1.The Radha Sigtia Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 224
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. UNCLE SCROOGE
Authorized-Yesteryear(GB)
59.00(79)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh495A2
2. MULTIGLORY
Multidimensional-Reflected Glory
58.50(78)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor463A3
3. SELFIE STAR
Excellent Art-Maharanee(USA)
54.50(70)D. TodywallaDavid Allan468A1
4. DROGO
Rebuttal-Gertie Laurie(GB)
51.50(64)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Chouhan435A4
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
2.The Osman Chotani Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 225
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
61.00(25)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5480A1
2. LOVELY FAIRY
Ace-Fairy Tale
59.00(21)C. RajendraV. R. Jagadeesh377A11
3. COMMANDPERFORMANCE
Arazan-Burning Fire(GB)
58.50(20)D. TodywallaS. J. Sunil - 1.5425A10
4. ALOHA
Varenar-Gruezi
57.00(17)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha404A4
5. DIVINE SPARK
Ace-Persa
57.00(17)Altaf HussainJ. Chinoy480A2
6. SWEEPING MOVE
Rebuttal-Kon Tiki(GB)
56.50(16)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh457A3
7. SHIVALIK SKIES
Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB)
55.50(14)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant422S12
8. DECCAN KING
Chevalier-Izwah(USA)
55.00(13)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh504A8
9. DIWALI LIGHTS
Tariq-Revived Up(USA)
54.00(11)H. J. AntiaT. S. Jodha447A7
10. SIR SONG
Hymn-Vicereen
54.00(11)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh455S5
11. SHEVCHENKO
Total Gallery-Rage of Angels
50.50(4)Ivor FernandesNeeraj Rawal404S9
12. WIZARD OF ODDS
Multidimensional-Aksinya
49.00(0)S. WaheedS. G. Prasad439A6
3.The Osman Chotani Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 226
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. JIGAR
Mull of Kintyre-Akaliya(IRE)
61.50(26)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5481A4
2. ANGELS HARMONY
Varenar-Aliwiyya(IRE)
61.00(25)Altaf HussainH. Zeeshan - 3.5435A1
3. HUZZAH'S GRACE
Chevalier-Radical Velocity
60.50(24)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh452A6
4. SUERTE
Mr. Mellon-Paris Hilton
60.50(24)Subhag SinghK. Nazil - 3.5410S9
5. KOTOR
Phoenix Tower-Goodness Gracious
60.00(23)D. TodywallaP. Trevor397A11
6. MAGICAL BLOSSOM
Ace-Enchante
59.50(22)C. RajendraD. A. Naik469S7
7. SOLO MISSION
Arazan-Age of Fable(IRE)
59.50(22)Karthik G.S. Sunil433A2
8. RICARDUS
Arazan-Guest Connections
58.00(19)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha429A12
9. FOREVER FREE
Ontario-Born Free(GB)
57.50(18)Arif PatelKiran Naidu431A10
10. BAY OF LOVE
Noverre-Livardi
57.00(17)H. J. AntiaR. Ajinkya - 2.5463A5
11. MASTER SERGEANT
Oiseau de Feu-Pillar of Gold
57.00(17)VineshS. A. Amit - 1.5406A8
12. ADVANCE TO CONTACT
Burden of Proof-Agassiz
56.00(15)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant436A3
4.The Ibrahim A Rahimtoola Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.: 227
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FLASHY WINGS
Lucifer Sam-Flirting Fantasy
59.00(54)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh442A3
2. FOREST FAIRY
Arazan-Forest Fantasy
58.00(52)Bezan ChenoyP. Trevor451A5
3. CEZANNE
Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA)
57.50(51)A. M. JadhavS. Jaykumar428A6
4. STAR OF THEA
Excellent Art-Lady Angharad(IRE)
57.00(50)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha465A2
5. GLYNDEBOURNE
Western Aristocrat-Portia
55.00(46)Vishal GaikwadA. Sandesh513A4
6. SENSEX
Arazan-Vindication
55.00(46)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha450A1
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
5.The Jimmy Bharucha Cup (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.: 228
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CHARGING TIGRESS
Sedgefield-Great Colors(USA)
59.00(62)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5495A1
2. JIMBO
Senure-Lannkala(IRE)
59.00(62)Asad SiddiquiK. Nazil - 3.5433A8
3. MAKINO
Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA)
57.50(59)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5487A5
4. ANGEL GIRL
Ace-Fair Tactics
54.50(53)Altaf HussainS. K. Jadhav497A3
5. ADELINE
Chevalier-Avec Plaisir
53.00(50)Zadmal SinghP. Trevor489A4
6. ALPINE EXPRESS
Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi
52.50(49)VineshA. Sandesh-A6
7. FRINGE BENEFIT
Noverre-Distant Valley(GB)
52.00(48)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 3.5385A9
8. PRICELESSGIRL
Noverre-A Girl(IRE)
52.00(48)C. RajendraS. A. Amit - 1.5450A7
9. LADY IN RED
Ace-Lady Angharad(IRE)
51.50(47)D. TodywallaS. Zervan424A2
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
6.The Starry Eyes Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 229
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. COLLEGIUM
Varenar-Alma Mater
61.00(44)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5441A5
2. ANGELS TOUCH
Excellent Art-Lady Moura
58.50(39)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh456A13
3. HARMONY OF THE SEA
Multidimensional-Sea Value
58.50(39)Imtiaz A. SaitP. Trevor442A1
4. ARC SHINE
Pinson-Scholarship
57.00(36)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant392A12
5. HARRIER
Kingda Ka-Gossip
54.00(30)Hosidar DajiA. Sandesh452A3
6. HELLS BELLS
Dancing Forever-Awfeyaa(GB)
53.50(29)Faisal A. AbbasNeeraj Rawal-A2
7. JACKPOT
Royal Gladiator-Power of Love
53.50(29)VineshG. Amit - 3.5444A7
8. ANDALUCIA
Phoenix Tower-Caborig(IRE)
52.50(27)Zadmal SinghS. Zervan403A10
9. SYLVESTER
Sedgefield-Evening Tale(IRE)
52.50(27)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 1.5459A6
10. THEOBROMA
Ravel-Blue Sonata
52.50(27)Shazaan ShahKishore Kadam439A11
11. HIGHLAND WIND
Excellent Art-Queen's Collection
52.00(26)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar429A8
12. OPTIMUM
Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB)
51.00(24)Shazaan ShahP. S. Chouhan406A9
13. ALSACE
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
50.50(23)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 3.5-S4
7.The Quest For Cash Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 230
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EL TYCOON
Sussex-Alice Wonder
59.50(42)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant444A7
2. LORD COMMANDER
Western Aristocrat-Bionic Angel
58.00(39)Bezan ChenoyP. S. Chouhan464A2
3. GOLDEN ECLIPSE
Aqlaam-Dream Dance(GB)
57.50(38)A. M. JadhavD. A. Naik417A11
4. NEMBE GREEK
Surfrider-Anodyne
57.00(37)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5433A8
5. WIND CRAFT
Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB)
56.50(36)S. N. JoshiK. Nazil - 3.5402A5
6. ART DECO
Stern Opinion-Al Dhahab(USA)
55.00(33)D. TodywallaSandeep Jadhav427A3
7. FINE TUNE
Mull of Kintyre-Farmers Swing(IRE)
55.00(33)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 3.5405A12
8. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
55.00(33)Vijay KasbekarS. G. Prasad426S1
9. RASHT
Varenar-Dancing Colors(IRE)
53.50(30)Sanjay KolseKishore Kadam442A9
10. BEWITCHED
Arazan-Black Magic Woman
52.50(28)M. K. JadhavT. S. Jodha468A6
11. NAME OF THE GAME
Glory of Dancer-Felicitad
52.50(28)C. RajendraS. J. Sunil - 1.5460A14
12. ZION
Archipenko-Piquante(GB)
52.50(28)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 1.5469S10
13. CECELIA
Dean's Kitten-Galilean Moon(GB)
52.00(27)Faisal A. AbbasS. Zervan-A4
14. STORM STAR
Sedgefield-Wishing on a Star(GB)
52.00(27)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha400A13
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTE SPARTANBahrainBTCDARASHAWEBCOEBCO-2EBCO--3EXCALIBUREFORBES-1GoculdasHRCJACQUELINE-2000-GUINEASKingfisher-Ultra-SignatureMRCPoonawalaGroupRAMASWAMYRCTCROTARYRuia_studRWITCSaldanhaShapoorji-PallonjiSOHNASPARTANStylecrackerVilloo-Ponawalla-OaksWadia-group