1. | The Trainers Trophy - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. FOUNTAINHEAD | 59.00 | 25 | Multidimensional-Cest Bon | Narendra Lagad |
2. FIRE FLAME | 58.00 | 23 | Excellent Art-Shadow Roll(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
3. FURIOSA | 58.00 | 23 | Arazan-Because of You | Faisal A. Abbas |
4. NATIVE PRINCE | 58.00 | 23 | Chevalier-Hennessy | Narendra Lagad |
5. BEE QUIRKY | 55.00 | 17 | Varenar-Bee Quick | Vijay Kasbekar |
6. CRAY CRAY | 53.00 | 13 | Chinese Whisper-Constellation | A. M. Jadhav |
7. ROMANTIC EYES | 53.00 | 13 | China Visit-Khalila(USA) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. VELVET VIBES | 53.00 | 13 | Chinese Whisper-Kirtle(GB) | Ivor Fernandes |
9. DESTINED FOR GLORY | 52.50 | 12 | Black Cash-Destiny's Child | C. Rajendra |
10. RED FIRE | 52.50 | 12 | Burden of Proof-Stellar Affair | D. Todywalla |
11. SUERTE | 49.00 | 2 | Mr. Mellon-Paris Hilton | Subhag Singh |
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
2. | The Trainers Trophy - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. SKYSURFER | 59.00 | 30 | Surfrider-Stardom Bound | Narendra Lagad |
2. DEMOCRAT | 58.50 | 29 | Samhoon-Alamshaara | M. K. Jadhav |
3. ISINIT | 58.50 | 29 | Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR) | S. N. Joshi |
4. THEA'S PET | 58.00 | 28 | Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
5. GODSWORD | 57.00 | 26 | Diffident-Callista | Narendra Lagad |
6. SMART CHOICE | 57.00 | 26 | Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA) | Vijay Kasbekar |
7. ARABIAN MUKTAR | 56.50 | 25 | Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE) | Vijay Kasbekar |
8. ROYAL ACE | 56.50 | 25 | Ace-Evatina | Faisal A. Abbas |
9. BLITZKRIEG | 55.50 | 23 | Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
10. OUTSTANDING | 54.50 | 21 | Phoenix Tower-Oasis Gold | S. K. Sunderji |
11. FABIO | 52.50 | 17 | Mull of Kintyre-Tsesebe | Sanjay Kolse |
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage. |
3. | The Girl From Ipanema Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. KIMBERELLA | 61.50 | 45 | Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
2. POCO AZUL | 61.50 | 45 | Mull of Kintyre-Kalimanka(FR) | Mansoor Shah |
3. AGRAMI | 57.50 | 37 | Excellent Art-Only For Gold | Faisal A. Abbas |
4. ADONIJAH | 56.50 | 35 | Burden of Proof-Angel Child | M. K. Jadhav |
5. FENCING | 56.50 | 35 | Sedgefield-Saffron | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6. PATRIOTS DAY | 55.00 | 32 | Zoffany-Perseida(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
7. CAESAR | 54.00 | 30 | Win Legend-Ma Baker | Nosher Cama |
8. ROMANESQUE | 53.50 | 29 | Multidimensional-Romantique | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4. | The StyleCracker Million (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. GALLANTRY | 57.00 | - | Kingda Ka-Vittoria | M. Narredu |
2. ROYAL CRYSTAL | 57.00 | - | Western Aristocrat-Sparkling Crystal(IRE) | Hosidar Daji |
3. SILVER FLAMES | 57.00 | - | Leitir Mor-First And Only One | Altaf Hussain |
4. PRINCESS ANNABEL | 55.50 | - | Arazan-Priceless Glory | Altamaash Ahmed |
5. LION KING | 54.00 | - | Win Legend-Sunshine Nell(USA) | S. N. Joshi |
Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage. |
5. | The Goodbye Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. ROSPOMARE | 59.00 | 21 | Mull of Kintyre-Pescara(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
2. HI HO SILVER | 57.50 | 18 | Dean's Kitten-Lady Asheena(GB) | D. Todywalla |
3. BEYOND TIME | 57.00 | 17 | Sedgefield-Bulan(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
4. ZEEMO | 56.00 | 15 | Steinbeck-Glamorous Spirit | S. Waheed |
5. CRISTO BOSS | 55.00 | 13 | Royal Gladiator-Cristina | Vijay Kasbekar |
6. WHISPERING QUEEN | 54.00 | 11 | Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen | Ivor Fernandes |
7. LOVELY FAIRY | 52.00 | 7 | Ace-Fairy Tale | C. Rajendra |
8. SMOKY HAZE | 51.50 | 6 | Sedgefield-Battery | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. GOLDEN ORCHID | 50.00 | 3 | Ace-Avec Plaisir(GER) | Subhag Singh |
10. VITESSE | 50.00 | 3 | Varenar-Elite Society(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
11. FOREVER FREE | 49.50 | 2 | Ontario-Born Free(GB) | Adil Dajee |
12. TOP WIZARD | 49.50 | 2 | Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
6. | The Racing Officials Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. CEZANNE | 59.00 | 40 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
2. LOIRE | 59.00 | 40 | Surfrider-Leit Motif | Narendra Lagad |
3. RIDGEWOOD STAR | 58.50 | 39 | Rebuttal-Phoenix | D. Todywalla |
4. ROYSTON ROCK | 57.50 | 37 | Mull of Kintyre-Tekindia(FR) | Mansoor Shah |
5. ALPINE EXPRESS | 55.50 | 33 | Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | Vinesh |
6. XOXO | 55.50 | 33 | Diffident-Cozumel | S. S. Shah |
7. AME | 55.00 | 32 | Diffident-Premier Connection | M. K. Jadhav |
8. WABI SABI | 51.50 | 25 | Sedgefield-Cozumel(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. ETERNAL DANCER | 49.50 | 21 | Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB) | Rehanullah Khan |
7. | The Godspeed Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. ODESSA | 59.50 | 61 | Tiz Wonderful-Silvery Star(USA) | M. Narredu |
2. ARC SHINE | 59.00 | 60 | Pinson-Scholarship | S. N. Joshi |
3. EXCELLENT SORRENTO | 58.00 | 58 | Excellent Art-Sorrento Steel(GB) | M. Narredu |
4. DIVINE POWER | 57.50 | 57 | Arazan-Amazing Ray | Altaf Hussain |
5. BAKHTAWAR | 53.50 | 49 | Multidimensional-Almandine | C. Rajendra |
6. TIMELESS DEEDS | 52.50 | 47 | Varenar-Elegante | Narendra Lagad |
7. CORMORANT | 52.00 | 46 | Phoenix Tower-Give Me Five(USA) | Faisal A. Abbas |
8. NOTTING HILL | 52.00 | 46 | Tariq-Pure Elation | S. K. Sunderji |
9. GENTILLESSE | 50.50 | 43 | Varenar-Si Gentille | Sanjay Kolse |
10. COLLEGIUM | 50.00 | 42 | Varenar-Alma Mater | S. K. Sunderji |
11. MOST WELCOME | 49.00 | 39 | Win Legend-Kia Ora | Hosidar Daji |
8. | The Goodbye Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. WE MAKE THE RULES | 62.00 | 30 | Multidimensional-Pricewise | D. Todywalla |
2. REGAL SHOT | 61.50 | 29 | Mull of Kintyre-Six Stars | Karthik G. |
3. COLOSSEUM | 59.50 | 25 | Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields | Faisal A. Abbas |
4. HEXAHEDRON | 59.50 | 25 | Roi Maudit-Britney | S. Waheed |
5. LABURNUM | 59.00 | 24 | Top Class-Violet Sky(IRE) | Sanjay Kolse |
6. SAFFRON FLOWER | 58.00 | 22 | Sedgefield-Saffron | Adhiraj S Jodha |
7. DECCAN KING | 57.50 | 21 | Chevalier-Izwah(USA) | H. J. Antia |
8. DRAGONMOSS | 57.50 | 21 | Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. HUZZAH'S GRACE | 56.00 | 18 | Chevalier-Radical Velocity | Imtiaz A. Sait |
10. HIGHLAND WIND | 54.50 | 15 | Excellent Art-Queen's Collection | Rehanullah Khan |
11. SHIVALIK SKIES | 54.50 | 15 | Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
12. TEODOR MONTE | 54.50 | 15 | Dean's Kitten-Lena Rice(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |