The Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 2000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 BOLD APPEAL | - | 53 | Arazan-Bold Bird | Karthik G. |
2 BULLRUN | - | 64 | China Visit-You Are My Miracle | C. D. Katrak |
3 CONTINENTAL | - | 63 | Rip Van Winkle-Samsa(FR) | P. Shroff |
4 DANCING LORD | - | 46 | Phoenix Tower-Ovation | C. Rajendra |
5 JIGSAW | - | 57 | Archipenko-Silk Runner(IRE) | M. Narredu |
6 MAGNIFICENCE | - | 59 | Arazan-Burning Fire(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
7 MULTIGLORY | - | 52 | Multidimensional-Reflected Glory | S. K. Sunderji |
8 PINK PANTHER | - | 31 | Phoenix Tower-Peruvian Witch(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
9 RIGOLETTO | - | 68 | Kingda Ka-Highland Ghillie | P. Shroff |
10 SAKER | - | 45 | Arazan-Glorious Fantasy | Karthik G. |
11 WARPATH | - | 33 | Paco Boy-Barathiki(GB) | P. Shroff |
12 INTELLIGENCE | - | 44 | Rip Van Winkle-Aurora Aurealis | Vishal Gaikwad |
The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 BRYNHILL | - | 114 | Noverre-Chain Reaction(IRE) | Nazak Chenoy |
2 DANCING PHOENIX | - | 108 | Phoenix Tower-All Dancing | D. Todywalla |
3 DANCING PRANCES | - | 113 | Ace-Dancing Greens | Altaf Hussain |
4 NEFYN | - | 107 | Senure-Machrihanish | Bezan Chenoy |
5 ONE KEPT SECRET | - | 115 | Black Cash-Bonjour Tristesse | S. K. Sunderji |
6 SUN DIVINE | - | - | Burden of Proof-Divine Dreams | Neil Darashah |
7 LADYBIRD | - | 86 | Camacho-Lady Fabiola(USA) | Vishal Gaikwad |
8 ROSIE SUNSHINE | - | 104 | Lawman-Fresh Bread(USA) | C. D. Katrak |
9 SENORITA EVITA | - | 94 | Burden of Proof-Si Senora | P. Shroff |
The F A & K A Irani Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 POLISHED CHROME | 59.00 | 80 | Arazan-Miss Danehill(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
2 RAVELLO | 58.00 | 78 | Ace-Charedi's Peak(USA) | D. Todywalla |
3 GANGNAM STYLE | 56.00 | 74 | Modigliani-Briland(IRE) | A. M. Jadhav |
4 ICE ZONE | 56.00 | 74 | Major Impact-Sunshiner | H. J. Antia |
5 DEEP DIVER | 55.50 | 73 | Glory of Dancer-Inventive(GB) | S. Waheed |
6 INCENTIO | 53.50 | 69 | Diffident-Orient Dance | Narendra Lagad |
7 TAP DANCE | 52.50 | 67 | Glory of Dancer-Splash Of Class | Rehanullah Khan |
8 STAR | 51.50 | 65 | Arabian Gulf-Star Princess | Narendra Lagad |
9 ANOTHER CONQUEST | 49.50 | 61 | Phoenix Tower-Star Conquest | M. Narredu |
10 LUCKY CHARM | 49.50 | 61 | Charmo-Madame Commish(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
11 VALENTINO | 49.00 | 60 | Kingda Ka-Hazel Morgan | Narendra Lagad |
Vet Ban: GANGNAM STYLE, | ||||
The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 BEYOND HORIZONS | 61.00 | 64 | Ace-Blue Horizon | Sanjay Kolse |
2 FORTUNE HUNTER | 61.00 | 64 | Placerville-Only For Gold | S. Mangalorkar |
3 ITSCARO | 59.50 | 61 | Tariq-Peace(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
4 LUCKY CHARM | 59.50 | 61 | Charmo-Madame Commish(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
5 HUNT FOR HEADS | 59.00 | 60 | Noverre-Bold Raider | Hosidar Daji |
6 VALENTINO | 59.00 | 60 | Kingda Ka-Hazel Morgan | Narendra Lagad |
7 SAINTS N SINNERS | 58.50 | 59 | Burden of Proof-Corsicana | Rehanullah Khan |
8 LUCKY PINEAPPLE | 58.00 | 58 | Phoenix Tower-Miss Danehill(IRE) | Altaf Hussain |
9 SUNNY SEA | 58.00 | 58 | Placerville-Tide Of Fortune | B. Prakash |
10 ASHRAFIE | 57.50 | 57 | Mull of Kintyre-Terrazas | Sanjay Kolse |
11 BON VIVANT | 57.50 | 57 | Multidimensional-Cest Bon | P. Shroff |
12 DESERT RAGE | 57.50 | 57 | New Famous-Desert Conqueror | S. K. Sunderji |
13 BARRINGO | 57.00 | 56 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Maria T(USA) | Asad Siddiqui |
14 BEACH GAME | 57.00 | 56 | Noverre-Bibi Karam(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
15 ALECTO | 56.50 | 55 | Glory of Dancer-Flying Home | S. S. Shah |
16 SUGAR BAY | 56.50 | 55 | Admiralofthefleet-Sugarbird | D. Todywalla |
17 ZEDA | 56.50 | 55 | Phoenix Tower-Flyme To Themoon | D. Todywalla |
18 ENTHRALLING | 56.00 | 54 | Phoenix Tower-Bratz | Imtiaz A. Sait |
19 ICE SKATES | 56.00 | 54 | Mr. Mellon-Star Pride | H. J. Antia |
20 CEZANNE | 55.50 | 53 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
21 AN JOLIE | 55.00 | 52 | Excellent Art-Mutually Mine(USA) | Rehanullah Khan |
22 ESSENCE OF LOVE | 54.50 | 51 | Royal Kingdom-Calorescence | H. J. Antia |
23 FAST LADY | 54.50 | 51 | Kheleyf-Lighting Speed(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
24 INVINCIBLE | 54.00 | 50 | Mr. Mellon-Strike It Right | Faisal A. Abbas |
25 VIA AMORIS | 54.00 | 50 | Royal Gladiator-Callisto | M. K. Jadhav |
26 AINRA | 53.50 | 49 | Placerville-Refresh(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
27 ORIENTAL ROCKY | 53.50 | 49 | Glory of Dancer-Shaduf(USA) | Vijay Kasbekar |
28 WIND CRAFT | 53.50 | 49 | Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB) | H. J. Antia |
29 MALEFICENT | 52.50 | 47 | Iffraaj-Mufradat(IRE) | P. Shroff |
30 MISTER MAJESTIC | 52.50 | 47 | Varenar-Stringsofmyheart(GB) | Altamaash Ahmed |
31 MOUNTAIN SONG | 52.50 | 47 | Placerville-Superdash | H. J. Antia |
32 BORN TO WIN | 52.00 | 46 | Senure-Autocop | S. S. Shah |
33 SANSANI | 51.00 | 44 | Juniper-Alma Latina(IRE) | Altaf Hussain |
34 ROMANO | 50.50 | 43 | Tariq-Stunning Wonder | B. Prakash |
35 BROWN DYNAMITE | 49.50 | 41 | Home Affairs-All First(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
36 CHRISTMAS EVE | 49.50 | 41 | Rebuttal-Badraan(USA) | Karthik G. |
37 JEWEL | 49.50 | 41 | Chevalier-Spica | Narendra Lagad |
Vet Ban: CHRISTMAS EVE, | ||||
The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ZADORA | 62.00 | 46 | Mull of Kintyre-Bongusto(USA) | M. Narredu |
2 EL WONDER | 61.50 | 45 | Duja-Alice Wonder | Vijay Kasbekar |
3 ASAHI | 61.00 | 44 | Burden of Proof-Appointed | Rehanullah Khan |
4 ABIGAIL | 60.50 | 43 | Multidimensional-Violetta | P. Shroff |
5 ROMANO | 60.50 | 43 | Tariq-Stunning Wonder | B. Prakash |
6 SONG OF AFRICA | 60.50 | 43 | Sussex-Arabian Shuffle | M. P. Jodha |
7 ZAHRAZAN | 60.50 | 43 | Arazan-Zarandja(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
8 CANNONBALL RUN | 60.00 | 42 | Phoenix Tower-Roseate(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
9 HIROHAMA | 60.00 | 42 | Roi Maudit-Evia | B. Prakash |
10 PLAN B | 60.00 | 42 | Rock of Gibraltar-Speckled Band(GB) | Vinesh |
11 SPEAR OF TRIUM | 60.00 | 42 | Diffident-Queen of Hearts | Narendra Lagad |
12 MAGNUM OPUS | 59.50 | 41 | Diffident-Winged Light | Narendra Lagad |
13 SCARLET OF HOPE | 59.50 | 41 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Arabian Lady | Altaf Hussain |
14 PASSION PRINCE | 59.00 | 40 | Intikhab-Asaafeer(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
15 DIVINE SOLITAIRE | 58.50 | 39 | Mull of Kintyre-Fall of the Hammer | Altaf Hussain |
16 WINDS OF CHANGE | 58.50 | 39 | Noverre-Darla(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
17 GRAND GIBRALTAR | 57.50 | 37 | Multidimensional-Blue Ridge | Altamaash Ahmed |
18 ICE AFFAIR | 57.00 | 36 | Senure-Amazing Senorita | H. J. Antia |
19 WIND AND STARS | 57.00 | 36 | Noverre-Pearl Moon(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
20 ICE GATE | 56.50 | 35 | Razeen-Chanteline(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
21 RIDER ON THE STORM | 56.00 | 34 | Glory of Dancer-Reflectance(GB) | Hosidar Daji |
22 HORSE POWER | 54.50 | 31 | Ace-Tide Of Fortune | D. Todywalla |
23 GRACE AND MERCY | 54.00 | 30 | Equitable-Adam's Bank | S. S. Shah |
24 BAY OF LOVE | 53.50 | 29 | Noverre-Livardi | H. J. Antia |
25 ELEKTRA KING | 53.50 | 29 | Phoenix Tower-Trifecta King(USA) | H. J. Antia |
26 GRANDE VITESSE | 53.50 | 29 | Oiseau de Feu-Candela | N. Karanjawala |
27 LOCARNO | 53.50 | 29 | Footstepsinthesand-Penthouse Serenade(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
28 QUANTUM | 53.50 | 29 | Ace-Chantale | M. Narredu |
29 MY FREEDOM | 53.00 | 28 | Ikhtyar-Matinee(GB) | Asad Siddiqui |
30 PEPPERCORN | 53.00 | 28 | Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen | Faisal A. Abbas |
31 DIVINE SPARK | 52.50 | 27 | Ace-Persa | Altaf Hussain |
32 QUARTZ | 52.50 | 27 | Ace-Risada | Rehanullah Khan |
33 SPEEDO | 52.50 | 27 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | Adhiraj S Jodha |
34 WINNING GIRL | 52.50 | 27 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Wilna | Hosidar Daji |
35 ROYAL SAPPHIRE | 52.00 | 26 | Stardan-Black Sapphire | Narendra Lagad |
36 SHIVALIK PRINCESS | 52.00 | 26 | Rebuttal-Welltold(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
37 SNOW BLAST | 52.00 | 26 | Ace-Snow Dew | Altaf Hussain |
38 HUNTING PLEASURE | 51.50 | 25 | Ace-Impazzata | Altaf Hussain |
39 LAS SALINAS | 51.00 | 24 | Oath-Coco Beach | D. J. Surti |
40 MIDNIGHT ROMANCE | 51.00 | 24 | Black Cash-Hi Fi | C. D. Katrak |
41 BIG BRO | 50.50 | 23 | Ace-Star of Iona(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
42 COOL RUNNINGS | 50.50 | 23 | Ace-Desert Lightning | S. K. Sunderji |
43 VICTORY DANCER | 50.00 | 22 | Glory of Dancer-Victory March | H. J. Antia |
44 WONDER STORY | 50.00 | 22 | Sharp Attack-Ankle Bracelet(CAN) | Ivor Fernandes |
45 WIND AND RAIN | 49.50 | 21 | Strategic Prince-Land Ahead(USA) | H. J. Antia |
SS Ban: ASAHI, HUNTING PLEASURE, | ||||
Vet Ban: WIND AND RAIN, | ||||
The Vivanta by Taj - Blue Diamond Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 2400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 GAABRRIO | 60.00 | 46 | Phoenix Tower-Balimaya(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
2 JAGER BOMB | 57.50 | 41 | Razeen-Grand Passion | Imtiaz A. Sait |
3 MAGIC IN THE AIR | 57.00 | 40 | Tariq-Absolutely Royal | Narendra Lagad |
4 THE WAY I AM | 57.00 | 40 | Thewayyouare-Aisy(IRE) | M. Narredu |
5 DANSE DEBONAIRE | 56.50 | 39 | Royal Gladiator-Danseuse | Narendra Lagad |
6 SAVAGE GARDEN | 55.00 | 36 | Inhabitant-Rose Garden | Narendra Lagad |
7 SPONTANEOUS EDDIE | 55.00 | 36 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Because of You | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8 AEOLUS MAXIMUS | 53.50 | 33 | Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide | Narendra Lagad |
9 ALANZO | 53.50 | 33 | Glory of Dancer-Twin Star | S. S. Shah |
10 UNICO CORAZON | 52.00 | 30 | Authorized-Bobcat Greeley(USA) | S. S. Shah |
11 VITESSE | 52.00 | 30 | Varenar-Elite Society(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
12 ARGYLE PINK | 51.50 | 29 | Noverre-Zeta Jones | A. M. Jadhav |
13 UNCLE CHOICES | 51.50 | 29 | Dancing Forever-Red Millennium(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
14 FLASHING HONOUR | 51.00 | 28 | Arazan-Leave it to Me | Karthik G. |
15 GERONIMO | 51.00 | 28 | Top Class-Violet Sky(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
16 KAYLA | 50.50 | 27 | Tariq-Ciao Bella | B. Prakash |
17 BIRKENHEAD | 50.00 | 26 | Kingda Ka-Gamila(USA) | Vinesh |
18 ROMANTIC BEAUTY | 44.00 | 14 | Oath-Danseuse | S. Waheed |
19 MAQSAD | 43.50 | 13 | Captain Marvelous-Lady Orsola(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
20 THEORY | 40.00 | 6 | Ace-Age of Fable(IRE) | N. Karanjawala |
Weights lowered by 2 kgs. |
The Animal Welfare Board of India Cup (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race.)) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ALLEE BLEUE | 61.50 | 26 | Invincible Spirit-Accessorize(IRE) | Vishal Gaikwad |
2 ROYAL SAPPHIRE | 61.50 | 26 | Stardan-Black Sapphire | Narendra Lagad |
3 SHIVALIK PRINCESS | 61.50 | 26 | Rebuttal-Welltold(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
4 ENVISION | 61.00 | 25 | Arazan-Palazzio | Karthik G. |
5 GLORIOUS CROWN | 61.00 | 25 | Emerald Cat-Gorgeous Princess | Adil Dajee |
6 POLAR ZONE | 61.00 | 25 | Sharp Attack-Oceanic Zone | Sanjay Kolse |
7 SHUKRAN | 61.00 | 25 | Tariq-Icecubes | Rehanullah Khan |
8 BIG BRO | 60.00 | 23 | Ace-Star of Iona(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
9 DEVOTED | 60.00 | 23 | Oiseau de Feu-Prayerful Hopes | Ivor Fernandes |
10 LIGHT OF ARABIA | 60.00 | 23 | Arabian Gulf-Speed Of Light | Narendra Lagad |
11 PEZZONOVANTE | 59.50 | 22 | Oath-Starynessey | H. J. Antia |
12 RACHEL | 59.50 | 22 | Varenar-Amber Valley(GB) | S. Waheed |
13 VICTORY DANCER | 59.50 | 22 | Glory of Dancer-Victory March | H. J. Antia |
14 ZAFIRAH | 59.50 | 22 | Oath-Quiet Fancy | Narendra Lagad |
15 CORABELLA | 59.00 | 21 | Top Class-Bella | S. K. Sunderji |
16 SMOOTHTALKINRASCAL | 59.00 | 21 | Varenar-Concept(GB) | Vinay Lagad |
17 SUNSHINE HEART | 59.00 | 21 | Placerville-Rhama(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
18 FLYING TRIGGER | 58.50 | 20 | Chevalier-Free To Fly | Vinesh |
19 TAREEF | 58.50 | 20 | Tariq-Razamandi | Narendra Lagad |
20 BLACKBEAN | 57.50 | 18 | Ace-One Magic Moment | Faisal A. Abbas |
21 BE COOL | 57.00 | 17 | Ontario-Be Mine(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
22 LOVEABLE LOCKS | 57.00 | 17 | Senure-Zillion Figlia | H. J. Antia |
23 TRUE HEIR | 56.50 | 16 | Ace-Messalina | Altaf Hussain |
24 ANTARTIC | 56.00 | 15 | North Light-Poltapenny(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
25 CUT DIAMOND | 56.00 | 15 | Warrshan-Leit Motif | Vijay Kasbekar |
26 SECRET FLAME | 56.00 | 15 | Chevalier-La Joconde(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
27 EARTH QUAKE | 55.00 | 13 | Black Cash-Eye View(USA) | H. J. Antia |
28 EMERALD FORTUNE | 54.00 | 11 | Emerald Cat-Fabulous Fortune | D. J. Surti |
29 GYAHANA | 54.00 | 11 | Oath-Romantic Notes | D. J. Surti |
30 ACKER BILK | 52.00 | 7 | Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
31 MOONDROPS | 50.00 | 3 | Moon Prospect-Lolita | Vinay Lagad |
The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 AEOLUS MAXIMUS | - | 33 | Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide | Narendra Lagad |
2 AME | - | 28 | Diffident-Premier Connection | M. K. Jadhav |
3 ANCIENT GLORY | - | 24 | Noverre-Golda Seek(USA) | S. N. Joshi |
4 ARMANDO | - | 30 | Chevalier-Agility | Narendra Lagad |
5 AURELIO | - | 29 | Phoenix Tower-Athlone(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
6 BAKER STREET | - | 30 | Verglas-To Grace(IRE) | P. Shroff |
7 BULLDOZER | - | 29 | Arazan-Shalaya(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
8 DR ZHIVAGO | - | 29 | Mull of Kintyre-Dallma(IRE) | Vishal Gaikwad |
9 GRANDE VITESSE | - | 29 | Oiseau de Feu-Candela | N. Karanjawala |
10 JACKNIFE | - | 29 | Mull of Kintyre-Bukat Timah(GB) | C. D. Katrak |
11 JIBUTI | - | 27 | Varenar-Wooden Doll(USA) | D. Todywalla |
12 MORAG | - | 29 | Arabian Gulf-Sanskara | S. K. Sunderji |
13 POWER SHADOW | - | 31 | Noverre-Victoria Cannon(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
14 REMEMBER THE TIME | - | 38 | Varenar-Zariyba(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
15 SOU'WESTER | - | - | Admiralofthefleet-Somerset West | N. Karanjawala |
16 TENNESSEE | - | 29 | Kingda Ka-Fedora | Sanjay Kolse |
17 WAJOOD | - | 29 | Thewayyouare-Alexander Nitelady(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
18 BELIEVER | - | 28 | Burden of Proof-Eros Royal Bell | Sanjay Kolse |
19 CHARGING TIGRESS | - | 28 | Sedgefield-Great Colors(USA) | M. P. Jodha |
20 ENVISION | - | 25 | Arazan-Palazzio | Karthik G. |
21 FAIRFARREN | - | 26 | Sedgefield-Sublimely Single(USA) | Nina M. Lalvani |
22 GEIRANGERFJORD | - | - | Bushranger-Chamela Bay(IRE) | Nosher Cama |
23 ISINIT | - | 25 | Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR) | S. N. Joshi |
24 JARAMA | - | 27 | Gaswar-Acciacatura(USA) | S. N. Joshi |
25 MAJESTIC | - | 27 | Phoenix Tower-Riyasat | M. Narredu |
26 MULTINATIONAL | - | 30 | Multidimensional-Vivacity | Narendra Lagad |
27 NIZHONI | - | 24 | Mull of Kintyre-Serenity | Narendra Lagad |
28 SANS PEUR | - | 31 | Admiralofthefleet-Sans Pareil | P. Shroff |
29 SEA LAGOON | - | 27 | Phoenix Tower-North Sea(IRE) | M. Narredu |
30 SILVANO | - | 32 | Chevalier-Tanzanite Lady(USA) | B. Prakash |
31 SQUASH | - | 23 | Noverre-Impassion(FR) | S. N. Joshi |
32 STARRY IMAGE | - | 27 | Phoenix Tower-Major Image | Altaf Hussain |
33 ZAHAB | - | 25 | Arazan-Radiate | Karthik G. |
SS Ban: AME, | ||||