2. | The Assessed Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. RASHT | 62.00 | 30 | Varenar-Dancing Colors(IRE) | Sanjay Kolse |
2. ETERNAL DANCER | 61.00 | 28 | Dancing Forever-Moselle(GB) | Rehanullah Khan |
3. WHITEWALKER | 61.00 | 28 | Stern Opinion-Sylvia Says(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
4. GOOD THING | 60.50 | 27 | Win Legend-Ray of Sunshine | C. Rajendra |
5. ROYAL MEWS | 60.50 | 27 | Arakan-Zarda(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
6. BONAFIDE | 60.00 | 26 | Excellent Art-Bolt | Deepesh Narredu |
7. JIGAR | 60.00 | 26 | Mull of Kintyre-Akaliya(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
8. FABERGE | 59.50 | 25 | Excellent Art-Enthused | S. K. Sunderji |
9. JULIANO | 59.00 | 24 | Burden of Proof-Jenniffer | S. S. Shah |
10. BLITZKRIEG | 58.00 | 22 | Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
11. ISINIT | 57.00 | 20 | Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR) | S. N. Joshi |
12. ANGEL THEA | 56.50 | 19 | Mull of Kintyre-Bionic Angel | Narendra Lagad |
13. ART O WAR | 56.00 | 18 | Excellent Art-Perpetuate | Narendra Lagad |
14. DANCE OF FIRE | 55.00 | 16 | Phoenix Tower-Koh Samui | Narendra Lagad |
15. TOP WIZARD | 53.00 | 12 | Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
16. SUERTE | 52.50 | 11 | Mr. Mellon-Paris Hilton | Subhag Singh |
3. | The Shamu Chavan Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. MOUNT OLYMPUS | 62.00 | 46 | Win Legend-Integral | Narendra Lagad |
2. BOUNTY QUEEN | 61.50 | 45 | Bahamian Bounty-Evening Tale(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
3. MALAVIKA | 61.50 | 45 | Ace-Arabian Lady | Altaf Hussain |
4. NEMBE GREEK | 61.50 | 45 | Surfrider-Anodyne | Faisal A. Abbas |
5. CHARLES BRIDGE | 61.00 | 44 | Varenar-Cogito Ergo Sum | Sanjay Kolse |
6. CEZANNE | 60.50 | 43 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
7. DEMOCRAT | 60.50 | 43 | Samhoon-Alamshaara | M. K. Jadhav |
8. STALLONE | 60.50 | 43 | Express Wish-La Chicaluna(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
9. GLORIANA | 59.50 | 41 | Phoenix Tower-La Moraleja(IRE) | Nazzak B Chenoy |
10. LETHAL STEPS | 59.00 | 40 | Phoenix Tower-Scionic | D. Todywalla |
11. STEPPENWOLF | 58.00 | 38 | Dean's Kitten-Queen Rania | Shazaan Shah |
12. ALPINE EXPRESS | 57.00 | 36 | Rebuttal-Pinkchuchi | Vinesh |
13. ANNIVERSARY GIRL | 55.50 | 33 | Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
14. ABRAXAS | 54.00 | 30 | Roi Maudit-Flaming Ruby | Narendra Lagad |
4. | The Star Shine Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. BITCOIN | 56.00 | 19 | Varenar-Chamela Bay(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
2. BOMBSHELL | 56.00 | 30 | Dean's Kitten-Calamity(FR) | Shazaan Shah |
3. HYANNIS | 56.00 | - | Win Legend-Twice Over | Nosher Cama |
4. NAVIGATOR | 56.00 | 25 | China Visit-Olivia Valere | Narendra Lagad |
5. OFFICER IN COMMAND | 56.00 | - | Hymn-Blue Jay | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6. ROMANESQUE | 56.00 | - | Multidimensional-Romantique | Imtiaz A. Sait |
7. RUFFO | 56.00 | - | Arazan-Sure Future | Vinesh |
8. TEODOR MONTE | 56.00 | 27 | Dean's Kitten-Lena Rice(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
9. ARABIA | 54.50 | - | Multidimensional-Adamile | P. Shroff |
10. BEYOND TIME | 54.50 | 27 | Sedgefield-Bulan(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
11. COLOSSEUM | 54.50 | - | Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields | Faisal A. Abbas |
12. HIGHLAND LASS | 54.50 | 32 | Excellent Art-Balmoral Castle | D. Todywalla |
5. | The Aquaguard Championship R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Gold Cup (Grade 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. CAPRISCA | 59.00 | 116 | Steinbeck-Xisca | Imtiaz A. Sait |
2. WHOMAKESTHERULES | 57.00 | 108 | Multidimensional-Pricewise | M. Narredu |
3. B FIFTY TWO | 55.00 | 110 | Phoenix Tower-Baileys on Line(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4. KAMBAKU | 54.50 | 106 | Win Legend-Star Of The Crop | A. Mangalorkar |
5. WATCHMYSCRIPT | 53.00 | 102 | Whatsthescript-Yas Marina | Irfan Ghatala |
6. RAEES | 51.00 | 102 | Sedgefield-Lost Perfection(USA) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
7. WINTER RENAISSANCE | 51.00 | 104 | Courageous Cat-Winter House(USA) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. AUBURN | 49.50 | 93 | Champs Elysees-Atwirl(GB) | Vishal Gaikwad |
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage. |
6. | The Party Whip Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. ARTICULATE | 56.00 | 32 | Excellent Art-Star Angel | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2. DIREWOLF | 56.00 | 30 | Abbeyside-Flight to Glory | Nosher Cama |
3. GREEK LEGEND | 56.00 | 17 | Win Legend-Grecian Halo(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
4. JETFIRE | 56.00 | 31 | Total Gallery-Daffodils | A. M. Jadhav |
5. MASAR | 56.00 | 27 | Dean's Kitten-Paradise Royale(USA) | S. Waheed |
6. MEDICI | 56.00 | 28 | Phoenix Tower-Inetrobil(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
7. SACRED ROMAN | 56.00 | 30 | Holy Roman Emperor-Clicquot(USA) | P. Shroff |
8. SHER KHAN | 56.00 | 25 | Surfrider-La Joconde(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
9. FLAMING MARTINI | 54.50 | 27 | Excellent Art-Flaming Glory | D. Todywalla |
10. MYRCELLA | 54.50 | 24 | Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
11. XPONENTIAL | 54.50 | 27 | Dean's Kitten-Ridiyza(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
7. | The Shamu Chavan Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. DESERT PRIDE | 60.00 | 42 | Strong Suit-Sheikha | Altaf Hussain |
2. ADELE | 57.50 | 37 | Phoenix Tower-Mosaic | Nazzak B Chenoy |
3. FALCONETTE | 57.50 | 37 | Ravel-Gatling | Narendra Lagad |
4. SPORTO | 57.50 | 37 | Sedgefield-Moon Flower | Adhiraj S Jodha |
5. CRACKLIN' ROSIE | 57.00 | 36 | Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
6. MAKE IT SHINE | 56.50 | 35 | Noverre-La Genereuse(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
7. SAFDAR | 56.00 | 34 | Ace-Flaming Glory | Rehanullah Khan |
8. BRAVE | 55.50 | 33 | Varenar-Mandara(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
9. FLAMMEUS | 55.50 | 33 | Western Aristocrat-Aristeia(GB) | Hosidar Daji |
10. RARE SILVER | 53.00 | 28 | Glory of Dancer-Gaea | Imtiaz A. Sait |
11. OPTIMUM | 52.50 | 27 | Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
12. LILIBETH | 52.00 | 26 | Chevalier-Girl From Ascot | Narendra Lagad |
13. SANDRA | 52.00 | 26 | Arazan-Praise of Folly(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
14. OSPREY ARROW | 51.00 | 24 | Poet's Voice-Tea Break(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
8. | The Assessed Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. GOLDEN EVE | 60.00 | 26 | Mull of Kintyre-Golda Seek(USA) | Shazaan Shah |
2. WHISPERING QUEEN | 58.00 | 22 | Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen | Ivor Fernandes |
3. ARVAN | 57.50 | 21 | Arazan-Elouana(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
4. SILVER CAP | 57.50 | 21 | Arazan-Queen of the Turf | Imtiaz A. Sait |
5. HIGHLAND WIND | 57.00 | 20 | Excellent Art-Queen's Collection | Rehanullah Khan |
6. BOHEMIAN | 56.00 | 18 | Total Gallery-Citi Star | H. J. Antia |
7. FIRE FLAME | 56.00 | 18 | Excellent Art-Shadow Roll(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
8. DIVINE SPARK | 55.00 | 16 | Ace-Persa | Altaf Hussain |
9. ARC OF PASSION | 54.50 | 15 | Tariq-Passion | S. N. Joshi |
10. MACGYVER | 54.00 | 14 | Pinson-Shanghai Gal | S. Waheed |
11. SPINNING GOLD | 53.00 | 12 | Hard Spun-Dawla(GB) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
12. RISING CONCERT | 52.00 | 10 | Mr. Mellon-Cats Concert | Narendra Lagad |
13. PADMAKOSA | 50.00 | 6 | Mr. Mellon-Cape Vaticano | Subhag Singh |
14. OLIVIA KASPEN | 49.00 | 0 | Opportunist-Suta(GER) | Subhag Singh |
15. POINT THE STAR | 49.00 | 0 | Varenar-Pointillist(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |