1.The Warsaw Pact Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 116
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ABRAXAS
Roi Maudit-Flaming Ruby
61.50(26)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5382A3
2. MONTECASINO
Multidimensional-Sea of Grace
61.50(26)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan405A8
3. TILL END OF TIME
Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB)
61.50(26)M. K. JadhavT. S. Jodha459A4
4. EMPIRE STATE
Arazan-Brooklyn
59.50(22)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh530A11
5. FINE TUNE
Mull of Kintyre-Farmers Swing(IRE)
59.00(21)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 3.5402A6
6. DECCAN KING
Chevalier-Izwah(USA)
58.50(20)H. J. AntiaM. Ayyar - 5502A1
7. BOHEMIAN
Total Gallery-Citi Star
58.00(19)H. J. AntiaK. Nazil - 5454A10
8. SPARKLING THEA
Diffident-Perfect Attraction
58.00(19)Narendra LagadS. J. Sunil - 1.5390A5
9. ETERNAL DANCER
Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB)
56.00(15)Rehanullah KhanRaj Pawar - 5-A7
10. REALITY
Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten Dreams
51.50(6)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5471A9
11. OLIVIA KASPEN
Opportunist-Suta(GER)
49.00(0)Subhag SinghAmyn Merchant419S2
2.The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Grade 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 117
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CASTLEBRIDGE
Burden of Proof-Castle Queen
57.00(94)Bharath SinghP. Trevor521A1
2. GRAND PASSAGE
Grandera-Vignelaure Rose(IRE)
57.00(29)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh439A3
3. ROCHESTER
Phoenix Tower-Krasnaya(USA)
57.00(76)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha433A2
3.The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 118
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BUDDYHOLLY
Stern Opinion-Spring Beauty
55.00(NR)M. NarreduYash Narredu-A8
2. CORMORANT
Phoenix Tower-Give Me Five(USA)
55.00(NR)Faisal A. AbbasS. Zervan-A5
3. DARING EAGLE
Royal Gladiator-One Eyed Bandit
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh-A3
4. DIVINE POWER
Arazan-Amazing Ray
55.00(NR)Altaf HussainDavid Allan513A11
5. IMPALA
Win Legend-Native Princess(USA)
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha-A4
6. JETFIRE
Total Gallery-Daffodils
55.00(NR)A. M. JadhavKishore Kadam-A1
7. JULIO CESARO
Diffident-Bayberry
55.00(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh-A6
8. KIPLING
Poet's Voice-Cordoba(GB)
55.00(NR)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal-A10
9. SHAPATH
Oath-Arythia
55.00(NR)Subhag SinghR. Ajinkya-S9
10. ALBEMARIE
Strong Suit-Star Qualities
53.50(NR)S. GanapathyP. Trevor-A2
11. ICONIA
Excellent Art-Gold Marie(IRE)
53.50(NR)D. TodywallaC. S. Jodha416A7
4.The Maharashtra, Gujarat & Goa Area Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 119
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. KIMBERELLA
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
59.00(40)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan480A3
2. FANTASIA
Midnight Interlude-Opera Ridge(FR)
58.00(38)M. NarreduNeeraj Rawal423A4
3. GDANSK
Dancing Forever-Sinner Girl(GB)
56.00(34)S. WaheedP. S. Chouhan479A12
4. HIS MASTER'S VICE
Rebuttal-La Creme(IRE)
56.00(34)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5490A11
5. ITS A DEAL
Kingda Ka-Marche Conclu(IRE)
55.00(32)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha447A10
6. ADONIJAH
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
54.50(31)P. ShroffP. Trevor480A2
7. SAGITTARIUS
Arazan-Glorious Breaker
54.50(31)Sanjay KolseDashrath Singh484A7
8. TORREZZO
Zoffany-Azolla(GB)
54.00(30)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 5400A5
9. DUSKY SIREN
Oath-She's Hip
53.00(28)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha451A1
10. RITZ
Arazan-Lombardia
52.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh - 3.5449A6
11. CISTICOLA
Midnight Interlude-Highland Ghillie
52.00(26)Adhiraj S JodhaH. Zeeshan - 3.5424A8
12. LUCKY LUCIANO
Rebuttal-Aksinya
49.00(20)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha437A9
5.The Darashaw Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, at the time of starting.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.45 P.M. Race No.: 120
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ACCOLADE
Burden of Proof-Alnasreya(IRE)
60.00(120)P. ShroffP. Trevor446A12
2. DANCING PRANCES
Ace-Dancing Greens
54.00(114)Altaf HussainT. S. Jodha-A6
3. COSTA DEL SOL
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB)
53.00(122)P. ShroffDashrath Singh457A8
4. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
Multidimensional-You Are My Miracle
53.00(113)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal454A3
5. NEW ENGLAND
Arazan-Autumnal(IRE)
52.00(108)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha481A7
6. RUFFINA
Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE)
52.00(96)D. TodywallaDavid Allan452A5
7. CELTIC PRINCE
Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE)
50.00(106)S. WaheedS. J. Sunil454A11
8. LUCAS
Phoenix Tower-Trinity Joy(GB)
50.00(111)Nazak ChenoyS. Zervan459A10
9. SHIP ROCK
Kingda Ka-Giacosa
50.00(97)Vishal GaikwadN. S. Parmar493A4
10. ST. ANDREWS
Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish
50.00(105)Bezan ChenoyC. Alford-A9
11. SUPREME GENERAL
Old Forester-Fiery Pegasus(USA)
50.00(109)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh480A1
12. CHAMPAGNE
Arazan-Chantale
48.50(104)Rehanullah KhanP. S. Chouhan503A2
6.The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 121
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. VISTANA
Dancing Forever-Kabubina(IRE)
62.00(66)Bezan ChenoyC. Alford482A14
2. BENEZEER
Noverre-Ridiyza(IRE)
61.00(64)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant429A3
3. LADY SERGEANT
Phoenix Tower-Autocop
60.50(63)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha448A9
4. ELYSEE
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
57.50(57)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor370A5
5. CEZANNE
Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA)
56.50(55)A. M. JadhavJ. E. Pereira426A7
6. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
56.00(54)H. J. AntiaKishore Kadam474A13
7. MISS MONEYPENNY
Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE)
55.50(53)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan389A10
8. BOUNTY QUEEN
Bahamian Bounty-Evening Tale(IRE)
54.50(51)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha454A12
9. MOONSHINE
Rebuttal-Crosspatch(IRE)
54.50(51)Karthik G.Neeraj Rawal460A6
10. ADELINE
Chevalier-Avec Plaisir
54.00(50)Zadmal SinghDashrath Singh496A4
11. FLAG FLYING
Whatsthescript-Shockwave
53.50(49)H. J. AntiaBhawani Singh471A2
12. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
53.00(48)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5433A1
13. DEMOCRAT
Samhoon-Alamshaara
52.50(47)M. K. JadhavC. S. Jodha503A8
14. TRIPLE THREAT
Noverre-Thorns of Life(USA)
52.00(46)Mansoor ShahP. S. Chouhan444A11
7.The Yawar Rashid Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 122
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. REDS REVENGE
China Visit-Tarnished Lady(USA)
59.00(32)Rehanullah KhanP. Trevor527A5
2. SASSY LASS
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB)
59.00(32)Asad SiddiquiDashrath Singh394A9
3. STAR OF THEA
Excellent Art-Lady Angharad(IRE)
58.00(30)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha458A11
4. STRONG VALUES
Excellent Art-Warsaw Pact
58.00(30)D. TodywallaS. Zervan463A2
5. DIVINE MAGIC
Rebuttal-Ashiyna(IRE)
57.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha441A4
6. NIGHTFALL
Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE)
57.00(28)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant-A6
7. EBONY
Varenar-Mandara(IRE)
56.50(27)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal-A8
8. IN IT TO WIN IT
Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA)
56.50(27)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5469A1
9. ALSACE
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
56.00(26)Mansoor ShahR. Shelar441S7
10. TRANSFORM
Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA)
55.00(24)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 3.5439A10
11. KOMODO DRAGON
Total Gallery-Lake Fairy
54.00(22)H. J. AntiaK. Nazil - 5480A3
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
8.The Yawar Rashid Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.30 P.M. Race No.: 123
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AURODEN
Mull of Kintyre-Ashka(IRE)
60.50(43)Shazaan ShahAkshay464A2
2. MONEYWISE
Iffraaj-Amount(GB)
60.00(42)A. M. JadhavS. J. Sunil - 1.5440A3
3. ROTTERDAM
Phoenix Tower-Anmol
59.00(40)D. TodywallaP. Trevor470A4
4. LORD ARAZAN
Arazan-Blurr
58.00(38)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan453A10
5. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
56.50(35)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh440A9
6. QUEEN RIA
Ontario-Queen Rania
55.50(33)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 3.5-A7
7. MAN OF WORD
Ravel-Graffiti Girl(IRE)
55.00(32)S. K. SunderjiParbat Singh - 5426A1
8. DRAGONMOSS
Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE)
54.00(30)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha480A5
9. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
53.50(29)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant481A6
10. ELIXIR
Varenar-Tonique(GB)
53.50(29)Sanjay KolseNeeraj Rawal463A8
11. VITESSE
Varenar-Elite Society(IRE)
53.00(28)H. J. AntiaK. Nazil - 5412A11

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACES1,3,4,5,6,7,8
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTE SPARTANBahrainBTCDARASHAWEBCOEBCO-2EBCO--3EXCALIBUREFORBES-1GoculdasHRCJACQUELINE-2000-GUINEASKingfisher-Ultra-SignatureMRCPoonawalaGroupRAMASWAMYRCTCROTARYRuia_studRWITCSaldanhaShapoorji-PallonjiSOHNASPARTANStylecrackerVilloo-Ponawalla-OaksWadia-group