| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. GLORIOUS CROWN Emerald Cat-Gorgeous Princess | 59.00 | (25) | Adil Dajee | R. Ajinkya - 5 | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
2. MIGHTY SPLENDOR Ace-Name of Love | 59.00 | (25) | S. Mangalorkar | Prabhu Naidu - 3.5 | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. DIAMONDZIP Graeme Hall-Irish Glitter(USA) | 58.00 | (23) | Subhag Singh | K. N. Bhati - 5 | 481 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. FLYING KISS Major Impact-Kiss of Luck | 57.50 | (22) | Narendra Lagad | D. S. Daman - 5 | 381 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. ANSWER MY PRAYER'S Ikhtyar-January's Storm(USA) | 57.00 | (21) | Vinesh | Santosh G. - 5 | 422 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. DONATA Diffident-Fantastic Bride | 53.00 | (13) | Ivor Fernandes | Neeraj Rawal | - | S | 6 | ||||||||||
7. PUNE WARRIORS Hymn-Striking Out | 50.50 | (8) | D. D. Pillai | Anil Baandal | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MINT APPROACH Ace-Endorsement | 59.00 | (80) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 433 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. SET TO FLY Home Affairs-Set the Mood(USA) | 58.50 | (79) | Hosidar Daji | J. Pradeep | 456 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. CELTIC KING Noverre-Odabella(IRE) | 54.50 | (71) | Adil Dajee | P. Kamlesh | 448 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. SAILOR Ikhtyar-Lascivious | 54.00 | (70) | Nina M. Lalvani | Amyn Merchant | 436 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. JANIS JAY Razeen-Grand Passion | 51.00 | (64) | Imtiaz A. Sait | D. K. Ashish | 487 | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. THE MYTH Dancing Forever-Iles Piece(GB) | 60.50 | (26) | Karthik G. | Yash Narredu - 1.5 | 474 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
2. CHASING DREAMS Phoenix Tower-Embarr | 60.00 | (25) | Imtiaz A. Sait | D. K. Ashish | 445 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
3. COPPERGLOW Declaration of War-Cats Whiskers | 60.00 | (25) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 480 | S | 5 | ||||||||||
4. MAKEMEAFORTUNE Mount Nelson-Revival(GB) | 59.50 | (24) | Ivor Fernandes | S. Mosin - 2.5 | 413 | S | 7 | ||||||||||
5. ARZAAN San Francisco-Flamenco(#) | 59.00 | (23) | Subhag Singh | T. S. Jodha | 397 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
6. MORALS Multidimensional-Magic Touch | 58.50 | (22) | S. K. Sunderji | A. Sandesh | 436 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. MISSFIELD Sedgefield-Miss Biarritz(GB) | 57.50 | (20) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 5 | 431 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. PLATED Danehill Star-Hollywood Ending(AUS) | 54.50 | (14) | Himmat Singh | C. S. Jodha | 439 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. ZAFIRAH Oath-Quiet Fancy | 54.50 | (14) | Narendra Lagad | Sandeep Jadhav - 3.5 | 374 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
10. COURTESY CALL Cool Creek-Hello Baby | 50.00 | (5) | Ivor Fernandes | P. Kamlesh | 380 | S | 10 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DREAMLAND Diffident-Vindication | 61.00 | (66) | Faisal A. Abbas | G. Amit - 5 | 429 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. PITBULL Major Impact-Star Qualities | 58.00 | (60) | D. Todywalla | Sandeep Jadhav - 3.5 | 429 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. ALECTO Glory of Dancer-Flying Home | 57.00 | (58) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | 432 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. WARRIOR PRINCE Major Impact-Ghazwat(USA) | 56.00 | (56) | H. J. Antia | Yash Narredu - 1.5 | 461 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. EDITH PIAF Black Cash-Selerina's Song(USA) | 55.50 | (55) | Nosher Cama | Neeraj Rawal | 480 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. SONG OF AFRICA Sussex-Arabian Shuffle | 54.00 | (52) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 453 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. SHEER ROMANCE Oath-Romantic Notes | 52.00 | (48) | Narendra Lagad | C. S. Jodha | 484 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. WIND CRAFT Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB) | 51.50 | (47) | H. J. Antia | Hanumant Singh | 408 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CHIEF GUEST Ace-Academy | 56.00 | (30) | Adil Dajee | Akshay | 422 | S | 9 | ||||||||||
2. FLANKER Burden of Proof-Track Charm | 56.00 | (30) | S. N. Joshi | Nirmal Jodha | 450 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
3. HIMALAYAN DANCER Harlington-Silent Beauty(USA) | 56.00 | (27) | Dallas Todywalla | Neeraj Rawal | 398 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. LEX LUTHOR Sedgefield-Pampered Princess | 56.00 | (NR) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. MOVE IN TIME Razeen-Society Dream | 56.00 | (29) | Adil Dajee | Amyn Merchant | 441 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. NAUGHTY FORTY Steinbeck-Resplendent Star | 56.00 | (29) | Altaf Hussain | Prabhu Naidu | 478 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
7. CHLOBUD Ace-Indistinto(GB) | 54.50 | (27) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil | 429 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. ELAHEH Indian Haven-Madame Marjou(IRE) | 54.50 | (24) | Faisal A. Abbas | J. Pradeep | - | A | 10 | ||||||||||
9. FORTUNA Multidimensional-Almarina | 54.50 | (27) | Bezan Chenoy | N. S. Parmar | 398 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
10. GYAHANA Oath-Romantic Notes | 54.50 | (24) | D. J. Surti | Zameer Sayyed | - | S | 1 | ||||||||||
11. IRIDESCENCE Arch-Entendu(USA) | 54.50 | (25) | Karthik G. | Vikram Jodha | 464 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
12. SECRET OATH Oath-Renaissance(#) | 54.50 | (25) | Faisal A. Abbas | S. Sunil | 424 | A | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AL SHAMSHEER Yeats-Prize Magic(USA) | 56.00 | (30) | Narendra Lagad | Darren Williams | 445 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. DISCOURSE Placerville-Sky Rocket | 56.00 | (30) | Karthik G. | Shrikant Kamble | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. GOLDEN MILLENIUM Dancing Forever-Intellectual(GB) | 56.00 | (30) | Karthik G. | Vikram Jodha | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. ZABISCO Multidimensional-Raphaela | 56.00 | (36) | Bezan Chenoy | D. K. Ashish | 477 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. AD ASTRA Royal Kingdom-Calorescence | 54.50 | (27) | Nosher Cama | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
6. LEONTINE Ace-Frost Queen | 54.50 | (26) | B. Prakash | Kishore Kadam | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
7. MISS PEARL Rakti-Bukat Timah(GB) | 54.50 | (27) | Zadmal Singh | Nirmal Jodha | 422 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
8. SCENT OF A WOMAN Ace-Blue Ribbon | 54.50 | (31) | P. Shroff | S. Zervan | 494 | A | 5 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ZURICH Alnasr Alwasheek-Cilldara | 59.00 | (40) | M. Narredu | D. K. Ashish | 433 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. ZACHARY Kingda Ka-Yantai | 56.50 | (35) | Janardhan | Akshay | 482 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
3. VICTOIRE Major Impact-Victory March | 56.00 | (34) | Narendra Lagad | I. Pasha | 444 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
4. ALLEGIANCE Oath-Baaderah(IRE) | 55.50 | (33) | Narendra Lagad | S. Mosin - 2.5 | 422 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
5. MAGIC VISION Kheleyf-Lii Najma(GB) | 55.50 | (33) | Altaf Hussain | S. Sunil | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. CASINO JACK Danehill Star-Sacristia | 54.50 | (31) | Hosidar Daji | P. Kamlesh | 436 | S | 5 | ||||||||||
7. WISH UPON A STAR Noverre-Noble Excellency | 54.50 | (31) | S. N. Joshi | K. N. Bhati - 5 | 448 | S | 11 | ||||||||||
8. PERSONIFY Placerville-Lady Moura | 54.00 | (30) | Karthik G. | A. Sandesh | 488 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
9. SKY LANTERN Sedgefield-Precision | 54.00 | (30) | Ivor Fernandes | R. Shelar | 449 | S | 7 | ||||||||||
10. EMERALD FORTUNE Emerald Cat-Fabulous Fortune | 52.50 | (27) | N. Karanjawala | Towfeeq R. Shaikh | 417 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
11. ICE RINK Royal Kingdom-Sand Pigeon(GB) | 52.50 | (27) | H. J. Antia | S. G. Prasad - 3.5 | 494 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
12. STAR PRINCE Noverre-Ring of Kerry(IRE) | 52.00 | (26) | H. J. Antia | Vikram Jodha | 503 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
13. MAALIK Glory of Dancer-Phoenix Rising | 51.50 | (25) | Sanjay Kolse | T. S. Jodha | 500 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 2,3,4,5,6,7 |