1.The Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Juvenile Sprint (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 155
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CLARK KENT
Stern Opinion-Silk Runner(IRE)
56.00(NR)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan-A6
2. JULIO CESARO
Diffident-Bayberry
56.00(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh451A1
3. NEWBURY
Phoenix Tower-Miss Serendipity(IRE)
56.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitP. Trevor-A3
4. RUN FOREST RUN
Excellent Art-Nora
56.00(NR)Shazaan ShahY. S. Srinath-A2
5. ALBEMARIE
Strong Suit-Star Qualities
54.50(NR)S. GanapathyS. Zervan429A5
6. COLOMBIANAPRINCESS
Hymn-Kanthara
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha-A4
7. GODSWORD
Diffident-Callista
54.50(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy-A8
8. ICONIA
Excellent Art-Gold Marie(IRE)
54.50(NR)D. TodywallaDavid Allan403A7
2.The Rule Breaker Trophy by Shaze (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 156
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RIDGEWOOD STAR
Rebuttal-Phoenix
59.00(41)D. TodywallaNeeraj Rawal473A2
2. KINGSTON HEATH
Rebuttal-Celtic Manor
58.50(40)Bezan ChenoyY. S. Srinath446A3
3. ART O WAR
Excellent Art-Perpetuate
56.50(36)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy443A9
4. WILSHIRE
Phoenix Tower-Kalpita(USA)
56.00(35)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor452A6
5. YUTAKA
Varenar-Concept(GB)
56.00(35)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan410A5
6. CHECKMATE
Canford Cliffs-Sparkling Crystal(IRE)
53.50(30)P. ShroffA. Sandesh444A1
7. SOUTHPAW
Bushranger-Quiet Appeal(IRE)
53.50(30)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant413A8
8. ABRAXAS
Roi Maudit-Flaming Ruby
52.50(28)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh392A7
9. FURIOSA
Arazan-Because of You
51.00(25)Faisal A. AbbasG. Amit - 3.5429A4
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Sakshi Gallery Million (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 157
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DAUGHTEROFTHESUN
Doctor Dino-La-Sayida(IRE)
59.00(45)M. NarreduYash Narredu412A1
2. BABY FACE
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
58.00(43)M. P. JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5-A9
3. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
58.00(43)Karthik G.A. Imran Khan449A7
4. JAGER BOMB
Razeen-Grand Passion
57.00(41)Imtiaz A. SaitT. S. Jodha432A3
5. SMASHER
Multidimensional-Exquisite(IRE)
57.00(41)P. ShroffA. Sandesh521A4
6. HAPPY BIRTHDAY
Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB)
55.50(38)Shazaan ShahP. Trevor490A8
7. FANTASIA
Midnight Interlude-Opera Ridge(FR)
55.00(37)M. NarreduNeeraj Rawal422A6
8. SILVER EDGE
Aussie Rules-Lady Songbird(IRE)
54.50(36)C. RajendraS. A. Amit - 1.5437A10
9. GDANSK
Dancing Forever-Sinner Girl(GB)
52.50(32)S. WaheedP. S. Chouhan488A2
10. TOMAHAWK
Abbeyside-Angelina Jolie
52.50(32)N. KaranjawalaS. Zervan461A5
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.
4.The Deltin Casinos Million (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.15 P.M. Race No.: 158
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. OTHELLO
Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie
60.50(46)B. PrakashD. S. Daman - 1.5432A11
2. PACIFIC DUNES
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
59.00(43)Bezan ChenoySantosh G. - 1.5438A5
3. REDS REVENGE
China Visit-Tarnished Lady(USA)
58.50(42)Rehanullah KhanP. Trevor526A12
4. EIGER'S TIGER
Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB)
57.00(39)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy461A1
5. HARMONY OF THE SEA
Multidimensional-Sea Value
57.00(39)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Imran Khan440A2
6. ELIXIR
Varenar-Tonique(GB)
56.00(37)Sanjay KolseNeeraj Rawal470A13
7. GOSHAWK
Lope de Vega-Lady Marmelade(ITY)
55.00(35)M. K. JadhavT. S. Jodha454A7
8. MARVEL
Multidimensional-Psychic Light
55.00(35)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5434A10
9. ARRECIFE
Arazan-Intuition
52.50(30)Zadmal SinghS. Zervan481A8
10. BRAINSTORM
Dream Ahead-Roof Fiddle(USA)
52.50(30)P. ShroffDavid Probert490A4
11. HELLS BELLS
Dancing Forever-Awfeyaa(GB)
52.00(29)Faisal A. Abbas---- WDR ----459A-
12. ASTRAL FLARE
China Visit-Astral Flash
51.00(27)P. ShroffA. Sandesh468A6
13. IN IT TO WIN IT
Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA)
50.50(26)Adhiraj S JodhaP. S. Chouhan464A3
14. TOWERING STORM
Rebuttal-Maripasoula(USA)
50.00(25)S. WaheedDashrath Singh-A9
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.The B. K. Rattonsey Memorial Maiden Multi-Million (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.45 P.M. Race No.: 159
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CHOSEN ONE
Surfrider-Leit Motif
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan439A2
2. CORMORANT
Phoenix Tower-Give Me Five(USA)
56.00(NR)Faisal A. AbbasS. Zervan436A3
3. IMPALA
Win Legend-Native Princess(USA)
56.00(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh400A5
4. KIPLING
Poet's Voice-Cordoba(GB)
56.00(NR)P. ShroffA. Sandesh-A8
5. LAMBRETTA
Dean's Kitten-Indira(GB)
56.00(NR)Karthik G.Fergus Sweeney428A10
6. NOTTING HILL
Tariq-Pure Elation
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha-A1
7. PERPETUAL WINNING
Net Whizz-Perpetual Glory
56.00(NR)M. K. JadhavNeeraj Rawal483A4
8. STEPPENWOLF
Dean's Kitten-Queen Rania
56.00(NR)Shazaan ShahP. S. Chouhan-A6
9. DANCE THE DREAM
Western Aristocrat-Breeze and I
54.50(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitY. S. Srinath-A9
10. EYES FOR YOU
Multidimensional-Margarita Rita(USA)
54.50(NR)Rehanullah KhanJ. Chinoy-A11
11. SHIVALIK QUEEN
Saamidd-Queen of Normandy(USA)
54.50(NR)S. WaheedP. Trevor-A7
6.The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old only.)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 160
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AGGREGATED
Dean's Kitten-Wonder Smile
57.00(94)M. Narreduto be declared later486A4
2. BIG SUR
Win Legend-Validate
57.00(75)Sanjay KolseFergus Sweeney447A5
3. GRAND PASSAGE
Grandera-Vignelaure Rose(IRE)
57.00(29)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh432A2
4. PERFECT STAR
Excellent Art-Free Radical
57.00(74)Karthik G.David Allan488A9
5. PREVALENT FORCE
Multidimensional-Prevalence
57.00(100)Darius ByramjiY. S. Srinath-A12
6. ROCHESTER
Phoenix Tower-Krasnaya(USA)
57.00(94)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha432A6
7. ZENON
Champs Elysees-Questa Nova(GB)
57.00(73)P. ShroffA. Sandesh460A11
8. DAFFODIL
China Visit-Hills and Stars
55.50(76)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar450A8
9. LADY IN LACE
Chinese Whisper-Sea Spray
55.50(100)K.S.V. PrasadSuraj Narredu458A3
10. MANIFOLD
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
55.50(90)P. ShroffDavid Probert427A1
11. SANA
Multidimensional-Yana
55.50(88)Bharath SinghP. Trevor-A10
12. THEMIS
Lord Shanakill-Soul Society(IRE)
55.50(76)M. K. JadhavNeeraj Rawal434A7
7.The Padmini Gobind Jhangiani Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.15 P.M. Race No.: 161
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. FLAG FLYING
Whatsthescript-Shockwave
59.50(61)H. J. AntiaR. Ajinkya - 2.5466A4
2. GALLANT KNIGHT
Arazan-Star Angel
58.50(59)Karthik G.David Allan474A6
3. BESHIKTASH
Phoenix Tower-Badiat Alzaman(IRE)
58.00(58)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan450A12
4. IN THE STARS
Phoenix Tower-Little Treasure(FR)
57.50(57)D. TodywallaP. Trevor419A5
5. NICHOLAS
Soviet Star-Duchess Ravel(IRE)
57.50(57)P. ShroffA. Sandesh475A1
6. RENATO
Arazan-Free Radical
57.50(57)M. NarreduYash Narredu475A8
7. ROSELLA
Champs Elysees-On The Wind(IRE)
55.50(53)Faisal A. AbbasH. Zeeshan - 3.5435A11
8. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
55.50(53)H. J. AntiaKishore Kadam479A10
9. SPARKLING EYES
Multidimensional-Almarina
55.50(53)Imtiaz A. SaitSuraj Narredu422A9
10. ADELINE
Chevalier-Avec Plaisir
54.00(50)Zadmal SinghDashrath Singh490A14
11. ORION'S BELT
Western Aristocrat-Bretton Woods
53.50(49)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy482A7
12. TRIPLE THREAT
Noverre-Thorns of Life(USA)
53.00(48)Mansoor ShahP. S. Chouhan454A2
13. COLLEGIUM
Varenar-Alma Mater
52.50(47)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha441A13
14. GOLD FIELD
Sedgefield-Fort Knox
52.50(47)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 1.5438A3
8.The Ebco Livsmart Million (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.45 P.M. Race No.: 162
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GANGNAM STYLE
Modigliani-Briland(IRE)
60.50(83)A. M. JadhavS. Jaykumar499A6
2. DEEP DIVER
Glory of Dancer-Inventive(GB)
60.00(82)S. WaheedRaghuveer Singh - 3.5459A10
3. ANACAPRI
Mineshaft-Time's Mistress(USA)
59.50(81)P. ShroffS. Zervan444A7
4. GOVERNOR GENERAL
Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness
58.50(79)M. K. JadhavNeeraj Rawal463A8
5. LINCOLN
Excelebration-Evelyn May(IRE)
58.50(79)P. ShroffA. Sandesh472A5
6. UNDISPUTED
Varenar-Gold Bar(IRE)
56.50(75)S. N. JoshiAmyn Merchant439A11
7. ALLORA
China Visit-Serrafina
55.50(73)Sanjay KolseA. Imran Khan490A12
8. WILD FIRE
Varenar-Generous Grey
53.00(68)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh432A2
9. GOD'S OWN
Diffident-Winged Light
52.50(67)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy424A4
10. HOUSE OF COMMONS
Thewayyouare-El Gran Love(USA)
51.00(64)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha475A1
11. DOUBLE NINE
Stern Opinion-Chiquelle
49.50(61)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan447A9
12. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
49.00(58)Rehanullah KhanK. Nazil - 5504A3

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8,
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTE SPARTANBahrainBTCDARASHAWEBCOEBCO-2EBCO--3EXCALIBUREFORBES-1GoculdasHRCJACQUELINE-2000-GUINEASKingfisher-Ultra-SignatureMRCPoonawalaGroupRAMASWAMYRCTCROTARYRuia_studRWITCSaldanhaShapoorji-PallonjiSOHNASPARTANStylecrackerVilloo-Ponawalla-OaksWadia-group