trinity Joy(GB) | Nazak Chenoy |
4 STARISTOCRAT | 57.00 | 96 | Multidimensional-Only Royale | M. Narredu |
5 EXODUS | 56.00 | 94 | Arazan-Strawberry Fields | C. D. Katrak |
6 MAGNIFICENCE | 55.50 | 93 | Arazan-Burning Fire(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
7 CHAMPAGNE | 54.00 | 90 | Arazan-Chantale | Rehanullah Khan |
8 REMEMBER ME | 53.00 | 88 | Ikhtyar-Enaksi | N. Karanjawala |
9 CARBONARA | 51.00 | 84 | China Visit-Al Dente | Imtiaz A. Sait |
10 GOVERNOR GENERAL | 49.00 | 80 | Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness | M. K. Jadhav |
11 JEANNINE | 47.50 | 77 | Rebuttal-Ridawana(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
SS Ban: CHAMPAGNE, | ||||
The Yana Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.) (About) 1000 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 RIDER ON THE STORM | 61.50 | 66 | Glory of Dancer-Reflectance(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
2 WILD FIRE | 61.50 | 66 | Varenar-Generous Grey | Narendra Lagad |
3 VICTORIO | 60.00 | 63 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Wow the Critics(IRE) | Sanjay Kolse |
4 GOLDIE'S PET | 58.00 | 59 | Arazan-Ramjet | D. Todywalla |
5 ALMOST MAGICAL | 57.50 | 58 | Noverre-Ordoneyah(FR) | Faisal A. Abbas |
6 INDIAN SERENADE | 57.00 | 57 | Sedgefield-Blue Jay | Narendra Lagad |
7 MY BLESSINGS | 56.50 | 56 | Sedgefield-Feona | M. P. Jodha |
8 ARABELLE | 55.50 | 54 | Arazan-Starcent | M. Narredu |
9 FLAMBOYANT FLAME | 55.50 | 54 | Arazan-Yutai | M. Narredu |
10 LOIRE | 55.00 | 53 | Surfrider-Leit Motif | Narendra Lagad |
11 MOTHERLAND | 55.00 | 53 | Arazan-Indistinto(GB) | Adil Dajee |
12 MAGNUM OPUS | 54.50 | 52 | Diffident-Winged Light | Narendra Lagad |
13 HIROHAMA | 54.00 | 51 | Roi Maudit-Evia | B. Prakash |
14 BENEFICIAL | 53.50 | 50 | Varenar-Concept(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
15 SHAOQING | 53.50 | 50 | Arazan-Deraasaat(GB) | Altaf Hussain |
16 WISE CHILD | 53.50 | 50 | Excellent Art-Elena | M. K. Jadhav |
17 JUGGERNAUT | 53.00 | 49 | Diffident-Cincinnati | Narendra Lagad |
18 SILK BABY | 51.50 | 46 | Noverre-Silk Suivante(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
19 SLAM DUNK | 50.50 | 44 | Sussex-Escalating | H. J. Antia |
20 ART DECO | 50.00 | 43 | Stern Opinion-Al Dhahab(USA) | D. Todywalla |
Weights lowered by 0.5 kgs. | ||||
Vet Ban: ARABELLE, MAGNUM OPUS, | ||||
The Pegasus Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 2400 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ELEGANT BEAUTY | 61.50 | 65 | Arazan-Entendu(USA) | M. Narredu |
2 FRIVOLOUS | 60.50 | 63 | Misremembered-Christmas Fever(USA) | M. Narredu |
3 CAESARS STAR | 59.00 | 60 | Sir Percy-Wishing on a Star(GB) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
4 JAGER BOMB | 54.00 | 50 | Razeen-Grand Passion | Imtiaz A. Sait |
5 ASPEN | 53.00 | 48 | Royal Gladiator-Quiet Fancy | Zadmal Singh |
6 JUNE | 53.00 | 48 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Delta Port | N. Karanjawala |
7 LORD ARAZAN | 50.00 | 42 | Arazan-Blurr | M. Narredu |
8 OTHELLO | 49.00 | 40 | Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie | Vishal Gaikwad |
The D N Zodge Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1000 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 DOUBLE NINE | 61.50 | 46 | Stern Opinion-Chiquelle | Nosher Cama |
2 SPEED OF SOUND | 61.50 | 46 | Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA) | Arif Patel |
3 SLAM DUNK | 60.50 | 44 | Sussex-Escalating | H. J. Antia |
4 ART DECO | 60.00 | 43 | Stern Opinion-Al Dhahab(USA) | D. Todywalla |
5 DANCING PRINCE | 60.00 | 43 | Ace-Dancing Greens | M. Narredu |
6 WIND CRAFT | 60.00 | 43 | Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
7 AIRLIFT | 59.50 | 42 | Arazan-Perpetuate | Faisal A. Abbas |
8 RIDGEWOOD STAR | 59.50 | 42 | Rebuttal-Phoenix | D. Todywalla |
9 LADY IN RED | 58.00 | 39 | Ace-Lady Angharad(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
10 GRANDE VITESSE | 57.50 | 38 | Oiseau de Feu-Candela | Hosidar Daji |
11 EL TYCOON | 57.00 | 37 | Sussex-Alice Wonder | Vijay Kasbekar |
12 QUIXOTIC | 57.00 | 37 | Stern Opinion-Le Louvre(IRE) | M. Narredu |
13 NAUMEE | 56.00 | 35 | Arabian Gulf-Autocop | Faisal A. Abbas |
14 TALLY HO | 56.00 | 35 | Phoenix Tower-Watching You(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
15 BIDSTONE HILL | 55.50 | 34 | Mull of Kintyre-Indiscretion(#) | Vinesh |
16 TRAVIESO | 54.50 | 32 | Rebuttal-Naughty Thoughts(IRE) | Sanjay Kolse |
17 BULLION EXPRESS | 53.50 | 30 | Ace-Blue Horizon | H. J. Antia |
18 AME | 53.00 | 29 | Diffident-Premier Connection | M. K. Jadhav |
19 KOMODO DRAGON | 52.50 | 28 | Total Gallery-Lake Fairy | H. J. Antia |
20 BLITZKRIEG | 52.00 | 27 | Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
21 FLOWER DUST | 52.00 | 27 | Mull of Kintyre-Fatinat Al Melouk(USA) | Mansoor Shah |
22 HIGHLAND PRINCESS | 52.00 | 27 | Phoenix Tower-Russian Muse(FR) | Shazaan Shah |
23 JULIANO | 51.50 | 26 | Burden of Proof-Jenniffer | Sanjay Kolse |
24 SPARKLING THEA | 51.00 | 25 | Diffident-Perfect Attraction | Narendra Lagad |
25 ADELE | 50.50 | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Mosaic | Nazak Chenoy |
26 DECCAN KING | 50.00 | 23 | Chevalier-Izwah(USA) | H. J. Antia |
27 ZION | 50.00 | 23 | Archipenko-Piquante(GB) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Weights lowered by 0.5 kgs. | ||||
Vet Ban: BIDSTONE HILL, | ||||
The Pune Racing Journalists Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 TURNING POINT | 62.00 | 46 | Surfrider-Avec Plaisir | S. K. Sunderji |
2 ADMO | 61.50 | 45 | Western Aristocrat-Great White | Nosher Cama |
3 RISING BRAVE | 60.50 | 43 | Ace-Palazzio | Rehanullah Khan |
4 CELESTIAL LIGHT | 60.00 | 42 | Rebuttal-Angarika(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
5 ARABIAN STORM | 59.50 | 41 | Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose | Narendra Lagad |
6 FIRENZE | 59.50 | 41 | Multidimensional-Amore Mio | Sanjay Kolse |
7 DAUGHTEROFTHESUN | 58.00 | 38 | Doctor Dino-La-Sayida(IRE) | M. Narredu |
8 MASTER OF TRINITY | 58.00 | 38 | Varenar-Sayuri(USA) | Altamaash Ahmed |
9 DIBABA | 57.50 | 37 | Ravel-Benfica | Sanjay Kolse |
10 EIGER'S TIGER | 57.50 | 37 | Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
11 TIMELESS DEEDS | 57.00 | 36 | Varenar-Elegante | Narendra Lagad |
12 GOOD THING | 56.50 | 35 | Win Legend-Ray of Sunshine | Adhiraj S Jodha |
13 VITESSE | 56.50 | 35 | Varenar-Elite Society(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
14 HARMONY | 56.00 | 34 | Royal Kingdom-Count the Stars(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
15 MARVEL | 56.00 | 34 | Multidimensional-Psychic Light | S. K. Sunderji |
16 PACIFIC DUNES | 55.50 | 33 | Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA) | Bezan Chenoy |
17 SAMURAI | 55.50 | 33 | Black Cash-Pinotage | A. M. Jadhav |
18 KOMANDANT | 54.50 | 31 | Rebuttal-Czai | S. Waheed |
19 BULLION EXPRESS | 54.00 | 30 | Ace-Blue Horizon | H. J. Antia |
20 GOLDEN HALO | 54.00 | 30 | Where's the Ring-Scarlet Slipper(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
21 STAR SCHOLAR | 54.00 | 30 | Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA) | D. Todywalla |
22 FLUTE PLAYER | 53.00 | 28 | Sussex-Cuix One(GB) | Subhag Singh |
23 GDANSK | 53.00 | 28 | Dancing Forever-Sinner Girl(GB) | S. Waheed |
24 GOLD BOND | 53.00 | 28 | Dean's Kitten-Sharatila(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
25 LADY ALMEDA | 53.00 | 28 | Lope de Vega-Zafayra(IRE) | M. Narredu |
26 FINEST MOMENT | 52.50 | 27 | Indygo Shiner-Winning Kiss(USA) | Karthik G. |
27 ROYAL ECLAIR | 52.50 | 27 | Royal Gladiator-Eclair Blanche | Subhag Singh |
28 CRISTO BOSS | 52.00 | 26 | Royal Gladiator-Cristina | Vijay Kasbekar |
29 DIXIELAND | 52.00 | 26 | Holy Roman Emperor-Maun Vrat(IRE) | P. Shroff |
30 FANTASY STAR | 52.00 | 26 | Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy | M. Narredu |
31 TOMAHAWK | 51.50 | 25 | Abbeyside-Angelina Jolie | N. Karanjawala |
32 DIABLO | 51.00 | 24 | Kingda Ka-Phoenix Rising | Hosidar Daji |
33 SHIVALIK SKIES | 51.00 | 24 | Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
34 MASTER SERGEANT | 49.00 | 20 | Oiseau de Feu-Pillar of Gold | Vinesh |
35 UNTITLED | 48.50 | 19 | Sussex-Overdrive | H. J. Antia |
The Capriole Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.) (About) 1000 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 GRAPPA | 61.50 | 26 | Dylan Thomas-Slawomira(GER) | A. M. Jadhav |
2 JULIANO | 61.50 | 26 | Burden of Proof-Jenniffer | Sanjay Kolse |
3 POINT THE STAR | 61.50 | 26 | Varenar-Pointillist(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
4 ALYATIES | 61.00 | 25 | Noverre-Aim To Achieve(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
5 RISHAB'S PET | 61.00 | 25 | Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
6 ADELE | 60.50 | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Mosaic | Nazak Chenoy |
7 COMMANDPERFORMANCE | 60.50 | 24 | Arazan-Burning Fire(GB) | D. Todywalla |
8 DANCE OF FIRE | 60.50 | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Koh Samui | Narendra Lagad |
9 ROYAL EYES | 60.50 | 24 | Mull of Kintyre-Royal Devotion(IRE) | Rehanullah Khan |
10 SAFFRON FLOWER | 60.50 | 24 | Sedgefield-Saffron | M. P. Jodha |
11 SILVER MOON | 60.00 | 23 | Sinndar-Cloverte(IRE) | Karthik G. |
12 ZION | 60.00 | 23 | Archipenko-Piquante(GB) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
13 BROOKLYN BRIDGE | 59.50 | 22 | Arazan-Brooklyn | Narendra Lagad |
14 LUCKY STRIKE | 59.50 | 22 | Stardan-Bold Request | Himmat Singh |
15 MAKE IT SHINE | 59.50 | 22 | Noverre-La Genereuse(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
16 BRITAIN | 59.00 | 21 | Arabian Gulf-Londoner | Altaf Hussain |
17 PRICELESSGIRL | 59.00 | 21 | Noverre-A Girl(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
18 ROYAL BLOOD | 59.00 | 21 | Tariq-Royal Princess | Rehanullah Khan |
19 BLAZING STEPS | 58.50 | 20 | Chinese Whisper-Feet of Flames | Altaf Hussain |
20 BOHEMIAN | 58.50 | 20 | Total Gallery-Citi Star | H. J. Antia |
21 MULTISTAR | 58.50 | 20 | Multidimensional-Star Perfection | S. K. Sunderji |
22 TIP TOP TAFFY | 58.50 | 20 | Sedgefield-Tafcar(USA) | M. P. Jodha |
23 WARLOCK | 58.50 | 20 | Varenar-Calorescence | Narendra Lagad |
24 ART O WAR | 57.50 | 18 | Excellent Art-Perpetuate | Narendra Lagad |
25 BEE QUIRKY | 57.50 | 18 | Varenar-Bee Quick | H. J. Antia |
26 BEYOND FORCES | 57.50 | 18 | Noverre-Bibi Karam(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
27 DIWALI LIGHTS | 57.50 | 18 | Tariq-Revived Up(USA) | H. J. Antia |
28 GUNGA DIN | 57.50 | 18 | Senure-Princess Fiona(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
29 PROMINENCE | 57.50 | 18 | Chevalier-Celebrations | S. Waheed |
30 ABU AL BUKHOOSH | 56.50 | 16 | Arabian Gulf-Gamba | Faisal A. Abbas |
31 MILWALKEE | 56.00 | 15 | Diffident-Cozumel | S. S. Shah |
32 ROYCE | 56.00 | 15 | Equiano-Ares Vallis(IRE) | A. M. Jadhav |
33 MANO NA MANO | 55.00 | 13 | Total Gallery-Rage of Angels | Ivor Fernandes |
34 RICARDUS | 55.00 | 13 | Arazan-Guest Connections | S. K. Sunderji |
35 ARC OF PASSION | 54.50 | 12 | Tariq-Passion | S. N. Joshi |
36 KNIGHT AT ARMS | 54.50 | 12 | Tariq-Razamandi | Vinay Lagad |
37 WAR PRINCESS | 53.50 | 10 | Warrshan-Almara | B. Prakash |
38 REALITY | 52.00 | 7 | Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten Dreams | Narendra Lagad |
39 RISING CONCERT | 51.50 | 6 | Mr. Mellon-Cats Concert | Narendra Lagad |
40 OLIVIA KASPEN | 49.00 | 1 | Opportunist-Suta(GER) | Subhag Singh |
41 TAREEF | 48.50 | 0 | Tariq-Razamandi | Vinay Lagad |
SS Ban: BRITAIN, RICARDUS, | ||||
Vet Ban: WARLOCK, | ||||
The E d'Avoine Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ADONIJAH | - | 30 | Burden of Proof-Angel Child | P. Shroff |
2 AGGREGATED | - | - | Dean's Kitten-Wonder Smile | M. Narredu |
3 BOURBON LEGEND | - | 27 | Win Legend-Empress Ann | Narendra Lagad |
4 COLLEGIUM | - | 33 | Varenar-Alma Mater | S. K. Sunderji |
5 COOL EYES | - | 27 | Multidimensional-Cool Mover | C. D. Katrak |
6 COSA NOSTRA | - | 29 | Rebuttal-Hiddenaway(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
7 GDANSK | - | 28 | Dancing Forever-Sinner Girl(GB) | S. Waheed |
8 GRAND PASSAGE | - | - | Grandera-Vignelaure Rose(IRE) | Karthik G. |
9 HOPEILICIOUS | - | 30 | Ravel-Therry Girl(IRE) | N. Karanjawala |
10 KHARTOUM | - | - | Dean's Kitten-Paradise Royale(USA) | P. Shroff |
11 MAGIC DUST | - | 28 | Burden of Proof-Callista | Narendra Lagad |
12 MINDING | - | 27 | Rebuttal-Vade Retro(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
13 PARDON MY DUST | - | 29 | Western Aristocrat-Diani | M. K. Jadhav |
14 POLYNEICES | - | 26 | Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
15 SAGITTARIUS | - | 32 | Arazan-Glorious Breaker | Sanjay Kolse |
16 SHAKIN STEVENS | - | 28 | Arazan-Queen of the Turf | Imtiaz A. Sait |
17 TAR HEEL | - | 29 | Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
18 XOXO | - | 29 | Diffident-Cozumel | S. S. Shah |
19 YUTAKA | - | 20 | Varenar-Concept(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
20 ANGEL COIN | - | 20 | Pinson-Sky Bright | S. N. Joshi |
21 AURELIA | - | 27 | Phoenix Tower-Star Always | Nazak Chenoy |
22 CISTICOLA | - | - | Midnight Interlude-Highland Ghillie | Adhiraj S Jodha |
23 ELIXIR | - | 27 | Varenar-Tonique(GB) | Sanjay Kolse |
24 EMOTIONLESS | - | 24 | China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
25 INFINITY | - | - | Pour Moi-Symi(IRE) | P. Shroff |
26 MAGICAL SCRIPT | - | 25 | Whatsthescript-La Joie De Vie | Narendra Lagad |
27 SHAHTOOSH | - | 24 | Mull of Kintyre-Fedora | Rehanullah Khan |
28 TRANSFORM | - | - | Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA) | Mansoor Shah |