1.The Shandaar Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 310
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SPIRIT OF OATH
Oath-Blue Missy(USA)
59.00(25)N. KaranjawalaA. S. Peter - 5397A5
2. TORETTO
Mull of Kintyre-Lady Asheena(GB)
59.00(25)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan425A2
3. SHAKIN STEVENS
Arazan-Queen of the Turf
57.50(22)Imtiaz A. SaitDeep Shanker470A3
4. RAISE A GRAND
Ravel-Lothian Lass(IRE)
57.00(21)VineshG. Amit - 3.5420A4
5. SAFFRON FLOWER
Sedgefield-Saffron
57.00(21)M. P. JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5398A6
6. LOVELY FAIRY
Ace-Fairy Tale
56.00(19)C. RajendraS. A. Amit371A7
7. ANGEL COIN
Pinson-Sky Bright
50.00(7)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 3.5377A1
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage.
2.The Jockeys Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 311
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. STAR OF THEA
Excellent Art-Lady Angharad(IRE)
59.00(55)Narendra LagadG. Amit - 3.5461A7
2. ARC SHINE
Pinson-Scholarship
58.00(53)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 3.5397A1
3. DOMINATION
Varenar-Gruezi
58.00(53)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 2.5459A2
4. CELESTIAL LIGHT
Rebuttal-Angarika(GB)
56.50(50)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan464A6
5. ZANZIBAAR
Chevalier-Delta Port
56.00(49)N. KaranjawalaP. S. Chouhan451A5
6. ORION'S BELT
Western Aristocrat-Bretton Woods
53.00(43)Narendra LagadS. A. Amit474A4
7. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
51.00(39)Narendra LagadParbat Singh - 5425A3
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The Diego Rivera Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 312
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AWESOME ONE
Dean's Kitten-Aim To Achieve(IRE)
55.00(NR)M. NarreduNikhil Naidu-A4
2. EXCELLENT
Excellent Art-Skyelady(GB)
55.00(NR)D. TodywallaS. Zervan421A8
3. GOLD MAGIC
Dean's Kitten-Magical Treasure
55.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitN. Tauseef Ahmed424A1
4. GRAND CHIEFTAIN
Finjaan-Cliche(IRE)
55.00(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh443A7
5. GREEK LEGEND
Win Legend-Grecian Halo(USA)
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy387A13
6. JETFIRE
Total Gallery-Daffodils
55.00(NR)A. M. JadhavDashrath Singh465A12
7. PONDAROSA
Excellent Art-Pandora
55.00(NR)VineshDeep Shanker441A2
8. RETAINED ASSET
Sedgefield-Blue Ridges(IRE)
55.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman450A5
9. HI HO SILVER
Dean's Kitten-Lady Asheena(GB)
53.50(NR)D. TodywallaS. A. Amit-A11
10. NATALMA
Multidimensional-Pricewise
53.50(NR)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar-A9
11. SHE IS A SPY
Phoenix Tower-Autocop
53.50(NR)S. S. ShahShrikant Kamble415A10
12. VELVET VIBES
Chinese Whisper-Kirtle(GB)
53.50(NR)Ivor FernandesVishal N. Bunde402A3
13. WHISPERING QUEEN
Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen
53.50(NR)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar404A6
4.The Minstrel Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.: 313
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. WE BREAK THE RULES
Multidimensional-Pricewise
60.50(43)D. TodywallaP. S. Chouhan418A3
2. HAPPY BIRTHDAY
Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB)
57.00(36)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan - 2.5500A4
3. KIMBERELLA
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
56.50(35)Imtiaz A. SaitJ. Chinoy468A6
4. FENCING
Sedgefield-Saffron
56.00(34)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5423A1
5. DO THE MATH
Multidimensional-Tarnished Lady(USA)
54.00(30)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh471A7
6. MOMENTUM
Mull of Kintyre-Cockayne(IRE)
54.00(30)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar466A5
7. SANDALPHON
Serious Spender-Sans Pareil
54.00(30)Himmat SinghAnil Baandal478A8
8. ARRECIFE
Arazan-Intuition
53.00(28)Zadmal SinghS. Zervan477A2
9. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
52.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant477A9
5.The Racing Officials Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.: 314
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAKE IT SHINE
Noverre-La Genereuse(GB)
59.00(32)Vijay KasbekarRaghuveer Singh - 3.5453A7
2. RARE SILVER
Glory of Dancer-Gaea
59.00(32)Imtiaz A. SaitNikhil Naidu - 2.5436A9
3. SIA
Ace-Shaduf(USA)
58.50(31)N. KaranjawalaS. G. Prasad415A3
4. ROYAL MEWS
Arakan-Zarda(IRE)
58.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil - 3.5398A5
5. YUTAKA
Varenar-Concept(GB)
58.00(30)S. K. SunderjiVishal N. Bunde - 3.5401A1
6. SPORTO
Sedgefield-Moon Flower
57.50(29)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5435A4
7. ROYAL ECLAIR
Royal Gladiator-Eclair Blanche
56.50(27)Subhag SinghBhawani Singh501A8
8. ART O WAR
Excellent Art-Perpetuate
56.00(26)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 5430A2
9. LORRAINE
Mull of Kintyre-Fourpenny Lane(GB)
56.00(26)Mansoor ShahP. S. Chouhan449A6
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Racing Officials Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 315
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SPEED OF SOUND
Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA)
60.50(43)Arif PatelDashrath Singh448A5
2. KNIGHT'S QUEST
Arazan-Mystic Quest
60.00(42)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy471A1
3. NEMBE GREEK
Surfrider-Anodyne
59.00(40)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5427A7
4. PHILADELPHIA
Varenar-Oh So Romantic
58.50(39)D. TodywallaS. Zervan411A6
5. REDS REVENGE
China Visit-Tarnished Lady(USA)
58.00(38)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh521A2
6. BLITZKRIEG
Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA)
55.50(33)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit425A8
7. FABIO
Mull of Kintyre-Tsesebe
55.50(33)Sanjay KolseK. Nazil - 3.5499A9
8. HUZZAH'S GRACE
Chevalier-Radical Velocity
55.50(33)Imtiaz A. SaitNikhil Naidu - 2.5458A3
9. HOPEILICIOUS
Ravel-Therry Girl(IRE)
55.00(32)N. KaranjawalaDeep Shanker413A4
7.The Goodbye Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 316
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ABRAXAS
Roi Maudit-Flaming Ruby
61.50(26)Narendra LagadD. S. Daman - 1.5388A5
2. ARVAN
Arazan-Elouana(IRE)
61.00(25)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5450A13
3. GOLDEN TOWER
Phoenix Tower-Mistral
60.50(24)Imtiaz A. SaitM. Ayyar - 5397A6
4. ALSACE
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
59.00(21)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 2.5453S12
5. MAGICAL BLOSSOM
Ace-Enchante
58.50(20)C. RajendraS. A. Amit462A3
6. ROYAL BLOOD
Tariq-Royal Princess
58.00(19)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh443A4
7. RICH N RARE
Chevalier-Overrule
57.50(18)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5485A9
8. MILWALKEE
Diffident-Cozumel
57.00(17)S. S. ShahN. S. Parmar385A7
9. OUTSTANDING
Phoenix Tower-Oasis Gold
57.00(17)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5390A10
10. POINT THE STAR
Varenar-Pointillist(IRE)
56.00(15)Narendra LagadVishal N. Bunde - 3.5406A1
11. ARC OF PASSION
Tariq-Passion
55.50(14)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 3.5389A8
12. STARR VERDICT
Whatsthescript-Castletroy
52.00(7)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan434A2
13. OLIVIA KASPEN
Opportunist-Suta(GER)
50.00(3)Subhag SinghJ. Chinoy406A11

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTE SPARTANBahrainBTCDARASHAWEBCOEBCO-2EBCO--3EXCALIBUREFORBES-1GoculdasHRCJACQUELINE-2000-GUINEASKingfisher-Ultra-SignatureMRCPoonawalaGroupRAMASWAMYRCTCROTARYRuia_studRWITCSaldanhaShapoorji-PallonjiSOHNASPARTANStylecrackerVilloo-Ponawalla-OaksWadia-group