1.The Ismail Khan Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 3 years old only, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 31
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GOLDIE'S PET
Arazan-Ramjet
61.00(44)D. TodywallaP. Trevor478A8
2. ALSACE
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
54.00(30)Mansoor ShahR. Shelar440S7
3. MINDING
Rebuttal-Vade Retro(IRE)
54.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant474A1
4. POLYNEICES
Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB)
54.00(30)Shazaan ShahP. S. Chouhan441A6
5. ROOSEVELT
Power-Sinetta(IRE)
54.00(30)Vishal GaikwadA. Sandesh462A5
6. PATHAN
Rebuttal-Poor Old Eliza(USA)
52.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan463A4
7. POWERHAUS
Diffident-Leonora
51.50(25)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh416A2
8. OH SO HOT
Dean's Kitten-Patricia
51.00(24)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar425A3
2.The Zephyr Bay Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 32
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. KOAL
Oath-Wanasah(IRE)
59.00(26)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman - 2.5405A9
2. TORREZZO
Zoffany-Azolla(GB)
59.00(26)Hosidar DajiA. Sandesh397A3
3. HARMONY
Royal Kingdom-Count the Stars(USA)
58.50(25)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh444A2
4. SWEEP ASIDE
China Visit-Brushed Aside(GB)
58.00(24)C. D. KatrakP. S. Chouhan457A6
5. NIGHTFALL
Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE)
55.50(19)C. D. KatrakAltaf Sayyed442A4
6. GOLDEN ORCHID
Ace-Avec Plaisir(GER)
55.00(18)D. TodywallaP. Trevor464A1
7. WINDHOEK
Whatsthescript-Growyourown(IRE)
53.50(15)Sanjay KolseC. S. Jodha397A5
8. HAPPY BIRTHDAY
Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB)
51.50(11)Shazaan ShahNeeraj Rawal480A8
9. SECRET FLAME
Chevalier-La Joconde(USA)
50.00(8)Narendra LagadN. S. Parmar425A7
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Eve Champion Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 33
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. COLOMBIANA
Noverre-Wonder Smile
59.00(116)M. NarreduA. Imran Khan443A2
2. GERMANICUS
Whatsthescript-Phenomenale
59.00(101)Vishal GaikwadA. Sandesh478A3
3. JACK FROST
Kingda Ka-Breeze and I
56.00(109)VineshP. Trevor430A4
4. ESCALA
Lord Admiral-Silver Satire(GB)
51.50(80)Neil DarashahP. S. Chouhan-A1
5. WINTER RENAISSANCE
Courageous Cat-Winter House(USA)
51.50(95)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha-A5
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage.
4.The Field Marshal Sam Maneckshaw Memorial Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 34
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. IN MY DREAM
Phoenix Tower-Taralaya(IRE)
59.50(61)C. D. KatrakPrashant P. Dhebe430A2
2. NELSONS BLOOD
Whatsthescript-Champagne Cocktail(USA)
57.00(56)Vishal GaikwadA. Sandesh494A5
3. VOLANTIS
Multidimensional-Silver Print
56.50(55)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan440A4
4. GLORIOUS EYES
Multidimensional-Glorieuse(FR)
55.00(52)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha422A6
5. TIMELESS
Surfrider-Showstopper
55.00(52)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan460A1
6. JAGER BOMB
Razeen-Grand Passion
54.00(50)Imtiaz A. SaitJ. Chinoy432A3
5.The Southern Command Gold Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 35
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAGIC DUST
Burden of Proof-Callista
56.00(32)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh415A4
2. SAMARJEET
Varenar-Honey Run(GB)
56.00(26)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha457A3
3. FOREST FAIRY
Arazan-Forest Fantasy
54.50(35)Bezan ChenoyA. Imran Khan446A8
4. ICE DANCER
Phoenix Tower-Dolce Vita(IRE)
54.50(30)C. D. KatrakPrashant P. Dhebe423A7
5. MAGICAL SCRIPT
Whatsthescript-La Joie De Vie
54.50(22)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha401A2
6. MALAVIKA
Ace-Arabian Lady
54.50(26)Altaf HussainVishal N. Bunde486A6
7. MY PRECIOUS
Excellent Art-Evatina
54.50(28)Karthik G.Neeraj Rawal480A5
8. VICTORIANA
Burden of Proof-Bobcat Greeley(USA)
54.50(27)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan441A1
6.The Snowstorm Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 36
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AINRA
Placerville-Refresh(USA)
59.00(32)M. K. JadhavS. Joseph - 5473A14
2. CRYSTAL BALL
Mull of Kintyre-Crystal
58.00(30)Altaf HussainA. Imran Khan476A12
3. ROYAL SAPPHIRE
Stardan-Black Sapphire
58.00(30)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh358A3
4. SPEEDO
Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante
57.00(28)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 2.5426A5
5. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
56.50(27)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh415A11
6. JULIANO
Burden of Proof-Jenniffer
56.50(27)Sanjay KolseS. J. Sunil - 1.5466A2
7. SHINNING NOON
Mull of Kintyre-High Noon
56.50(27)C. RajendraD. A. Naik396A8
8. VOULEZ VOUS
Phoenix Tower-Bluemont(USA)
56.50(27)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5394A9
9. ALYATIES
Noverre-Aim To Achieve(IRE)
56.00(26)Mansoor ShahP. S. Chouhan449A4
10. ARVAN
Arazan-Elouana(IRE)
56.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan453A6
11. SARRAZIN
Arazan-Zarandja(IRE)
56.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant437A1
12. WALK ON BY
Varenar-Eubee(FR)
56.00(26)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil - 5430A15
13. GOLDEN HORDE
Green Coast-Aglitter(IRE)
55.50(25)Bezan ChenoySatish Nayak475A13
14. WARLOCK
Varenar-Calorescence
55.00(24)Narendra LagadB. Nikhil446A10
15. FERNEBACHE
Arabian Gulf-Sanskara
54.00(22)S. K. SunderjiN. S. Parmar426A7
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
7.The J E Hughes Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 37
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DEEP DIVER
Glory of Dancer-Inventive(GB)
61.50(86)S. WaheedS. A. Amit - 2.5455A1
2. ABBEY
Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB)
61.00(85)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha408A8
3. VALENTINO
Kingda Ka-Hazel Morgan
59.00(81)Narendra LagadD. S. Daman - 2.5476A5
4. ARTISTIC
Mull of Kintyre-Shanley(UAE)
57.50(78)C. D. KatrakAmyn Merchant459A6
5. GOVERNOR GENERAL
Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness
57.50(78)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh462A2
6. UNDISPUTED
Varenar-Gold Bar(IRE)
57.50(78)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan458A4
7. INCENTIO
Diffident-Orient Dance
54.00(71)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh455A9
8. HIDDEN SOUL
Phoenix Tower-Sail By Roos(IRE)
53.00(69)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha414A7
9. STAND AND DANCE
Sedgefield-Saffron
52.00(67)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha421A3
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
8.The Snowstorm Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 38
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DEMOCRAT
Samhoon-Alamshaara
61.50(45)M. K. JadhavS. Joseph - 5487A5
2. PRINCESS P
Phoenix Tower-Torque
60.50(43)D. TodywallaPrashant P. Dhebe446A6
3. QUIXOTIC
Stern Opinion-Le Louvre(IRE)
60.50(43)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan458A10
4. ROCK IN RIO
Chevalier-La Marguerite(GB)
60.50(43)Narendra LagadD. S. Daman - 2.5-A4
5. RASHUN
Ajaad-Dancing Huntress
59.00(40)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha452A12
6. GRAN PARADISO
Strategic Prince-Desert Trail(IRE)
58.00(38)Hosidar DajiA. Sandesh413A11
7. ZABISCO
Multidimensional-Raphaela
58.00(38)S. N. JoshiBhawani Singh473A1
8. QUEEN RIA
Ontario-Queen Rania
57.00(36)Mansoor ShahM. Ayyar - 5418A13
9. FURIOSA
Arazan-Because of You
55.50(33)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant438A3
10. JETAWAY
Rebuttal-Eye Dazzler(USA)
55.50(33)Nosher CamaVishal N. Bunde - 5460A15
11. BLITZKRIEG
Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA)
55.00(32)Adhiraj S JodhaD. R. Shubham - 5400A2
12. SHOGUN
Phoenix Tower-Sexy Eyes
55.00(32)Altaf HussainA. Imran Khan465A14
13. FIREBOLT
West Virginia-Miraflores
54.50(31)Narendra LagadN. B. Kuldeep - 5415A7
14. NAME OF THE GAME
Glory of Dancer-Felicitad
53.00(28)C. RajendraSandeep Jadhav464A8
15. DOLPHIN
Arazan-Diablo's Secret(USA)
52.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan463A9

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

BoatclubDRCEureka-ForbesHALLMARK1IGCCMYSORENOSHIR-&-DOLLYPOONAWALLA-GROUPPUNE-BOOKMAKERSRADIO-ONE-PUNERAPTAKOSSOUTHERN-COMMANDSRS-GROUPVILLOOYARAVADA