| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MOUNTBATTEN Rock of Gibraltar-Sharatila(IRE) | 61.00 | (84) | M. K. Jadhav | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 453 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. STAR COUNCILLOR Arazan-Indian's Feather(IRE) | 55.00 | (72) | Karthik G. | P. S. Chouhan | 481 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. SHADOWFAX Multidimensional-River Memories | 54.50 | (71) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 456 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. KOROL Whipper-Khaliyna(IRE) | 54.00 | (70) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 494 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. CELTIC PRINCE Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE) | 53.00 | (68) | S. Waheed | Akshay Gaikwad - 3.5 | 453 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. CHARGING TIGRESS Sedgefield-Great Colors(USA) | 52.50 | (67) | M. P. Jodha | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 478 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. ARTISTIC Mull of Kintyre-Shanley(UAE) | 51.00 | (64) | C. D. Katrak | A. Sandesh | 447 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. HIGHLAND BREEZE Ace-Fervent Wish(GB) | 57.00 | (76) | Rehanullah Khan | P. S. Chouhan | 505 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. SERJEANT AT ARMS Ikhtyar-Rahy's Serenade(USA) | 57.00 | (100) | S. S.Attaollahi | A. Sandesh | 452 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. ST. ANDREWS Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish | 57.00 | (74) | Bezan Chenoy | Suraj Narredu | - | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ZOOM ZOOM Diffident-Raptures | 59.50 | (45) | A. M. Jadhav | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 467 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. SUMAAQ Kingda Ka-Confluence | 57.50 | (41) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 421 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. GLORIOUS EYES Multidimensional-Glorieuse(FR) | 56.50 | (39) | Imtiaz A. Sait | S. Zervan | 413 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
4. MARVEL Multidimensional-Psychic Light | 56.50 | (39) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 2.5 | 436 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
5. SHE'S AN ACE Ace-Amber Windsor | 56.00 | (38) | Faisal A. Abbas | M. A. Roushan | 512 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
6. SIMON SAYS Ikhtyar-Venus Arising | 54.00 | (34) | Hosidar Daji | J. Chinoy | 416 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. PRINCE OF HEART Dancing Forever-Private Collection(IRE) | 52.50 | (31) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 473 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
8. NELSONS BLOOD Whatsthescript-Champagne Cocktail(USA) | 52.00 | (30) | Vishal Gaikwad | Kishore Kadam | - | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. OTHELLO Ikhtyar-Highland Ghillie | 51.50 | (29) | Vishal Gaikwad | N. S. Parmar | 437 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
10. FLASHING HONOUR Arazan-Leave it to Me | 50.50 | (27) | Karthik G. | P. S. Chouhan | 492 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. NIGHTFALL Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE) | 50.50 | (27) | C. D. Katrak | Amyn Merchant | 452 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
12. RIDGEWOOD STAR Rebuttal-Phoenix | 50.50 | (27) | D. Todywalla | S. J. Sunil - 1.5 | 486 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
13. ELSA Arazan-Dreaming | 50.00 | (26) | Subhag Singh | Shrikant Kamble | 487 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. PUGNACIOUS Arabian Gulf-Magic Touch | 60.00 | (64) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 450 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. UNCLE SCROOGE Authorized-Yesteryear(GB) | 58.50 | (61) | M. K. Jadhav | P. Trevor | 478 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. MULTIGLORY Multidimensional-Reflected Glory | 54.50 | (53) | S. K. Sunderji | Dashrath Singh | 447 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. JUNE Alnasr Alwasheek-Delta Port | 52.00 | (48) | N. Karanjawala | J. Chinoy | 456 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. SHERLOCK Holy Roman Emperor-Connessa(IRE) | 51.00 | (46) | P. Shroff | S. Zervan | 488 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. FRIVOLOUS Misremembered-Christmas Fever(USA) | 50.00 | (44) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 473 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. LADISLAUS Varenar-Gavotte(GB) | 59.00 | (59) | S. K. Sunderji | P. Trevor | 419 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. STARDOM CALLING Noverre-Pescara(IRE) | 59.00 | (59) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 467 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. ALISHAS PET Ace-Entendu(USA) | 58.50 | (58) | Altaf Hussain | A. Imran Khan | 536 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. BENEZEER Noverre-Ridiyza(IRE) | 58.50 | (58) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 471 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
5. MAGICAL DANCER Thewayyouare-Alexander Nitelady(IRE) | 57.00 | (55) | Narendra Lagad | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 460 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. DANCING PRINCE Ace-Dancing Greens | 55.50 | (52) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 450 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. JIMBO Senure-Lannkala(IRE) | 54.50 | (50) | Asad Siddiqui | N. S. Parmar | 434 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
8. QUIXOTIC Stern Opinion-Le Louvre(IRE) | 54.50 | (50) | M. Narredu | J. Chinoy | 460 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
9. MADURO Big Bad Bob-Plymsole(USA) | 53.00 | (47) | Altamaash Ahmed | S. Zervan | 462 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
10. MAGICAL MEMORY Whatsthescript-Flying Home | 53.00 | (47) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Suraj Narredu | 426 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
11. WINGS OF GLORY China Visit-Dazzling Queen | 53.00 | (47) | Mansoor Shah | S. S. Baria | 466 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
12. IRISH BAILEY Arazan-Baileys on Line(GB) | 51.50 | (44) | D. Todywalla | P. S. Chouhan | 425 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DANCING PRANCES Ace-Dancing Greens | 59.00 | (117) | Altaf Hussain | A. Imran Khan | 560 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
2. HOLY SMOKE Phoenix Tower-Little Treasure(FR) | 56.00 | (111) | Faisal A. Abbas | Suraj Narredu | 436 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. BRAHMACHARI Chevalier-Avec Plaisir | 55.00 | (103) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 486 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. CRITICS CHOICE Tariq-Berkeley Lodge(IRE) | 55.00 | (110) | Hosidar Daji | A. Sandesh | 426 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. CONGRESSIONAL Razeen-Kerataka(IRE) | 54.50 | (112) | Bezan Chenoy | P. S. Chouhan | 515 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. AIRCO Arabian Gulf-Sandslash | 53.00 | (102) | Imtiaz A. Sait | S. Zervan | 437 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. RENEE Glory of Dancer-Venus Arising | 51.50 | (110) | Vishal Gaikwad | P. Trevor | 464 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ART O WAR Excellent Art-Perpetuate | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 460 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. PATHAN Rebuttal-Poor Old Eliza(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | Faisal A. Abbas | S. Sunil | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
3. TIMELESS Surfrider-Showstopper | 55.00 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | P. Trevor | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. EMOTIONLESS China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | C. D. Katrak | A. Sandesh | 482 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. LA MAGNIFIQUE Shamardal-Ajaweed(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | Altamaash Ahmed | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. POWERHAUS Diffident-Leonora | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | C. S. Jodha | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
7. STUNNER Varenar-Monopoly | 53.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. WINDSOR FOREST Phoenix Tower-Samsa(FR) | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | Suraj Narredu | - | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DESERT RAGE New Famous-Desert Conqueror | 59.50 | (41) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 2.5 | 410 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. BACKSTREET BAY Verglas-Farmers Swing(IRE) | 58.50 | (39) | C. D. Katrak | Amyn Merchant | 443 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
3. FURIOSA Arazan-Because of You | 57.50 | (37) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. GRAN PARADISO Strategic Prince-Desert Trail(IRE) | 57.50 | (37) | Hosidar Daji | N. S. Parmar | 405 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
5. ALPINE EXPRESS Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | 54.50 | (31) | Vinesh | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 447 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. IRISH BOSS Charmo-Irish Queen(IRE) | 54.00 | (30) | C. D. Katrak | D. R. Shubham - 5 | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. IMPOSSIBLE DREAM Multidimensional-Violetta | 53.50 | (29) | D. Todywalla | Yash Narredu | 442 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. ADAMS BEGINNING Sedgefield-Adams Law | 52.50 | (27) | M. P. Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 406 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. GLORIANA Phoenix Tower-La Moraleja(IRE) | 52.50 | (27) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. - 2.5 | - | A | 9 | ||||||||||
10. ROYSTON ROCK Mull of Kintyre-Tekindia(FR) | 52.50 | (27) | Mansoor Shah | S. S. Baria | 405 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
11. SARAH Hymn-Truffles | 52.50 | (27) | A. M. Jadhav | Akshay Gaikwad - 3.5 | 463 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
12. HEADLINES Arazan-Cucina Cucina(USA) | 51.50 | (25) | Altaf Hussain | S. K. Jadhav | 495 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
13. SYMPHONIC Chinese Whisper-Sweet Symphony | 49.00 | (20) | C. D. Katrak | Altaf Sayyed | 401 | A | 8 |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | 1,3,4,5,6,7,8 |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |