| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. J'ADORE Peintre Celebre-Bruchia(USA) | 59.00 | (26) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Dashrath Singh | 411 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
2. MARCOS Glory of Dancer-Felicitad | 59.00 | (26) | S. S. Shah | P. Trevor | 451 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. PRETTY LIGHTS Street Sense-Final Refrain(USA) | 59.00 | (26) | H. J. Antia | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 448 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. STRIKING STORY Mr. Mellon-Strike It Right | 58.00 | (24) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | 484 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. SKY LANTERN Sedgefield-Precision | 57.50 | (23) | Ivor Fernandes | R. Shelar | 442 | S | 11 | ||||||||||
6. ROMANTIC BEAUTY Oath-Danseuse | 56.50 | (21) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 464 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
7. PLATED Danehill Star-Hollywood Ending(AUS) | 55.00 | (18) | Himmat Singh | C. S. Jodha | 414 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. CHASING DREAMS Phoenix Tower-Embarr | 53.50 | (15) | Asad Siddiqui | Amyn Merchant | 444 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
9. ARZAAN San Francisco-Flamenco(#) | 53.00 | (14) | Subhag Singh | Vikram Jodha | 394 | S | 5 | ||||||||||
10. NOBLE EXPRESS Senure-Speed Of Light | 53.00 | (14) | C. Rajendra | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 403 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
11. CUMBRE VIEJA Oath-Maxim's | 52.00 | (12) | Narendra Lagad | Akshay | 396 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SAILOR Ikhtyar-Lascivious | 59.00 | (71) | Nina M. Lalvani | Neeraj Rawal | 427 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. LA FEMME FLEUR Ikhtyar-Dawalisha(IRE) | 58.50 | (70) | Janardhan | S. Zervan | 447 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. BOMBARDIER Steinbeck-Only Royale | 58.00 | (69) | Asad Siddiqui | A. Ashhad Asbar | 459 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. HONEST PLEASURE Ikhtyar-Charlize | 57.00 | (67) | Rehanullah Khan | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 433 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. FORTUNE FAVOURS Glory of Dancer-Vantage | 56.50 | (66) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Sandesh | 441 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. VIXEN Noverre-Dreaming Waters(GB) | 54.50 | (62) | N. Karanjawala | P. Trevor | 423 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
7. HAIL THE KING Mathematician-Izwah(USA) | 52.50 | (58) | Hosidar Daji | Dashrath Singh | 459 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ESPADA Noverre-Ashka(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Mansoor Shah | S. G. Prasad | 445 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
2. NIOBRARA Arabian Gulf-Ekhabinskya | 55.00 | (NR) | Faisal A. Abbas | Dashrath Singh | 431 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. TOUGH ENOUGH Ontario-Thorns of Life(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | S. N. Joshi | J. E. Pereira | - | S | 3 | ||||||||||
4. ABIGAIL Multidimensional-Violetta | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | S. Zervan | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
5. CANNONBALL RUN Phoenix Tower-Roseate(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. CARIBBEAN LEGEND Top Class-Barcelona | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Darren Williams | 406 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. CRITICS CHOICE Tariq-Berkeley Lodge(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | Hosidar Daji | Malcolm Kharadi | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. JULIANA Mr. Mellon-Marquisa | 53.50 | (NR) | M. Narredu | P. Trevor | - | A | 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MOGADISHU Phoenix Tower-Leeward Passage(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | Keanen G. Steyn | 404 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. VICTORIO Alnasr Alwasheek-Wow the Critics(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Ashhad Asbar | 424 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. WAJOOD Thewayyouare-Alexander Nitelady(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | P. Trevor | 451 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. HEATHER Champs Elysees-Mooring(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | S. Zervan | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. SHE'S AN ACE Ace-Amber Windsor | 53.50 | (NR) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 515 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. SPRING LOADED Kheleyf-My Mood(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | Karthik G. | A. Sandesh | 416 | A | 6 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ROYAL SAPPHIRE Stardan-Black Sapphire | 59.00 | (36) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 396 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. SCHIEHAILLON Aussie Rules-Miss Serendipity(IRE) | 56.50 | (31) | Faisal A. Abbas | Dashrath Singh | 442 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. AGNEYA Phoenix Tower-Fire Dancer | 56.00 | (30) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | - | S | 3 | ||||||||||
4. EARTH ORBIT Royal Kingdom-Fiddle Faddle | 56.00 | (30) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | - | A | 11 | ||||||||||
5. MOUNTAIN WIND Placerville-Cambridge Ball(IRE) | 56.00 | (30) | H. J. Antia | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 467 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
6. SABOTAGE Glory of Dancer-Dawalisha(IRE) | 56.00 | (30) | Janardhan | Mudassar Nazar | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
7. JOY OF LIFE Chevalier-Fabulous Fortune | 55.50 | (29) | S. S. Shah | Zameer Sayyed | 444 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
8. LAURUS TIKATI Placerville-Singita | 55.50 | (29) | Nina M. Lalvani | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 474 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. ANNIE Placerville-Lindsay | 54.50 | (27) | P. Shroff | Akshay | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
10. LAURUS PRIDE Royal Gladiator-Coco Beach | 54.50 | (27) | Subhag Singh | C. S. Jodha | 541 | S | 9 | ||||||||||
11. EMERALD FORTUNE Emerald Cat-Fabulous Fortune | 52.50 | (23) | D. J. Surti | Altaf Sayyed | 393 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FREE SPEECH Alnasr Alwasheek-Forever Elegance | 59.00 | (60) | H. J. Antia | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 481 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. NUSH High Chaparral-Dance With Style(IRE) | 58.00 | (58) | Nina M. Lalvani | S. Sunil | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. CACTUS CASH Sedgefield-Wishing on a Star(GB) | 57.50 | (57) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 5 | 397 | S | 8 | ||||||||||
4. ORIENTAL ROCKY Glory of Dancer-Shaduf(USA) | 57.50 | (57) | Vijay Kasbekar | S. Sameer | 431 | S | 10 | ||||||||||
5. MOUSSAEIF Alnasr Alwasheek-Flaming Glory | 56.50 | (55) | Zadmal Singh | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 433 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. FAST LADY Kheleyf-Lighting Speed(GB) | 55.00 | (52) | Imtiaz A. Sait | P. Trevor | 470 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. NATALIAN EXPRESS Oath-Glenviews Purchase(IRE) | 55.00 | (52) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 413 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. EDUARDO Excellent Art-Pickwick Papers(GB) | 54.00 | (50) | Janardhan | S. Zervan | 426 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. SUMMER EXPRESS Home Affairs-Beldon Hill(USA) | 53.00 | (48) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Sandesh | 463 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
10. TROPPA BELLA Mull of Kintyre-Troppa Freska(USA) | 52.50 | (47) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 423 | A | 9 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SAVANNAH SOUND Anotonius Pius-Born Free(GB) | 62.00 | (46) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 456 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. ARUSHA China Visit-Adored | 59.00 | (40) | Bezan Chenoy | Santosh G. - 5 | 438 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
3. MAMBO MAGIC Mambo Minstrel-Thanks A Lot | 58.50 | (39) | Ivor Fernandes | Sandeep Jadhav - 3.5 | 422 | S | 10 | ||||||||||
4. DANSE DEBONAIRE Royal Gladiator-Danseuse | 58.00 | (38) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 459 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
5. FEAST OF LOVE Mull of Kintyre-Fabulous Fortune | 56.50 | (35) | S. S. Shah | P. Trevor | 418 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
6. FLASH DRIVE Sedgefield-Fabulous Fiorella | 56.50 | (35) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 448 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
7. QUANDO QUANDO Mr. Mellon-Knowledgeable | 56.50 | (35) | Zadmal Singh | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 407 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. ALECTAR Ace-Pleasure Hunt | 54.50 | (31) | Altaf Hussain | C. S. Jodha | 502 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
9. CASINO JACK Danehill Star-Sacristia | 54.50 | (31) | Hosidar Daji | Akshay | 420 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
10. GUNS N ROSES Brave Act-Striesand | 54.00 | (30) | Rehanullah Khan | Kishore Kadam | 438 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
11. CARTEL Ace-Eishin Paris(USA) | 53.50 | (29) | Imtiaz A. Sait | S. Zervan | 444 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
12. HOT PEPPER Whywhywhy-Dixie Dahlin(USA) | 53.00 | (28) | S. S. Shah | Zameer Sayyed | 429 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
13. ANSWER MY PRAYER'S Ikhtyar-January's Storm(USA) | 52.50 | (27) | Vinesh | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 437 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
14. VENTURA Arabian Gulf-Star Shine | 52.50 | (27) | C. Rajendra | Neeraj Rawal | 480 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
15. WIND AND RAIN Strategic Prince-Land Ahead(USA) | 52.00 | (26) | H. J. Antia | Amyn Merchant | 476 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
16. BLUE SWALLOW Imtiyaz-Innara | 51.00 | (24) | Asad Siddiqui | A. Ashhad Asbar | 452 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. IMPRESSIONIST Chevalier-Associate | 60.00 | (43) | Faisal A. Abbas | A. Ashhad Asbar | 484 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
2. ADVANCE TO CONTACT Burden of Proof-Agassiz | 59.50 | (42) | S. N. Joshi | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 437 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. DIVINE WISH Ace-Difficult Doll(USA) | 59.50 | (42) | Altaf Hussain | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 443 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. LOGANO Ontario-Victoria Cannon(IRE) | 59.00 | (41) | Mansoor Shah | S. G. Prasad - 2.5 | 426 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. DESERT RAGE New Famous-Desert Conqueror | 58.00 | (39) | S. K. Sunderji | P. Trevor | 398 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
6. MR MORRISON Ace-Intuition | 58.00 | (39) | Asad Siddiqui | Amyn Merchant | 484 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
7. AFFIRMATION Ace-Princess Xena | 57.00 | (37) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. - 5 | 473 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
8. WINDS OF CHANGE Noverre-Darla(IRE) | 56.50 | (36) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | 463 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
9. TEMPEST Noverre-Analonarose(IRE) | 56.00 | (35) | Bezan Chenoy | C. S. Jodha | 441 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
10. ALDERLEY EDGE Oath-X Factor | 54.00 | (31) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 415 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
11. DANCING SPLENDOUR Glory of Dancer-Almaden | 53.00 | (29) | S. S. Shah | Zameer Sayyed | 457 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
12. SAIL PAST Tariq-Dancing Colors(IRE) | 52.50 | (28) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 408 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |