1.The Trainers Trophy - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 241
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FOUNTAINHEAD
Multidimensional-Cest Bon
59.00(25)Narendra LagadM. Ayyar - 3.5520A11
2. FIRE FLAME
Excellent Art-Shadow Roll(IRE)
58.00(23)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy431A9
3. FURIOSA
Arazan-Because of You
58.00(23)Faisal A. AbbasA. S. Peter - 5436A4
4. NATIVE PRINCE
Chevalier-Hennessy
58.00(23)Narendra LagadSunny Chinoy463A10
5. BEE QUIRKY
Varenar-Bee Quick
55.00(17)Vijay KasbekarNiranjan S.Parmar - 5-A1
6. CRAY CRAY
Chinese Whisper-Constellation
53.00(13)A. M. JadhavK. Pranil - 5420A2
7. ROMANTIC EYES
China Visit-Khalila(USA)
53.00(13)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan474A6
8. VELVET VIBES
Chinese Whisper-Kirtle(GB)
53.00(13)Ivor FernandesS. A. Amit390A3
9. DESTINED FOR GLORY
Black Cash-Destiny's Child
52.50(12)C. RajendraS. S. Baria418A8
10. RED FIRE
Burden of Proof-Stellar Affair
52.50(12)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5-A7
11. SUERTE
Mr. Mellon-Paris Hilton
49.00(2)Subhag SinghK. Nazil - 1.5415A5
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Trainers Trophy - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 242
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SKYSURFER
Surfrider-Stardom Bound
59.00(30)Narendra LagadSunny Chinoy395A2
2. DEMOCRAT
Samhoon-Alamshaara
58.50(29)M. K. JadhavP. Trevor506A8
3. ISINIT
Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR)
58.50(29)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 1.5462A3
4. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
58.00(28)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 5446A7
5. GODSWORD
Diffident-Callista
57.00(26)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5398A6
6. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
57.00(26)Vijay KasbekarD. A. Naik418S1
7. ARABIAN MUKTAR
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
56.50(25)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant-A11
8. ROYAL ACE
Ace-Evatina
56.50(25)Faisal A. AbbasA. S. Peter - 5442A4
9. BLITZKRIEG
Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA)
55.50(23)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5426A5
10. OUTSTANDING
Phoenix Tower-Oasis Gold
54.50(21)S. K. SunderjiNeeraj Rawal395A10
11. FABIO
Mull of Kintyre-Tsesebe
52.50(17)Sanjay KolseAkshay Gaikwad508S9
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Girl From Ipanema Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 243
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. KIMBERELLA
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
61.50(45)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh474A4
2. POCO AZUL
Mull of Kintyre-Kalimanka(FR)
61.50(45)Mansoor Shah---- WDR ----477-
3. AGRAMI
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
57.50(37)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor448A1
4. ADONIJAH
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
56.50(35)M. K. JadhavD. A. Naik480A3
5. FENCING
Sedgefield-Saffron
56.50(35)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Sandesh434A7
6. PATRIOTS DAY
Zoffany-Perseida(IRE)
55.00(32)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy466A6
7. CAESAR
Win Legend-Ma Baker
54.00(30)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan438A2
8. ROMANESQUE
Multidimensional-Romantique
53.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan421A5
4.The StyleCracker Million (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 244
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GALLANTRY
Kingda Ka-Vittoria
57.00(NR)M. NarreduP. Trevor443A5
2. ROYAL CRYSTAL
Western Aristocrat-Sparkling Crystal(IRE)
57.00(NR)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil467A2
3. SILVER FLAMES
Leitir Mor-First And Only One
57.00(NR)Altaf HussainA. Sandesh497A3
4. PRINCESS ANNABEL
Arazan-Priceless Glory
55.50(NR)Altamaash AhmedBhawani Singh470A4
5. LION KING
Win Legend-Sunshine Nell(USA)
54.00(NR)S. N. JoshiNeeraj Rawal-A1
Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage.
5.The Goodbye Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.: 245
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ROSPOMARE
Mull of Kintyre-Pescara(IRE)
59.00(21)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor420A6
2. HI HO SILVER
Dean's Kitten-Lady Asheena(GB)
57.50(18)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde - 3.5378A12
3. BEYOND TIME
Sedgefield-Bulan(USA)
57.00(17)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh450A1
4. ZEEMO
Steinbeck-Glamorous Spirit
56.00(15)S. WaheedM. Ayyar - 3.5418A5
5. CRISTO BOSS
Royal Gladiator-Cristina
55.00(13)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant430S4
6. WHISPERING QUEEN
Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen
54.00(11)Ivor FernandesRaghuveer Singh - 3.5406A2
7. LOVELY FAIRY
Ace-Fairy Tale
52.00(7)C. RajendraNeeraj Rawal381A11
8. SMOKY HAZE
Sedgefield-Battery
51.50(6)Adhiraj S JodhaS. S. Baria424A10
9. GOLDEN ORCHID
Ace-Avec Plaisir(GER)
50.00(3)Subhag SinghH. Zeeshan - 1.5-A8
10. VITESSE
Varenar-Elite Society(IRE)
50.00(3)H. J. AntiaA. S. Peter - 5425A9
11. FOREVER FREE
Ontario-Born Free(GB)
49.50(2)Adil DajeeS. A. Amit423A7
12. TOP WIZARD
Chevalier-Alhuda(USA)
49.50(2)Narendra LagadK. Nazil - 1.5455A3
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Racing Officials Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.: 246
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CEZANNE
Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA)
59.00(40)A. M. JadhavBhawani Singh427A6
2. LOIRE
Surfrider-Leit Motif
59.00(40)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5417A9
3. RIDGEWOOD STAR
Rebuttal-Phoenix
58.50(39)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde - 3.5466A5
4. ROYSTON ROCK
Mull of Kintyre-Tekindia(FR)
57.50(37)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 1.5433A3
5. ALPINE EXPRESS
Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi
55.50(33)VineshA. Sandesh466A4
6. XOXO
Diffident-Cozumel
55.50(33)S. S. ShahAkshay473A7
7. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
55.00(32)M. K. JadhavP. Trevor418A8
8. WABI SABI
Sedgefield-Cozumel(USA)
51.50(25)Adhiraj S JodhaMalam Singh - 5423A1
9. ETERNAL DANCER
Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB)
49.50(21)Rehanullah KhanNiranjan S.Parmar - 5428A2
7.The Godspeed Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 247
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ODESSA
Tiz Wonderful-Silvery Star(USA)
59.50(61)M. NarreduP. Vinod - 5514A10
2. ARC SHINE
Pinson-Scholarship
59.00(60)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant406A7
3. EXCELLENT SORRENTO
Excellent Art-Sorrento Steel(GB)
58.00(58)M. NarreduA. Sandesh443A5
4. DIVINE POWER
Arazan-Amazing Ray
57.50(57)Altaf HussainP. S. Chouhan499A6
5. BAKHTAWAR
Multidimensional-Almandine
53.50(49)C. RajendraNeeraj Rawal451A1
6. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
52.50(47)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5419A11
7. CORMORANT
Phoenix Tower-Give Me Five(USA)
52.00(46)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor431A8
8. NOTTING HILL
Tariq-Pure Elation
52.00(46)S. K. SunderjiS. Zervan434A3
9. GENTILLESSE
Varenar-Si Gentille
50.50(43)Sanjay KolseS. A. Amit519A4
10. COLLEGIUM
Varenar-Alma Mater
50.00(42)S. K. SunderjiRaghuveer Singh - 3.5446A2
11. MOST WELCOME
Win Legend-Kia Ora
49.00(39)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 1.5423A9
8.The Goodbye Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 248
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. WE MAKE THE RULES
Multidimensional-Pricewise
62.00(30)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde - 3.5413A12
2. REGAL SHOT
Mull of Kintyre-Six Stars
61.50(29)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh432A2
3. COLOSSEUM
Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields
59.50(25)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor448A10
4. HEXAHEDRON
Roi Maudit-Britney
59.50(25)S. WaheedNeeraj Rawal439A5
5. LABURNUM
Top Class-Violet Sky(IRE)
59.00(24)Sanjay KolseA. Sandesh462A7
6. SAFFRON FLOWER
Sedgefield-Saffron
58.00(22)Adhiraj S JodhaS. S. Baria408A8
7. DECCAN KING
Chevalier-Izwah(USA)
57.50(21)H. J. AntiaA. S. Peter - 5510A3
8. DRAGONMOSS
Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE)
57.50(21)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5472A11
9. HUZZAH'S GRACE
Chevalier-Radical Velocity
56.00(18)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan445A6
10. HIGHLAND WIND
Excellent Art-Queen's Collection
54.50(15)Rehanullah KhanAkshay426A1
11. SHIVALIK SKIES
Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB)
54.50(15)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant430A4
12. TEODOR MONTE
Dean's Kitten-Lena Rice(IRE)
54.50(15)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 1.5409A9

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTEBAHRAINBTCCNWADIAessenza-1DASHMESHEBCO-1EBCO-2EBCO-3FH-TAPIAFORBESjhangianiHINDUSTAN-PALATEHRCHMMEHTADERBYMRCRAMASWAMYmauritiusPM-RUNGTAPOONAWALLA-GROUPRCTCrm-rukmaniROTTONSEYROTARYrusi-patelSMSHAHRMRUKMANISTYLECRACKERthumbelinaTATTERSALSUSHA-STUDVILLOO-POONAWALLALONGCHAMP