| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AL SHAMSHEER Yeats-Prize Magic(USA) | 59.00 | (80) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh | 445 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. TRAHERNE Phoenix Tower-Caborig(IRE) | 58.50 | (79) | S. K. Sunderji | C. S. Jodha | 414 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. PAPAKURA Senure-Autocop | 56.50 | (75) | S. S. Shah | Dashrath Singh | 432 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. ALISHAS PET Ace-Entendu(USA) | 53.50 | (69) | Altaf Hussain | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | 520 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. STREETJAMMER Arabian Gulf-La Premiere | 50.00 | (62) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | 465 | A | 5 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. GLORIOSUS China Visit-Glorieuse(FR) | 57.00 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | P. Trevor | 444 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. TEXAS GOLD Chinese Whisper-Oceanic Wisdom | 57.00 | (NR) | Hosidar Daji | Neeraj Rawal | 414 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. TIMELESS DEEDS Varenar-Elegante | 55.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Akash Agarwal | 437 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
4. COLLEGIUM Varenar-Alma Mater | 53.00 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | C. S. Jodha | 443 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. DRAGONMOSS Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE) | 53.00 | (NR) | Adhiraj S Jodha | J. Chinoy | 478 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. GNOSTIC EYES Multidimensional-Ave Maria | 53.00 | (NR) | C. D. Katrak | Amyn Merchant | 442 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. PATAGONIA Whatsthescript-Castletroy | 53.00 | (NR) | Rehanullah Khan | Akshay Kumar | 445 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
8. ARTUS China Visit-Altimara | 51.50 | (NR) | Nosher Cama | N. Rawal | 480 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
9. DAUGHTEROFTHESUN Doctor Dino-La-Sayida(IRE) | 51.50 | (NR) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 410 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
10. MEDELLIN Green Coast-Aunt Dottie(GB) | 51.50 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | Dashrath Singh | 450 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. IRISES China Visit-Artwork | 59.50 | (41) | Adhiraj S Jodha | D. S. Daman - 2.5 | 522 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
2. IMPERIAL HERITAGE Ace-Priceless Memories | 58.00 | (38) | S. Waheed | A. M. Tograllu | 416 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
3. ARABIAN STORM Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose | 54.00 | (30) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 437 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
4. CARE FREE Pleasantly Perfect-Prospector's Song(USA) | 54.00 | (30) | Arif Patel | C. S. Jodha | 482 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. CENTAURUS Virtual-Caressed(GB) | 54.00 | (30) | Mansoor Shah | M. Ayyar - 5 | 438 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. GREY ONE Sussex-Cuix One(GB) | 54.00 | (30) | Subhag Singh | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 467 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
7. KING OF KILLEN Phoenix Tower-Princess Killeen(IRE) | 54.00 | (30) | C. Rajendra | A. Sandesh | 411 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
8. KNIGHT'S QUEST Arazan-Mystic Quest | 54.00 | (30) | Narendra Lagad | Akshay Kumar | 475 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
9. FIRENZE Multidimensional-Amore Mio | 53.00 | (28) | Sanjay Kolse | Dashrath Singh | 422 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
10. AZEEZA Arazan-Connivance | 52.50 | (27) | Zadmal Singh | Bhawani Singh | 502 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
11. SHIVALIK SKIES Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | 52.50 | (27) | Vijay Kasbekar | Amyn Merchant | 422 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
12. BLAVATSKY Steinbeck-Psychic Light | 50.00 | (22) | C. D. Katrak | D. R. Shubham - 5 | 464 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
13. NIGHTFALL Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE) | 49.00 | (20) | C. D. Katrak | N. Rawal | 446 | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ALSACE Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Mansoor Shah | J. E. Pereira | 448 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
2. ART O WAR Excellent Art-Perpetuate | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 444 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. MONTECASINO Multidimensional-Sea of Grace | 55.00 | (NR) | M. Narredu | S. Mosin | 431 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. MOROCCO Mull of Kintyre-Lena Rice(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Mansoor Shah | Kishore Kadam | 398 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
5. OPTIMUM Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | Shazaan Shah | P. Trevor | 395 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. ARC SHINE Pinson-Scholarship | 53.50 | (NR) | S. N. Joshi | Amyn Merchant | 405 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
7. NEXTSTAR Stern Opinion-Miss Langkawi(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 445 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
8. SAFFRON FLOWER Sedgefield-Saffron | 53.50 | (NR) | M. P. Jodha | N. Rawal | 421 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
9. TOUCH ME NOT Tariq-Touch A Star | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Akash Agarwal | 420 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MONZA Royal Gladiator-Capriani | 61.00 | (26) | Adhiraj S Jodha | D. S. Daman - 2.5 | 437 | S | 6 | ||||||||||
2. AME Diffident-Premier Connection | 60.50 | (25) | M. K. Jadhav | to be declared later | 404 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. Q'E'D Varenar-Mathematica | 60.50 | (25) | Altamaash Ahmed | Neeraj Rawal | 409 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. PRICELESSGIRL Noverre-A Girl(IRE) | 60.00 | (24) | C. Rajendra | D. A. Naik | 444 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. ADVANCE TO CONTACT Burden of Proof-Agassiz | 59.50 | (23) | S. N. Joshi | Amyn Merchant | 447 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
6. REPLICA Sedgefield-Radiance | 59.00 | (22) | M. P. Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 454 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
7. WINDS OF CHANGE Noverre-Darla(IRE) | 59.00 | (22) | Amjad Khan | Vikram Jodha | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. EAGLE SPIRIT Chevalier-Spica | 57.50 | (19) | Narendra Lagad | C. S. Jodha | 446 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. TENNESSEE Kingda Ka-Fedora | 57.00 | (18) | Sanjay Kolse | R. Ajinkya - 2.5 | 445 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
10. PARADISE Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy | 56.00 | (16) | Subhag Singh | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 420 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
11. WESTERN LIGHTS Gaswar-Dona Vitoria(GB) | 53.50 | (11) | Mansoor Shah | to be declared later | 401 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FREE SPEECH Alnasr Alwasheek-Forever Elegance | 60.50 | (63) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 492 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. CEZANNE Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | 58.00 | (58) | A. M. Jadhav | N. Rawal | 416 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. JIMBO Senure-Lannkala(IRE) | 58.00 | (58) | Asad Siddiqui | K. Nazil - 5 | 440 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. HEDWIG Dark Angel-Watch(IRE) | 56.00 | (54) | Rehanullah Khan | Akshay Kumar | 407 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. ZAMBIAN Glory of Dancer-Fedora | 56.00 | (54) | Nosher Cama | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 445 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
6. GREY FLANNEL Arazan-Bid for Gold | 55.00 | (52) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 440 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
7. MERABELLA Desert Style-Darayka(FR) | 54.50 | (51) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 3.5 | 461 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
8. SPARKLING EYES Multidimensional-Almarina | 54.50 | (51) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 425 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. WIND CRAFT Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB) | 54.50 | (51) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | 420 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
10. DANCING PRINCE Ace-Dancing Greens | 53.50 | (49) | M. Narredu | S. Mosin | 447 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
11. SEACRETS Sakhee's Secret-Oh Bej Oh Bej(IRE) | 53.50 | (49) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | 529 | S | 11 | ||||||||||
12. DOMINATION Varenar-Gruezi | 52.50 | (47) | M. Narredu | M. Ayyar - 5 | 455 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
13. FRANZ FERDINAND Soviet Star-Duchess Ravel(IRE) | 51.50 | (45) | P. Shroff | A. Sandesh | 473 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
14. CICITALIA Noverre-Strange Destiny(GB) | 50.50 | (43) | Mansoor Shah | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ROMANTIC LASS Varenar-Oh So Romantic | 62.00 | (46) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 424 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
2. ZOOM ZOOM Diffident-Raptures | 60.00 | (42) | A. M. Jadhav | R. Ajinkya - 2.5 | 459 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
3. LOCARNO Footstepsinthesand-Penthouse Serenade(IRE) | 59.00 | (40) | Mansoor Shah | Neeraj Rawal | 394 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. SPEED OF SOUND Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA) | 58.00 | (38) | Arif Patel | Dashrath Singh | 437 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. FRIBOURG Noverre-Kaimana(GB) | 57.50 | (37) | Mansoor Shah | S. Jaykumar - 5 | 473 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
6. AINRA Placerville-Refresh(USA) | 56.50 | (35) | M. K. Jadhav | A. Sandesh | 455 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. BLITZKRIEG Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | 56.00 | (34) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | 414 | S | 9 | ||||||||||
8. RARE SILVER Glory of Dancer-Gaea | 55.00 | (32) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 451 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
9. ROYAL SAPPHIRE Stardan-Black Sapphire | 54.50 | (31) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh | 386 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
10. SUPER BOLT Noverre-Arhaaff(IRE) | 54.50 | (31) | Mansoor Shah | N. Nadeem - 5 | 433 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. SMART CHOICE Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA) | 54.00 | (30) | Vijay Kasbekar | Akash Agarwal | 433 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
12. SPEEDO Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | 54.00 | (30) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 425 | S | 8 | ||||||||||
13. SAMURAI Black Cash-Pinotage | 53.00 | (28) | A. M. Jadhav | S. Joseph - 5 | 437 | A | 13 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. TREVELYAN Varenar-Thiella(USA) | 61.00 | (26) | P. Shroff | Neeraj Rawal | 451 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
2. BAY OF LOVE Noverre-Livardi | 60.50 | (25) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 442 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. STAR SCHOLAR Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA) | 60.00 | (24) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 447 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. SMOKY HAZE Sedgefield-Battery | 59.00 | (22) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 2.5 | 429 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
5. ABU AL BUKHOOSH Arabian Gulf-Gamba | 58.00 | (20) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 3.5 | 409 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
6. FROSTED Phoenix Tower-Ice Bound | 56.50 | (17) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Raghuveer Singh - 5 | 399 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. WILDHORN Mount Nelson-Chanterelle(IRE) | 56.50 | (17) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | 456 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. ARMANDO Chevalier-Agility | 56.00 | (16) | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 450 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
9. ALFONSO Kingda Ka-Bongusto(USA) | 55.00 | (14) | Narendra Lagad | Akash Agarwal | 416 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
10. SIR SONG Hymn-Vicereen | 55.00 | (14) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | 461 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
11. STAR ACE Ace-Star Spangled | 54.50 | (13) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 445 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
12. HAPPY BIRTHDAY Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB) | 54.00 | (12) | Shazaan Shah | Amyn Merchant | 489 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
13. COAT OF ARMS Chevalier-Suzy Wong | 52.50 | (9) | Narendra Lagad | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 479 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
14. SECRET FLAME Chevalier-La Joconde(USA) | 52.50 | (9) | Narendra Lagad | Akshay Kumar | 427 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |