1.The General Obaidullah Khan Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 108
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. UNCLE SCROOGE
Authorized-Yesteryear(GB)
59.00(78)M. K. JadhavNeeraj Rawal500A3
2. FRIVOLOUS
Misremembered-Christmas Fever(USA)
57.50(75)M. NarreduYash Narredu465A2
3. BIG SUR
Win Legend-Validate
56.00(72)Sanjay KolseP. Trevor451A1
4. VULCAN
Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA)
54.50(69)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Imran Khan497A4
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Tiger Tops Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 109
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ELEGANT BEAUTY
Arazan-Entendu(USA)
60.00(62)M. NarreduYash Narredu430A3
2. VICE ADMIRAL
Lord Admiral-Go Out Backwards(FR)
57.00(56)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan - 5457A5
3. ETERNALINSPIRATION
Whatsthescript-Enaksi
54.00(50)N. KaranjawalaA. Imran Khan413A4
4. GRANDE VITESSE
Oiseau de Feu-Candela
53.50(49)Hosidar DajiS. Zervan436A2
5. AUBURN
Champs Elysees-Atwirl(GB)
52.00(46)Vishal GaikwadNeeraj Rawal446A1
6. GLORIOSUS
China Visit-Glorieuse(FR)
52.00(46)Imtiaz A. SaitP. Trevor445A6
3.The Assert The Right Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 110
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CHOSEN ONE
Surfrider-Leit Motif
55.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan-A5
2. GOLD MAGIC
Dean's Kitten-Magical Treasure
55.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan-A7
3. PERPETUAL WINNING
Net Whizz-Perpetual Glory
55.00(NR)M. K. JadhavNeeraj Rawal-A2
4. PIONEER
Phoenix Tower-Riyasat
55.00(NR)M. NarreduSuraj Narredu-A3
5. SPITFIRE
Phoenix Tower-Athlone(IRE)
55.00(NR)P. ShroffDavid Probert-A1
6. TRULY EPIC
Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control
55.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitJ. E. Pereira-A4
7. FALCONETTE
Ravel-Gatling
53.50(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh434A6
8. KORA JADE
Excellent Art-Heiress
53.50(NR)D. TodywallaC. S. Jodha-A9
9. OOMPH
Midnight Interlude-Jahanara(IRE)
53.50(NR)Vishal GaikwadP. Trevor452A8
4.The Perceived Value Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 111
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SUMAAQ
Kingda Ka-Confluence
61.50(45)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha415A13
2. MARVEL
Multidimensional-Psychic Light
56.50(35)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5428A14
3. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
55.50(33)Karthik G.A. Imran Khan445A11
4. KHARTOUM
Dean's Kitten-Paradise Royale(USA)
55.00(32)P. ShroffDavid Probert430A10
5. OLLY BOY
Alnasr Alwasheek-Queen's Bay(USA)
55.00(32)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha445A3
6. SAMURAI
Black Cash-Pinotage
55.00(32)A. M. JadhavS. Jaykumar442A5
7. ARRECIFE
Arazan-Intuition
54.50(31)Zadmal SinghP. Trevor476A2
8. FABERGE
Excellent Art-Enthused
54.00(30)Zadmal SinghBhawani Singh486A9
9. KISS FROM A ROSE
Varenar-Fiddle Faddle
54.00(30)S. WaheedRaghuveer Singh - 3.5411A4
10. BISHOP OF DERRY
Excellent Art-Yesteryear(GB)
53.50(29)Vishal GaikwadKishore Kadam531A6
11. SCION
Paco Boy-Supereva(IRE)
53.00(28)Altaf HussainB. Nikhil502A12
12. WABI SABI
Sedgefield-Cozumel(USA)
53.00(28)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 1.5432A1
13. JEENA
Chevalier-Saytarra
52.50(27)N. KaranjawalaS. J. Sunil - 1.5444A7
14. GANDALF
Sussex-Never Say Goodbye
49.00(20)Asad SiddiquiK. Nazil - 5394A8
5.The Rao Saheb D K Parkar Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.: 112
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CRYSTAL BALL
Mull of Kintyre-Crystal
59.00(39)Altaf HussainT. S. Jodha479A9
2. GOLD FIELD
Sedgefield-Fort Knox
58.50(38)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 1.5430A10
3. CHECKMATE
Canford Cliffs-Sparkling Crystal(IRE)
54.50(30)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal-A1
4. HUZZAH'S PHOENIX
Mull of Kintyre-Talara(IRE)
54.00(29)Imtiaz A. SaitJ. E. Pereira460A8
5. RAIN DANCE
Arabian Gulf-Radiating
54.00(29)M. P. JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5457A7
6. MAKE IT SHINE
Noverre-La Genereuse(GB)
53.50(28)Vijay KasbekarS. G. Prasad453A5
7. LORRAINE
Mull of Kintyre-Fourpenny Lane(GB)
53.00(27)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 5-S4
8. ANGELS HARMONY
Varenar-Aliwiyya(IRE)
52.50(26)Altaf HussainB. Nikhil447A2
9. MANZANITA
Top Class-Mariposa
52.50(26)Sanjay KolseS. Zervan485A3
10. DAKOTA
Diffident-Queen of Hearts
50.50(22)VineshM. Ayyar - 5422A6
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Indian Air Force Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.: 113
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DOUBLE NINE
Stern Opinion-Chiquelle
59.00(61)Nosher CamaA. Imran Khan446A7
2. GRAN PARADISO
Strategic Prince-Desert Trail(IRE)
56.50(56)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 5411A5
3. JUGGERNAUT
Diffident-Cincinnati
56.50(56)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha424A8
4. ANGEL GIRL
Ace-Fair Tactics
55.50(54)Altaf HussainS. K. Jadhav499A4
5. FLAMBOYANT FLAME
Arazan-Yutai
55.50(54)M. NarreduYash Narredu450A9
6. ALMOST MAGICAL
Noverre-Ordoneyah(FR)
54.50(52)Faisal A. AbbasS. G. Prasad428A3
7. ORACLE
Phoenix Tower-Age of Magic(USA)
54.50(52)Nazak ChenoyP. Trevor442A2
8. WISE CHILD
Excellent Art-Elena
54.50(52)M. K. JadhavS. A. Amit - 1.5379A6
9. ALPINE EXPRESS
Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi
54.00(51)VineshM. Ayyar - 5434A15
10. GLORIOUS LAND
Arazan-Indistinto(GB)
53.50(50)Adil DajeeNeeraj Rawal472A14
11. INVICTUS MANEO
Phoenix Tower-Soul Sister(FR)
53.50(50)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh473A10
12. JARAMA
Gaswar-Acciacatura(USA)
53.00(49)S. WaheedR. Ajinkya - 2.5418A1
13. FRINGE BENEFIT
Noverre-Distant Valley(GB)
52.50(48)Mansoor ShahH. Zeeshan - 5389A12
14. BENEFICIAL
Varenar-Concept(GB)
52.00(47)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha443A11
15. CRACKLIN' ROSIE
Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE)
51.50(46)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant392A13
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
7.The April Blossom Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.: 114
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EPIPHANY
Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE)
61.50(26)Nazak ChenoyP. Trevor439A3
2. SKYSURFER
Surfrider-Stardom Bound
61.50(26)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh - 3.5377A1
3. NIGHT FURY
Arazan-Meohmy(GB)
61.00(25)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh452A10
4. STAR ANISE
Phoenix Tower-C'est La Vie
60.50(24)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha383A7
5. GOLDEN HALO
Where's the Ring-Scarlet Slipper(USA)
60.00(23)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5560S5
6. POLYNEICES
Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB)
59.50(22)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan - 5454A6
7. SWEEP ASIDE
China Visit-Brushed Aside(GB)
59.50(22)Arif PatelB. Nikhil499A4
8. CLOUDBURST
Ravel-Barathiki(GB)
58.00(19)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5429A2
9. SMOKY HAZE
Sedgefield-Battery
54.50(12)M. P. JodhaNirmal Jodha431A8
10. WESTERN LIGHTS
Gaswar-Dona Vitoria(GB)
50.00(3)Mansoor ShahK. Nazil - 5412A9
8.The Rao Saheb D K Parkar Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. Race No.: 115
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BACKSTREET BAY
Verglas-Farmers Swing(IRE)
62.00(46)Faisal A. AbbasRaghuveer Singh - 3.5418A5
2. GLORIOUS ANGEL
Ace-Lindsay
61.50(45)Altaf HussainC. S. Jodha487A6
3. ROOSEVELT
Power-Sinetta(IRE)
61.00(44)Vishal GaikwadDavid Probert456A7
4. CHARMING
Stern Opinion-Woodchick(USA)
60.50(43)Nosher CamaS. Sunil416A11
5. PHILADELPHIA
Varenar-Oh So Romantic
59.50(41)D. TodywallaNeeraj Rawal415A4
6. KNIGHT'S QUEST
Arazan-Mystic Quest
59.00(40)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh489A10
7. BLITZKRIEG
Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA)
58.00(38)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5432A1
8. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
57.50(37)Vijay KasbekarAmyn Merchant430S9
9. NEXTSTAR
Stern Opinion-Miss Langkawi(GB)
55.00(32)Imtiaz A. SaitYash Narredu418A2
10. ADAMS BEGINNING
Sedgefield-Adams Law
53.50(29)M. P. JodhaS. A. Amit - 1.5419A3
11. CHERRY BLOSSOM
Phoenix Tower-Dixie Evans(GB)
52.50(27)P. ShroffS. Zervan458A8

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

A-LA-CARTEBAHRAINBTCCNWADIACROW-GAMINGDASHMESHEBCO-1EBCO-2EBCO-3FH-TAPIAFORBESjhangianiHINDUSTAN-PALATEHRCHMMEHTADERBYMRCRAMASWAMYPM-RUNGTAmauritiusPOONAWALLA-GROUPRCTCrm-rukmaniROTTONSEYROTARYrusi-patelSMSHAHRMRUKMANIthumbelinaSTYLECRACKERTATTERSALSUSHA-STUDVILLOO-POONAWALLA