| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MERABELLA Desert Style-Darayka(FR) | 59.50 | (42) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 460 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
2. OLLY BOY Alnasr Alwasheek-Queen's Bay(USA) | 59.00 | (41) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 434 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
3. PALATIAL Pivotal-Pink Palace(IRE) | 55.50 | (34) | C. D. Katrak | R. Shelar | 438 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
4. FLASHING HONOUR Arazan-Leave it to Me | 55.00 | (33) | Karthik G. | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 493 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. ATOMIC Rock of Gibraltar-Gallery Girl(IRE) | 54.50 | (32) | Imtiaz A. Sait | J. E. Pereira | 448 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. DANSE DEBONAIRE Royal Gladiator-Danseuse | 54.50 | (32) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 440 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
7. GLORIOUS HYMN Ace-Messalina | 54.50 | (32) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | 441 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
8. JORDANA Dancing Forever-Serene Highness(IRE) | 53.00 | (29) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 443 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. MIRACLE OF LOVE Noverre-Hounds of Love(IRE) | 53.00 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
10. SIMONA Multidimensional-Star Perfection | 52.50 | (28) | Sanjay Kolse | S. A. Amit - 5 | 427 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
11. WOLF ROCK Fastnet Rock-Confess(GB) | 52.50 | (28) | Vishal Gaikwad | N. S. Parmar | 471 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
12. DIABLO Kingda Ka-Phoenix Rising | 52.00 | (27) | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil - 5 | 419 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
13. JACKNIFE Mull of Kintyre-Bukat Timah(GB) | 51.50 | (26) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 438 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
14. JARAMA Gaswar-Acciacatura(USA) | 51.00 | (25) | Mansoor Shah | S. Joseph - 5 | 418 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
15. ASPEN Royal Gladiator-Quiet Fancy | 50.00 | (23) | Zadmal Singh | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 454 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
16. STARRY IMAGE Phoenix Tower-Major Image | 50.00 | (23) | Altaf Hussain | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 432 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AIRCO Arabian Gulf-Sandslash | 60.00 | (82) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Suraj Narredu | 439 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. KANDINSKY Dutch Art-Katavi(USA) | 59.00 | (80) | Vishal Gaikwad | P. S. Chouhan | 470 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. FEW DOLLARS MORE Chinese Whisper-Sea Spray | 57.50 | (77) | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil - 5 | 463 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. TOOFAN Kingda Ka-January's Storm(USA) | 51.00 | (64) | Nina M. Lalvani | N. S. Parmar | 482 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. CHA CHA CHA Verglas-Chibcha(IRE) | 50.50 | (63) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 399 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CHARGING TIGRESS Sedgefield-Great Colors(USA) | 61.50 | (45) | M. P. Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 470 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
2. LADY DANEHILL Arazan-Miss Danehill(IRE) | 61.50 | (45) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 461 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
3. DANCING PRINCE Ace-Dancing Greens | 61.00 | (44) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 446 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. ABBEY Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | 60.50 | (43) | Faisal A. Abbas | Suraj Narredu | 404 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. EL WONDER Duja-Alice Wonder | 60.00 | (42) | Vijay Kasbekar | S. G. Prasad | 461 | S | 5 | ||||||||||
6. SPEAR OF TRIUM Diffident-Queen of Hearts | 60.00 | (42) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 404 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
7. SPEED OF SOUND Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA) | 60.00 | (42) | Arif Patel | Zameer Sayyed | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. VICE ADMIRAL Lord Admiral-Go Out Backwards(FR) | 59.50 | (41) | Rehanullah Khan | H. G. Rathod | 447 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. ADVANCE TO CONTACT Burden of Proof-Agassiz | 58.50 | (39) | S. N. Joshi | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 450 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
10. ALPINE EXPRESS Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | 58.00 | (38) | Vinesh | Neeraj Rawal | 440 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
11. SPANISH SAGA Ace-Intrinsic Value | 56.00 | (34) | Altaf Hussain | Towfeeq R. Shaikh | 451 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
12. SPEEDO Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | 55.50 | (33) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 424 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
13. SLAM DUNK Sussex-Escalating | 53.50 | (29) | H. J. Antia | Kishore Kadam | 480 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
14. WINDS OF CHANGE Noverre-Darla(IRE) | 53.50 | (29) | Amjad Khan | Vikram Jodha | 474 | A | 17 | ||||||||||
15. ASAHI Burden of Proof-Appointed | 53.00 | (28) | Rehanullah Khan | Shahrukh Khan - 5 | 493 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
16. MR MORRISON Ace-Intuition | 53.00 | (28) | S. Waheed | Altaf Sayyed | 505 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
17. DEMARCHE Arabian Gulf-Magnifica | 52.50 | (27) | Narendra Lagad | C. Umesh | 448 | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. JUST BY CHANCE Placerville-Age of Fable(IRE) | 59.00 | (56) | S. K. Sunderji | Vishal - 5 | 448 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
2. KOROL Whipper-Khaliyna(IRE) | 59.00 | (56) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 501 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. UNCLE SCROOGE Authorized-Yesteryear(GB) | 59.00 | (56) | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 474 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
4. ESSENCE OF LOVE Royal Kingdom-Calorescence | 58.00 | (54) | B. Prakash | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 437 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. STREETJAMMER Arabian Gulf-La Premiere | 58.00 | (54) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | 450 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. FEARLESS NADIA Oath-X Factor | 57.00 | (52) | S. Waheed | Dashrath Singh | 449 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. GLORIOUS OPINION Glory of Dancer-Ippodamia | 57.00 | (52) | Adil Dajee | C. Umesh | 438 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
8. MAJESTIC Phoenix Tower-Riyasat | 56.50 | (51) | M. Narredu | Suraj Narredu | 426 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
9. SAMBA WARRIOR Carnival Dancer-Ashleen(#) | 56.50 | (51) | Imtiaz A. Sait | A. Sandesh | 429 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
10. MAGNOLIA Teofilo-Lady Adnil(IRE) | 53.50 | (45) | Vishal Gaikwad | P. S. Chouhan | 446 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
11. JOSS Arazan-Sprungli | 52.00 | (42) | Zadmal Singh | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 453 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FAST FUTURE C P West-Star of Light | 61.00 | (25) | Narendra Lagad | C. Umesh | 394 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
2. JORDEN PRINCE Gaswar-Silver Jorden(GB) | 61.00 | (25) | C. Rajendra | D. A. Naik | 406 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. MANO NA MANO Total Gallery-Rage of Angels | 61.00 | (25) | Ivor Fernandes | R. Shelar | 424 | A | 20 | ||||||||||
4. RARE SILVER Glory of Dancer-Gaea | 61.00 | (25) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Dharmendar | 448 | A | 22 | ||||||||||
5. BLAZE THE TRACK Chevalier-Sultry Me | 60.50 | (24) | B. Prakash | S. A. Amit - 5 | 431 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
6. GENEROUS LADY Varenar-Generous Grey | 60.50 | (24) | C. D. Katrak | S. N. Chavan | 422 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
7. LAS SALINAS Oath-Coco Beach | 60.50 | (24) | D. J. Surti | Zameer Sayyed | - | A | 17 | ||||||||||
8. SHIVALIK SKIES Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | 60.50 | (24) | Vijay Kasbekar | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 418 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
9. ENSIGN Noverre-Almanzora Bay(IRE) | 60.00 | (23) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. - 3.5 | 446 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
10. SILVER EDGE Aussie Rules-Lady Songbird(IRE) | 60.00 | (23) | C. Rajendra | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 429 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
11. TENNESSEE Kingda Ka-Fedora | 60.00 | (23) | Sanjay Kolse | K. Nazil - 5 | 450 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
12. MATRIOSHKA Ikhtyar-Half Pass(IRE) | 59.50 | (22) | S. Waheed | D. R. Shubham - 5 | 439 | A | 19 | ||||||||||
13. ZATCHI Arazan-Starboard | 59.50 | (22) | Faisal A. Abbas | S. Sunil | 431 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
14. AVAKRAZ Arazan-Tartouche(GB) | 59.00 | (21) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 459 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
15. SECRET OATH Oath-Renaissance(#) | 59.00 | (21) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 402 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
16. SWARAJ West Virginia-Blue Fin | 59.00 | (21) | S. K. Sunderji | Neeraj Rawal | 404 | A | 21 | ||||||||||
17. THE BIG REVIVAL Phoenix Tower-Zealous Cat | 58.50 | (20) | M. Narredu | Jaykumar - 5 | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
18. ZION Archipenko-Piquante(GB) | 58.50 | (20) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 426 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
19. LEOTHEFIERCEHORSE Express Wish-Admiration(#) | 58.00 | (19) | D. J. Surti | Altaf Sayyed | 413 | S | 6 | ||||||||||
20. OSCILLATION Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB) | 57.00 | (17) | Mansoor Shah | S. S. Baria | 482 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
21. BE COOL Ontario-Be Mine(GB) | 54.50 | (12) | S. N. Joshi | S. Joseph - 5 | 410 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
22. WONDER STORY Sharp Attack-Ankle Bracelet(CAN) | 54.00 | (11) | Ivor Fernandes | Kishore Kadam | 415 | A | 18 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CIGARELLO Arazan-Mystic Quest | 56.00 | (30) | Narendra Lagad | N. S. Parmar | 477 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. STAR COMRADE Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE) | 56.00 | (32) | Karthik G. | David Breux | 446 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
3. STAR SCHOLAR Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA) | 56.00 | (28) | D. Todywalla | C. S. Jodha | 461 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. WILDHORN Mount Nelson-Chanterelle(IRE) | 56.00 | (27) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | 458 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. AMICUS CURIAE Phoenix Tower-Tigi(USA) | 54.50 | (27) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh | 419 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. ARTISTIC Mull of Kintyre-Shanley(UAE) | 54.50 | (NR) | C. D. Katrak | R. Shelar | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. BOOK THIEF Archipenko-Touch My Soul(FR) | 54.50 | (31) | Vishal Gaikwad | J. Chinoy | 471 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
8. DAYDREAMER Phoenix Tower-Lost In Thought(GB) | 54.50 | (27) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Suraj Narredu | 393 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
9. DIBABA Ravel-Benfica | 54.50 | (24) | Sanjay Kolse | Neeraj Rawal | 450 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
10. SILKEN EYES Multidimensional-Silken Star | 54.50 | (32) | C. D. Katrak | A. Sandesh | 435 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
11. VOLANTIS Multidimensional-Silver Print | 54.50 | (30) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 420 | A | 11 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AIRLIFT Arazan-Perpetuate | 57.00 | (44) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 435 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. KINGSTON HEATH Rebuttal-Celtic Manor | 57.00 | (44) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. | 439 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. SHIELD OF ACHILLES Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE) | 57.00 | (49) | M. Narredu | Suraj Narredu | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. QUEEN CREDIBLE China Visit-Brushed Aside(GB) | 55.50 | (41) | Rehanullah Khan | A. Sandesh | 494 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. SAFFIRE SONG Lucifer Sam-Lyrical Bid | 55.50 | (38) | Karthik G. | David Breux | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. SUSSEX PRIDE Sussex-Moneypenny(IRE) | 53.00 | (27) | Subhag Singh | Shrikant Kamble | 459 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
7. VULCAN Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA) | 53.00 | (30) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. MOVING STAR Lucifer Sam-Golfing | 51.50 | (27) | N. Karanjawala | N. S. Parmar | 400 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SHIVALIK SHINE Rebuttal-Sweeping Story(USA) | 61.00 | (44) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 456 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
2. FLAMBOYANT FLAME Arazan-Yutai | 60.00 | (42) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | - | A | 14 | ||||||||||
3. DAZZLING DANCER Kingda Ka-Intimacy | 59.00 | (40) | Rehanullah Khan | S. Mosin | 416 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. DRAGON OF WAR Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE) | 58.50 | (39) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | - | A | 11 | ||||||||||
5. MT TIANMEN Sedgefield-Totally Stormin(USA) | 57.00 | (36) | M. P. Jodha | S. A. Amit - 5 | 395 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
6. NAUMEE Arabian Gulf-Autocop | 54.50 | (31) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 410 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
7. RAPID GIRL Glory of Dancer-Social Place(USA) | 54.00 | (30) | Vinesh | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 423 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. MAKE IT SHINE Noverre-La Genereuse(GB) | 53.50 | (29) | Vijay Kasbekar | S. G. Prasad | 458 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. ROYAL CLASSIC Kitten's Joy-Resound(IRE) | 53.00 | (28) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 473 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
10. BOHEMIAN Total Gallery-Citi Star | 52.50 | (27) | H. J. Antia | N. Tauseef Ahmed | 472 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. MORAG Arabian Gulf-Sanskara | 52.50 | (27) | S. K. Sunderji | Vikram Jodha | 445 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
12. PEONY Oiseau de Feu-Candela | 52.50 | (27) | Ivor Fernandes | Kishore Kadam | 405 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
13. HURRICANE STORM Hurricane Center-Paddy's Dasher(USA) | 52.00 | (26) | Narendra Lagad | C. Umesh | 434 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
14. DIVINE SPARK Ace-Persa | 51.50 | (25) | Altaf Hussain | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 484 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
15. ESPADA Noverre-Ashka(IRE) | 51.50 | (25) | Mansoor Shah | K. Nazil - 5 | 466 | S | 3 | ||||||||||
16. GLORIOUS GIFT Arabian Gulf-Runaway Star | 51.00 | (24) | Adil Dajee | Jaykumar - 5 | - | S | 8 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. PINK PANTHER Phoenix Tower-Peruvian Witch(IRE) | 61.00 | (45) | Faisal A. Abbas | Suraj Narredu | 447 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. SAVAGE BEAUTY Afleet Alex-Unrestrained(USA) | 61.00 | (45) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 5 | 491 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
3. JAZZMYN China Visit-Serrafina | 60.00 | (43) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Sandesh | 484 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. APSARAS Chevalier-Spica | 59.00 | (41) | Narendra Lagad | C. Umesh | 379 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
5. SHOW BIZ Arabian Gulf-Liesl | 59.00 | (41) | D. J. Surti | Zameer Sayyed | 414 | S | 15 | ||||||||||
6. IMPERIAL HERITAGE Ace-Priceless Memories | 58.50 | (40) | D. Todywalla | C. S. Jodha | 408 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
7. SILVER BEAUTY Aussie Rules-Maharanee(USA) | 58.50 | (40) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 377 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. FRINGE BENEFIT Noverre-Distant Valley(GB) | 58.00 | (39) | S. N. Joshi | S. Joseph - 5 | 388 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. SAIL PAST Tariq-Dancing Colors(IRE) | 57.50 | (38) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 397 | A | 17 | ||||||||||
10. STARRY MOMENT Multidimensional-Star Perfection | 57.00 | (37) | S. Waheed | D. R. Shubham - 5 | 393 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
11. AME Diffident-Premier Connection | 56.00 | (35) | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 394 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
12. SHIVALIK ROSE Archipenko-Musk Rose(IRE) | 56.00 | (35) | Vinesh | Neeraj Rawal | 413 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
13. CENTAURUS Virtual-Caressed(GB) | 55.50 | (34) | Mansoor Shah | K. Nazil - 5 | 440 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
14. JEENA Chevalier-Saytarra | 55.50 | (34) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 5 | 438 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
15. IMPERIAL PRINCESS Mull of Kintyre-Wishful Thinking | 54.50 | (32) | Altaf Hussain | Towfeeq R. Shaikh | 481 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
16. PUGNACIOUS Arabian Gulf-Magic Touch | 53.00 | (29) | C. D. Katrak | Dashrath Singh | 442 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
17. RAIN DANCE Arabian Gulf-Radiating | 53.00 | (29) | M. P. Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 442 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES | 5,6,7,8,9 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES | 7,8,9 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8,9 |