| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FLYING DRAGON Tariq-Divine Elegance | 59.00 | (55) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | 425 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. JORDANA Dancing Forever-Serene Highness(IRE) | 54.00 | (45) | M. Narredu | Suraj Narredu | 446 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. OLLY BOY Alnasr Alwasheek-Queen's Bay(USA) | 53.00 | (43) | Adhiraj S Jodha | A. Sandesh | 430 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. SABIQ Kingda Ka-Elementto Angel | 53.00 | (43) | C. Rajendra | G. Amit - 5 | 464 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. VISION OF ROMANCE Noverre-Golda Seek(USA) | 60.50 | (64) | C. D. Katrak | S. Mosin | 456 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. TEMERITY Intense Focus-Narmina(IRE) | 58.50 | (60) | P. Shroff | Neeraj Rawal | 480 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. NIGHT OF STARS Sedgefield-Alsaabeqa(USA) | 53.50 | (50) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 475 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. INDIAN SERENADE Sedgefield-Blue Jay | 53.00 | (49) | A. M. Jadhav | Shrikant Kamble | 451 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. SUMAAQ Kingda Ka-Confluence | 52.00 | (47) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 427 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. ZANZIBAAR Chevalier-Delta Port | 50.50 | (44) | N. Karanjawala | J. Chinoy | 448 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BULLION EXPRESS Ace-Blue Horizon | 59.00 | (38) | Imtiaz A. Sait | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 426 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. WAY AHEAD Noverre-Land Ahead(USA) | 55.50 | (31) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 423 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. ANGEL GIRL Ace-Fair Tactics | 55.00 | (30) | Altaf Hussain | A. Sandesh | 509 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. BLAVATSKY Steinbeck-Psychic Light | 55.00 | (30) | C. D. Katrak | S. Mosin | 466 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. JEENA Chevalier-Saytarra | 54.50 | (29) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 5 | 459 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. PRETTY ANGEL Hold Me Back-Love Play(USA) | 54.00 | (28) | Karthik G. | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 412 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. CARE FREE Pleasantly Perfect-Prospector's Song(USA) | 53.50 | (27) | Arif Patel | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 492 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
8. CLEMENTI Burden of Proof-Efrhina(IRE) | 53.50 | (27) | P. Shroff | N. S. Parmar | 450 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. ALFONSO Kingda Ka-Bongusto(USA) | 52.00 | (24) | Narendra Lagad | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 432 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
10. ETTIHAAD Arazan-Avec Pleasure | 51.50 | (23) | Rehanullah Khan | Kishore Kadam | 460 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. STARISTOCRAT Multidimensional-Only Royale | 61.50 | (105) | M. Narredu | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | 446 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. REMEMBER ME Ikhtyar-Enaksi | 57.00 | (96) | Imtiaz A. Sait | J. Chinoy | 405 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. THE MINISTERIAN Ace-Glorious Fantasy | 52.50 | (87) | Karthik G. | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 495 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. INTELLIGENCE Rip Van Winkle-Aurora Aurealis | 51.50 | (85) | Vishal Gaikwad | P. Trevor | 476 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. BULLRUN China Visit-You Are My Miracle | 50.00 | (82) | C. D. Katrak | A. Sandesh | 499 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. CAESARS STAR Sir Percy-Wishing on a Star(GB) | 49.00 | (77) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 428 | A | 5 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SILVER BEAUTY Aussie Rules-Maharanee(USA) | 57.50 | (65) | M. Narredu | Suraj Narredu | 393 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. SPARKLING EYES Multidimensional-Almarina | 55.50 | (50) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Y. S. Srinath | 429 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. AIRLIFT Arazan-Perpetuate | 54.00 | (44) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 438 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. ANTEROS Multidimensional-Moonlight Romance | 54.00 | (43) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 410 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. ARTISTIC Mull of Kintyre-Shanley(UAE) | 52.50 | (39) | C. D. Katrak | A. Sandesh | 453 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. RISING BRAVE Ace-Palazzio | 50.00 | (34) | Rehanullah Khan | Kishore Kadam | 502 | A | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. B FIFTY TWO Phoenix Tower-Baileys on Line(GB) | 57.00 | (106) | Imtiaz A. Sait | S. Zervan | 476 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
2. COLOMBIANA Noverre-Wonder Smile | 57.00 | (122) | M. Narredu | Suraj Narredu | 456 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. DESERT GOD Burden of Proof-Running Flame | 57.00 | (117) | S. Padmanabhan | A. Sandesh | 439 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. JIGSAW Archipenko-Silk Runner(IRE) | 57.00 | (97) | M. Narredu | Neeraj Rawal | 426 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. PHENOMENAL MEMORY Glory of Dancer-Phenomenale | 57.00 | (93) | D. Todywalla | Y. S. Srinath | 441 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. SEVERUS Cockney Rebel-Love Emerald(USA) | 57.00 | (80) | B. Prakash | P. Trevor | 450 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
7. UNCLE SCROOGE Authorized-Yesteryear(GB) | 57.00 | (61) | M. K. Jadhav | C. S. Jodha | 477 | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MERCHANTOFVENICE Glory of Dancer-Maquillage(USA) | 60.00 | (82) | B. Prakash | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 500 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
2. RIDER ON THE STORM Glory of Dancer-Reflectance(GB) | 57.00 | (76) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 440 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. SHIELD OF ACHILLES Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE) | 55.00 | (72) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 466 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. CRITICS CHOICE Tariq-Berkeley Lodge(IRE) | 54.00 | (70) | Hosidar Daji | P. Trevor | 435 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. DRACO Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | 52.50 | (67) | Bezan Chenoy | Santosh G. - 3.5 | 406 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. SYDNEY HARBOUR Phoenix Tower-Star Qualities | 51.50 | (65) | D. Todywalla | S. Zervan | 433 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. AN JOLIE Excellent Art-Mutually Mine(USA) | 50.50 | (63) | Nosher Cama | J. Chinoy | 419 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. DENNY CRANE Arazan-Blue Horizon | 49.50 | (61) | P. Shroff | P. S. Chouhan | 481 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. TURF DANCER Diffident-Encouragement | 49.00 | (60) | S. S. Shah | C. S. Jodha | 434 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CRACKLIN' ROSIE Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE) | 62.00 | (46) | Faisal A. Abbas | G. Amit - 5 | 397 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
2. STAR ONE Stern Opinion-Moselle(GB) | 61.00 | (44) | M. K. Jadhav | Vishal N. Bunde - 5 | 398 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. DANCING PRINCE Ace-Dancing Greens | 59.50 | (41) | M. Narredu | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 449 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. SILK BABY Noverre-Silk Suivante(IRE) | 58.50 | (39) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 428 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
5. ORLA Phoenix Tower-Bluemont(USA) | 56.00 | (34) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | 403 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. LUCKY STRIKE Stardan-Bold Request | 55.00 | (32) | Himmat Singh | T. S. Jodha | 488 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. POWER SHADOW Noverre-Victoria Cannon(IRE) | 54.00 | (30) | Mansoor Shah | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 470 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. SENSEX Arazan-Vindication | 53.00 | (28) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 440 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. SCARLET PRINCE Burden of Proof-Scarlet Empress | 52.50 | (27) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | 464 | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ETERNALINSPIRATION Whatsthescript-Enaksi | 61.00 | (45) | Imtiaz A. Sait | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 429 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. RED BUG Noverre-Just Julie(USA) | 58.50 | (40) | C. D. Katrak | Altaf Sayyed | 451 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. BULLDOZER Arazan-Shalaya(IRE) | 57.50 | (38) | Faisal A. Abbas | S. Sunil | 421 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. FORTUNA Multidimensional-Almarina | 56.50 | (36) | Bezan Chenoy | Santosh G. - 3.5 | 407 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. APSARAS Chevalier-Spica | 56.00 | (35) | Narendra Lagad | S. A. Amit - 3.5 | 398 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. NEVER SAY NEVER Top Class-Hava Nagila | 56.00 | (35) | N. Karanjawala | S. Zervan | 482 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
7. SHOW BIZ Arabian Gulf-Liesl | 56.00 | (35) | D. J. Surti | Zameer Sayyed | 406 | S | 8 | ||||||||||
8. ATALYA Mull of Kintyre-City Tamer | 55.50 | (34) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | 461 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
9. SIMON SAYS Ikhtyar-Venus Arising | 55.00 | (33) | Nina M. Lalvani | N. S. Parmar | 422 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
10. SOVEREIGNSKY Multidimensional-Reflected Glory | 55.00 | (33) | M. Narredu | Suraj Narredu | 418 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES | 5,6,7,8,9 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES | 7,8,9 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8,9 |