| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. JAGER BOMB Razeen-Grand Passion | 59.00 | (39) | Imtiaz A. Sait | A. Sandesh | 439 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. VENTURA Arabian Gulf-Star Shine | 57.50 | (36) | C. Rajendra | Shrikant Kamble | 450 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. DANSE DEBONAIRE Royal Gladiator-Danseuse | 55.50 | (32) | Narendra Lagad | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | 478 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. OTHELLO Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie | 54.50 | (30) | Vishal Gaikwad | J. Chinoy | 428 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. KITTY HAWK Lilbourne Lad-Ballade Danon(IRE) | 54.00 | (29) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Dashrath Singh | 495 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. CARE FREE Pleasantly Perfect-Prospector's Song(USA) | 53.00 | (27) | Arif Patel | C. S. Jodha | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
7. KOAL Oath-Wanasah(IRE) | 53.00 | (27) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
8. RED FORT Sedgefield-Bulan(USA) | 51.00 | (23) | M. P. Jodha | Nirmal Jodha | 450 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MOUNTBATTEN Rock of Gibraltar-Sharatila(IRE) | 59.00 | (73) | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 442 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. MISS SAIGON Rock of Gibraltar-Lothian Lass(IRE) | 57.50 | (70) | Vishal Gaikwad | Neeraj Rawal | 425 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. BENEZEER Noverre-Ridiyza(IRE) | 54.00 | (63) | N. Karanjawala | C. S. Jodha | 448 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. CARBONARA China Visit-Al Dente | 53.50 | (62) | Imtiaz A. Sait | A. Sandesh | 443 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. STREETJAMMER Arabian Gulf-La Premiere | 52.50 | (60) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | 463 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DEM SAO Royal Kingdom-Count the Stars(USA) | 59.00 | (26) | Altamaash Ahmed | Bhawani Singh | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
2. HURACAN Arazan-Singita | 58.50 | (25) | Subhag Singh | P. Trevor | 465 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. FRISKY WHISKEY Ontario-Bottle Of Whiskey | 56.50 | (21) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | 450 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. BAKER STREET Verglas-To Grace(IRE) | 56.00 | (20) | P. Shroff | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 452 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. ROYCE Equiano-Ares Vallis(IRE) | 55.50 | (19) | A. M. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 451 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. SHIVALIK SKIES Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | 54.50 | (17) | Vijay Kasbekar | Amyn Merchant | 424 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
7. OSCILLATION Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB) | 52.50 | (13) | Shazaan Shah | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | 490 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. BLACK JAGUAR Whatsthescript-You Say I Say(USA) | 51.50 | (11) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 457 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
9. SECRET FLAME Chevalier-La Joconde(USA) | 51.00 | (10) | Narendra Lagad | C. S. Jodha | 425 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
10. STAR ACE Ace-Star Spangled | 50.50 | (9) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 447 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AN JOLIE Excellent Art-Mutually Mine(USA) | 60.50 | (63) | Nosher Cama | Santosh G. - 2.5 | 407 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. IRISH BAILEY Arazan-Baileys on Line(GB) | 56.00 | (54) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | 421 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. MAGICAL MEMORY Whatsthescript-Flying Home | 55.00 | (52) | Imtiaz A. Sait | A. Sandesh | 427 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. ANVILL STAR Rebuttal-Kabubina(IRE) | 54.50 | (51) | Altamaash Ahmed | Bhawani Singh | 503 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. MAGNUM OPUS Diffident-Winged Light | 54.50 | (51) | Narendra Lagad | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 428 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. HOUSE OF COMMONS Thewayyouare-El Gran Love(USA) | 54.00 | (50) | N. Karanjawala | P. Trevor | 463 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. GOLDEN ECLIPSE Aqlaam-Dream Dance(GB) | 53.50 | (49) | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 408 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
8. ARAKAWAH Rebuttal-Lambency(IRE) | 53.00 | (48) | Altaf Hussain | A. M. Tograllu | 459 | A | 6 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BROOKLYN BRIDGE Arazan-Brooklyn | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Akash Agarwal | 494 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. GAZINO Surfrider-La Joconde(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | Nosher Cama | A. Sandesh | 448 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. MACGYVER Pinson-Shanghai Gal | 55.00 | (NR) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | 455 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. MONTECASINO Multidimensional-Sea of Grace | 55.00 | (NR) | M. Narredu | R. Shelar | - | A | 9 | ||||||||||
5. ARC SHINE Pinson-Scholarship | 53.50 | (NR) | S. N. Joshi | Amyn Merchant | 415 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. DANCE OF FIRE Phoenix Tower-Koh Samui | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh | 402 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
7. PRINCESS P Phoenix Tower-Torque | 53.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 425 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. RISHAB'S PET Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | M. A. Roushan | 424 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. STAR ANISE Phoenix Tower-C'est La Vie | 53.50 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | C. S. Jodha | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
10. WILD FIRE Varenar-Generous Grey | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 413 | A | 6 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. COLOMBIANA Noverre-Wonder Smile | 59.00 | (116) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 460 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. B FIFTY TWO Phoenix Tower-Baileys on Line(GB) | 56.00 | (111) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 473 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. COMMODORE Danehill Dancer-Antioquia(GB) | 51.00 | (103) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 503 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ADONIJAH Burden of Proof-Angel Child | 55.00 | (NR) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
2. GANDALF Sussex-Never Say Goodbye | 55.00 | (NR) | Asad Siddiqui | Shrikant Kamble | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. MAGIC DUST Burden of Proof-Callista | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 420 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. MAN OF WORD Ravel-Graffiti Girl(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | Akshay Kumar | 424 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
5. SANDALPHON Serious Spender-Sans Pareil | 55.00 | (NR) | Himmat Singh | S. Sunil | 497 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. SOMEONE SOMEWHERE Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | Adhiraj S Jodha | J. Chinoy | - | A | 11 | ||||||||||
7. FORTITUDE Nathaniel-Sakza(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | N. S. Parmar | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
8. LA MAGNIFIQUE Shamardal-Ajaweed(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | Altamaash Ahmed | Neeraj Rawal | 461 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
9. LADY BE GOOD Arazan-Tootsie Wootsie(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 456 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
10. MAGICAL SCRIPT Whatsthescript-La Joie De Vie | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Kishore Kadam | 408 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. POETRYINMOTION Dean's Kitten-Ashka(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 487 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
12. POINT THE STAR Varenar-Pointillist(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh | 426 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. JIMBO Senure-Lannkala(IRE) | 62.00 | (46) | Asad Siddiqui | P. Trevor | 438 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. DOUBLE NINE Stern Opinion-Chiquelle | 61.50 | (45) | Nosher Cama | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 451 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. ROCK IN RIO Chevalier-La Marguerite(GB) | 61.00 | (44) | Narendra Lagad | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 488 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
4. BARRINGO Alnasr Alwasheek-Maria T(USA) | 58.50 | (39) | Asad Siddiqui | K. Nazil - 5 | 416 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. EL TYCOON Sussex-Alice Wonder | 58.50 | (39) | Vijay Kasbekar | S. A. Amit - 2.5 | 444 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. FRINGE BENEFIT Noverre-Distant Valley(GB) | 58.50 | (39) | S. N. Joshi | Amyn Merchant | 388 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
7. RIOT OF COLOURS Varenar-Selerina's Song(USA) | 56.00 | (34) | Narendra Lagad | Raghuveer Singh - 5 | - | A | 10 | ||||||||||
8. FOREVER YOURS Arazan-Forever Young | 55.50 | (33) | Subhag Singh | C. S. Jodha | 434 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
9. ROYAL SAPPHIRE Stardan-Black Sapphire | 55.00 | (32) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh | 400 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
10. FIREBOLT West Virginia-Miraflores | 54.50 | (31) | Narendra Lagad | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 419 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
11. DIBABA Ravel-Benfica | 52.00 | (26) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | 437 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
12. SAMURAI Black Cash-Pinotage | 52.00 | (26) | A. M. Jadhav | S. Joseph - 5 | 448 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
13. ABU AL BUKHOOSH Arabian Gulf-Gamba | 51.00 | (24) | N. Karanjawala | M. A. Roushan | 412 | A | 6 |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8, |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | 1,2,3,4,5,7,8 |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |