The Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 2000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ACCOLADE | - | - | Burden of Proof-Alnasreya(IRE) | P. Shroff |
2 ATTORNEY GENERAL | - | - | Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Tribute | Neil Darashah |
3 COVERT ACTION | - | 29 | Sir Percy-Sancia(IRE) | Vishal Gaikwad |
4 EIGER'S TIGER | - | 44 | Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
5 GERMANICUS | - | 70 | Whatsthescript-Phenomenale | Vishal Gaikwad |
6 HIGHLAND BREEZE | - | 56 | Ace-Fervent Wish(GB) | Rehanullah Khan |
7 NAMID | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Aquila Oculus(IRE) | Neil Darashah |
8 SMART N NOBLE | - | 45 | Ace-Only For Gold | Karthik G. |
9 VULCAN | - | 43 | Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
10 ZANZIBAAR | - | 46 | Chevalier-Delta Port | N. Karanjawala |
11 SILKEN EYES | - | 57 | Multidimensional-Silken Star | C. D. Katrak |
12 UNFORGETTABLE YOU | - | 46 | Arazan-Change of Luck | M. Narredu |
The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ADAM | - | 122 | Multidimensional-Adesina | P. Shroff |
2 BRAHMACHARI | - | 105 | Chevalier-Avec Plaisir | Imtiaz A. Sait |
3 BRYNHILL | - | 113 | Noverre-Chain Reaction(IRE) | Nazak Chenoy |
4 CONGRESSIONAL | - | 113 | Razeen-Kerataka(IRE) | Bezan Chenoy |
5 DANCING PRANCES | - | 121 | Ace-Dancing Greens | Altaf Hussain |
6 CRITICS CHOICE | - | 86 | Tariq-Berkeley Lodge(IRE) | Hosidar Daji |
7 DUBAI ONE | - | - | Declaration of War-Gaslight | R. R. Byramji |
8 GOLD BAG | - | 108 | Sedgefield-Blue Jay | Adhiraj S Jodha |
The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 GOLDEN BELLE | 59.00 | 79 | Ace-Abs Fabs | D. Todywalla |
2 RIDER ON THE STORM | 56.50 | 74 | Glory of Dancer-Reflectance(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
3 DON CORLEONE | 54.50 | 70 | Tariq-Eubee(FR) | Sanjay Kolse |
4 VALENTINO | 53.50 | 68 | Kingda Ka-Hazel Morgan | Narendra Lagad |
5 SHIVALIK SHINE | 53.00 | 67 | Rebuttal-Sweeping Story(USA) | M. Narredu |
6 HIDDEN SOUL | 52.00 | 65 | Phoenix Tower-Sail By Roos(IRE) | S. S. Shah |
7 CEZANNE | 50.50 | 62 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
Weights raised by 0.5 kgs. |
The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 SILVER BEAUTY | 61.50 | 65 | Aussie Rules-Maharanee(USA) | M. Narredu |
2 VIXEN | 60.50 | 63 | Noverre-Dreaming Waters(GB) | N. Karanjawala |
3 ZAZOU | 60.50 | 63 | Royal Kingdom-Zariyba(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
4 DAISHONIN | 58.00 | 58 | Kingda Ka-Sonatina(GB) | Rehanullah Khan |
5 EXODUS | 58.00 | 58 | Arazan-Strawberry Fields | C. D. Katrak |
6 JORDANA | 58.00 | 58 | Dancing Forever-Serene Highness(IRE) | M. Narredu |
7 SHANIA | 58.00 | 58 | Top Class-Acquisition | N. Karanjawala |
8 ESSENCE OF LOVE | 55.00 | 52 | Royal Kingdom-Calorescence | B. Prakash |
9 COURTSHIP | 54.50 | 51 | Mull of Kintyre-My Pension(FR) | P. Shroff |
10 SEACRETS | 53.00 | 48 | Sakhee's Secret-Oh Bej Oh Bej(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
11 MAGIC IN THE AIR | 52.50 | 47 | Tariq-Absolutely Royal | Narendra Lagad |
12 MERABELLA | 52.50 | 47 | Desert Style-Darayka(FR) | Faisal A. Abbas |
13 SAWGRASS | 51.00 | 44 | Diktat-Elle Et Moi(USA) | Bezan Chenoy |
14 DANCING LORD | 49.00 | 40 | Phoenix Tower-Ovation | Mansoor Shah |
15 CENTAURUS | 45.50 | 33 | Virtual-Caressed(GB) | Mansoor Shah |
The Vinayak Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 MINSTREL HEIGHTS | 62.00 | 46 | Rebuttal-Maripasoula(USA) | Karthik G. |
2 WIND CRAFT | 62.00 | 46 | Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB) | B. Prakash |
3 ALTUS | 61.50 | 45 | Hymn-Star Alydar | M. P. Jodha |
4 BARYSHNIKOV | 61.50 | 45 | China Visit-Five Satins(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
5 CRACKLIN' ROSIE | 61.50 | 45 | Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
6 QUIXOTIC | 61.50 | 45 | Stern Opinion-Le Louvre(IRE) | M. Narredu |
7 DANCING PRINCE | 60.50 | 43 | Ace-Dancing Greens | M. Narredu |
8 DRAGON OF WAR | 60.00 | 42 | Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
9 RIOT OF COLOURS | 59.00 | 40 | Varenar-Selerina's Song(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
10 SPEAR OF TRIUM | 59.00 | 40 | Diffident-Queen of Hearts | Narendra Lagad |
11 MIZILLA GOLD | 58.00 | 38 | Gaswar-Mizillablack(IRE) | Altaf Hussain |
12 MOTHERLAND | 58.00 | 38 | Arazan-Indistinto(GB) | D. Todywalla |
13 ALPINE EXPRESS | 57.00 | 36 | Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | Vinesh |
14 AINRA | 56.00 | 34 | Placerville-Refresh(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
15 ORLA | 55.50 | 33 | Phoenix Tower-Bluemont(USA) | S. K. Sunderji |
16 CARRALISA | 55.00 | 32 | Dutch Art-Red Garland(GB) | P. Shroff |
17 DISRAELI | 54.00 | 30 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Bionic Angel | Bezan Chenoy |
18 NAUMEE | 54.00 | 30 | Arabian Gulf-Autocop | Faisal A. Abbas |
19 SPEEDO | 54.00 | 30 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | Adhiraj S Jodha |
20 GREAT ARTIST | 53.50 | 29 | Mull of Kintyre-Dynasty | M. K. Jadhav |
21 VOULEZ VOUS | 53.50 | 29 | Phoenix Tower-Bluemont(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
22 AURORA AUSTRALIS | 53.00 | 28 | Ace-Bering South(USA) | Hosidar Daji |
23 EXCLAMATION | 52.50 | 27 | Whatsthescript-Gabeela(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
24 ROYAL SAPPHIRE | 52.50 | 27 | Stardan-Black Sapphire | Narendra Lagad |
25 HUNAYN | 52.00 | 26 | Ravel-Brutta E Cattiva(USA) | Himmat Singh |
26 SNOW BLAST | 52.00 | 26 | Ace-Snow Dew | Altaf Hussain |
27 TOUGH ENOUGH | 51.00 | 24 | Ontario-Thorns of Life(USA) | S. N. Joshi |
28 DIVINE SPARK | 50.50 | 23 | Ace-Persa | Altaf Hussain |
29 ETERNAL DANCER | 50.50 | 23 | Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB) | Rehanullah Khan |
30 ETTIHAAD | 49.50 | 21 | Arazan-Avec Pleasure | Rehanullah Khan |
31 SMART CHOICE | 49.00 | 20 | Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA) | Vijay Kasbekar |
SS Ban: HUNAYN, | ||||
Vet Ban: MINSTREL HEIGHTS, | ||||
The IGCC Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 2400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 SAVAGE BEAUTY | 59.00 | 45 | Afleet Alex-Unrestrained(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2 OLLY BOY | 58.50 | 44 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Queen's Bay(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
3 ASPEN | 58.00 | 43 | Royal Gladiator-Quiet Fancy | Zadmal Singh |
4 IMITATION GAME | 57.50 | 42 | Whatsthescript-Edessya(IRE) | Vishal Gaikwad |
5 SABIQ | 57.00 | 41 | Kingda Ka-Elementto Angel | C. Rajendra |
6 JOSS | 56.50 | 40 | Arazan-Sprungli | Zadmal Singh |
7 JUNE | 56.50 | 40 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Delta Port | N. Karanjawala |
8 SANAM | 56.50 | 40 | Ace-Shalaya(IRE) | B. Prakash |
9 IMPERIAL HERITAGE | 54.50 | 36 | Ace-Priceless Memories | D. Todywalla |
10 PALATIAL | 54.50 | 36 | Pivotal-Pink Palace(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
11 ATALYA | 53.50 | 34 | Mull of Kintyre-City Tamer | S. K. Sunderji |
12 VOLANTIS | 53.00 | 33 | Multidimensional-Silver Print | M. Narredu |
13 FLASHING HONOUR | 52.00 | 31 | Arazan-Leave it to Me | Karthik G. |
14 MIRACLE OF LOVE | 51.00 | 29 | Noverre-Hounds of Love(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
15 HURACAN | 50.50 | 28 | Arazan-Singita | Subhag Singh |
Weights lowered by 2.5 kgs. |
The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ABU AL BUKHOOSH | - | 30 | Arabian Gulf-Gamba | Faisal A. Abbas |
2 BENEFICIAL | - | 30 | Varenar-Concept(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
3 COUNTRY MUSIC | - | 30 | Roi Maudit-Essence | S. Mangalorkar |
4 CYCLONE | - | 36 | Ace-One Magic Moment | Sanjay Kolse |
5 DHISHOOM | - | 29 | Rebuttal-My Mood(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
6 DOMINATION | - | 37 | Varenar-Gruezi | M. Narredu |
7 FIREBOLT | - | 33 | West Virginia-Miraflores | Narendra Lagad |
8 GALTERO | - | 29 | Top Class-Barcelona | C. Rajendra |
9 IDEALIST | - | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Sanskara | N. Karanjawala |
10 KING OF KILLEN | - | 29 | Phoenix Tower-Princess Killeen(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
11 KNIGHT AT ARMS | - | 25 | Tariq-Razamandi | Narendra Lagad |
12 MONTE GRECO | - | 29 | Canford Cliffs-Idealistic(IRE) | M. K. Jadhav |
13 NIGHTFALL | - | - | Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
14 RICARDUS | - | 27 | Arazan-Guest Connections | S. K. Sunderji |
15 SPIRIDON | - | 30 | Arazan-Timely One | Altaf Hussain |
16 THUNDER DOWN UNDER | - | 33 | Phoenix Tower-Thundering Power | D. Todywalla |
17 TREVELYAN | - | 31 | Varenar-Thiella(USA) | P. Shroff |
18 WARLOCK | - | 25 | Varenar-Calorescence | Narendra Lagad |
19 YANNA RASCALA | - | 30 | Alfred Nobel-Lunar Love(IRE) | P. Shroff |
20 ADELE | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Mosaic | Nazak Chenoy |
21 ALLEGRIA | - | - | Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy | Zadmal Singh |
22 AMICUS CURIAE | - | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Tigi(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
23 ESPRESSO | - | 26 | Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE) | Nazak Chenoy |
24 EXCLAMATION | - | 27 | Whatsthescript-Gabeela(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
25 FENCING | - | - | Sedgefield-Saffron | M. P. Jodha |
26 FIRENZE | - | 29 | Multidimensional-Amore Mio | Sanjay Kolse |
27 FROSTED | - | 24 | Phoenix Tower-Ice Bound | Imtiaz A. Sait |
28 FURIOUS N' FAST | - | 37 | Top Class-Hava Nagila | N. Karanjawala |
29 GOLDEN ECLIPSE | - | 27 | Aqlaam-Dream Dance(GB) | M. K. Jadhav |
30 GREY FLANNEL | - | 29 | Arazan-Bid for Gold | D. Todywalla |
31 JOLFA | - | 29 | Bushranger-Royal Superlative(GB) | Vishal Gaikwad |
32 ROYAL EYES | - | - | Mull of Kintyre-Royal Devotion(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
33 ROYAL MEWS | - | 27 | Arakan-Zarda(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
34 VINNY THE FEW | - | - | Rebuttal-Special Fx | Adhiraj S Jodha |
35 VOULEZ VOUS | - | 29 | Phoenix Tower-Bluemont(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
SS Ban: GOLDEN ECLIPSE, | ||||