1.The Ruben Star Plate - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 29
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
56.00(31)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh481A9
2. STORMY ATLANTIC
Strong Suit-Meadowlark(USA)
56.00(30)P. ShroffS. Zervan469A7
3. BERNICE
Phoenix Tower-Divine Impact
54.50(28)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor419A6
4. BONAFIDE
Excellent Art-Bolt
54.50(27)M. NarreduC. S. Jodha-A3
5. FLEUR DE LYS
Arazan-Priceless Memories
54.50(27)S. WaheedJ. Chinoy445A8
6. HIGHLAND EMPRESS
Excellent Art-Meohmy(GB)
54.50(27)Rehanullah KhanS. A. Amit476A5
7. JOPLIN
Stern Opinion-Chiquelle
54.50(NR)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan-A1
8. PRIMUM NON NOCERE
Varenar-Attalea(IRE)
54.50(27)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal450A4
9. RED FIRE
Burden of Proof-Stellar Affair
54.50(27)D. TodywallaT. S. Jodha400A2
2.The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 30
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EDEN ROCK
Strong Suit-Kismat
59.00(39)D. TodywallaP. Trevor446A2
2. GODSWORD
Diffident-Callista
57.50(36)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh415A6
3. TRANSFORM
Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA)
56.50(34)Mansoor ShahS. Joseph - 5448A10
4. ROYAL MEWS
Arakan-Zarda(IRE)
55.50(32)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit410A1
5. FROSTED
Phoenix Tower-Ice Bound
55.00(31)Imtiaz A. SaitA. S. Peter - 5402A9
6. ISINIT
Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR)
54.50(30)S. N. JoshiM. Ayyar - 5459A8
7. MIGHTY STAR
Phoenix Tower-Euro Star
54.50(30)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5-S3
8. GRAND PASSAGE
Grandera-Vignelaure Rose(IRE)
54.00(29)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh428A11
9. LORRAINE
Mull of Kintyre-Fourpenny Lane(GB)
53.50(28)Mansoor ShahS. J. Sunil433A12
10. SANDRA
Arazan-Praise of Folly(GB)
53.00(27)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha485A4
11. SCION
Paco Boy-Supereva(IRE)
51.50(24)Altaf HussainN. S. Parmar518A7
12. ROYSTON ROCK
Mull of Kintyre-Tekindia(FR)
49.50(20)Mansoor ShahS. S. Baria436S5
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The Ruben Star Plate - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 31
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BITCOIN
Varenar-Chamela Bay(IRE)
56.00(30)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh494A9
2. CAVAROZZI
Makfi-Soak(IRE)
56.00(30)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar455A5
3. KILKARRY BRIDGE
Strong Suit-Sail By Roos(IRE)
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha-A4
4. SCRATCHMYBACK
China Visit-Appeasing
56.00(29)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh441A6
5. WESTERN FRONT
Strong Suit-Koh Samui
56.00(NR)D. TodywallaS. Zervan-A3
6. BENEVOLENCE
Dean's Kitten-Bibi Karam(IRE)
54.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitS. A. Amit390A1
7. HIGHLAND LASS
Excellent Art-Balmoral Castle
54.50(NR)M. NarreduYash Narredu-A8
8. MYRCELLA
Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB)
54.50(27)Shazaan ShahP. S. Chouhan434A7
9. SANTAMARIJA FESTA
Epaulette-Modern Romance(IRE)
54.50(NR)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal-A2
4.The Merint Dubai Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 32
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GALLANT KNIGHT
Arazan-Star Angel
60.00(62)Karthik G.A. Imran Khan466A5
2. WISE CHILD
Excellent Art-Elena
58.00(58)M. K. JadhavK. Nazil - 3.5399A8
3. PRINCESS P
Phoenix Tower-Torque
57.50(57)D. TodywallaP. Trevor448A2
4. MALAWI
Western Aristocrat-Giacosa
57.00(56)S. S.AttaollahiY. S. Srinath-A7
5. MISS MONEYPENNY
Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE)
55.00(52)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha-A4
6. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
53.50(49)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5474A3
7. LOIRE
Surfrider-Leit Motif
53.00(48)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh424A6
8. ENCHANTED
Air Support-Stormy Affair
49.00(40)M. NarreduS. Zervan423A1
5.The Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 33
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RUFFINA
Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE)
59.00(118)D. TodywallaNeeraj Rawal454A5
2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
Multidimensional-You Are My Miracle
57.50(114)P. ShroffY. S. Srinath451A2
3. DANCING PHOENIX
Phoenix Tower-All Dancing
54.50(111)D. TodywallaS. J. Sunil466A7
4. HOLY SMOKE
Phoenix Tower-Little Treasure(FR)
54.00(112)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor443A8
5. CONGRESSIONAL
Razeen-Kerataka(IRE)
52.50(101)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha509A6
6. NEW ENGLAND
Arazan-Autumnal(IRE)
52.50(108)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan477A1
7. TIMELESS
Surfrider-Showstopper
52.50(102)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha462A4
8. ABBEY
Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB)
51.00(102)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant421A3
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 34
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FLOWER DUST
Mull of Kintyre-Fatinat Al Melouk(USA)
62.00(46)Mansoor ShahS. Joseph - 5452A3
2. CRACKLIN' ROSIE
Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE)
61.00(44)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant388A12
3. POLYNEICES
Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB)
61.00(44)Shazaan ShahP. S. Chouhan452A2
4. ORION'S BELT
Western Aristocrat-Bretton Woods
60.50(43)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha495A1
5. LA MAGNIFIQUE
Shamardal-Ajaweed(IRE)
59.50(41)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal454A5
6. PERPETUAL WINNING
Net Whizz-Perpetual Glory
59.50(41)M. K. JadhavK. Nazil - 3.5464A9
7. TENERIFE
China Visit-Cest Bon
59.00(40)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan457A10
8. MAKE IT SHINE
Noverre-La Genereuse(GB)
58.50(39)Vijay KasbekarS. G. Prasad441A6
9. EPIPHANY
Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE)
58.00(38)Nazak ChenoyP. Trevor444A4
10. MOUNT OLYMPUS
Win Legend-Integral
58.00(38)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh440A8
11. BLAZING STEPS
Chinese Whisper-Feet of Flames
56.00(34)Altaf HussainA. M. Tograllu420A11
12. BEYOND FORCES
Noverre-Bibi Karam(IRE)
55.50(33)Mansoor ShahM. Ayyar - 5411A7
13. HOPEILICIOUS
Ravel-Therry Girl(IRE)
55.50(33)N. KaranjawalaYash Narredu421A13
7.The Strategic Move Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 35
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FLASHING HONOUR
Arazan-Leave it to Me
60.00(26)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh495A12
2. CRAY CRAY
Chinese Whisper-Constellation
58.00(22)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar438A5
3. MASTER OF STUDIES
Masterofthehorse-Hugoshair(IRE)
58.00(22)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal446A10
4. ROMANTIC EYES
China Visit-Khalila(USA)
57.00(20)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha-A11
5. WHOOPSIDAISY
Chevalier-Expelliarmus
56.50(19)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant465A1
6. GRAPEVINE
Dancing Forever-Wine House(IRE)
56.00(18)S. WaheedK. Nazil - 3.5416A7
7. PATHAN
Rebuttal-Poor Old Eliza(USA)
56.00(18)S. WaheedP. S. Chouhan510A3
8. ALLEGRIA
Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy
55.00(16)Zadmal SinghT. S. Jodha484A8
9. STAR ACE
Ace-Star Spangled
55.00(16)D. TodywallaS. Zervan470A4
10. POETRYINMOTION
Dean's Kitten-Ashka(IRE)
54.50(15)Imtiaz A. SaitJ. Chinoy443A9
11. COMMANDPERFORMANCE
Arazan-Burning Fire(GB)
54.00(14)D. TodywallaS. J. Sunil417A13
12. DAZZLE N DAZE
Sedgefield-Dixie Dahlin(USA)
53.00(12)M. P. JodhaS. A. Amit426S14
13. SHIVALIK SKIES
Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB)
52.00(10)Vijay KasbekarS. G. Prasad436S6
14. DEVOTED
Oiseau de Feu-Prayerful Hopes
49.00(4)Ivor FernandesAltaf Sayyed436S2

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

BoatclubDRCEureka-ForbesHALLMARK1IGCCMYSORENOSHIR-&-DOLLYPOONAWALLA-GROUPPUNE-BOOKMAKERSRADIO-ONE-PUNERAPTAKOSSOUTHERN-COMMANDSRS-GROUPVILLOOYARAVADA