| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CHA CHA CHA Verglas-Chibcha(IRE) | 61.00 | (64) | Narendra Lagad | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 398 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. HIS HIGHNESS Razeen-Altitude | 56.00 | (54) | Imtiaz A. Sait | P. Trevor | 470 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. COMMODORE Danehill Dancer-Antioquia(GB) | 55.50 | (53) | P. Shroff | S. Zervan | 498 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. GLORIOUS OPINION Glory of Dancer-Ippodamia | 54.50 | (51) | Adil Dajee | A. Sandesh | 446 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. SABIQ Kingda Ka-Elementto Angel | 53.00 | (48) | C. Rajendra | Neeraj Rawal | 452 | A | 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FEW DOLLARS MORE Chinese Whisper-Sea Spray | 59.00 | (76) | Hosidar Daji | A. Sandesh | 462 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. SHIVALIK HEROINE Orpen-Ifni(FR) | 59.00 | (76) | M. Narredu | Santosh G. - 3.5 | 449 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. SET TO FLY Home Affairs-Set the Mood(USA) | 54.50 | (67) | Subhag Singh | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 448 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
4. TOOFAN Kingda Ka-January's Storm(USA) | 53.00 | (64) | Nina M. Lalvani | S. Zervan | 474 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. SHADOWFAX Multidimensional-River Memories | 51.00 | (60) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 453 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. VIXEN Noverre-Dreaming Waters(GB) | 51.00 | (60) | N. Karanjawala | Yash Narredu | 424 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 2 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FLAMBOYANT FLAME Arazan-Yutai | 57.00 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | P. Trevor | 460 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
2. SPARKLING EYES Multidimensional-Almarina | 57.00 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | A. Sandesh | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. SPORTING SPIRIT West Virginia-Premier Perception | 54.50 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | Dashrath Singh | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. TOMAHAWK Abbeyside-Angelina Jolie | 54.50 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | S. Zervan | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. AURORA AUSTRALIS Ace-Bering South(USA) | 53.00 | (NR) | Hosidar Daji | N. S. Parmar | 485 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. RAINBOW DASH China Visit-You Are My Miracle | 53.00 | (NR) | P. Shroff | Akshay | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 4.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. PHOENIX TIGER Phoenix Tower-Tigresse Noire | 59.00 | (107) | D. Todywalla | S. Zervan | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. ALAINDAIR Multidimensional-God's Grace | 58.50 | (122) | Sanjay Kolse | Arshad Alam | 464 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. APACHE Ad Valorem-Chateau Beach(IRE) | 54.00 | (115) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 459 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. COLOMBIANA Noverre-Wonder Smile | 54.00 | (111) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 462 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. JEFFERSON Ravel-Crystal Slipper | 52.50 | (99) | S. K. Sunderji | Dashrath Singh | 444 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CIGARELLO Arazan-Mystic Quest | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. DOUBLE NINE Stern Opinion-Chiquelle | 55.00 | (NR) | Nosher Cama | J. Chinoy | 447 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. DROGO Rebuttal-Gertie Laurie(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Kishore Kadam | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. ERDEMIR Sussex-Southern Goddess | 55.00 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | Akshay | 469 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. HIS MASTER'S VICE Rebuttal-La Creme(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Adhiraj S Jodha | A. Sandesh | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. SCION Paco Boy-Supereva(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | ---- WDR ---- | - | - | |||||||||||
7. CHEERLEADER Phoenix Tower-Closing Speed(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. ETERNALINSPIRATION Whatsthescript-Enaksi | 53.50 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | P. Trevor | 409 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
9. MEMORY Canford Cliffs-May(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | S. Zervan | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
10. NEGARA Arazan-Final Refrain(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | Faisal A. Abbas | Yash Narredu | 457 | A | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ROCKING Diffident-Starboard | 61.50 | (26) | H. J. Antia | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | - | A | 12 | ||||||||||
2. GUNGA DIN Senure-Princess Fiona(IRE) | 60.50 | (24) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 473 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. CRITICAL STRIKE Ace-Queen Ernest | 59.50 | (22) | S. N. Joshi | S. Joseph - 5 | 470 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
4. MASTERSTRIKE Senure-Princess Fiona(IRE) | 59.50 | (22) | Narendra Lagad | Jorawar Singh - 2.5 | 420 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
5. DAZZLE N DAZE Sedgefield-Dixie Dahlin(USA) | 59.00 | (21) | M. P. Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 393 | S | 3 | ||||||||||
6. THE BIG REVIVAL Phoenix Tower-Zealous Cat | 58.50 | (20) | M. Narredu | I. Pasha | 462 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. BAY OF LOVE Noverre-Livardi | 57.50 | (18) | H. J. Antia | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 459 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. JAQK Varenar-Placid | 57.50 | (18) | D. Todywalla | Sandeep Jadhav | 421 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. RISING CONCERT Mr. Mellon-Cats Concert | 56.00 | (15) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 455 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
10. GOLD STREAK Noverre-Ghassak(IRE) | 53.50 | (10) | Mansoor Shah | A. Sandesh | - | A | 10 | ||||||||||
11. NOBITA Ace-Academic | 50.50 | (4) | Vijay Kasbekar | B. Nikhil | 447 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
12. ADMISSION Duke of Marmalade-A Girl(IRE) | 50.00 | (3) | Rehanullah Khan | Kishore Kadam | - | A | 6 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CAPTAIN ABDON Sedgefield-Maybach | 61.50 | (46) | Adhiraj S Jodha | D. S. Daman - 3.5 | 401 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
2. APSARAS Chevalier-Spica | 59.50 | (42) | Narendra Lagad | I. Pasha | 380 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
3. ADVANCE TO CONTACT Burden of Proof-Agassiz | 59.00 | (41) | S. N. Joshi | S. G. Prasad | 449 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. MERABELLA Desert Style-Darayka(FR) | 59.00 | (41) | Faisal A. Abbas | P. Trevor | 477 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
5. INDUS PRINCE Noverre-Patricia | 55.50 | (34) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. - 3.5 | 463 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. ANCIENT TREASURE Elusive City-Bibi Karam(IRE) | 54.50 | (32) | Mansoor Shah | Vishal - 5 | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
7. NEPTUNE'S OCEAN Oratorio-Tekindia(FR) | 54.50 | (32) | Mansoor Shah | Jaykumar - 5 | 426 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. Q'E'D Varenar-Mathematica | 54.00 | (31) | Sanjay Kolse | Neeraj Rawal | 419 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
9. GRAND EMPEROR Varenar-Royal Princess | 53.50 | (30) | D. Todywalla | J. Chinoy | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
10. ARAKAWAH Rebuttal-Lambency(IRE) | 53.00 | (29) | Altaf Hussain | Arshad Alam | 449 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. QUEEN THEA Top Class-Barcelona | 53.00 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
12. REALITY Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten Dreams | 53.00 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 461 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
13. DIVINE SPARK Ace-Persa | 51.00 | (25) | Altaf Hussain | N. Rawal | 489 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
14. ISINIT Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR) | 50.00 | (23) | S. N. Joshi | S. Joseph - 5 | 444 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 2,3,4,5,6,7 |