2. | The J D & Peggy Banatwalla Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. GLORIOSUS | 57.00 | - | China Visit-Glorieuse(FR) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
2. TEXAS GOLD | 57.00 | - | Chinese Whisper-Oceanic Wisdom | Hosidar Daji |
3. TIMELESS DEEDS | 55.50 | - | Varenar-Elegante | Narendra Lagad |
4. COLLEGIUM | 53.00 | - | Varenar-Alma Mater | S. K. Sunderji |
5. DRAGONMOSS | 53.00 | - | Girolamo-Banja Luka(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6. GNOSTIC EYES | 53.00 | - | Multidimensional-Ave Maria | C. D. Katrak |
7. PATAGONIA | 53.00 | - | Whatsthescript-Castletroy | Rehanullah Khan |
8. ARTUS | 51.50 | - | China Visit-Altimara | Nosher Cama |
9. DAUGHTEROFTHESUN | 51.50 | - | Doctor Dino-La-Sayida(IRE) | M. Narredu |
10. MEDELLIN | 51.50 | - | Green Coast-Aunt Dottie(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage. |
3. | The Ronaldo Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. IRISES | 59.50 | 41 | China Visit-Artwork | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2. IMPERIAL HERITAGE | 58.00 | 38 | Ace-Priceless Memories | S. Waheed |
3. ARABIAN STORM | 54.00 | 30 | Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose | P. Shroff |
4. CARE FREE | 54.00 | 30 | Pleasantly Perfect-Prospector's Song(USA) | Arif Patel |
5. CENTAURUS | 54.00 | 30 | Virtual-Caressed(GB) | Mansoor Shah |
6. GREY ONE | 54.00 | 30 | Sussex-Cuix One(GB) | Subhag Singh |
7. KING OF KILLEN | 54.00 | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Princess Killeen(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
8. KNIGHT'S QUEST | 54.00 | 30 | Arazan-Mystic Quest | Narendra Lagad |
9. FIRENZE | 53.00 | 28 | Multidimensional-Amore Mio | Sanjay Kolse |
10. AZEEZA | 52.50 | 27 | Arazan-Connivance | Zadmal Singh |
11. SHIVALIK SKIES | 52.50 | 27 | Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | Vijay Kasbekar |
12. BLAVATSKY | 50.00 | 22 | Steinbeck-Psychic Light | C. D. Katrak |
13. NIGHTFALL | 49.00 | 20 | Strategic Prince-Onlybythenight(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
4. | The Jockeys Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only, which have run and not placed 2nd or 3rd.) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. ALSACE | 55.00 | - | Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
2. ART O WAR | 55.00 | - | Excellent Art-Perpetuate | Narendra Lagad |
3. MONTECASINO | 55.00 | - | Multidimensional-Sea of Grace | M. Narredu |
4. MOROCCO | 55.00 | - | Mull of Kintyre-Lena Rice(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
5. OPTIMUM | 55.00 | - | Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
6. ARC SHINE | 53.50 | - | Pinson-Scholarship | S. N. Joshi |
7. NEXTSTAR | 53.50 | - | Stern Opinion-Miss Langkawi(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. SAFFRON FLOWER | 53.50 | - | Sedgefield-Saffron | M. P. Jodha |
9. TOUCH ME NOT | 53.50 | - | Tariq-Touch A Star | Narendra Lagad |
5. | The Jehan Numa Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 1 to 26.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. MONZA | 61.00 | 26 | Royal Gladiator-Capriani | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2. AME | 60.50 | 25 | Diffident-Premier Connection | M. K. Jadhav |
3. Q'E'D | 60.50 | 25 | Varenar-Mathematica | Altamaash Ahmed |
4. PRICELESSGIRL | 60.00 | 24 | Noverre-A Girl(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
5. ADVANCE TO CONTACT | 59.50 | 23 | Burden of Proof-Agassiz | S. N. Joshi |
6. REPLICA | 59.00 | 22 | Sedgefield-Radiance | M. P. Jodha |
7. WINDS OF CHANGE | 59.00 | 22 | Noverre-Darla(IRE) | Amjad Khan |
8. EAGLE SPIRIT | 57.50 | 19 | Chevalier-Spica | Narendra Lagad |
9. TENNESSEE | 57.00 | 18 | Kingda Ka-Fedora | Sanjay Kolse |
10. PARADISE | 56.00 | 16 | Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy | Subhag Singh |
11. WESTERN LIGHTS | 53.50 | 11 | Gaswar-Dona Vitoria(GB) | Mansoor Shah |
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
6. | The Display House Sprint (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 8.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. FREE SPEECH | 60.50 | 63 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Forever Elegance | H. J. Antia |
2. CEZANNE | 58.00 | 58 | Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
3. JIMBO | 58.00 | 58 | Senure-Lannkala(IRE) | Asad Siddiqui |
4. HEDWIG | 56.00 | 54 | Dark Angel-Watch(IRE) | Rehanullah Khan |
5. ZAMBIAN | 56.00 | 54 | Glory of Dancer-Fedora | Nosher Cama |
6. GREY FLANNEL | 55.00 | 52 | Arazan-Bid for Gold | D. Todywalla |
7. MERABELLA | 54.50 | 51 | Desert Style-Darayka(FR) | N. Karanjawala |
8. SPARKLING EYES | 54.50 | 51 | Multidimensional-Almarina | Imtiaz A. Sait |
9. WIND CRAFT | 54.50 | 51 | Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB) | B. Prakash |
10. DANCING PRINCE | 53.50 | 49 | Ace-Dancing Greens | M. Narredu |
11. SEACRETS | 53.50 | 49 | Sakhee's Secret-Oh Bej Oh Bej(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
12. DOMINATION | 52.50 | 47 | Varenar-Gruezi | M. Narredu |
13. FRANZ FERDINAND | 51.50 | 45 | Soviet Star-Duchess Ravel(IRE) | P. Shroff |
14. CICITALIA | 50.50 | 43 | Noverre-Strange Destiny(GB) | Mansoor Shah |
7. | The Trainers Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 8.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. ROMANTIC LASS | 62.00 | 46 | Varenar-Oh So Romantic | D. Todywalla |
2. ZOOM ZOOM | 60.00 | 42 | Diffident-Raptures | A. M. Jadhav |
3. LOCARNO | 59.00 | 40 | Footstepsinthesand-Penthouse Serenade(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
4. SPEED OF SOUND | 58.00 | 38 | Sedgefield-Slam Strike(USA) | Arif Patel |
5. FRIBOURG | 57.50 | 37 | Noverre-Kaimana(GB) | Mansoor Shah |
6. AINRA | 56.50 | 35 | Placerville-Refresh(USA) | M. K. Jadhav |
7. BLITZKRIEG | 56.00 | 34 | Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8. RARE SILVER | 55.00 | 32 | Glory of Dancer-Gaea | Imtiaz A. Sait |
9. ROYAL SAPPHIRE | 54.50 | 31 | Stardan-Black Sapphire | Narendra Lagad |
10. SUPER BOLT | 54.50 | 31 | Noverre-Arhaaff(IRE) | Mansoor Shah |
11. SMART CHOICE | 54.00 | 30 | Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA) | Vijay Kasbekar |
12. SPEEDO | 54.00 | 30 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | Adhiraj S Jodha |
13. SAMURAI | 53.00 | 28 | Black Cash-Pinotage | A. M. Jadhav |
8. | The A Hoyt Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 9.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. TREVELYAN | 61.00 | 26 | Varenar-Thiella(USA) | P. Shroff |
2. BAY OF LOVE | 60.50 | 25 | Noverre-Livardi | H. J. Antia |
3. STAR SCHOLAR | 60.00 | 24 | Ace-Scholastic Giant(USA) | D. Todywalla |
4. SMOKY HAZE | 59.00 | 22 | Sedgefield-Battery | M. P. Jodha |
5. ABU AL BUKHOOSH | 58.00 | 20 | Arabian Gulf-Gamba | N. Karanjawala |
6. FROSTED | 56.50 | 17 | Phoenix Tower-Ice Bound | Imtiaz A. Sait |
7. WILDHORN | 56.50 | 17 | Mount Nelson-Chanterelle(IRE) | B. Prakash |
8. ARMANDO | 56.00 | 16 | Chevalier-Agility | Narendra Lagad |
9. ALFONSO | 55.00 | 14 | Kingda Ka-Bongusto(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
10. SIR SONG | 55.00 | 14 | Hymn-Vicereen | Adhiraj S Jodha |
11. STAR ACE | 54.50 | 13 | Ace-Star Spangled | D. Todywalla |
12. HAPPY BIRTHDAY | 54.00 | 12 | Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
13. COAT OF ARMS | 52.50 | 9 | Chevalier-Suzy Wong | Narendra Lagad |
14. SECRET FLAME | 52.50 | 9 | Chevalier-La Joconde(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |