642-980, / EX200, / 700-701, / 70-466, / MB2-704, / MB5-705, / 98-349, / 070-411, / 300-208, / 70-412, / 642-889, / 70-332, / PMI-RMP, / 640-864, / 200-120, / 156-215-77, / 070-331, / A00-211, / C4040-250, / 220-802, / 1Z0-062, / 70-480, / PRINCE2-PRACTITIONER, / AWS-SysOps, / 70-331, / 070-465, / 070-413, / MB2-701, / 70-467, / 640-554, / C_TADM51_731, / 070-486, / 640-916, / 350-018 |, C4040-250 |, 810-403 |, 810-401 |, 70-486 |, 200-310 |, 300-101 |, 400-201 |, 300-101 |, 400-201 |, 70-347 |, ADM-201 |, 300-208 |, EX200 |, 400-051 |, 400-051 |, 70-461 |, MB2-707 |, 300-070 |, 200-120 |, 300-320 |, 300-115 |, 300-320 |, 300-115 |, 400-101 |, 70-346 |, 70-480 |, 300-075 |, 210-060 |, 300-075 |, 210-060 |, SY0-401 |, M70-201 |, HP0-S41 |, 100-101 |, MB2-702 |, 100-101 |, MB2-702 |, 101 |, 70-488 |, MB2-701 |, CISSP |, 70-488 |, MB2-701 |, CISSP |, 640-554 |, AWS-SysOps |, N10-006 |, CCD-410 |, 210-260 |, AWS-SysOps |, N10-006 |, CCD-410 |, 210-260 |, MB5-705 |, 70-483 |, 810-401 |, 70-486 |, 200-310 |, 300-101 |, 400-201 |, 70-347 |, ADM-201 |, 300-208 |, EX200 |, 400-051 |, 70-461 |, MB2-707 |, MB2-707 |, 300-070 |, 200-120 |, 300-320 |, 300-115 |, 400-101 |, 70-346 |, 70-480 |, 300-075 |, 210-060 |, SY0-401 |, M70-201 |, HP0-S41 |, 100-101 |, MB2-702 |, 101 |, 70-488 |, MB2-701 |, CISSP |,
Home - RWITC RWITC

1.The Cartier Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. MASERATI56.0030Americain-Snowy Elegance(USA)P. Shroff
2. PARDON MY DUST56.0027Western Aristocrat-DianiM. K. Jadhav
3. SAGITTARIUS56.0031Arazan-Glorious BreakerSanjay Kolse
4. SOUTHERN STORM56.0030Pour Moi-Dont Dili Dali(GB)S. Ganapathy
5. CISTICOLA54.5027Midnight Interlude-Highland GhillieAdhiraj S Jodha
6. HUZZAH'S GRACE54.5027Chevalier-Radical VelocityImtiaz A. Sait
7. MERVEILLEUSE54.5027Mastercraftsman-Attalea(IRE)P. Shroff
8. STAR ALIGNED54.5027Azamour-Strictly(USA)P. Shroff
2.The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. RAEES59.00100Sedgefield-Lost Perfection(USA)Imtiaz A. Sait
2. EXODUS56.0094Arazan-Strawberry FieldsC. D. Katrak
3. MEKONG DELTA56.0094Art Connoisseur-Nesaah's Princess(GB)M. K. Jadhav
4. PHENOMENAL MEMORY54.5091Glory of Dancer-PhenomenaleSanjay Kolse
5. SILVER BEAUTY51.0084Aussie Rules-Maharanee(USA)M. Narredu
6. FROSTY50.0082Cape Cross-Miss Particular(IRE)Vishal Gaikwad
7. MULTIGLORY50.0082Multidimensional-Reflected GloryS. K. Sunderji
3.The Siachen Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. MERABELLA59.0042Desert Style-Darayka(FR)Faisal A. Abbas
2. LORD ARAZAN58.0040Arazan-BlurrNosher Cama
3. GRANDE VITESSE57.0038Oiseau de Feu-CandelaHosidar Daji
4. VENGENCE IS MINE57.0038Noverre-Land Ahead(USA)C. D. Katrak
5. RARE SILVER56.5037Glory of Dancer-GaeaImtiaz A. Sait
6. ROYAL CLASSIC55.5035Kitten's Joy-Resound(IRE)Adhiraj S Jodha
7. MARVEL55.0034Multidimensional-Psychic LightS. K. Sunderji
8. AEOLUS MAXIMUS54.0032Royal Gladiator-Rising TideNarendra Lagad
9. JEENA52.5029Chevalier-SaytarraN. Karanjawala
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
4.The Godspeed Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 40 to 66.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. BENEZEER61.0064Noverre-Ridiyza(IRE)Faisal A. Abbas
2. JIMBO60.0062Senure-Lannkala(IRE)Asad Siddiqui
3. INDIAN SERENADE57.5057Sedgefield-Blue JayNarendra Lagad
4. ALMOST MAGICAL57.0056Noverre-Ordoneyah(FR)Faisal A. Abbas
5. DICTATOR56.5055China Visit-All HeartBezan Chenoy
6. ROSELLA55.0052Champs Elysees-On The Wind(IRE)Faisal A. Abbas
7. GLORIOUS LAND54.5051Arazan-Indistinto(GB)Adil Dajee
8. CHARMING51.5045Stern Opinion-Woodchick(USA)Nosher Cama
9. CRYSTAL BALL49.5041Mull of Kintyre-CrystalAltaf Hussain
5.The Vijays Pride Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26. (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race))
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. ADVANCE TO CONTACT59.0020Burden of Proof-AgassizS. N. Joshi
2. SHIVALIK SKIES59.0020Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB)Vijay Kasbekar
3. ALOHA58.5019Varenar-GrueziS. K. Sunderji
4. GALTERO58.5019Top Class-BarcelonaC. Rajendra
5. HUNAYN58.5019Ravel-Brutta E Cattiva(USA)Himmat Singh
6. MAGICAL SCRIPT58.5019Whatsthescript-La Joie De VieNarendra Lagad
7. ASAHI58.0018Burden of Proof-AppointedRehanullah Khan
8. GLORIOUS THUNDER58.0018Phoenix Tower-Thundering PowerD. Todywalla
9. REPLICA55.5013Sedgefield-RadianceM. P. Jodha
10. TALL STORY53.509Chevalier-AgilityNarendra Lagad
11. BLACK JAGUAR49.000Whatsthescript-You Say I Say(USA)Narendra Lagad
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Director General of Police Trophy (H'cap, Indian Horses, 3 years old only, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. ROOSEVELT60.0042Power-Sinetta(IRE)Vishal Gaikwad
2. RISHAB'S PET58.5039Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)Faisal A. Abbas
3. AURELIA58.0038Phoenix Tower-Star AlwaysNazak Chenoy
4. HARMONY OF THE SEA58.0038Multidimensional-Sea ValueImtiaz A. Sait
5. ANNIVERSARY GIRL57.5037Chevalier-Alhuda(USA)Narendra Lagad
6. MOONSHINE57.0036Rebuttal-Crosspatch(IRE)Karthik G.
7. WABI SABI53.5029Sedgefield-Cozumel(USA)Adhiraj S Jodha
8. MANZANITA53.0028Top Class-MariposaSanjay Kolse
9. OPTIMUM53.0028Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB)Shazaan Shah
10. ELIXIR52.5027Varenar-Tonique(GB)Sanjay Kolse
11. HUDSON52.5027Excellent Art-Mystic DancerM. Narredu
12. MAGICAL BLOSSOM52.5027Ace-EnchanteC. Rajendra
13. TRANSFORM52.0026Mull of Kintyre-Change Tack(USA)Mansoor Shah
14. GANDALF50.0022Sussex-Never Say GoodbyeAsad Siddiqui
7.The Vijays Pride Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26. (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race))
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. SAIL PAST59.0026Tariq-Dancing Colors(IRE)Narendra Lagad
2. SIA59.0026Ace-Shaduf(USA)N. Karanjawala
3. SIMONA59.0026Multidimensional-Star PerfectionSanjay Kolse
4. SMART VISION59.0026Rip Van Winkle-Swish Beaty(IRE)Karthik G.
5. AQUARIUS58.5025Burden of Proof-Bountiful HeightsM. K. Jadhav
6. MAGIC DUST58.5025Burden of Proof-CallistaNarendra Lagad
7. SARRAZIN58.5025Arazan-Zarandja(IRE)Faisal A. Abbas
8. POETRYINMOTION58.0024Dean's Kitten-Ashka(IRE)Imtiaz A. Sait
9. ADAM'S CREATION57.5023Arazan-Shardia(IRE)Bezan Chenoy
10. DECCAN KING57.0022Chevalier-Izwah(USA)H. J. Antia
11. CLOUDBURST56.5021Ravel-Barathiki(GB)Narendra Lagad
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.
8.The Desert Lightning Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 8.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. SPEED OF SOUND62.0046Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA)Arif Patel
2. ASCENSION60.5043Phoenix Tower-Wedded Woman(CAN)S. K. Sunderji
3. RIDGEWOOD STAR59.5041Rebuttal-PhoenixD. Todywalla
4. TOUCH ME NOT58.0038Tariq-Touch A StarNarendra Lagad
5. VENTURA58.0038Arabian Gulf-Star ShineC. Rajendra
6. GOOD THING55.0032Win Legend-Ray of SunshineAdhiraj S Jodha
7. ADAMS BEGINNING54.0030Sedgefield-Adams LawM. P. Jodha
8. AIZEL52.5027Ace-Native TacticsFaisal A. Abbas
9. ART O WAR52.5027Excellent Art-PerpetuateNarendra Lagad
10. BOADICEA52.5027China Visit-Wave of BlissM. Narredu
11. ICE ANGEL52.5027Mull of Kintyre-Bionic AngelBezan Chenoy
12. POINT THE STAR52.0026Varenar-Pointillist(IRE)Narendra Lagad
13. ROYAL MEWS51.0024Arakan-Zarda(IRE)Faisal A. Abbas
14. FLOWER DUST50.5023Mull of Kintyre-Fatinat Al Melouk(USA)Mansoor Shah
15. SYNCHRONICITY50.5023Arazan-Glorious FantasyFaisal A. Abbas
16. FINE TUNE50.0022Mull of Kintyre-Farmers Swing(IRE)Mansoor Shah
17. PORVI50.0022Ravel-Lothian Lass(IRE)Vinesh

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8