1.The J Robinson Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 234
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
55.00(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh458A1
2. DUMAS
Win Legend-Vadarousse(GER)
55.00(NR)Vishal GaikwadP. Trevor456A4
3. GOLDEN STEAL
Leitir Mor-Sorrento Steel(GB)
55.00(NR)D. TodywallaJ. Chinoy470A2
4. JUSTIFIED
Multidimensional-Secret Garden
55.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan452A5
5. SILVER KING
Arazan-Connivance
55.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Chouhan472A7
6. CONSCIENCE
Dean's Kitten-Alvarita
53.50(NR)M. NarreduNeeraj Rawal446A3
7. STARRINGO
Arazan-Accessorize(IRE)
53.50(NR)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh448A6
2.The Regal Equity Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 235
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GANDALF
Sussex-Never Say Goodbye
62.00(30)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 1.5417A1
2. FLYING DRAGON
Tariq-Divine Elegance
61.50(29)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar - 3.5440A8
3. BABY FACE
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
61.00(28)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5482A11
4. WHO'SYOURDADDY
Multidimensional-Star Supremacy
56.50(19)M. NarreduS. Zervan424A9
5. GRAND EYES
Multidimensional-Grand Madame
55.50(17)Imtiaz A. SaitN. S. Parmar423A5
6. HIS MASTER'S VICE
Rebuttal-La Creme(IRE)
54.50(15)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Sandesh482A7
7. POWER OF THOR
Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB)
54.50(15)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5456A2
8. GRAND PASSAGE
Grandera-Vignelaure Rose(IRE)
53.50(13)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh422A12
9. DAZZLE N DAZE
Sedgefield-Dixie Dahlin(USA)
52.50(11)Adhiraj S JodhaS. S. Baria434S10
10. SIR SONG
Hymn-Vicereen
52.00(10)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit447S6
11. MASTER OF STUDIES
Masterofthehorse-Hugoshair(IRE)
50.00(6)S. WaheedP. S. Chouhan-A3
12. WHOOPSIDAISY
Chevalier-Expelliarmus
49.00(4)Faisal A. AbbasA. S. Peter - 5439A4
3.The Dady Adenwalla Trophy - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 236
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BAIT AND SWITCH
Varenar-Najah(IRE)
55.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor462A3
2. GOLDEN ERA
Sedgefield-Feona
55.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaN. Rawal-A10
3. GOLDEN GUEST
Excellent Art-Queen's Guest
55.00(NR)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh444A9
4. GREY FALCON
Kingda Ka-Trisara
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh-A6
5. MACAU
Chinese Whisper-Feet of Flames
55.00(NR)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil-A4
6. ON VA DANSER
Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadSunny Chinoy464A11
7. SILVER STORM
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
55.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaS. S. Baria-A1
8. THE CHEETAH
Dean's Kitten-Brindaban
55.00(NR)Deepesh NarreduS. Zervan461A13
9. C'EST L'AMOUR
Varenar-Edith Piaf
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy450A12
10. CIPHER
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB)
53.50(NR)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant392A8
11. DANCING JADE
Surfrider-Stringsofmyheart(GB)
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh450A5
12. GOD'S DECREE
Diffident-Bayberry
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadS. A. Amit409A7
13. RATHER TIPPY
Varenar-Hafawa(IRE)
53.50(NR)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal-A14
14. TRISTAR
Surfrider-Outtostealthescene
53.50(NR)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan423A2
4.The Dady Adenwalla Trophy - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.: 237
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AIRMAX
Air Support-Aprillia
55.00(NR)Hosidar DajiB. Nikhil-A8
2. KANADARIO
Arazan-Xray
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh474A9
3. MAKATI
Chevalier-Avec Plaisir
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadS. A. Amit-A7
4. MONK
Ravel-Stiletto
55.00(NR)Sanjay KolseS. J. Sunil-A5
5. RAWENO
Chinese Whisper-Safari
55.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiAmyn Merchant440A13
6. SACHERTORTE
Chinese Whisper-Mishri
55.00(NR)M. NarreduShrikant Kamble-A6
7. SPECULATOR
Multidimensional-Prolific
55.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaN. Rawal-A12
8. THEA'S FIRE
Oath-Set Afire
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadSunny Chinoy-A1
9. TOUGH COP
Phoenix Tower-Autocop
55.00(NR)S. S. ShahN. S. Parmar416A11
10. ALPINE DANCER
Juniper-Ocean Crest
53.50(NR)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil-A2
11. BLACK CHERRY
Kingda Ka-Maun Vrat(IRE)
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh461A4
12. PRINCIPESSA
Varenar-Spiffy
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy411A3
13. RHAPSODY
Speaking of Which-Analeah
53.50(NR)P. ShroffP. Trevor-A14
14. SPLASH
Arazan-Rain Splasher
53.50(NR)D. TodywallaAkshay-A10
5.The Racing Journalists Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.: 238
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BUNTING
Intense Focus-Misteireach(USA)
59.00(59)M. K. JadhavK. Pranil - 5410A7
2. GOLD FIELD
Sedgefield-Fort Knox
59.00(59)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Sandesh437A3
3. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
57.50(56)Rehanullah KhanP. S. Chouhan512A5
4. BETWEEN THE WATERS
Surfrider-Althing(USA)
56.00(53)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor446A6
5. HIGHLAND PRINCESS
Phoenix Tower-Russian Muse(FR)
56.00(53)Subhag SinghAkshay426A4
6. JUNO'S GUEST
Arazan-Queen's Guest
56.00(53)VineshA. S. Peter - 5-A1
7. MINSTREL HEIGHTS
Rebuttal-Maripasoula(USA)
56.00(53)Karthik G.A. Prakash - 5457A2
8. SAFDAR
Ace-Flaming Glory
54.00(49)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar511A8
9. IMPALA
Win Legend-Native Princess(USA)
52.50(46)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 5407A9
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
6.The Jockeys Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 239
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ORION'S BELT
Western Aristocrat-Bretton Woods
61.50(45)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5468A9
2. STEPPENWOLF
Dean's Kitten-Queen Rania
60.00(42)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan430A11
3. MOUNT OLYMPUS
Win Legend-Integral
59.00(40)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh-A12
4. DANCE THE DREAM
Western Aristocrat-Breeze and I
58.00(38)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh452A8
5. JETFIRE
Total Gallery-Daffodils
57.00(36)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar470A1
6. TASCH
Phoenix Tower-Karakorum Splendor(USA)
57.00(36)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor395A13
7. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
55.50(33)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 5453A4
8. ANTARCTICA
Chevalier-Wild Anzille(CAN)
55.00(32)Altamaash AhmedS. A. Amit462A10
9. MINE THAT BIRD
Sedgefield-Feona
55.00(32)Adil DajeeS. J. Sunil-S2
10. JACK FLASH
Chinese Whisper-Midnight Special
54.00(30)Hosidar DajiNiranjan S.Parmar - 5429A6
11. STICK TO THE PLAN
Tariq-Balance de Power
54.00(30)S. K. SunderjiP. Shinde - 5462A7
12. SHE IS A SPY
Phoenix Tower-Autocop
53.50(29)S. S. ShahNeeraj Rawal397A3
13. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
49.00(20)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 1.5492A5
7.The Ahu Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible), which have run during the current Mumbai Meeting and not won.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 240
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. STRONG STORM
Strong Suit-Seeking Glory
62.00(46)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde - 3.5495A5
2. CLASSICUS
Arazan-Classic Sky
60.50(43)Zadmal SinghAkshay458U4
3. DAZZLING STAR
Multidimensional-Dazzling Skill
57.50(37)Rehanullah KhanA. Sandesh440A3
4. DIBABA
Ravel-Benfica
57.50(37)Sanjay KolseNiranjan S.Parmar - 5457A1
5. PILATUS
Roderic O'Connor-Kirov(GB)
57.00(36)VineshB. Nikhil465A8
6. JULIO CESARO
Diffident-Bayberry
56.00(34)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy449A6
7. GRAND SINATRA
Dean's Kitten-Lighting Speed(GB)
55.00(32)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan448A9
8. GOLDEN ECLIPSE
Aqlaam-Dream Dance(GB)
54.50(31)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar412A2
9. PRINCESS ELIZA
Net Whizz-Poor Old Eliza(USA)
53.50(29)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh464A7

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTEBAHRAINBTCCNWADIAessenza-1DASHMESHEBCO-1EBCO-2EBCO-3FH-TAPIAFORBESjhangianiHINDUSTAN-PALATEHRCHMMEHTADERBYMRCRAMASWAMYmauritiusPM-RUNGTAPOONAWALLA-GROUPRCTCrm-rukmaniROTTONSEYROTARYrusi-patelSMSHAHRMRUKMANISTYLECRACKERthumbelinaTATTERSALSUSHA-STUDVILLOO-POONAWALLALONGCHAMP