642-980, / EX200, / 700-701, / 70-466, / MB2-704, / MB5-705, / 98-349, / 070-411, / 300-208, / 70-412, / 642-889, / 70-332, / PMI-RMP, / 640-864, / 200-120, / 156-215-77, / 070-331, / A00-211, / C4040-250, / 220-802, / 1Z0-062, / 70-480, / PRINCE2-PRACTITIONER, / AWS-SysOps, / 70-331, / 070-465, / 070-413, / MB2-701, / 70-467, / 640-554, / C_TADM51_731, / 070-486, / 640-916, / 350-018 |, C4040-250 |, 810-403 |, 810-401 |, 70-486 |, 200-310 |, 300-101 |, 400-201 |, 300-101 |, 400-201 |, 70-347 |, ADM-201 |, 300-208 |, EX200 |, 400-051 |, 400-051 |, 70-461 |, MB2-707 |, 300-070 |, 200-120 |, 300-320 |, 300-115 |, 300-320 |, 300-115 |, 400-101 |, 70-346 |, 70-480 |, 300-075 |, 210-060 |, 300-075 |, 210-060 |, SY0-401 |, M70-201 |, HP0-S41 |, 100-101 |, MB2-702 |, 100-101 |, MB2-702 |, 101 |, 70-488 |, MB2-701 |, CISSP |, 70-488 |, MB2-701 |, CISSP |, 640-554 |, AWS-SysOps |, N10-006 |, CCD-410 |, 210-260 |, AWS-SysOps |, N10-006 |, CCD-410 |, 210-260 |, MB5-705 |, 70-483 |, 810-401 |, 70-486 |, 200-310 |, 300-101 |, 400-201 |, 70-347 |, ADM-201 |, 300-208 |, EX200 |, 400-051 |, 70-461 |, MB2-707 |, MB2-707 |, 300-070 |, 200-120 |, 300-320 |, 300-115 |, 400-101 |, 70-346 |, 70-480 |, 300-075 |, 210-060 |, SY0-401 |, M70-201 |, HP0-S41 |, 100-101 |, MB2-702 |, 101 |, 70-488 |, MB2-701 |, CISSP |,
Home - RWITC RWITC

1.The Radiant Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 24
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. STAR SCHOLAR
Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA)
59.00(25)D. TodywallaP. Trevor448A4
2. PARADISE
Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy
54.00(15)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha414S3
3. SIR SONG
Hymn-Vicereen
53.50(14)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit - 2.5456S1
4. SILVER EDGE
Aussie Rules-Lady Songbird(IRE)
52.50(12)C. RajendraPrashant P. Dhebe439A2
5. WIZARD OF ODDS
Multidimensional-Aksinya
51.50(10)C. D. KatrakNeeraj Rawal432A5
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Cabriolet Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 25
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. COLLEGIUM
Varenar-Alma Mater
56.00(32)S. K. SunderjiNeeraj Rawal442A1
2. GDANSK
Dancing Forever-Sinner Girl(GB)
56.00(29)S. WaheedJ. Chinoy478A3
3. SHAKIN STEVENS
Arazan-Queen of the Turf
56.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitPrashant P. Dhebe503A4
4. DAUGHTEROFTHESUN
Doctor Dino-La-Sayida(IRE)
54.50(27)M. NarreduC. S. Jodha402A2
5. ZANARA
Arazan-Aemilia
54.50(31)D. TodywallaP. Trevor-A5
3.The Hurricane Plate - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 26
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CAMOUFLAGED
Rebuttal-Darayka(FR)
56.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha438A7
2. COOL EYES
Multidimensional-Cool Mover
56.00(30)C. D. KatrakAmyn Merchant479A10
3. GALLANT KNIGHT
Arazan-Star Angel
56.00(30)Karthik G.A. Sandesh490A2
4. IN IT TO WIN IT
Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA)
56.00(30)Adhiraj S JodhaD. S. Daman461A8
5. MYGRATOR
Excellent Art-Haunting Memories
56.00(37)M. NarreduYash Narredu449A6
6. PARDON MY DUST
Western Aristocrat-Diani
56.00(30)M. K. JadhavT. S. Jodha485A3
7. TAR HEEL
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
56.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Imran Khan455A5
8. YUTAKA
Varenar-Concept(GB)
56.00(26)S. K. SunderjiVikram Jodha414A11
9. SAFFRON FLOWER
Sedgefield-Saffron
54.50(26)M. P. JodhaS. A. Amit411A4
10. SPINNING GOLD
Hard Spun-Dawla(GB)
54.50(27)M. P. JodhaNirmal Jodha420A1
11. TOWER BRIDGE
Phoenix Tower-Sandslash
54.50(32)C. D. KatrakPrashant P. Dhebe440A9
4.The Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 27
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ACCOLADE
Burden of Proof-Alnasreya(IRE)
59.00(109)P. ShroffP. Trevor435A8
2. DANCING PRANCES
Ace-Dancing Greens
55.00(112)Altaf HussainA. Imran Khan552A6
3. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
Multidimensional-You Are My Miracle
54.00(111)P. ShroffA. Sandesh447A7
4. SILVER BEAUTY
Aussie Rules-Maharanee(USA)
51.50(88)M. NarreduYash Narredu385A5
5. BRYNHILL
Noverre-Chain Reaction(IRE)
51.00(107)Nazak ChenoyDashrath Singh463A3
6. CELTIC PRINCE
Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE)
51.00(106)S. WaheedJ. Chinoy456A4
7. HOLY SMOKE
Phoenix Tower-Little Treasure(FR)
51.00(109)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha441A1
8. ST. ANDREWS
Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish
51.00(98)Bezan ChenoyPrashant P. Dhebe-A2
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
5.The Conrad, Pune Salver (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 28
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CHARGING TIGRESS
Sedgefield-Great Colors(USA)
62.00(66)M. P. JodhaD. S. Daman - 2.5478A5
2. VICTORIO
Alnasr Alwasheek-Wow the Critics(IRE)
62.00(66)Sanjay KolseVishal N. Bunde - 5446A2
3. VISTANA
Dancing Forever-Kabubina(IRE)
59.50(61)Bezan ChenoyA. Imran Khan481A1
4. FLAMBOYANT FLAME
Arazan-Yutai
56.50(55)M. NarreduYash Narredu473A4
5. HOUSE OF COMMONS
Thewayyouare-El Gran Love(USA)
55.50(53)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor465A7
6. BENEFICIAL
Varenar-Concept(GB)
55.00(52)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 2.5427A3
7. FLAG FLYING
Whatsthescript-Shockwave
53.00(48)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5454A6
8. WISE CHILD
Excellent Art-Elena
53.00(48)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh376A9
9. ART DECO
Stern Opinion-Al Dhahab(USA)
52.50(47)D. TodywallaS. J. Sunil - 1.5426A8
10. CHARMING
Stern Opinion-Woodchick(USA)
52.50(47)Nosher CamaJ. Chinoy426A10
6.The Moosa M Hoosein Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 29
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
59.00(40)H. J. AntiaD. S. Daman - 2.5465A9
2. DIVINE MAGIC
Rebuttal-Ashiyna(IRE)
55.00(32)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh - 5450A6
3. GREGORIAN CHANTS
Charmo-Chant Royal
55.00(32)C. D. KatrakAmyn Merchant490A11
4. PHILADELPHIA
Varenar-Oh So Romantic
55.00(32)D. TodywallaP. Trevor415A13
5. WAY AHEAD
Noverre-Land Ahead(USA)
54.50(31)C. D. KatrakA. Imran Khan412A1
6. MY BLESSINGS
Sedgefield-Feona
54.00(30)M. P. JodhaDashrath Singh-A8
7. GLORIANA
Phoenix Tower-La Moraleja(IRE)
53.50(29)Nazak ChenoyN. B. Kuldeep - 5457A12
8. DOLPHIN
Arazan-Diablo's Secret(USA)
53.00(28)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan474A14
9. SHAPE THE SCAPE
Ontario-Spirit of Chester(IRE)
53.00(28)Mansoor ShahS. A. Amit - 2.5407A2
10. ROYAL ACE
Ace-Evatina
52.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasSandeep Jadhav447A4
11. SHIVALIK SKIES
Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB)
52.00(26)Vijay KasbekarH. Zeeshan - 5423S5
12. ADELE
Phoenix Tower-Mosaic(#)
51.00(24)Nazak ChenoyAltaf Sayyed480A3
13. ETERNAL LOVE
Rebuttal-Love Me Tender
50.50(23)M. K. JadhavS. Joseph - 5-A10
14. BEE QUIRKY
Varenar-Bee Quick
50.00(22)H. J. AntiaN. Nadeem - 5490A7
7.The Hurricane Plate - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 30
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AFRIQUE
Steinbeck-Congrats
56.00(30)D. TodywallaS. Sunil436A9
2. BABY FACE
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
56.00(31)M. P. JodhaD. S. Daman477A1
3. DRAGONMOSS
Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE)
56.00(28)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha483A6
4. RINCON
Mull of Kintyre-Landmine(IRE)
56.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha422A4
5. STALLONE
Express Wish-La Chicaluna(GB)
56.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasM. A. Roushan479A10
6. XOXO
Diffident-Cozumel
56.00(30)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha468A3
7. ALOHA
Varenar-Gruezi
54.50(26)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan422A8
8. ANNIVERSARY GIRL
Chevalier-Alhuda(USA)
54.50(27)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh463A11
9. BUNTING
Intense Focus-Misteireach(USA)
54.50(27)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh418A2
10. GOOFY EYES
China Visit-Khalila(USA)
54.50(27)C. D. KatrakNeeraj Rawal486A7
11. HARMONY OF THE SEA
Multidimensional-Sea Value
54.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitPrashant P. Dhebe441A5

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7