| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. TIMELESS DEEDS Varenar-Elegante | 59.00 | (36) | Narendra Lagad | A. Imran Khan | 433 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
2. COMIC TIMING Dancing Forever-Tamoshanta(GB) | 56.50 | (31) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Neeraj Rawal | 421 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
3. AURODEN Mull of Kintyre-Ashka(IRE) | 55.50 | (29) | Shazaan Shah | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 475 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
4. CARNIVAL Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA) | 54.50 | (27) | P. Shroff | Kishore Kadam | 493 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. CRISTO BOSS Royal Gladiator-Cristina | 54.50 | (27) | Vijay Kasbekar | C. S. Jodha | 401 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. DIWALI LIGHTS Tariq-Revived Up(USA) | 54.50 | (27) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 434 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. MOCASSIN Ravel-Crystal Slipper | 54.50 | (27) | S. K. Sunderji | P. Trevor | 418 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
8. SAMURAI Black Cash-Pinotage | 54.50 | (27) | A. M. Jadhav | S. Joseph - 5 | 433 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
9. TOMAHAWK Abbeyside-Angelina Jolie | 54.50 | (27) | N. Karanjawala | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | 451 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
10. MASTER SERGEANT Oiseau de Feu-Pillar of Gold | 53.00 | (24) | Vinesh | Amyn Merchant | 411 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
11. ART O WAR Excellent Art-Perpetuate | 52.50 | (23) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 438 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
12. SMOKEY ROSES Arazan-Mitzvah | 51.00 | (20) | Altaf Hussain | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 470 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ELYSEE Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE) | 59.00 | (40) | S. K. Sunderji | Neeraj Rawal | 369 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
2. JUGGERNAUT Diffident-Cincinnati | 59.00 | (40) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 445 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. TOP WIZARD Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | 55.50 | (33) | Narendra Lagad | T. S. Jodha | 440 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. ATOMIC Rock of Gibraltar-Gallery Girl(IRE) | 54.50 | (31) | Imtiaz A. Sait | J. E. Pereira | 450 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. FASHIONABLE GAIT Diffident-Perfect Attraction | 54.50 | (31) | Vijay Kasbekar | D. A. Naik | 385 | S | 12 | ||||||||||
6. SUDARSHAN CHAKRA Hammerstein-Turanya | 54.00 | (30) | Zadmal Singh | Bhawani Singh | - | A | 15 | ||||||||||
7. REGAL SHOT Mull of Kintyre-Six Stars | 53.50 | (29) | Karthik G. | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 433 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. ADAM'S CREATION Arazan-Shardia(IRE) | 52.50 | (27) | Bezan Chenoy | Altaf Sayyed | 491 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. AME Diffident-Premier Connection | 52.50 | (27) | M. K. Jadhav | S. Joseph - 5 | 400 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
10. MALAVIKA Ace-Arabian Lady | 52.50 | (27) | Altaf Hussain | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | 453 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
11. SARRAZIN Arazan-Zarandja(IRE) | 52.50 | (27) | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | 438 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
12. KALINA Mull of Kintyre-Kaimana(GB) | 52.00 | (26) | Mansoor Shah | Kishore Kadam | 472 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
13. SNOW BLAST Ace-Snow Dew | 52.00 | (26) | Altaf Hussain | Vikram Jodha | 487 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
14. BROOKLYN BRIDGE Arazan-Brooklyn | 51.50 | (25) | Narendra Lagad | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 488 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
15. TIME OF MY LIFE Varenar-Maquillage(USA) | 49.50 | (21) | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil - 5 | 383 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
16. ITS A DEAL Kingda Ka-Marche Conclu(IRE) | 49.00 | (20) | Faisal A. Abbas | Sandeep Jadhav | 445 | A | 9 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. HOLY SMOKE Phoenix Tower-Little Treasure(FR) | 63.50 | (109) | Faisal A. Abbas | D. S. Daman - 2.5 | 428 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. STARISTOCRAT Multidimensional-Only Royale | 60.50 | (103) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 443 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
3. GERMANICUS Whatsthescript-Phenomenale | 58.00 | (98) | Vishal Gaikwad | A. Sandesh | 458 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. WINTER RENAISSANCE Courageous Cat-Winter House(USA) | 57.00 | (96) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 446 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. TRAHERNE Phoenix Tower-Caborig(IRE) | 54.00 | (90) | S. K. Sunderji | Neeraj Rawal | 410 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. MULTIGLORY Multidimensional-Reflected Glory | 53.00 | (88) | S. K. Sunderji | Dashrath Singh | 458 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
7. LONDON Phoenix Tower-Fair Always | 52.00 | (86) | M. Narredu | Prashant P. Dhebe | 456 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
8. PALATIAL Pivotal-Pink Palace(IRE) | 49.50 | (81) | C. D. Katrak | Amyn Merchant | 441 | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DOMINATION Varenar-Gruezi | 62.00 | (46) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 446 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. JUDICIOUS Dancing Forever-Choose Wisely(USA) | 61.50 | (45) | C. D. Katrak | P. Trevor | 434 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. DARK GOLD Green Coast-Aunt Dottie(GB) | 60.00 | (42) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 2.5 | 437 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. FURIOUS N' FAST Top Class-Hava Nagila | 59.50 | (41) | N. Karanjawala | A. Imran Khan | 486 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
5. EIGER'S TIGER Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) | 58.50 | (39) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 455 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. AEOLUS MAXIMUS Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide | 57.50 | (37) | Narendra Lagad | N. S. Parmar | 477 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. ASPEN Royal Gladiator-Quiet Fancy | 57.50 | (37) | Zadmal Singh | Bhawani Singh | 450 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
8. BROTHERSOFTHEWIND Rebuttal-Fantasy Moon | 57.00 | (36) | Vinesh | Hanumant Singh | 399 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
9. ELSA Arazan-Dreaming | 55.00 | (32) | Subhag Singh | T. S. Jodha | 487 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
10. SMART CHOICE Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA) | 54.00 | (30) | Vijay Kasbekar | D. A. Naik | 436 | S | 9 | ||||||||||
11. CARE FREE Pleasantly Perfect-Prospector's Song(USA) | 53.50 | (29) | Arif Patel | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 475 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
12. ROYAL ACE Ace-Evatina | 53.00 | (28) | Faisal A. Abbas | M. A. Roushan | 441 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
13. PRINCESS ATHENA Arazan-Rivage | 52.00 | (26) | Altaf Hussain | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | 482 | A | 12 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. QUIXOTIC Stern Opinion-Le Louvre(IRE) | 61.50 | (45) | M. Narredu | S. Mosin | 454 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
2. PRINCESS P Phoenix Tower-Torque | 59.50 | (41) | D. Todywalla | Prashant P. Dhebe | 429 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
3. GOD'S OWN Diffident-Winged Light | 59.00 | (40) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 432 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
4. YELLOW DIAMOND Dark Angel-Snow Cannon(IRE) | 58.50 | (39) | Vishal Gaikwad | A. Sandesh | 466 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
5. SPORTO Sedgefield-Moon Flower | 58.00 | (38) | Adhiraj S Jodha | D. R. Shubham - 5 | 447 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. AINRA Placerville-Refresh(USA) | 56.00 | (34) | M. K. Jadhav | S. Joseph - 5 | 460 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
7. BULLION EXPRESS Ace-Blue Horizon | 56.00 | (34) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 437 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. WAY AHEAD Noverre-Land Ahead(USA) | 55.50 | (33) | C. D. Katrak | S. Sunil | 412 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. FIREBOLT West Virginia-Miraflores | 54.50 | (31) | Narendra Lagad | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 395 | A | 17 | ||||||||||
10. ICE ANGEL Mull of Kintyre-Bionic Angel | 54.50 | (31) | Bezan Chenoy | Satish Nayak | 447 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
11. CRYSTAL BALL Mull of Kintyre-Crystal | 54.00 | (30) | Altaf Hussain | A. Imran Khan | 479 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
12. NAME OF THE GAME Glory of Dancer-Felicitad | 53.50 | (29) | C. Rajendra | D. A. Naik | 451 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
13. NAUMEE Arabian Gulf-Autocop | 53.50 | (29) | Faisal A. Abbas | M. A. Roushan | 418 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
14. PATHAN Rebuttal-Poor Old Eliza(USA) | 53.00 | (28) | Faisal A. Abbas | J. Pradeep | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
15. DAZZLING DOLL Arazan-Difficult Doll(USA) | 52.50 | (27) | Altaf Hussain | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
16. AURORA AUSTRALIS Ace-Bering South(USA) | 51.00 | (24) | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil - 5 | 492 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
17. FERNEBACHE Arabian Gulf-Sanskara | 50.50 | (23) | S. K. Sunderji | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 433 | A | 12 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DOUBLEDOWN China Visit-Awakening Ray | 56.00 | (30) | M. Narredu | S. Mosin | 465 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. HELLS BELLS Dancing Forever-Awfeyaa(GB) | 56.00 | (30) | Faisal A. Abbas | ---- WDRN ---- | 469 | A | - | ||||||||||
3. MAGIC DUST Burden of Proof-Callista | 56.00 | (32) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 416 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
4. SANDALPHON Serious Spender-Sans Pareil | 56.00 | (28) | Himmat Singh | T. S. Jodha | 490 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
5. ASCENSION Phoenix Tower-Wedded Woman(CAN) | 54.50 | (30) | S. K. Sunderji | Neeraj Rawal | 371 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. PERFECT BALANCE Tariq-Balance de Power | 54.50 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | A. Imran Khan | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. SHAMWARI Excellent Art-Rosalind | 54.50 | (28) | Vishal Gaikwad | N. S. Parmar | 441 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
8. STAR ANISE Phoenix Tower-C'est La Vie | 54.50 | (27) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 373 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. TOWER BRIDGE Phoenix Tower-Sandslash | 54.50 | (27) | C. D. Katrak | Prashant P. Dhebe | 427 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
10. VICTORIANA Burden of Proof-Bobcat Greeley(USA) | 54.50 | (27) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 440 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
11. WALK ON BY Varenar-Eubee(FR) | 54.50 | (27) | Hosidar Daji | Kishore Kadam | 392 | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FREE SPEECH Alnasr Alwasheek-Forever Elegance | 60.50 | (63) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 484 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. MINSTREL HEIGHTS Rebuttal-Maripasoula(USA) | 60.00 | (62) | Karthik G. | K. Nazil - 5 | 456 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
3. SKY MINE Mull of Kintyre-Landmine(IRE) | 60.00 | (62) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 426 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
4. STARDOM CALLING Noverre-Pescara(IRE) | 58.00 | (58) | C. D. Katrak | Bhawani Singh | 452 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. IRISH BAILEY Arazan-Baileys on Line(GB) | 55.50 | (53) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 424 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. FLAMBOYANT FLAME Arazan-Yutai | 55.00 | (52) | M. Narredu | M. Ayyar - 5 | 467 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. MAKINO Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA) | 55.00 | (52) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Neeraj Rawal | 476 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. SHAOQING Arazan-Deraasaat(GB) | 55.00 | (52) | Altaf Hussain | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 452 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
9. ADELINE Chevalier-Avec Plaisir | 54.50 | (51) | Zadmal Singh | T. S. Jodha | 486 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
10. ETERNALINSPIRATION Whatsthescript-Enaksi | 54.50 | (51) | N. Karanjawala | A. Imran Khan | 410 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
11. MERABELLA Desert Style-Darayka(FR) | 54.00 | (50) | Faisal A. Abbas | M. A. Roushan | 460 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
12. MADURO Big Bad Bob-Plymsole(USA) | 53.00 | (48) | Altamaash Ahmed | N. S. Parmar | 440 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
13. DOUBLE NINE Stern Opinion-Chiquelle | 52.50 | (47) | Nosher Cama | Yash Narredu | 452 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
14. GOLDEN ECLIPSE Aqlaam-Dream Dance(GB) | 52.50 | (47) | M. K. Jadhav | A. Sandesh | 421 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
15. TRIPLE THREAT Noverre-Thorns of Life(USA) | 50.00 | (42) | Mansoor Shah | Raj Pawar - 5 | 454 | A | 11 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ADAMS BEGINNING Sedgefield-Adams Law | 59.00 | (26) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 2.5 | 415 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. PANATELA Fast Company-Zahour Al Yasmeen(GB) | 59.00 | (26) | Altamaash Ahmed | K. Nazil - 5 | - | A | 18 | ||||||||||
3. PETRONIUS Phoenix Tower-Watching You(USA) | 59.00 | (26) | C. Rajendra | Neeraj Rawal | 455 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. SYNCHRONICITY Arazan-Glorious Fantasy | 59.00 | (26) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 424 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
5. UNTITLED Sussex-Overdrive | 58.50 | (25) | H. J. Antia | Hanumant Singh | 471 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
6. BAY OF LOVE Noverre-Livardi | 57.50 | (23) | H. J. Antia | Kishore Kadam | 436 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. FOREVER FREE Ontario-Born Free(GB) | 57.50 | (23) | Arif Patel | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 415 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
8. LILAC TIME Rebuttal-Con Artiste | 57.50 | (23) | Narendra Lagad | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | - | A | 17 | ||||||||||
9. THE BIG REVIVAL Phoenix Tower-Zealous Cat | 57.50 | (23) | Adil Dajee | S. Jaykumar - 5 | 450 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
10. APPLE BETTY Dandy Man-Raging Spirit(IRE) | 57.00 | (22) | Karthik G. | Bhawani Singh | 398 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
11. HUNAYN Ravel-Brutta E Cattiva(USA) | 57.00 | (22) | Himmat Singh | J. Pradeep | 480 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
12. PROMINENCE Chevalier-Celebrations | 57.00 | (22) | S. Waheed | R. Ajinkya - 2.5 | 413 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
13. SILVER RIVER Ontario-Silenia(USA) | 56.50 | (21) | Mansoor Shah | M. Ayyar - 5 | 415 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
14. VITESSE Varenar-Elite Society(IRE) | 56.50 | (21) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 409 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
15. GOLDEN ORCHID Ace-Avec Plaisir(GER) | 56.00 | (20) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 443 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
16. MILWALKEE Diffident-Cozumel | 54.50 | (17) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | 372 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
17. ARC OF PASSION Tariq-Passion | 52.50 | (13) | S. N. Joshi | Amyn Merchant | 392 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
18. SILVER EDGE Aussie Rules-Lady Songbird(IRE) | 52.50 | (13) | C. Rajendra | Sandeep Jadhav | 432 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |