5. | The Darashaw Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, at the time of starting.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.45 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. ACCOLADE | 60.00 | 120 | Burden of Proof-Alnasreya(IRE) | P. Shroff |
2. DANCING PRANCES | 54.00 | 114 | Ace-Dancing Greens | Altaf Hussain |
3. COSTA DEL SOL | 53.00 | 122 | Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB) | P. Shroff |
4. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY | 53.00 | 113 | Multidimensional-You Are My Miracle | P. Shroff |
5. NEW ENGLAND | 52.00 | 108 | Arazan-Autumnal(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
6. RUFFINA | 52.00 | 96 | Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
7. CELTIC PRINCE | 50.00 | 106 | Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE) | S. Waheed |
8. LUCAS | 50.00 | 111 | Phoenix Tower-Trinity Joy(GB) | Nazzak B Chenoy |
9. SHIP ROCK | 50.00 | 97 | Kingda Ka-Giacosa | Vishal Gaikwad |
10. ST. ANDREWS | 50.00 | 105 | Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish | Bezan Chenoy |
11. SUPREME GENERAL | 50.00 | 109 | Old Forester-Fiery Pegasus(USA) | Karthik G. |
12. CHAMPAGNE | 48.50 | 104 | Arazan-Chantale | Rehanullah Khan |
6. | The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. VISTANA | 62.00 | 66 | Dancing Forever-Kabubina(IRE) | Bezan Chenoy |
2. BENEZEER | 61.00 | 64 | Noverre-Ridiyza(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
3. LADY SERGEANT | 60.50 | 63 | Phoenix Tower-Autocop | S. S. Shah |
4. ELYSEE | 57.50 | 57 | Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
5. CEZANNE | 56.50 | 55 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
6. SLAM DUNK | 56.00 | 54 | Sussex-Escalating | H. J. Antia |
7. MISS MONEYPENNY | 55.50 | 53 | Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. BOUNTY QUEEN | 54.50 | 51 | Bahamian Bounty-Evening Tale(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. MOONSHINE | 54.50 | 51 | Rebuttal-Crosspatch(IRE) | Karthik G. |
10. ADELINE | 54.00 | 50 | Chevalier-Avec Plaisir | Zadmal Singh |
11. FLAG FLYING | 53.50 | 49 | Whatsthescript-Shockwave | H. J. Antia |
12. TIMELESS DEEDS | 53.00 | 48 | Varenar-Elegante | Narendra Lagad |
13. DEMOCRAT | 52.50 | 47 | Samhoon-Alamshaara | M. K. Jadhav |
14. TRIPLE THREAT | 52.00 | 46 | Noverre-Thorns of Life(USA) | Mansoor Shah |
7. | The Yawar Rashid Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. REDS REVENGE | 59.00 | 32 | China Visit-Tarnished Lady(USA) | Rehanullah Khan |
2. SASSY LASS | 59.00 | 32 | Excellent Art-Mooring(GB) | Asad Siddiqui |
3. STAR OF THEA | 58.00 | 30 | Excellent Art-Lady Angharad(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
4. STRONG VALUES | 58.00 | 30 | Excellent Art-Warsaw Pact | D. Todywalla |
5. DIVINE MAGIC | 57.50 | 29 | Rebuttal-Ashiyna(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
6. NIGHTFALL | 57.00 | 28 | Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE) | Faisal A. Abbas |
7. EBONY | 56.50 | 27 | Varenar-Mandara(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
8. IN IT TO WIN IT | 56.50 | 27 | Sedgefield-Blitz Kiss(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. ALSACE | 56.00 | 26 | Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
10. TRANSFORM | 55.00 | 24 | Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA) | Mansoor Shah |
11. KOMODO DRAGON | 54.00 | 22 | Total Gallery-Lake Fairy | H. J. Antia |
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage. |
8. | The Yawar Rashid Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. AURODEN | 60.50 | 43 | Mull of Kintyre-Ashka(IRE) | Shazaan Shah |
2. MONEYWISE | 60.00 | 42 | Iffraaj-Amount(GB) | A. M. Jadhav |
3. ROTTERDAM | 59.00 | 40 | Phoenix Tower-Anmol | D. Todywalla |
4. LORD ARAZAN | 58.00 | 38 | Arazan-Blurr | Nosher Cama |
5. ARABIAN STORM | 56.50 | 35 | Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose | Narendra Lagad |
6. QUEEN RIA | 55.50 | 33 | Ontario-Queen Rania | Mansoor Shah |
7. MAN OF WORD | 55.00 | 32 | Ravel-Graffiti Girl(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
8. DRAGONMOSS | 54.00 | 30 | Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9. CUPIDO | 53.50 | 29 | Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA) | Faisal A. Abbas |
10. ELIXIR | 53.50 | 29 | Varenar-Tonique(GB) | Sanjay Kolse |
11. VITESSE | 53.00 | 28 | Varenar-Elite Society(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | 1,3,4,5,6,7,8 |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |